or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Victoria Railway Station

Victoria Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Victoria Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as The Belgravia Hotel and Pimlico by onefinestay.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Victoria Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Victoria Railway Station.

Victoria Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Victoria Railway Station

nearest hotel
The Goring Hotel
The Goring Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

 

0.07 Km.

Located near Victoria Station, the glamorous Knightsbridge, Piccadilly and the fashionable shops of Bond Street, this sophisticated hotel is situated amid the central London throng. This hotel is very popular amongst visitors to London thanks to its uncompromising standards and individual treatment from the friendly staff. The Goring Hotel houses 71 spacious and well-equipped guest rooms which are perfect for relaxing after a busy day or a long flight. The in-house restaurant offers an array of gourmet delicacies and there is also a fitness club which guests can use for free during their stay.
Lower Belgrave Street Apartments
Lower Belgrave Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

good space, central location,...

Omar, Iceland August 25, 2014

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Lower Belgrave Street Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the apartments will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Victoria London, Victoria Palace Theatre, and Royal Mews.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lower Belgrave Street Apartments are committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy on call Duty Manager, laundry service (at an extra cost), safety boxes, and Wi-Fi at all the apartments.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a refrigerator, DVD/CD player, television LCD/plasma screen, hairdryers, and microwaves to please even the most discerning guest. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lower Belgrave Street Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
The Z Hotel Victoria
The Z Hotel Victoria
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

It's was close to train/ bus...

Paul, United Kingdom August 24, 2014

0.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Z Hotel Victoria is ideally situated in Victoria and Westminster; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Victoria London, Victoria Palace Theatre, Royal Mews.

The Z Hotel Victoria offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Luggage storage, elevator, bar, 24-hour front desk, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set The Z Hotel Victoria apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 106 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the The Z Hotel Victoria is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Grosvenor Hotel
The Grosvenor Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Location, comfy beds, ease of...

Garnet, Malaysia July 6, 2014

0.09 Km.

The Grosvenor Hotel is housed in an A-listed building dating back to 1862. Now the building has been restored to its stunning original features. Since the hotel is situated in a convenient location near many of London's landmarks, you will have the ease of getting around. The hotel maintains its elegant Victorian architecture and character while offering all the modern comforts of a luxury hotel. All bedrooms are refurbished and offer a quiet, spacious, and comfortable retreat for exhausted guests after a long day of exploring London. The Brasserie bar and restaurant, which is open all day, is a great place for casual meetings. The Grosvenor Hotel also has a chic champagne and cocktail bar which is a popular venue in the area.
41 Hotel
41 Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Very Good Arrival and Departure...

Mei, Hong Kong July 8, 2014

0.12 Km.

This 5-star property boasts easy access to the main tourist attractions. To meet travelers' needs, the hotel offers comfortable rooms and suites along with state-of-the-art facilities. Guests can enjoy champagne on arrival, complimentary afternoon tea, complimentary snacks, and evening canapés. With a classic and functional interior to create a welcoming environment, guests will find rooms comfortable and refreshing after a day touring the city. If you are in London, 41 Hotel no doubt has what you are looking for.
The Tophams Hotel
The Tophams Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

The place is quiet but just 5min...

Leung, China June 9, 2014

0.14 Km.

Originally a 19th century townhouse located in the heart of Belgravia, this hotel is renowned for its old-world charm and modern luxury. The Tophams Hotel enjoys an ideal location close to Buckingham Palace with Knightsbridge, the West End, and numerous shops and restaurants just a short walk away. The underground network, the bus terminal, and all major airports are also easily accessible, making this refurbished establishment an ideal starting point from which to discover the bustling city. All 48 bedrooms are tastefully decorated and ensure the ultimate in comfort and relaxation. If you are looking for a traditional English hotel experience, The Tophams Hotel is the place for you.
Rubens At The Palace Hotel
Rubens At The Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Concierge, Reception Staff, Room...

Ron, United Kingdom August 20, 2014

0.14 Km.

Sitting right in heart of London's biggest tourist attractions, the 4-star hotel is within walking distance of Buckingham Palace and Victoria Station. Furthermore, some of the most visited tourist sites including the Houses of Parliament and Big Ben, Westminster Abbey and the London Eye are easily accessible from the hotel. The hotel has a great access to public transportation with the nearest underground station just a few minutes away. After a long day of sightseeing, guest will enjoy and relax at the Palace Lounge offering cocktails, snacks and homemade cakes along with signature afternoon tea. With outstanding location and the very best in service, it is no surprise that Rubens At The Palace Hotel is a favorite.
The Eaton Square Hotel Belgravia
The Eaton Square Hotel Belgravia
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Close proximity to Victoria...

Kim, Singapore July 5, 2014

0.17 Km.

As London's unique 4-star boutique hotel, Belgravia Mews blends top-class English Service with ideal location. Located within walking distance are some of London's top attractions such as Buckingham Palace, the shops on Knightsbridge, and Sloan Square tube station which provides easy access to all parts of the great city. The hotel offers 15 bedrooms, each of which showcases stylish and modern decor.
Doubletree by Hilton London Victoria
Doubletree by Hilton London Victoria
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

The hotel is centrally located in...

Jestoni, Philippines August 24, 2014

0.19 Km.

Situated in Victoria and Westminster, Doubletree by Hilton London Victoria is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Victoria London, Queen Mother Sports Centre, Victoria Palace Theatre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Doubletree by Hilton London Victoria is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, business center, babysitting, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Doubletree by Hilton London Victoria apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 212 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Doubletree by Hilton London Victoria.
Park Plaza Victoria Hotel
Park Plaza Victoria Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Centrally located ; Good...

