or

In and around Vienna
National Parks

Public Parks

Tourist and Travel Info

Transportation

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Vienna Western Railway Station

Vienna Western Railway Station is one of Vienna's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Vienna Western Railway Station, such as Do Step Inn and Hotel Lucia.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Vienna Western Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Vienna are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Vienna Western Railway Station.

Vienna Western Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Vienna Western Railway Station

nearest hotel
Motel One Wien Westbahnhof
Motel One Wien Westbahnhof
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

location, clean room, user friendly...

Sui, Hong Kong October 2, 2014

0.04 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Motel One Wien Westbahnhof enjoys a commanding position in the culture hub of Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Motel One experience await you at the Motel One Wien Westbahnhof. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Motel One Wien Westbahnhof is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vienna, make Motel One Wien Westbahnhof your home away from home.
Hotel Fuerstenhof
Hotel Fuerstenhof
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

The staff performance was...

Tsvetanka, Bulgaria September 7, 2014

0.05 Km.

Renovated in 1997, the Hotel Fuerstenhof guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Vienna for business or pleasure. Situated only 02.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Haydnhaus House, Raimund Theater, Hofmobiliendepot are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Fuerstenhof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, shared bathroom, seating area, television, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Fuerstenhof.
InterCityHotel Wien
InterCityHotel Wien
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

location, transportation, cleanness...

Hyung, South Korea June 5, 2014

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, InterCityHotel Wien is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Vienna. Set 0 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot, Raimund Theater within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Steigenberger Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and InterCityHotel Wien lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, laundry service, car park, pets allowed, family room.

Guests can choose from 179 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at InterCityHotel Wien.
Leonardo Hotel Vienna
Leonardo Hotel Vienna
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

The hotel had great security,...

Tibor, Australia October 31, 2014

0.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Leonardo Hotel Vienna is located in the 06. Mariahilf area of Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Leonardo Hotel Vienna is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, concierge, 24-hour room service, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Leonardo Hotel Vienna is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, seating area, satellite/cable TV, in room safe, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Leonardo Hotel Vienna is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vienna.
Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge
Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

great staff, clean. very easy...

Anna, Czech Republic December 2, 2013

0.12 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vienna, look no further than Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vienna. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, shared lounge/TV area, bar, lockers, shared kitchen can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge is an excellent choice for your stay in Vienna.
Vienna Westend City Apartment
Vienna Westend City Apartment
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.16 Km.

Situated in 06. Mariahilf, Vienna Westend City Apartment is the perfect place to experience Vienna and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot, Raimund Theater.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vienna hotel. The hotel provides car park, bicycle rental, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, garden. Vienna Westend City Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vienna.
Westend City Hostel
Westend City Hostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing district of Vienna, Westend City Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot, Raimund Theater.

At Westend City Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, safety deposit boxes, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom, desk, seating area. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Vienna, the Westend City Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel
Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

Breakfast is nice and room is...

Wai, Hong Kong October 19, 2014

0.18 Km.

Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel combines an excellent city center location with modern comfort and warm hospitality. Situated opposite Westbahnhof Station, the hotel has ready access to the rest of the city and beyond, while Vienna's famous shopping street, Mariahilferstrasse, is only a few minutes' walk away. There are 253 rooms and suites, warmly decorated and equipped with all that's required for a comfortable stay. Guests can enjoy a wide range of regional and international food at the restaurant while the traditional Viennese coffee shop is the perfect stop for a coffee and strudel.
Westbahn Hotel Vienna
Westbahn Hotel Vienna
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

Location, friendly staff and value...

Azzah, Malaysia November 22, 2014

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture district of Vienna, Westbahn Hotel Vienna is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. Also within easy reach are Wiener Stadthalle Concert Hall, Raimund Theater, Hofmobiliendepot.

At Westbahn Hotel Vienna, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car hire, family room, elevator, concierge, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Westbahn Hotel Vienna apart from other hotels in the city.

52 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, mini bar, blackout curtains can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Westbahn Hotel Vienna is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vienna.
Happyhostel
Happyhostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.18 Km.

When visiting Vienna, you'll feel right at home at Happyhostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Happyhostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, family room.

The ambiance of Happyhostel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, heating, seating area, refrigerator, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Vienna, the Happyhostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel
Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

comfortable, clean hotel with nice...

Keumsun, South Korea June 15, 2014

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Vienna, Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vienna. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, shower, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel.
Apartment Terrassengluck Mariahilf
Apartment Terrassengluck Mariahilf
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 06. Mariahilf, Apartment Terrassengluck Mariahilf enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing hub of Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Apartment Terrassengluck Mariahilf ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, pets allowed, airport transfer, car park.

The ambiance of Apartment Terrassengluck Mariahilf is reflected in every guestroom. washing machine, soundproofing, air conditioning, ironing facilities, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartment Terrassengluck Mariahilf is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vienna.
Larogy'S Place Apartments
Larogy'S Place Apartments
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.21 Km.

Larogy'S Place Apartments, located in 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Vienna, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Larogy'S Place Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, smoking area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenette, hair dryer, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Larogy'S Place Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vienna.
Hostel And Guesthouse Kaiser 23
Hostel And Guesthouse Kaiser 23
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

 

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hostel And Guesthouse Kaiser 23 is ideally situated in 07. Neubau; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hofmobiliendepot, Haydnhaus House, Mariahilfer Strasse give to this hotel a special charm.

Hostel And Guesthouse Kaiser 23 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostel And Guesthouse Kaiser 23 is a smart choice for travelers to Vienna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Larogy'S Penthouse
Larogy'S Penthouse
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.22 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture district of Vienna, Larogy'S Penthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Larogy'S Penthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vienna. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, family room, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Larogy'S Penthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Vienna.
Strawberry Hostel
Strawberry Hostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping district of Vienna, Strawberry Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Strawberry Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared lounge/TV area, smoking area, tours, shared kitchen, family room.

Step into one of 55 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as telephone, blackout curtains, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vienna, make Strawberry Hostel your home away from home.
Do Step Inn
Do Step Inn
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

Very near to main Wien...

Ali, Malaysia November 1, 2014

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Do Step Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Vienna. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Wiener Stadthalle Concert Hall, Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vienna hotel. The hotel provides luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, bicycle rental, vending machine to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, television, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, shower to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards, garden, games room are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vienna, make Do Step Inn your home away from home.
Debo Apartments Westbahnhof
Debo Apartments Westbahnhof
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Debo Apartments Westbahnhof is an ideal spot from which to discover Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vienna hotel. The hotel provides family room, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include ironing facilities, dishwasher, washing machine, air conditioning, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Debo Apartments Westbahnhof.
Apartment Alina
Apartment Alina
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vienna, look no further than Apartment Alina. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot.

At Apartment Alina, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, DVD/CD player, microwave, interconnecting room(s) available, washing machine, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vienna, make Apartment Alina your home away from home.
Vienna Hostel Ruthensteiner
Vienna Hostel Ruthensteiner
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

Location close to train station...

Wenjie, China October 13, 2014

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture district of Vienna, Vienna Hostel Ruthensteiner is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vienna Hostel Ruthensteiner, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Vienna Hostel Ruthensteiner apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Vienna Hostel Ruthensteiner is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenette, shower, shared bathroom, interconnecting room(s) available, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as games room, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Vienna Hostel Ruthensteiner is a smart choice for travelers to Vienna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04