In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Victoria Railway Station

London is famous for popular attractions like Victoria Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Victoria Railway Station, from the friendly The Belgravia Hotel to the luxurious Best Western Victoria Palace.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Victoria Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the London city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Victoria Railway Station.

Victoria Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Victoria Railway Station

nearest hotel
The Goring Hotel
The Goring Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

The three best things about this...

Avril, United Kingdom May 29, 2015

0.07 Km.

Impeccably English and perfectly individual, The Goring Hotel features 69 sumptuous suites and rooms, each uniquely decorated with the finest furnishings. As the last remaining family-owned luxury hotel in London, it is renowned for its warm, intimate atmosphere and personalized service. Located in Belgravia - one of the most exclusive and elegant areas in central London - it is perfectly placed for spectacular sights and style while being just a three-minute walk from Victoria train station. For those wanting to get out and explore, Buckingham Palace, Mayfair, and Harrods are all within a 15-minute stroll from the hotel. The Goring Hotel was honored with the appointment of a Royal Warrant in 2013 - the only hotel to have been awarded a Royal Warrant for hospitality services. Enjoy time at the hotel in one of the award winning restaurants or relax in The Goring Gardens – one of the largest private gardens in the capital.
Lower Belgrave Street Apartments
Lower Belgrave Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

The new furnishings, the layout,...

Anisah, United Kingdom July 11, 2015

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Lower Belgrave Street Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the apartments will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Victoria London, Victoria Palace Theatre, and Royal Mews.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lower Belgrave Street Apartments are committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy an on-call Duty Manager, laundry service, safety boxes, and Wi-Fi access in all the apartments.

All guestrooms have been redecorated, including fresh carpets, and feature a variety of comforts, such as a refrigerator, DVD/CD player, television LCD/plasma screen, hairdryers, and microwaves, to please even the most discerning guest. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lower Belgrave Street Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
The Z Hotel Victoria
The Z Hotel Victoria
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

The free wine and cheese, the...

Marie-Laure, France August 29, 2015

0.08 Km.

Situated in the central London district of Victoria, The Z Hotel Victoria offers compact and luxury accommodation in a contemporary design. Victoria Rail and Underground Stations and Buckingham Palace are just a five-minute walk away. All rooms include handcrafted beds, 40” Samsung HD TV with free Sky Sports and Movie channels, Wi-Fi Internet access, and an en-suite shower room with complimentary toiletries. Each room also has under-bed storage for an overnight bag and wall-mounted hanging space for clothing. The The Z Hotel Victoria also offers wheelchair accessible rooms.

A continental breakfast is served in The Z café every morning, including smoked salmon, fresh croissants, pastries, cereals, fresh fruit salad, and bacon rolls. A selection of salads, sandwiches, and hot savory dishes are on offer throughout the day. Buckingham Palace and gardens as well as St. James’s Park are just half a mile from the hotel. Victoria Coach Station is also easily accessible and is just a five-minute walk away. Gatwick Airport can be reached in 30 minutes from Victoria Train Station.
The Grosvenor Hotel
The Grosvenor Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Good location, quiet comfortable...

Sid, Canada August 6, 2015

0.09 Km.

The Grosvenor Hotel is housed in an A-listed building dating back to 1862. Now the building has been restored to its stunning original features. Since the hotel is situated in a convenient location near many of London's landmarks, you will have the ease of getting around. The hotel maintains its elegant Victorian architecture and character while offering all the modern comforts of a luxury hotel. All bedrooms are refurbished and offer a quiet, spacious, and comfortable retreat for exhausted guests after a long day of exploring London. The Brasserie bar and restaurant, which is open all day, is a great place for casual meetings. The Grosvenor Hotel also has a chic champagne and cocktail bar which is a popular venue in the area.
41 Hotel
41 Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

 

0.12 Km.

This 5-star property boasts easy access to the main tourist attractions of London. Buckingham Palace and Victoria London are a five-minute walk away and Mayfair Street and Westminster Abbey are both a 15-minute walk away. To meet travelers' needs, the hotel offers comfortable rooms and suites along with state-of-the-art facilities. With a classic and functional interior to create a welcoming environment, guests will find rooms comfortable and refreshing after a day touring the city. Those traveling with some work to do will find an executive floor, business center, and meeting facilities. Babysitting services as well as 24-hour room service provide some additional comforts to a stay here. If you are in London, 41 Hotel undoubtedly has what you are looking for.
The Tophams Hotel
The Tophams Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Great location, comfortable, good...

Alexander, United Kingdom August 6, 2015

0.14 Km.

Originally a 19th century townhouse located in the heart of Belgravia, this hotel is renowned for its old-world charm and modern luxury. The Tophams Hotel enjoys an ideal location close to Buckingham Palace with Knightsbridge, the West End, and numerous shops and restaurants just a short walk away. The underground network, the bus terminal, and all major airports are also easily accessible, making this refurbished establishment an ideal starting point from which to discover the bustling city. All 48 bedrooms are tastefully decorated and ensure the ultimate in comfort and relaxation. If you are looking for a traditional English hotel experience, The Tophams Hotel is the place for you.
Rubens At The Palace Hotel
Rubens At The Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

