In and around Vienna

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Vienna Western Railway Station

Vienna is famous for popular attractions like Vienna Western Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Vienna Western Railway Station, such as Do Step Inn and Hotel Lucia.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Vienna Western Railway Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Vienna city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Vienna Western Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Vienna Western Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Vienna Western Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Fuerstenhof
Hotel Fuerstenhof
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

Locality, Room Size and Fast...

Xuan, Singapore October 8, 2014

0.05 Km.

Renovated in 1997, the Hotel Fuerstenhof guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Vienna for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 2.00 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Haydnhaus House, Raimund Theater, Hofmobiliendepot.

Hotel Fuerstenhof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 58 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, mini bar, desk, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Fuerstenhof the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vienna.
Motel One Wien Westbahnhof
Motel One Wien Westbahnhof
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

there it is on my title. simple no...

Catherine, Philippines December 5, 2014

0.1 Km.

Conveniently located in Vienna, Motel One Wien Westbahnhof is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vienna hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Motel One Wien Westbahnhof is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vienna.
InterCityHotel Wien
InterCityHotel Wien
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

location, transportation, cleanness...

Hyung, South Korea June 5, 2014

0.11 Km.

When visiting Vienna, you'll feel right at home at InterCityHotel Wien, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 20 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot, Raimund Theater.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, InterCityHotel Wien is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. InterCityHotel Wien is a smart choice for travelers to Vienna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Leonardo Hotel Vienna
Leonardo Hotel Vienna
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

Location, hotel breakfast, good...

Suphaluck, Thailand January 22, 2015

0.12 Km.

When visiting Vienna, you'll feel right at home at Leonardo Hotel Vienna, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 23. Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot.

At Leonardo Hotel Vienna, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Leonardo Hotel Vienna hits the spot in many ways.
Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge
Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.12 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vienna, look no further than Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vienna. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, shared lounge/TV area, bar, lockers, shared kitchen can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge is an excellent choice for your stay in Vienna.
Westend City Hostel
Westend City Hostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

Good location, nice stuff, clean...

Hao, Taiwan April 9, 2015

0.15 Km.

When visiting Vienna, you'll feel right at home at Westend City Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot, Raimund Theater.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Westend City Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, desk, seating area, shared bathroom. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vienna, make Westend City Hostel your home away from home.
Vienna Westend City Apartment
Vienna Westend City Apartment
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vienna, look no further than Vienna Westend City Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot, Raimund Theater.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Vienna Westend City Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, car park, bicycle rental, restaurant, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, heating, hair dryer, in room safe, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Vienna Westend City Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vienna.
Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel
Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

(1) Location (near train station);...

Woon, Malaysia December 30, 2014

0.18 Km.

Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel combines an excellent city center location with modern comfort and warm hospitality. Situated opposite Westbahnhof Station, the hotel has ready access to the rest of the city and beyond, while Vienna's famous shopping street, Mariahilferstrasse, is only a few minutes' walk away. There are 253 rooms and suites, warmly decorated and equipped with all that's required for a comfortable stay. Guests can enjoy a wide range of regional and international food at the restaurant while the traditional Viennese coffee shop is the perfect stop for a coffee and strudel.
Westbahn Hotel Vienna
Westbahn Hotel Vienna
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

Location nearby train room clean...

Monique, Malaysia April 29, 2015

0.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Westbahn Hotel Vienna is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Vienna. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Wiener Stadthalle Concert Hall, Raimund Theater, Hofmobiliendepot.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Westbahn Hotel Vienna is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Guests can choose from 52 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Westbahn Hotel Vienna is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vienna.
HappyHostel
HappyHostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Vienna, HappyHostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by HappyHostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of HappyHostel is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, television, satellite/cable TV, microwave, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. HappyHostel is a smart choice for travelers to Vienna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel
Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

great location, great...

Serkan, Turkey December 1, 2014

0.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel is located in the 06. Mariahilf area of Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot.

Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Vienna, the Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Apartment Terrassenglück Mariahilf
Apartment Terrassenglück Mariahilf
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 06. Mariahilf, Apartment Terrassenglück Mariahilf enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing hub of Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vienna hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, soundproofing, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Apartment Terrassenglück Mariahilf.
Larogy's Place
Larogy's Place
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Larogy's Place is ideally situated in 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Larogy's Place ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, family room, smoking area, elevator, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Larogy's Place apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Larogy's Place hits the spot in many ways.
Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof
Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.22 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture district of Vienna, Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, elevator.

The ambiance of Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof is reflected in every guestroom. heating, desk, fan, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vienna.
Günstige 2 Zimmer beim Westbahnhof
Günstige 2 Zimmer beim Westbahnhof
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the culture area of Vienna city, Günstige 2 Zimmer beim Westbahnhof provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Günstige 2 Zimmer beim Westbahnhof is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, family room, elevator.

The ambiance of Günstige 2 Zimmer beim Westbahnhof is reflected in every guestroom. heating, kitchenware, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Günstige 2 Zimmer beim Westbahnhof.
Larogy's Penthouse
Larogy's Penthouse
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.22 Km.

Larogy's Penthouse, located in 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Vienna, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Larogy's Penthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, heating, bathtub, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vienna, make Larogy's Penthouse your home away from home.
Strawberry Hostel
Strawberry Hostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vienna, look no further than Strawberry Hostel. Set 02.30 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Strawberry Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Strawberry Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Strawberry Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, blackout curtains, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vienna, make Strawberry Hostel your home away from home.
Exclusive Apartment Mariahilferstraße
Exclusive Apartment Mariahilferstraße
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

 

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Exclusive Apartment Mariahilferstraße is ideally situated in 07. Neubau; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Exclusive Apartment Mariahilferstraße, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, balcony/terrace, desk, satellite/cable TV, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Exclusive Apartment Mariahilferstraße is a smart choice for travelers to Vienna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hostel & Guesthouse Kaiser 23
Hostel & Guesthouse Kaiser 23
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

 

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hostel & Guesthouse Kaiser 23 is ideally situated in 07. Neubau; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hofmobiliendepot, Haydnhaus House, Mariahilfer Strasse.

Hostel & Guesthouse Kaiser 23 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vienna. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Hostel & Guesthouse Kaiser 23 apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hostel & Guesthouse Kaiser 23 is reflected in every guestroom. heating, desk, seating area, shared bathroom, bathrobes are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hostel & Guesthouse Kaiser 23 is an excellent choice for your stay in Vienna.
Do Step Inn
Do Step Inn
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

free wifi, location near metro...

Thien, Singapore April 4, 2015

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Do Step Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Vienna. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Do Step Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, currency exchange, vending machine, laundry service, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Do Step Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vienna.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04