or

In and around Vienna
National Parks

Public Parks

Tourist and Travel Info

Transportation

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Vienna Western Railway Station

Vienna Western Railway Station is one of Vienna's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Vienna Western Railway Station, with choices like the Do Step Inn and the Hotel Lucia.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Vienna Western Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Vienna are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Vienna Western Railway Station.

Vienna Western Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Vienna Western Railway Station

nearest hotel
Motel One Wien Westbahnhof
Motel One Wien Westbahnhof
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

cllean and quite good staff and wi...

Arnold, United States November 22, 2013

0.04 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Motel One Wien Westbahnhof enjoys a commanding position in the culture hub of Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Motel One experience await you at the Motel One Wien Westbahnhof. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Motel One Wien Westbahnhof is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vienna, make Motel One Wien Westbahnhof your home away from home.
Hotel Fuerstenhof
Hotel Fuerstenhof
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

Near the train station, room was...

Bee, Singapore December 5, 2013

0.05 Km.

Built in 1912, Hotel Fuerstenhof is a distinct addition to Vienna and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 02.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Haydnhaus House, Raimund Theater, Hofmobiliendepot.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vienna hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, bar, tours, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with desk, mini bar, non smoking rooms, television, complimentary bottled water in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Fuerstenhof.
Leonardo Hotel Vienna
Leonardo Hotel Vienna
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

Convinient location to the main...

Ya, Malaysia January 11, 2014

0.12 Km.

When visiting Vienna, you'll feel right at home at Leonardo Hotel Vienna, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vienna hotel. Top features of the hotel include bar, safety deposit boxes, room service, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, mini bar, coffee/tea maker in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Leonardo Hotel Vienna is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vienna.
Wombats City Hostel Vienna The Lounge Hostel
Wombats City Hostel Vienna The Lounge Hostel
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

great staff, clean. very easy...

Anna, Czech Republic December 2, 2013

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Vienna, Wombats City Hostel Vienna The Lounge Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot.

At Wombats City Hostel Vienna The Lounge Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides family room, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Wombats City Hostel Vienna The Lounge Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vienna.
InterCityHotel Wien
InterCityHotel Wien
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

Location. Transportation....

Janus, Denmark July 17, 2013

0.14 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Vienna city, InterCityHotel Wien provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 20 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot, Raimund Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by InterCityHotel Wien ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator, safety deposit boxes, concierge, family room, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms, desk, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (charges apply), complimentary bottled water in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, InterCityHotel Wien is an excellent choice for your stay in Vienna.
Vienna Westend City Apartment
Vienna Westend City Apartment
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.16 Km.

Situated in 06. Mariahilf, Vienna Westend City Apartment is the perfect place to experience Vienna and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot, Raimund Theater.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vienna hotel. The hotel provides car park, bicycle rental, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, garden. Vienna Westend City Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vienna.
Westend City Hostel
Westend City Hostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.16 Km.

Situated in 06. Mariahilf, Westend City Hostel is the perfect place to experience Vienna and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot, Raimund Theater are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Westend City Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Westend City Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vienna.
Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel
Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

location, big bathroom, internet...

Shannon, Canada November 1, 2013

0.18 Km.

Mercure Wien Westbhanhof Hotel combines an excellent city center location with modern comfort and warm hospitality. Situated opposite Westbahnhof Station, the hotel has ready access to the rest of the city and beyond, while Vienna's famous shopping street, Mariahilferstrasse is only a few minute's walk away. There are 253 rooms and suites, warmly decorated and equipped with all that's required for a comfortable stay. Guests can enjoy a wide range of regional and international food at the restaurant while the traditional Viennese coffee shop is the perfect stop for a coffee and strudel.
Westbahn Hotel Vienna
Westbahn Hotel Vienna
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Vienna, Westbahn Hotel Vienna is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 23 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Wiener Stadthalle Concert Hall, Raimund Theater, Hofmobiliendepot.

At Westbahn Hotel Vienna, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers valet parking, dry cleaning, business center, car park, bar.

Guests can choose from 52 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Westbahn Hotel Vienna.
Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel
Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

The location is very close to...

Teeranoot, Thailand June 30, 2013

0.19 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Raimund Theater, Vienna Western Railway Station, Haydnhaus House.

At Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are disabled facilities, bar/pub, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, car park.

Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel is home to 341 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, shower, daily newspaper, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Vienna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hostel And Guesthouse Kaiser 23
Hostel And Guesthouse Kaiser 23
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

good location, clean room and ...

