In and around Vienna

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Vienna Western Railway Station

Vienna is famous for popular attractions like Vienna Western Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Vienna Western Railway Station, such as Do Step Inn and Hotel Lucia.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Vienna Western Railway Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Vienna city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Vienna Western Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Vienna Western Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Vienna Western Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Fuerstenhof
Hotel Fuerstenhof
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

guest service location and old...

Xuxia, China September 19, 2015

0.05 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Fuerstenhof is ideally situated in 07. Neubau; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 2.00 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Haydnhaus House, Raimund Theater, Hofmobiliendepot are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Fuerstenhof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Fuerstenhof.
Motel One Wien Westbahnhof
Motel One Wien Westbahnhof
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

Proximity to trains & streetcars....

Chris, United States October 4, 2015

0.1 Km.

The Motel One is a modern hotel in Vienna’s Westbahnhof transport hub and shopping complex, a 10-minute underground ride from the city centre. It offers free Wi-Fi and air-conditioned, soundproof rooms. The stylish rooms include a flat-screen satellite TV, a mobile workstation, and a design bathroom with elegant furnishings and a rain shower. Motel One Wien Westbahnhof features a 24-hour front desk and a bar decorated with Arne Jacobsen chairs and Swarovski chandeliers. The Mariahilfer Straße shopping street is just a few steps away, and the underground lines U3 and U6 stop in the complex. An airport bus stop is right outside.
InterCityHotel Wien
InterCityHotel Wien
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

Near metro, clean, free transport...

Hwee, Singapore November 27, 2015

0.11 Km.

Built in 2000, InterCityHotel Wien is a distinct addition to Vienna and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot, Raimund Theater.

InterCityHotel Wien also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vienna. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

InterCityHotel Wien is home to 179 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vienna, make InterCityHotel Wien your home away from home.
Moderne Ruhe-Oase Mit Terrasse
Moderne Ruhe-Oase Mit Terrasse
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.12 Km.

Moderne Ruhe-Oase mit Terrasse offers accommodation in Vienna. Raimund Theatre is 300 metres away. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The accommodation is fitted with a cable flat-screen TV. Some units feature a seating area and/or terrace. There is also a kitchen, fitted with a dishwasher and oven. A toaster and refrigerator are also offered, as well as a coffee machine. There is a private bathroom with free toiletries in every unit. Bed linen is featured. Wiener Stadthalle is 1 km from Moderne Ruhe-Oase mit Terrasse. The nearest airport is Vienna International Airport, 18 km from the property.
Leonardo Hotel Vienna
Leonardo Hotel Vienna
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

Confortable room. Nice staffs....

Gabor, Hungary October 24, 2015

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 06. Mariahilf, Leonardo Hotel Vienna is an ideal spot from which to discover Vienna. Only 23. Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Leonardo Hotels experience await you at the Leonardo Hotel Vienna. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 213 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Leonardo Hotel Vienna the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vienna.
Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge
Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

Welcome drink, facilities,...

Takashi, Japan December 20, 2015

0.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge enjoys a commanding position in the culture hub of Vienna. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 65 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include heating, shower. The hotel's billiards are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge is a smart choice for travelers to Vienna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Westend City Hostel
Westend City Hostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

perfect location, friendly staff,...

Daniel, Indonesia December 20, 2015

0.15 Km.

In a renovated historic building dating from 1876, this modern hostel is just 50 metres from the Mariahilfer Straße shopping street and 5 minutes' walk from the U3 and U6 Westbahnhof Underground Station. It offers free WiFi in public areas and a garden with a seating area. A breakfast buffet is offered every morning at Westend City Hostel. There is also a shared kitchen, a coffee maker, and a vending machine, as well as a washing machine and a dryer. In the common area, guests can watch satellite TV and play tabletop football. The 24-hour reception provides free city maps and brochures. City Hostel Westend’s simply furnished rooms feature a seating area. Bathrooms are private or shared. A children’s playground is 100 metres away. The city centre can be reached within a 20-minute walk. The hostel only 3 stops on the U3 underground line to Vienna's city centre. Garage parking is located round the corner.
Vienna Westend City Apartment
Vienna Westend City Apartment
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.15 Km.

The Vienna Westend City Apartment is just 50 metres from the Mariahilferstraße, Vienna's biggest shopping street, and a 3-minute walk from the Westbahnhof Train Station. It offers spacious studios with a kitchenette, and a garden. Free WiFi is available in the common room. There is a children's playground 100 metres from Westend Apartments and within a few minutes metro ride you can reach Saint Stephen's Cathedral. A supermarket and numerous restaurant can be found in the immediate surroundings. An underground station (line U3 and U6), a tram station and an airport bus station all can be found at the Westbahnhof Train Station. Saint Stephens Cathedral and the city centre are reachable in a leisurely 30-minute walk away or in a 5-minute ride by underground. Schoenbrunn Palace is within 10 minutes by tram.
Terrassenapartment Stumpergasse
Terrassenapartment Stumpergasse
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.17 Km.

Set in Vienna, this air-conditioned apartment is 400 metres from Raimund Theatre. The apartment is 1 km from Wiener Stadthalle. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. There is a seating area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher and an oven. A TV with satellite channels is available. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Kunsthistorisches Museum is 1.7 km from Terrassenapartment Stumpergasse, while Naturhistorisches Museum is 1.7 km away. The nearest airport is Vienna International Airport, 18 km from Terrassenapartment Stumpergasse.
Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel
Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

Good location, Nice staff, Room...

