or

In and around Vienna
National Parks

Public Parks

Tourist and Travel Info

Transportation

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Vienna Western Railway Station

Vienna Western Railway Station is just one of Vienna's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Vienna Western Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Vienna Western Railway Station. Our Vienna city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Vienna Western Railway Station.

Vienna Western Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Vienna Western Railway Station

nearest hotel
Motel One Wien Westbahnhof
Motel One Wien Westbahnhof
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

excellent location, clean room,...

Leek, Singapore July 19, 2014

0.04 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Motel One Wien Westbahnhof enjoys a commanding position in the culture hub of Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Motel One experience await you at the Motel One Wien Westbahnhof. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Motel One Wien Westbahnhof is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vienna, make Motel One Wien Westbahnhof your home away from home.
Hotel Fuerstenhof
Hotel Fuerstenhof
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

good location, spacious room and...

Mee, Malaysia June 7, 2014

0.05 Km.

Built in 1912, Hotel Fuerstenhof is a distinct addition to Vienna and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 02.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Haydnhaus House, Raimund Theater, Hofmobiliendepot.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vienna hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, bar, tours, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with desk, mini bar, non smoking rooms, television, complimentary bottled water in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Fuerstenhof.
Leonardo Hotel Vienna
Leonardo Hotel Vienna
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

Good overall. (Location, value,...

Punkhagee, Thailand July 24, 2014

0.12 Km.

When visiting Vienna, you'll feel right at home at Leonardo Hotel Vienna, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vienna hotel. Top features of the hotel include bar, safety deposit boxes, room service, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, mini bar, coffee/tea maker in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Leonardo Hotel Vienna is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vienna.
Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge
Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

great staff, clean. very easy...

Anna, Czech Republic December 2, 2013

0.12 Km.

Situated in 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge is the perfect place to experience Vienna and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vienna hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 65 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Vienna, the Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
InterCityHotel Wien
InterCityHotel Wien
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

location, transportation, cleanness...

Hyung, South Korea June 5, 2014

0.14 Km.

When visiting Vienna, you'll feel right at home at InterCityHotel Wien, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot, Raimund Theater.

The facilities and services provided by InterCityHotel Wien ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, family room, car park, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of InterCityHotel Wien is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (charges apply), hair dryer, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. InterCityHotel Wien is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vienna.
Vienna Westend City Apartment
Vienna Westend City Apartment
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.16 Km.

Situated in 06. Mariahilf, Vienna Westend City Apartment is the perfect place to experience Vienna and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot, Raimund Theater.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vienna hotel. The hotel provides car park, bicycle rental, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, garden. Vienna Westend City Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vienna.
Westend City Hostel
Westend City Hostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.16 Km.

Westend City Hostel, located in 06. Mariahilf, Vienna, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot, Raimund Theater.

At Westend City Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include express check-in/check-out, safety deposit boxes, newspapers, car park, elevator.

Guests can choose from 29 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Westend City Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vienna.
Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel
Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

Good location. Excellent...

Pei, Singapore June 30, 2014

0.18 Km.

Mercure Wien Westbhanhof Hotel combines an excellent city center location with modern comfort and warm hospitality. Situated opposite Westbahnhof Station, the hotel has ready access to the rest of the city and beyond, while Vienna's famous shopping street, Mariahilferstrasse is only a few minute's walk away. There are 253 rooms and suites, warmly decorated and equipped with all that's required for a comfortable stay. Guests can enjoy a wide range of regional and international food at the restaurant while the traditional Viennese coffee shop is the perfect stop for a coffee and strudel.
Westbahn Hotel Vienna
Westbahn Hotel Vienna
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture district of Vienna, Westbahn Hotel Vienna is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 23 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Wiener Stadthalle Concert Hall, Raimund Theater, Hofmobiliendepot.

The facilities and services provided by Westbahn Hotel Vienna ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, valet parking, airport transfer, business center.

Westbahn Hotel Vienna is home to 52 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as daily newspaper, non smoking rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Westbahn Hotel Vienna.
Happyhostel
Happyhostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vienna, look no further than Happyhostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Happyhostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Happyhostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vienna.
Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel
Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

comfortable, clean hotel with nice...

Keumsun, South Korea June 15, 2014

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 06. Mariahilf, Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Laundry service, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, television, daily newspaper, non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Vienna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Larogy'S Place Apartments
Larogy'S Place Apartments
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture district of Vienna, Larogy'S Place Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Larogy'S Place Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including pets allowed, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Larogy'S Place Apartments.
Hostel And Guesthouse Kaiser 23
Hostel And Guesthouse Kaiser 23
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

 

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hostel And Guesthouse Kaiser 23 is ideally situated in 07. Neubau; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hofmobiliendepot, Haydnhaus House, Mariahilfer Strasse give to this hotel a special charm.

Hostel And Guesthouse Kaiser 23 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostel And Guesthouse Kaiser 23 is a smart choice for travelers to Vienna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Larogy'S Penthouse
Larogy'S Penthouse
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vienna, look no further than Larogy'S Penthouse. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Larogy'S Penthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Larogy'S Penthouse.
City Apartment Apollo
City Apartment Apollo
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

 

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Vienna city, City Apartment Apollo provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by City Apartment Apollo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at City Apartment Apollo.
Strawberry Hostel
Strawberry Hostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 06. Mariahilf, Strawberry Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Vienna. Situated only 02.30 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vienna hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, laundry service, shared kitchen, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, washing machine, fan in each room. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room. Strawberry Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Vienna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Do Step Inn
Do Step Inn
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

Location, free wi-fi and...

Mukti, Indonesia November 30, 2013

0.23 Km.

Situated in 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Do Step Inn is the perfect place to experience Vienna and its surroundings. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Wiener Stadthalle Concert Hall, Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Do Step Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as lockers, luggage storage, bar, meeting facilities, shared lounge/TV area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Do Step Inn is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, games room, billiards are designed for escape and relaxation. Do Step Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vienna.
Debo Apartments Westbahnhof
Debo Apartments Westbahnhof
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Debo Apartments Westbahnhof is an ideal spot from which to discover Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Debo Apartments Westbahnhof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Debo Apartments Westbahnhof.
Apartment Alina
Apartment Alina
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Apartment Alina is ideally situated in 06. Mariahilf; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot.

Apartment Alina also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vienna. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, elevator, express check-in/check-out, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartment Alina is an excellent choice for your stay in Vienna.
Vienna Hostel Ruthensteiner
Vienna Hostel Ruthensteiner
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Vienna Hostel Ruthensteiner is ideally situated in 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vienna Hostel Ruthensteiner, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, BBQ facilities, library.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, games room. Whatever your reason for visiting Vienna, the Vienna Hostel Ruthensteiner is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06