Tan, Malaysia May 19, 2013

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hostel And Guesthouse Kaiser 23 is ideally situated in 07. Neubau; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hofmobiliendepot, Haydnhaus House, Mariahilfer Strasse give to this hotel a special charm.

Hostel And Guesthouse Kaiser 23 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostel And Guesthouse Kaiser 23 is a smart choice for travelers to Vienna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
City Apartment Apollo
City Apartment Apollo
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

 

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in 07. Neubau, City Apartment Apollo is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by City Apartment Apollo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Apartment Apollo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vienna.
Do Step Inn
Do Step Inn
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

Location, free wi-fi and...

Mukti, Indonesia November 30, 2013

0.23 Km.

Situated in 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Do Step Inn is the perfect place to experience Vienna and its surroundings. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Wiener Stadthalle Concert Hall, Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Do Step Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as lockers, luggage storage, bar, meeting facilities, shared lounge/TV area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Do Step Inn is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, games room, billiards are designed for escape and relaxation. Do Step Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vienna.
Debo Apartments Westbahnhof
Debo Apartments Westbahnhof
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Debo Apartments Westbahnhof is an ideal spot from which to discover Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Debo Apartments Westbahnhof also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vienna. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, pets allowed, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Debo Apartments Westbahnhof is a smart choice for travelers to Vienna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apartment Alina
Apartment Alina
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Apartment Alina is ideally situated in 06. Mariahilf; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot.

Apartment Alina also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vienna. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, elevator, express check-in/check-out, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartment Alina is an excellent choice for your stay in Vienna.
Central & Quiet Penthouse Vienna City centre
Central & Quiet Penthouse Vienna City centre
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

 

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Vienna, Central & Quiet Penthouse Vienna City centre is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Central & Quiet Penthouse Vienna City centre is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vienna, make Central & Quiet Penthouse Vienna City centre your home away from home.
Welcome2Vienna Kaiser Loft
Welcome2Vienna Kaiser Loft
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

 

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Vienna, Welcome2Vienna Kaiser Loft is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hofmobiliendepot, Haydnhaus House, Mariahilfer Strasse.

Welcome2Vienna Kaiser Loft also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vienna. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Welcome2Vienna Kaiser Loft.
Fleming's Hotel Wien - Westbahnhof
Fleming's Hotel Wien - Westbahnhof
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

1.Sexy staff 2.Sexy room 3.Juicy...

Pittaya, Thailand June 10, 2013

0.25 Km.

Opened in March 2007, the Fleming's Hotel Wien-Westbahnhof is chic, arty, and fun! Its 141 rooms and 5 suites are of contemporary design and use beautiful hardwoods and elegant fabrics to creating an atmosphere of well-being. Rooms come with a funky glass shower in their center allowing a bit of voyeurism until the shower fogs up, but before it does, you’ll find yourself surrounded by mirrors. The perfect place to learn what you look like singing in the shower! Air-conditioning and free internet access are just two of the benefits of staying at this modern property. Its central location in the very heart of Vienna means that it is only minutes to numerous historic and contemporary sights and to the city’s trade fair and congress centre. Westbanhof train station as well as the U-Bahn (subway) takes you directly to Stephanplatz station in about 7 minutes (St. Stephen's Cathedral, pedestrian area, Hofburg Palace, Maria-Theresia Square, and other landmarks are all close to the station). Facilities include the first-rate Fleming's Brasserie & Wine Bar, a delicatessen, and an in-house conference centre of 882 square meters divided into 11 air-conditioned rooms all overlooking a green courtyard which can cater for events of up to 300 people.
Austria Trend Hotel Anatol Wien
Austria Trend Hotel Anatol Wien
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.28 Km.

Built in , Austria Trend Hotel Anatol Wien is a distinct addition to Vienna and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Austria Trend Hotel Anatol Wien is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include shuttle service, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, concierge, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, television, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), mini bar, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Austria Trend Hotel Anatol Wien hits the spot in many ways.
Home inn Westbahnhof
Home inn Westbahnhof
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.28 Km.

Situated in 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Home inn Westbahnhof is the perfect place to experience Vienna and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Wiener Stadthalle Concert Hall, Hofmobiliendepot, Haydnhaus House are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Home inn Westbahnhof ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Vienna, the Home inn Westbahnhof is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01