or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Victoria Railway Station

London is known for interesting sites like Victoria Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the The Belgravia Hotel or the Pimlico by onefinestay, many hotels are available for you near Victoria Railway Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Victoria Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our London city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Victoria Railway Station.

Victoria Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Victoria Railway Station

nearest hotel
The Goring Hotel
The Goring Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

 

0.07 Km.

Located near Victoria Station, the glamorous Knightsbridge, Piccadilly, and the fashionable shops of Bond Street, this sophisticated hotel is situated amid the central London throng. The Goring Hotel is very popular amongst visitors to London thanks to its uncompromising standards and individual treatment from the friendly staff. The property houses 71 spacious and well-equipped guestrooms which are perfect for relaxing after a busy day or a long flight. The in-house restaurant offers an array of gourmet delicacies, and there is also a fitness club which guests can use for free during their stay. For those wanting to get out and explore, Victoria London, Buckingham Palace, Mayfair, and Harrods are all within a 20-minute stroll from the hotel.
Lower Belgrave Street Apartments
Lower Belgrave Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Staff at reception was great,...

Ramlee, Singapore January 1, 2015

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Lower Belgrave Street Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the apartments will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Victoria London, Victoria Palace Theatre, and Royal Mews.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lower Belgrave Street Apartments are committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy on call Duty Manager, laundry service (at an extra cost), safety boxes, and Wi-Fi at all the apartments.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a refrigerator, DVD/CD player, television LCD/plasma screen, hairdryers, and microwaves to please even the most discerning guest. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lower Belgrave Street Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
The Z Hotel Victoria
The Z Hotel Victoria
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Staff were very friendly,...

John, Ireland January 11, 2015

0.08 Km.

Situated in the central London district of Victoria, The Z Hotel Victoria offers compact and luxury accommodation in a contemporary design. Victoria Rail and Underground Stations and Buckingham Palace are just a five-minute walk away. All rooms include handcrafted beds, 40” Samsung HD TV with free Sky Sports and Movie channels, Wi-Fi Internet access, and an en-suite shower room with complimentary toiletries. Each room also has under-bed storage for an overnight bag and wall-mounted hanging space for clothing. The The Z Hotel Victoria also offers wheelchair accessible rooms.

A continental breakfast is served in The Z café every morning, including smoked salmon, fresh croissants, pastries, cereals, fresh fruit salad, and bacon rolls. A selection of salads, sandwiches, and hot savory dishes are on offer throughout the day. Buckingham Palace and gardens as well as St. James’s Park are just half a mile from the hotel. Victoria Coach Station is also easily accessible and is just a five-minute walk away. Gatwick Airport can be reached in 30 minutes from Victoria Train Station.
The Grosvenor Hotel
The Grosvenor Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

The staff, the beds and the...

Leigh, United Kingdom December 13, 2014

0.09 Km.

The Grosvenor Hotel is housed in an A-listed building dating back to 1862. Now the building has been restored to its stunning original features. Since the hotel is situated in a convenient location near many of London's landmarks, you will have the ease of getting around. The hotel maintains its elegant Victorian architecture and character while offering all the modern comforts of a luxury hotel. All bedrooms are refurbished and offer a quiet, spacious, and comfortable retreat for exhausted guests after a long day of exploring London. The Brasserie bar and restaurant, which is open all day, is a great place for casual meetings. The Grosvenor Hotel also has a chic champagne and cocktail bar which is a popular venue in the area.
41 Hotel
41 Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Very Good Arrival and Departure...

Mei, Hong Kong July 8, 2014

0.12 Km.

This 5-star property boasts easy access to the main tourist attractions of London. Buckingham Palace and Victoria London are a five-minute walk away and Mayfair Street and Westminster Abbey are both a 15-minute walk away. To meet travelers' needs, the hotel offers comfortable rooms and suites along with state-of-the-art facilities. With a classic and functional interior to create a welcoming environment, guests will find rooms comfortable and refreshing after a day touring the city. Those traveling with some work to do will find an executive floor, business center, and meeting facilities. Babysitting services as well as 24-hour room service provide some additional comforts to a stay here. If you are in London, 41 Hotel undoubtedly has what you are looking for.
The Tophams Hotel
The Tophams Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Complimentary breakfast thrown in,...