Sirothon, Thailand November 15, 2015

0.18 Km.

Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel combines an excellent city center location with modern comfort and warm hospitality. Situated opposite Westbahnhof Station, the hotel has ready access to the rest of the city and beyond, while Vienna's famous shopping street, Mariahilferstrasse, is only a few minutes' walk away. There are 253 rooms and suites, warmly decorated and equipped with all that's required for a comfortable stay. Guests can enjoy a wide range of regional and international food at the restaurant while the traditional Viennese coffee shop is the perfect stop for a coffee and strudel.
Westbahn Hotel Vienna
Westbahn Hotel Vienna
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

Location nearby train room clean...

Monique, Malaysia April 29, 2015

0.18 Km.

When visiting Vienna, you'll feel right at home at Westbahn Hotel Vienna, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Wiener Stadthalle Concert Hall, Raimund Theater, Hofmobiliendepot.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Westbahn Hotel Vienna is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Vienna, the Westbahn Hotel Vienna is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
HappyHostel
HappyHostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.18 Km.

Located 1 km from the Naschmarkt and 300 metres from the shopping street Mariahilferstraße, HappyHostel is located in Wien and offers free Wi-Fi. Each room here will provide you with cable TV and a private or shared bathroom with a shower and a toilet. Extras include a desk and bed linen. The apartments additionally feature a well-equipped private kitchen, while guests of the rooms have access to a fully equipped shared kitchen. Other facilities offered at the property include luggage storage. An array of activities can be enjoyed on site or in the surroundings, including cycling. Two supermarkets are within 250 metres from the property and restaurants and bars are within 40 to 70 metres. The guest house is 130 metres from Raimund Theatre and 350 metres from Wien Westbahnhof Railway Station. Vienna International Airport is 25 km away.
Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel
Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

comfort beds, good location,...

Clare, Taiwan June 10, 2015

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vienna, look no further than Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Vienna.
Apartment Terrassenglück Mariahilf
Apartment Terrassenglück Mariahilf
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.2 Km.

Offering a private terrace with views of Vienna, Apartment Terrassenglück Mariahilf is located 100 metres from the Raimund Theatre and 400 metres from the Westbahnhof Train and Underground Station. Free WiFi is provided. The modern and bright apartment comprises an open-plan kitchen with a dining area, a sofa and flat-screen satellite TV, a bedroom, a bathroom with shower, and a separate toilet. An elevator is in the building, and the terrace is accessible via stairs. The Mariahilfer Straße, Vienna’s famous shopping street, is 900 metres from the Terrassenglück Mariahilf, and the city centre can be reached by public transport within 15 minutes.
Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof
Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

4 mins walk to westbahnhof metro &...

Tsz, Hong Kong July 6, 2015

0.22 Km.

Offering city views, Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof is a self-catering accommodation located in Vienna. Free WiFi access is available on site. The property is 450 metres away from Raimund Theatre and 550 metres away from Wien Westbahnhof Railway Station. All units feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a fully equipped kitchenette with a dishwasher and an oven, ironing facilities, a sofa and a desk. Bathrooms are fitted with a shower, a hairdryer and free toiletries. The units are also accessible by a lift. Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof is located an 8-minute drive away from Mariahilfer Straße and a 5-minute walk away from Westbahnhof Metro Stop. Vienna International Airport is reachable within 24 km.
Strawberry Hostel
Strawberry Hostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

plenty of lights, quiet, spacious...

See, Singapore September 10, 2015

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vienna, look no further than Strawberry Hostel. Set 02.30 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Strawberry Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Strawberry Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Strawberry Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, blackout curtains, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vienna, make Strawberry Hostel your home away from home.
Exclusive Apartment Mariahilferstraße
Exclusive Apartment Mariahilferstraße
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

 

0.23 Km.

Featuring a terrace and free WiFi, this spacious and modern apartment is 300 metres from the Westbahnhof Train and Underground Station, as well as from the Mariahilfer Straße shopping street. Zity Apartment mit Terrasse features cable TV, a kitchenette, a seating area, a bathroom, and a washing machine.
Vienna Hostel Ruthensteiner
Vienna Hostel Ruthensteiner
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

Really friendly helpful staff,...

Paul, United Kingdom April 4, 2015

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Vienna Hostel Ruthensteiner is an ideal spot from which to discover Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Vienna Hostel Ruthensteiner offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Vienna Hostel Ruthensteiner.
Hostel & Guesthouse Kaiser 23
Hostel & Guesthouse Kaiser 23
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

room were comfortable. the price...

Alexandra, United States July 31, 2015

0.23 Km.

Only a 5-minute walk from the Western Train Station and the Mariahilfer Straße shopping street, Hostel & Guesthouse Kaiser 23 offers modern rooms and free WiFi access in the entire building. Hostel & Guesthouse Kaiser 23 features a breakfast room and has its own church. The guest house is located in the vivid 7th district of Vienna, famous for its many shops, restaurants and galleries. The Westbahnhof underground station (lines U3 and U6) is only a short walk away and provides direct connections to the city centre and Meidling Train Station in just a few minutes.
Do Step Inn
Do Step Inn
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

location, value for money and...

Nasir, Malaysia January 8, 2016

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Do Step Inn is located in the 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh. area of Vienna. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Wiener Stadthalle Concert Hall, Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Do Step Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vienna. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, business center.

The ambiance of Do Step Inn is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, heating, fan, television, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Do Step Inn hits the spot in many ways.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C07