Ngai, Singapore June 27, 2014

0.23 Km.

The Park Plaza Victoria Hotel breathes class and sophistication into Vauxhall Bridge Road in London. This multi-leveled hotel is ideally located near many tourist attractions including the West End Theatres, Hyde Park, Buckingham Palace, and Big Ben. For business travelers, the 15 meeting rooms provide and excellent opportunity to hold a conference for up to 750 guests. All 287 rooms of this four star property come in units of superior and executive rooms or one and two bedroom apartments and features ultra-sophisticated decor. Guests are recommended to have a meal at JB's Restaurant which specializes in modern European cuisine.
Belgravia Rooms Hotel
Belgravia Rooms Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

A bed, decent bathroom, kettle and...

Rachel, Australia April 4, 2014

0.27 Km.

A few steps away from Chelsea, Westminster, Hyde Park, and many other well known areas in London, Belgravia Rooms Hotel proposes 60 quality and affordable rooms in 4 stylish townhouses. You will appreciate the comfort of the guest rooms, each of which is fully-equipped with all the modern amenities and quality furnishings. For a more comfortable stay, you will find 24 hour reception and an Internet access terminal in the lobby. This charming hotel, situated so close to many of London’s top attractions, is an ideal place for business and leisure stays.
B+B Belgravia
B+B Belgravia
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Location,coffee,tea and biscuts...

Kelli, United States June 18, 2014

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than B+B Belgravia. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Victoria London, Royal Court Theatre, Victoria Palace Theatre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, B+B Belgravia is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bicycle rental, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, B+B Belgravia hits the spot in many ways.
Comfort Inn Victoria
Comfort Inn Victoria
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Location, comfy bed, pleasant staff...

Alyson, United Kingdom July 15, 2014

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Comfort Inn Victoria is located in the Victoria and Westminster area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Queen Mother Sports Centre, Victoria London, Victoria Palace Theatre.

The facilities and services provided by Comfort Inn Victoria ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, elevator, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Comfort Inn Victoria.
Belle Cour Victoria Hotel
Belle Cour Victoria Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

clean, large room, sufficient space...

Sara-Ann, Singapore July 5, 2014

0.3 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Victoria and Westminster, Belle Cour Victoria Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, restaurants, business hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Queen Mother Sports Centre, Victoria London, Victoria Palace Theatre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Belle Cour Victoria Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless, microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, washing machine. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Belle Cour Victoria Hotel.
Astors Belgravia Victoria Hotel
Astors Belgravia Victoria Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

At London centre, near by Coach...

Wong, Hong Kong April 13, 2014

0.31 Km.

Beautifully situated on the tranquil Ebury Street, this hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers. Sitting close to London’s famous attractions including Buckingham Palace, the museums of South Kensington, and Natural History and the Science Museums, Astors Belgravia Victoria Hotel provides great access to many designer stores on Sloane Street and Brompton Cross as well as art galleries. Easy to access attractions and with pocket-friendly prices, Astors Belgravia Victoria Hotel is recommended when traveling to London.
Comfort Inn Buckingham Palace Road
Comfort Inn Buckingham Palace Road
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Close to the underground and bus...

Luke, United States August 24, 2014

0.31 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Victoria and Westminster, Comfort Inn Buckingham Palace Road enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Victoria London, Queen Mother Sports Centre, Victoria Palace Theatre.

The facilities and services provided by Comfort Inn Buckingham Palace Road ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Comfort Inn Buckingham Palace Road apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 81 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Comfort Inn Buckingham Palace Road is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
St George's Inn Victoria
St George's Inn Victoria
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

 

0.33 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, restaurants, culture district of London, St George's Inn Victoria is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

St George's Inn Victoria also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television, shower, air conditioning in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. St George's Inn Victoria is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Stanley House Hotel
Stanley House Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Close to transport ie. coach...

Ang, Australia July 15, 2014

0.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Stanley House Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Queen Mother Sports Centre, Victoria London, Victoria Palace Theatre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Stanley House Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, room service, family room.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Stanley House Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Dover B&B
Dover B&B
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Great location, freindly staff,...

Anna, Russia June 13, 2014

0.33 Km.

Positioned in the renowned Westminster, this 2-star hotel features 34 guest rooms and is minutes from St. James Park, Buckingham Palace, the Houses of Parliament, and Victoria coach and railway stations which provide direct links to the Gatwick Express. The cozy rooms boast hair dryer, television, shower, satellite/cable television and coffee/tea maker. As part of its superior facilities, the hotel has 24 hour room service, safety deposit boxes, tours, and a business center. All things considered, the Dover Bed & Breakfast is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking comfortable accommodation in the heart of the city.
St James Court - A Taj Hotel - London
St James Court - A Taj Hotel - London
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

the room layout (upgraded), very...

Theodore, United States July 2, 2014

0.34 Km.

St James Court - A Taj Hotel - London is one of the Britain’s finest hotels. It is perfect place between Buckingham Palace and the Houses of Parliament With its location, the guests can be assuring of easy access to many interesting point. It provides great service to ensure the guests satisfaction. The hotel strives to make each visit pleasurable and memorable. St James Court - A Taj Hotel - London is a slice of the past served on a contemporary platter.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03