or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Victoria Railway Station

Victoria Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Victoria Railway Station, from the friendly The Belgravia Hotel to the luxurious Pimlico by onefinestay.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Victoria Railway Station. Our London city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Victoria Railway Station.

Victoria Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Victoria Railway Station

nearest hotel
The Goring Hotel
The Goring Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

 

0.07 Km.

Located near Victoria Station, the glamorous Knightsbridge, Piccadilly, and the fashionable shops of Bond Street, this sophisticated hotel is situated amid the central London throng. The Goring Hotel is very popular amongst visitors to London thanks to its uncompromising standards and individual treatment from the friendly staff. The property houses 71 spacious and well-equipped guestrooms which are perfect for relaxing after a busy day or a long flight. The in-house restaurant offers an array of gourmet delicacies, and there is also a fitness club which guests can use for free during their stay. For those wanting to get out and explore, Victoria London, Buckingham Palace, Mayfair, and Harrods are all within a 20-minute stroll from the hotel.
Lower Belgrave Street Apartments
Lower Belgrave Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Location is really great as it's...

Lam, Hong Kong April 6, 2015

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Lower Belgrave Street Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the apartments will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Victoria London, Victoria Palace Theatre, and Royal Mews.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lower Belgrave Street Apartments are committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy an on-call Duty Manager, laundry service, safety boxes, and Wi-Fi access in all the apartments.

All guestrooms have been redecorated, including fresh carpets, and feature a variety of comforts, such as a refrigerator, DVD/CD player, television LCD/plasma screen, hairdryers, and microwaves, to please even the most discerning guest. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lower Belgrave Street Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
The Z Hotel Victoria
The Z Hotel Victoria
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

The complimentary cheese and wine...

Lauren, United Kingdom April 7, 2015

0.08 Km.

Situated in the central London district of Victoria, The Z Hotel Victoria offers compact and luxury accommodation in a contemporary design. Victoria Rail and Underground Stations and Buckingham Palace are just a five-minute walk away. All rooms include handcrafted beds, 40” Samsung HD TV with free Sky Sports and Movie channels, Wi-Fi Internet access, and an en-suite shower room with complimentary toiletries. Each room also has under-bed storage for an overnight bag and wall-mounted hanging space for clothing. The The Z Hotel Victoria also offers wheelchair accessible rooms.

A continental breakfast is served in The Z café every morning, including smoked salmon, fresh croissants, pastries, cereals, fresh fruit salad, and bacon rolls. A selection of salads, sandwiches, and hot savory dishes are on offer throughout the day. Buckingham Palace and gardens as well as St. James’s Park are just half a mile from the hotel. Victoria Coach Station is also easily accessible and is just a five-minute walk away. Gatwick Airport can be reached in 30 minutes from Victoria Train Station.
The Grosvenor Hotel
The Grosvenor Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Locate next to train and tube...

Man, Hong Kong March 31, 2015

0.09 Km.

The Grosvenor Hotel is housed in an A-listed building dating back to 1862. Now the building has been restored to its stunning original features. Since the hotel is situated in a convenient location near many of London's landmarks, you will have the ease of getting around. The hotel maintains its elegant Victorian architecture and character while offering all the modern comforts of a luxury hotel. All bedrooms are refurbished and offer a quiet, spacious, and comfortable retreat for exhausted guests after a long day of exploring London. The Brasserie bar and restaurant, which is open all day, is a great place for casual meetings. The Grosvenor Hotel also has a chic champagne and cocktail bar which is a popular venue in the area.
41 Hotel
41 Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Very Good Arrival and Departure...

Mei, Hong Kong July 8, 2014

0.12 Km.

This 5-star property boasts easy access to the main tourist attractions of London. Buckingham Palace and Victoria London are a five-minute walk away and Mayfair Street and Westminster Abbey are both a 15-minute walk away. To meet travelers' needs, the hotel offers comfortable rooms and suites along with state-of-the-art facilities. With a classic and functional interior to create a welcoming environment, guests will find rooms comfortable and refreshing after a day touring the city. Those traveling with some work to do will find an executive floor, business center, and meeting facilities. Babysitting services as well as 24-hour room service provide some additional comforts to a stay here. If you are in London, 41 Hotel undoubtedly has what you are looking for.
The Tophams Hotel
The Tophams Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Afternoon tea, comfy bed and...

Kellen, Singapore April 6, 2015

0.14 Km.

Originally a 19th century townhouse located in the heart of Belgravia, this hotel is renowned for its old-world charm and modern luxury. The Tophams Hotel enjoys an ideal location close to Buckingham Palace with Knightsbridge, the West End, and numerous shops and restaurants just a short walk away. The underground network, the bus terminal, and all major airports are also easily accessible, making this refurbished establishment an ideal starting point from which to discover the bustling city. All 48 bedrooms are tastefully decorated and ensure the ultimate in comfort and relaxation. If you are looking for a traditional English hotel experience, The Tophams Hotel is the place for you.
Rubens At The Palace Hotel
Rubens At The Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