Graeme, United Kingdom September 15, 2014

0.14 Km.

Originally a 19th century townhouse located in the heart of Belgravia, this hotel is renowned for its old-world charm and modern luxury. The Tophams Hotel enjoys an ideal location close to Buckingham Palace with Knightsbridge, the West End, and numerous shops and restaurants just a short walk away. The underground network, the bus terminal, and all major airports are also easily accessible, making this refurbished establishment an ideal starting point from which to discover the bustling city. All 48 bedrooms are tastefully decorated and ensure the ultimate in comfort and relaxation. If you are looking for a traditional English hotel experience, The Tophams Hotel is the place for you.
Rubens At The Palace Hotel
Rubens At The Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

1. location 2. the doorman 3. room...

Ferhat, United Kingdom January 2, 2015

0.14 Km.

Sitting right in the heart of London's biggest tourist attractions, this 4-star hotel is within walking distance of Buckingham Palace and Victoria Station. Some of the most visited tourist sites including the Houses of Parliament and Big Ben, Westminster Abbey, and the London Eye. The hotel has great access to public transportation with the nearest underground station just a few minutes away. After a long day of sightseeing, guests will enjoy the Palace Lounge offering cocktails, snacks, and homemade cakes along with signature afternoon tea. With an outstanding location and the very best in service, it is no surprise that Rubens At The Palace Hotel is a favorite.
A Home to Rent - The Belgravia Apartment
A Home to Rent - The Belgravia Apartment
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

 

0.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, A Home to Rent - The Belgravia Apartment is ideally situated in Victoria and Westminster; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.2 km away, and it normally takes about 29 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At A Home to Rent - The Belgravia Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. A Home to Rent - The Belgravia Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
The Eaton Square Hotel Belgravia
The Eaton Square Hotel Belgravia
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

It was where I wanted to be and...

Christopher, United Kingdom November 12, 2014

0.17 Km.

As London's unique 4-star boutique hotel, The Eaton Square Hotel Belgravia blends top-class English service with an ideal location. Located within walking distance are some of London's top attractions such as Buckingham Palace, the shops on Knightsbridge, and Sloan Square tube station which provides easy access to all parts of the great city. The hotel offers 15 bedrooms, each of which showcases stylish and modern decor. The property offers 24-hour room service, a concierge, and Wi-Fi Internet access in all rooms. A business center is also on-site for those with a bit of work to do. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at The Eaton Square Hotel Belgravia.
Doubletree by Hilton London Victoria
Doubletree by Hilton London Victoria
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Good location, clean and...

Susie, Malaysia January 2, 2015

0.19 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Doubletree by Hilton London Victoria is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Victoria London, Queen Mother Sports Centre, Victoria Palace Theatre.

At Doubletree by Hilton London Victoria, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including executive floor, laundry service, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests.

Step into one of 212 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, separate shower and tub, in room safe, mini bar, DVD/CD player which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Doubletree by Hilton London Victoria is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Park Plaza Victoria Hotel
Park Plaza Victoria Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

The Concierge made the stay...

Ramlee, Singapore December 27, 2014

0.23 Km.

Park Plaza Victoria Hotel breathes class and sophistication into Vauxhall Bridge Road in London. This multi-leveled hotel is ideally located near many tourist attractions including the West End Theatres, Hyde Park, Buckingham Palace, and Big Ben. For business travelers, the 15 meeting rooms provide an excellent opportunity to hold a conference for up to 750 guests. All 287 rooms at this 4-star property come in units of superior and executive rooms and features ultra-sophisticated decor. Guests are recommended to have a meal at JB's Restaurant which specializes in modern European cuisine.
Belgravia Rooms Hotel
Belgravia Rooms Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

location..clean...good n simple...

