or

In and around Vienna
National Parks

Public Parks

Tourist and Travel Info

Transportation

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Vienna Western Railway Station

Places such as Vienna Western Railway Station attract travelers to Vienna. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Vienna Western Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Vienna Western Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Vienna city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Vienna Western Railway Station.

Vienna Western Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Vienna Western Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Fuerstenhof
Hotel Fuerstenhof
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

Locality, Room Size and Fast...

Xuan, Singapore October 8, 2014

0.05 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 07. Neubau, Hotel Fuerstenhof is an ideal spot from which to discover Vienna. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 02.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Haydnhaus House, Raimund Theater, Hofmobiliendepot.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vienna hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Fuerstenhof is a smart choice for travelers to Vienna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Motel One Wien Westbahnhof
Motel One Wien Westbahnhof
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

there it is on my title. simple no...

Catherine, Philippines December 5, 2014

0.1 Km.

Well-positioned in 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Motel One Wien Westbahnhof is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Motel One is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Motel One Wien Westbahnhof lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include bar, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Motel One Wien Westbahnhof is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vienna.
InterCityHotel Wien
InterCityHotel Wien
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

location, transportation, cleanness...

Hyung, South Korea June 5, 2014

0.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Vienna, InterCityHotel Wien is the perfect choice. Situated only 0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot, Raimund Theater.

At InterCityHotel Wien, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of InterCityHotel Wien is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar, desk, in room safe, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Vienna, the InterCityHotel Wien is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Leonardo Hotel Vienna
Leonardo Hotel Vienna
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

The hotel had great security,...

Tibor, Australia October 31, 2014

0.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Leonardo Hotel Vienna is located in the 06. Mariahilf area of Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Leonardo Hotel Vienna is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, concierge, 24-hour room service, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Leonardo Hotel Vienna is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, seating area, satellite/cable TV, in room safe, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Leonardo Hotel Vienna is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vienna.
Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge
Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.12 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vienna, look no further than Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vienna. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, shared lounge/TV area, bar, lockers, shared kitchen can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge is an excellent choice for your stay in Vienna.
Westend City Hostel
Westend City Hostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Westend City Hostel is located in the 06. Mariahilf area of Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot, Raimund Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Westend City Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, elevator, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, seating area, heating, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Westend City Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Vienna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Vienna Westend City Apartment
Vienna Westend City Apartment
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vienna, look no further than Vienna Westend City Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot, Raimund Theater.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Vienna Westend City Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, car park, bicycle rental, restaurant, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, heating, hair dryer, in room safe, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Vienna Westend City Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vienna.
Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel
Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

(1) Location (near train station);...

Woon, Malaysia December 30, 2014

0.18 Km.

Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel combines an excellent city center location with modern comfort and warm hospitality. Situated opposite Westbahnhof Station, the hotel has ready access to the rest of the city and beyond, while Vienna's famous shopping street, Mariahilferstrasse, is only a few minutes' walk away. There are 253 rooms and suites, warmly decorated and equipped with all that's required for a comfortable stay. Guests can enjoy a wide range of regional and international food at the restaurant while the traditional Viennese coffee shop is the perfect stop for a coffee and strudel.
Westbahn Hotel Vienna
Westbahn Hotel Vienna
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

Location, friendly staff and value...

Azzah, Malaysia November 22, 2014

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Westbahn Hotel Vienna is ideally situated in 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 3 km from the city center and 23 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Wiener Stadthalle Concert Hall, Raimund Theater, Hofmobiliendepot.

The facilities and services provided by Westbahn Hotel Vienna ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, business center, family room.

Step into one of 52 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, fan, toiletries, internet access – wireless, television which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Westbahn Hotel Vienna the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vienna.
HappyHostel
HappyHostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 06. Mariahilf, HappyHostel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping hub of Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At HappyHostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set HappyHostel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of HappyHostel is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, shower, television, satellite/cable TV, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the HappyHostel.
Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel
Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

great location, great...

Serkan, Turkey December 1, 2014

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Vienna, Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vienna. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, shower, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel.
Apartment Terrassenglück Mariahilf
Apartment Terrassenglück Mariahilf
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Vienna, Apartment Terrassenglück Mariahilf is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartment Terrassenglück Mariahilf, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, family room, airport transfer, pets allowed, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartment Terrassenglück Mariahilf.
Larogy's Place
Larogy's Place
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.21 Km.

Situated in 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Larogy's Place is the perfect place to experience Vienna and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Larogy's Place is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, car park, family room, smoking area, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include washing machine, hair dryer, DVD/CD player, heating, kitchenware, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Vienna, the Larogy's Place is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof
Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.22 Km.

Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof, located in 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Vienna, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vienna, make Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof your home away from home.
Gunstige 2 Zimmer beim Westbahnhof Apartment
Gunstige 2 Zimmer beim Westbahnhof Apartment
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.22 Km.

Gunstige 2 Zimmer beim Westbahnhof Apartment, located in 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Vienna, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Gunstige 2 Zimmer beim Westbahnhof Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Gunstige 2 Zimmer beim Westbahnhof Apartment.
Larogy's Penthouse
Larogy's Penthouse
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.22 Km.

Larogy's Penthouse, located in 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Vienna, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Larogy's Penthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, heating, bathtub, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vienna, make Larogy's Penthouse your home away from home.
Strawberry Hostel
Strawberry Hostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping district of Vienna, Strawberry Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Strawberry Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared lounge/TV area, smoking area, tours, shared kitchen, family room.

Step into one of 55 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as telephone, blackout curtains, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vienna, make Strawberry Hostel your home away from home.
Zity Apartment mit Terrasse
Zity Apartment mit Terrasse
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

 

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 07. Neubau, Zity Apartment mit Terrasse enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Zity Apartment mit Terrasse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The ambiance of Zity Apartment mit Terrasse is reflected in every guestroom. microwave, desk, kitchenware, heating, dishwasher are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Zity Apartment mit Terrasse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vienna.
Hostel & Guesthouse Kaiser 23
Hostel & Guesthouse Kaiser 23
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

 

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hostel & Guesthouse Kaiser 23 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hofmobiliendepot, Haydnhaus House, Mariahilfer Strasse.

At Hostel & Guesthouse Kaiser 23, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, car park, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hostel & Guesthouse Kaiser 23 hits the spot in many ways.
Do Step Inn
Do Step Inn
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

- close to train station, good for...

Hoi, Hong Kong November 30, 2014

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Do Step Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Vienna. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Wiener Stadthalle Concert Hall, Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vienna hotel. The hotel provides luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, bicycle rental, vending machine to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, television, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, shower to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards, garden, games room are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vienna, make Do Step Inn your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06