1. Reception Service. 2. Staff...

David, United Kingdom February 16, 2015

0.14 Km.

Sitting right in the heart of London's biggest tourist attractions, this 4-star hotel is within walking distance of Buckingham Palace and Victoria Station. Some of the most visited tourist sites including the Houses of Parliament and Big Ben, Westminster Abbey, and the London Eye. The hotel has great access to public transportation with the nearest underground station just a few minutes away. After a long day of sightseeing, guests will enjoy the Palace Lounge offering cocktails, snacks, and homemade cakes along with signature afternoon tea. With an outstanding location and the very best in service, it is no surprise that Rubens At The Palace Hotel is a favorite.
A Home to Rent - The Belgravia Apartment
A Home to Rent - The Belgravia Apartment
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

 

0.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, A Home to Rent - The Belgravia Apartment is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 4.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

A Home to Rent - The Belgravia Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of A Home to Rent - The Belgravia Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, separate dining area, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), microwave are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at A Home to Rent - The Belgravia Apartment.
The Eaton Square Hotel Belgravia
The Eaton Square Hotel Belgravia
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

It was where I wanted to be and...

Christopher, United Kingdom November 12, 2014

0.17 Km.

As London's unique 4-star boutique hotel, The Eaton Square Hotel Belgravia blends top-class English service with an ideal location. Located within walking distance are some of London's top attractions such as Buckingham Palace, the shops on Knightsbridge, and Sloan Square tube station which provides easy access to all parts of the great city. The hotel offers 15 bedrooms, each of which showcases stylish and modern decor. The property offers 24-hour room service, a concierge, and Wi-Fi Internet access in all rooms. A business center is also on-site for those with a bit of work to do. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at The Eaton Square Hotel Belgravia.
Doubletree by Hilton London Victoria
Doubletree by Hilton London Victoria
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Staff friendliness and...

James, United Kingdom February 22, 2015

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Victoria and Westminster, Doubletree by Hilton London Victoria is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hilton Worldwide are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Doubletree by Hilton London Victoria is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Park Plaza Victoria Hotel
Park Plaza Victoria Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Room service missed a lot of...

Isabella, Hong Kong April 11, 2015

0.23 Km.

Park Plaza Victoria Hotel breathes class and sophistication into Vauxhall Bridge Road in London. This multi-leveled hotel is ideally located near many tourist attractions including the West End Theatres, Hyde Park, Buckingham Palace, and Big Ben. For business travelers, the 15 meeting rooms provide an excellent opportunity to hold a conference for up to 750 guests. All 287 rooms at this 4-star property come in units of superior and executive rooms and features ultra-sophisticated decor. Guests are recommended to have a meal at JB's Restaurant which specializes in modern European cuisine.
Vive Unique - Gillingham Street, Apartment
Vive Unique - Gillingham Street, Apartment
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

 

0.25 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Vive Unique - Gillingham Street, Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Vive Unique - Gillingham Street, Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, television, DVD/CD player, refrigerator, microwave, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Vive Unique - Gillingham Street, Apartment.
Premier Inn London Victoria
Premier Inn London Victoria
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

 

0.26 Km.

Situated in Victoria and Westminster, Premier Inn London Victoria is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Queen Mother Sports Centre, Victoria London, Victoria Palace Theatre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Premier Inn London Victoria is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Premier Inn London Victoria is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Premier Inn London Victoria.
Collin House
Collin House
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

 

0.26 Km.

Situated in Victoria and Westminster, Collin House is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Victoria London, Royal Court Theatre, Victoria Palace Theatre.

At Collin House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, television, shower, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Collin House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Lord Milner
Lord Milner
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

 

0.26 Km.

Situated in Victoria and Westminster, Lord Milner is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Victoria London, Victoria Palace Theatre, Royal Court Theatre.

At Lord Milner, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including dry cleaning, concierge, safety deposit boxes, elevator, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, television, mini bar, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lord Milner is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Belgravia Rooms Hotel
Belgravia Rooms Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

location..clean...good n simple...

Abd, Malaysia December 2, 2014

0.27 Km.

A few steps away from Chelsea, Westminster, Hyde Park, and many other well known areas in London, Belgravia Rooms Hotel proposes 60 quality and affordable rooms in 4 stylish townhouses. You will appreciate the comfort of the guest rooms, each of which is fully-equipped with all the modern amenities and quality furnishings. For a more comfortable stay, you will find 24 hour reception and an Internet access terminal in the lobby. This charming hotel, situated so close to many of London’s top attractions, is an ideal place for business and leisure stays.
Studios@82
Studios@82
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

 

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Studios@82. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Studios@82 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
B+B Belgravia
B+B Belgravia
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Free wifi, delicious breakfast,...

Kit, Hong Kong March 15, 2015

0.27 Km.

B+B Belgravia, located in Victoria and Westminster, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Victoria London, Royal Court Theatre, Victoria Palace Theatre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, bicycle rental.

26 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, fan, television, kitchenette can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the B+B Belgravia the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Holly House Hotel
Holly House Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

 

0.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Victoria and Westminster, Holly House Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, restaurants hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, television, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Holly House Hotel.
Comfort Inn Victoria
Comfort Inn Victoria
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Located across from Victoria...

Joanna, United States March 22, 2015

0.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Comfort Inn Victoria is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Queen Mother Sports Centre, Victoria London, Victoria Palace Theatre.

At Comfort Inn Victoria, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, 24-hour front desk, tours, shared lounge/TV area, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Comfort Inn Victoria hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02