Abd, Malaysia December 2, 2014

0.27 Km.

A few steps away from Chelsea, Westminster, Hyde Park, and many other well known areas in London, Belgravia Rooms Hotel proposes 60 quality and affordable rooms in 4 stylish townhouses. You will appreciate the comfort of the guest rooms, each of which is fully-equipped with all the modern amenities and quality furnishings. For a more comfortable stay, you will find 24 hour reception and an Internet access terminal in the lobby. This charming hotel, situated so close to many of London’s top attractions, is an ideal place for business and leisure stays.
B+B Belgravia
B+B Belgravia
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

The great location just 10 mins...

Andrew, Indonesia December 31, 2014

0.27 Km.

B+B Belgravia, located in Victoria and Westminster, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

B+B Belgravia also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 26 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, bathtub which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the B+B Belgravia the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Comfort Inn Victoria
Comfort Inn Victoria
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

LOCATION, AFFORDABILITY AND SERVICE...

Francis, Malaysia December 28, 2014

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Victoria and Westminster, Comfort Inn Victoria is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Queen Mother Sports Centre, Victoria London, Victoria Palace Theatre.

Comfort Inn Victoria offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Comfort Inn Victoria is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Belle Cour Victoria Hotel
Belle Cour Victoria Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

perfect location, good size room,...

Shlomo, United Kingdom November 3, 2014

0.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Belle Cour Victoria Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Queen Mother Sports Centre, Victoria London, Victoria Palace Theatre.

At Belle Cour Victoria Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, family room, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Belle Cour Victoria Hotel is home to 6 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as ironing facilities, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, bathtub, hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Belle Cour Victoria Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Astors Belgravia Victoria Hotel
Astors Belgravia Victoria Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

The staffs are very nice and...

Chia-Jui, Taiwan January 10, 2015

0.31 Km.

Beautifully situated on the tranquil Ebury Street, this hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers. Sitting close to London’s famous attractions including Buckingham Palace, the museums of South Kensington, and Natural History and the Science Museums, Astors Belgravia Victoria Hotel provides great access to many designer stores on Sloane Street and Brompton Cross as well as art galleries. Easy to access attractions and with pocket-friendly prices, Astors Belgravia Victoria Hotel is recommended when traveling to London.
St George's Inn Victoria
St George's Inn Victoria
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

 

0.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Victoria and Westminster, St George's Inn Victoria is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Queen Mother Sports Centre, Victoria London, Victoria Palace Theatre.

St George's Inn Victoria also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. St George's Inn Victoria is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Stanley House Hotel
Stanley House Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Location, price and included...

Pedro, Portugal January 19, 2015

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, culture area of London city, Stanley House Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Queen Mother Sports Centre, Victoria London, Victoria Palace Theatre.

At Stanley House Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, luggage storage, airport transfer, family room, 24-hour front desk.

Stanley House Hotel is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, shower, television, heating, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Stanley House Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Dover B&B
Dover B&B
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

The location is the best thing...

Grace, Philippines October 25, 2014

0.33 Km.

Positioned in the renowned Westminster, this 2-star hotel features 34 guest rooms and is minutes from St. James Park, Buckingham Palace, the Houses of Parliament, and Victoria coach and railway stations which provide direct links to the Gatwick Express. The cozy rooms boast hair dryer, television, shower, satellite/cable television and coffee/tea maker. As part of its superior facilities, the hotel has 24 hour room service, safety deposit boxes, tours, and a business center. All things considered, the Dover Bed & Breakfast is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking comfortable accommodation in the heart of the city.
St James Court - A Taj Hotel - London
St James Court - A Taj Hotel - London
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Staff, room comfort and The...

Tarri, United States January 1, 2015

0.34 Km.

St James Court - A Taj Hotel - London is one of the Britain’s finest hotels. It is perfectly placed between Buckingham Palace and the Houses of Parliament. With its location, guests can be assured of easy access to many interesting points. It provides great service to ensure the guests' satisfaction. The hotel strives to make each visit pleasurable and memorable. St James Court - A Taj Hotel - London is a slice of the past served on a contemporary platter. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at St James Court - A Taj Hotel - London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01