1. Reception Service. 2. Staff...

David, United Kingdom February 16, 2015

0.14 Km.

Sitting right in the heart of London's biggest tourist attractions, this 4-star hotel is within walking distance of Buckingham Palace and Victoria Station. Some of the most visited tourist sites including the Houses of Parliament and Big Ben, Westminster Abbey, and the London Eye. The hotel has great access to public transportation with the nearest underground station just a few minutes away. After a long day of sightseeing, guests will enjoy the Palace Lounge offering cocktails, snacks, and homemade cakes along with signature afternoon tea. With an outstanding location and the very best in service, it is no surprise that Rubens At The Palace Hotel is a favorite.
A Home to Rent - The Belgravia Apartment
A Home to Rent - The Belgravia Apartment
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

 

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than A Home to Rent - The Belgravia Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At A Home to Rent - The Belgravia Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, A Home to Rent - The Belgravia Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
The Eaton Square Hotel Belgravia
The Eaton Square Hotel Belgravia
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

convenient location, room was...

Lorraine, Australia June 22, 2015

0.17 Km.

As London's unique 4-star boutique hotel, The Eaton Square Hotel Belgravia blends top-class English service with an ideal location. Located within walking distance are some of London's top attractions such as Buckingham Palace, the shops on Knightsbridge, and Sloan Square tube station which provides easy access to all parts of the great city. The hotel offers 15 bedrooms, each of which showcases stylish and modern decor. The property offers 24-hour room service, a concierge, and Wi-Fi Internet access in all rooms. A business center is also on-site for those with a bit of work to do. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at The Eaton Square Hotel Belgravia.
Doubletree by Hilton London Victoria
Doubletree by Hilton London Victoria
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Friendly , great breakfast , very...

Patuan, Indonesia August 23, 2015

0.19 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, culture area of London city, Doubletree by Hilton London Victoria provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Victoria London, Queen Mother Sports Centre, Victoria Palace Theatre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Doubletree by Hilton London Victoria.
Park Plaza Victoria Hotel
Park Plaza Victoria Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

It's located near a Underground...

Sai, Hong Kong August 8, 2015

0.23 Km.

Park Plaza Victoria Hotel breathes class and sophistication into Vauxhall Bridge Road in London. This multi-leveled hotel is ideally located near many tourist attractions including the West End Theatres, Hyde Park, Buckingham Palace, and Big Ben. For business travelers, the 15 meeting rooms provide an excellent opportunity to hold a conference for up to 750 guests. All 287 rooms at this 4-star property come in units of superior and executive rooms and features ultra-sophisticated decor. Guests are recommended to have a meal at JB's Restaurant which specializes in modern European cuisine.
Vive Unique Gillingham Street Apartment
Vive Unique Gillingham Street Apartment
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

 

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Vive Unique Gillingham Street Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Vive Unique Gillingham Street Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, television, DVD/CD player, refrigerator, microwave to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vive Unique Gillingham Street Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Wilton Guest House
Wilton Guest House
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

 

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Victoria and Westminster, Wilton Guest House is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Wilton Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, desk, television, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Wilton Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Premier Inn London Victoria
Premier Inn London Victoria
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

 

0.26 Km.

Situated in Victoria and Westminster, Premier Inn London Victoria is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Queen Mother Sports Centre, Victoria London, Victoria Palace Theatre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Premier Inn London Victoria is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Premier Inn London Victoria is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Premier Inn London Victoria.
Collin House
Collin House
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

 

0.26 Km.

Situated in Victoria and Westminster, Collin House is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Victoria London, Royal Court Theatre, Victoria Palace Theatre.

At Collin House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, television, shower, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Collin House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Lord Milner
Lord Milner
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

 

0.26 Km.

Situated in Victoria and Westminster, Lord Milner is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Victoria London, Victoria Palace Theatre, Royal Court Theatre.

At Lord Milner, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including dry cleaning, concierge, safety deposit boxes, elevator, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, television, mini bar, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lord Milner is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Belgravia Rooms Hotel
Belgravia Rooms Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

location..clean...good n simple...

Abd, Malaysia December 2, 2014

0.27 Km.

Belgravia Rooms Hotel is located only a few steps from Chelsea, Westminster, Hyde Park, and many other well known areas in London making it the perfect location from which to explore the rest of this city in style and within a smart budget. Belgravia Rooms Hotel proposes 60 quality and affordable rooms in four stylish townhouses. Guests of this property will appreciate the comfort of the guest rooms, each of which is fully-equipped with all the modern amenities and quality furnishings. For a more comfortable stay, guests will find 24-hour reception and a Wi-Fi access terminal in the lobby. This charming hotel, situated so close to many of London’s top attractions, is an ideal place for business and leisure stays. Of course, there's plenty to see around London and this location puts guests within easy reach of most attractions, so take advantage of the property's many recreational facilities after a long day of sightseeing. While there are many choices for accommodations in this area, Belgravia Rooms Hotel offers the best mix of comfort, convenience, service, and great value for money.
Studios@82
Studios@82
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

 

0.27 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Studios@82 is ideally situated in Victoria and Westminster; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Studios@82.
B+B Belgravia
B+B Belgravia
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Location to victoria, breakfast...

Ross, United Kingdom August 21, 2015

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than B+B Belgravia. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set B+B Belgravia apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the B+B Belgravia is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holly House Hotel
Holly House Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

 

0.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Victoria and Westminster, Holly House Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, restaurants hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, television, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Holly House Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01