or

In and around Vienna
National Parks

Public Parks

Tourist and Travel Info

Transportation

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Vienna Western Railway Station

Vienna Western Railway Station is just one of Vienna's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Vienna Western Railway Station, such as Do Step Inn and Hotel Lucia.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Vienna Western Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Vienna city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Vienna Western Railway Station.

Vienna Western Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Vienna Western Railway Station

nearest hotel
Motel One Wien Westbahnhof
Motel One Wien Westbahnhof
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

excellent location, clean room,...

Leek, Singapore July 19, 2014

0.04 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Motel One Wien Westbahnhof enjoys a commanding position in the culture hub of Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Motel One experience await you at the Motel One Wien Westbahnhof. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Motel One Wien Westbahnhof is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vienna, make Motel One Wien Westbahnhof your home away from home.
Hotel Fuerstenhof
Hotel Fuerstenhof
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

The staff performance was...

Tsvetanka, Bulgaria September 7, 2014

0.05 Km.

Built in 1912, Hotel Fuerstenhof is a distinct addition to Vienna and a smart choice for travelers. Set 02.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Haydnhaus House, Raimund Theater, Hofmobiliendepot within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Fuerstenhof, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator, bar, family room, safety deposit boxes, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Fuerstenhof.
InterCityHotel Wien
InterCityHotel Wien
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

location, transportation, cleanness...

Hyung, South Korea June 5, 2014

0.11 Km.

InterCityHotel Wien, located in 07. Neubau, Vienna, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, InterCityHotel Wien is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides meeting facilities, airport transfer, luggage storage, family room, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 179 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, InterCityHotel Wien hits the spot in many ways.
Leonardo Hotel Vienna
Leonardo Hotel Vienna
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

big comfortable clean rooms, good...

Hyun, South Korea August 28, 2014

0.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Leonardo Hotel Vienna is located in the 06. Mariahilf area of Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Leonardo Hotel Vienna is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, concierge, 24-hour room service, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Leonardo Hotel Vienna is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, seating area, satellite/cable TV, in room safe, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Leonardo Hotel Vienna is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vienna.
Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge
Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

great staff, clean. very easy...

Anna, Czech Republic December 2, 2013

0.12 Km.

Situated in 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge is the perfect place to experience Vienna and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vienna hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 65 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Vienna, the Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Vienna Westend City Apartment
Vienna Westend City Apartment
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.16 Km.

Situated in 06. Mariahilf, Vienna Westend City Apartment is the perfect place to experience Vienna and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot, Raimund Theater.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vienna hotel. The hotel provides car park, bicycle rental, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, garden. Vienna Westend City Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vienna.
Westend City Hostel
Westend City Hostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.16 Km.

Westend City Hostel, located in 06. Mariahilf, Vienna, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot, Raimund Theater.

At Westend City Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include express check-in/check-out, safety deposit boxes, newspapers, car park, elevator.

Guests can choose from 29 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Westend City Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vienna.
Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel
Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

Good location. Excellent...

Pei, Singapore June 30, 2014

0.18 Km.

Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel combines an excellent city center location with modern comfort and warm hospitality. Situated opposite Westbahnhof Station, the hotel has ready access to the rest of the city and beyond, while Vienna's famous shopping street, Mariahilferstrasse, is only a few minutes' walk away. There are 253 rooms and suites, warmly decorated and equipped with all that's required for a comfortable stay. Guests can enjoy a wide range of regional and international food at the restaurant while the traditional Viennese coffee shop is the perfect stop for a coffee and strudel.
Westbahn Hotel Vienna
Westbahn Hotel Vienna
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Westbahn Hotel Vienna is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Wiener Stadthalle Concert Hall, Raimund Theater, Hofmobiliendepot.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Westbahn Hotel Vienna is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include valet parking, tours, coffee shop, car park, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Westbahn Hotel Vienna.
Happyhostel
Happyhostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vienna, look no further than Happyhostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Happyhostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Happyhostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vienna.
Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel
Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

comfortable, clean hotel with nice...

Keumsun, South Korea June 15, 2014

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Vienna, Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vienna hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, pets allowed, smoking area, tours, bar.

Guests can choose from 341 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel.
Apartment Terrassengluck Mariahilf
Apartment Terrassengluck Mariahilf
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vienna, look no further than Apartment Terrassengluck Mariahilf. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartment Terrassengluck Mariahilf, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartment Terrassengluck Mariahilf is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vienna.
Larogy'S Place Apartments
Larogy'S Place Apartments
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture district of Vienna, Larogy'S Place Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Larogy'S Place Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including pets allowed, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Larogy'S Place Apartments.
Hostel And Guesthouse Kaiser 23
Hostel And Guesthouse Kaiser 23
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

 

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hostel And Guesthouse Kaiser 23 is ideally situated in 07. Neubau; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hofmobiliendepot, Haydnhaus House, Mariahilfer Strasse give to this hotel a special charm.

Hostel And Guesthouse Kaiser 23 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostel And Guesthouse Kaiser 23 is a smart choice for travelers to Vienna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Larogy'S Penthouse
Larogy'S Penthouse
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vienna, look no further than Larogy'S Penthouse. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Larogy'S Penthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Larogy'S Penthouse.
Strawberry Hostel
Strawberry Hostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 06. Mariahilf, Strawberry Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Vienna. Situated only 02.30 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vienna hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, laundry service, shared kitchen, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, washing machine, fan in each room. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room. Strawberry Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Vienna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Do Step Inn
Do Step Inn
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

Good location, fully equipped...

Wan, Malaysia July 31, 2014

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture district of Vienna, Do Step Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Wiener Stadthalle Concert Hall, Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Do Step Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Vending machine, business center, dry cleaning, shared kitchen, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Do Step Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 65 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room, garden, billiards. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vienna, make Do Step Inn your home away from home.
Debo Apartments Westbahnhof
Debo Apartments Westbahnhof
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Debo Apartments Westbahnhof is an ideal spot from which to discover Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Debo Apartments Westbahnhof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Debo Apartments Westbahnhof.
Apartment Alina
Apartment Alina
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Apartment Alina is ideally situated in 06. Mariahilf; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot.

Apartment Alina also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vienna. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, elevator, express check-in/check-out, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartment Alina is an excellent choice for your stay in Vienna.
Vienna Hostel Ruthensteiner
Vienna Hostel Ruthensteiner
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Vienna Hostel Ruthensteiner is ideally situated in 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vienna Hostel Ruthensteiner, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, BBQ facilities, library.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, games room. Whatever your reason for visiting Vienna, the Vienna Hostel Ruthensteiner is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08