In and around Vienna
National Parks

Public Parks

Tourist and Travel Info

Transportation

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Vienna Western Railway Station

Vienna is famous for popular attractions like Vienna Western Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Vienna Western Railway Station, such as Do Step Inn and Hotel Lucia.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Vienna Western Railway Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Vienna city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Vienna Western Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Vienna Western Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Vienna Western Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Fuerstenhof
Hotel Fuerstenhof
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

guest service location and old...

Xuxia, China September 19, 2015

0.05 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Fuerstenhof is ideally situated in 07. Neubau; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 2.00 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Haydnhaus House, Raimund Theater, Hofmobiliendepot are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Fuerstenhof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Fuerstenhof.
Motel One Wien Westbahnhof
Motel One Wien Westbahnhof
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

Cleanliness, hospitality and...

Mohamad, United Arab Emirates March 23, 2016

0.1 Km.

The Motel One is a modern hotel in Vienna’s Westbahnhof transport hub and shopping complex, a 10-minute underground ride from the city centre. It offers free Wi-Fi and air-conditioned, soundproof rooms. The stylish rooms include a flat-screen satellite TV, a mobile workstation, and a design bathroom with elegant furnishings and a rain shower. Motel One Wien Westbahnhof features a 24-hour front desk and a bar decorated with Arne Jacobsen chairs and Swarovski chandeliers. The Mariahilfer Straße shopping street is just a few steps away, and the underground lines U3 and U6 stop in the complex. An airport bus stop is right outside.
InterCityHotel Wien
InterCityHotel Wien
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

Near metro, clean, free transport...

Hwee, Singapore November 27, 2015

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, InterCityHotel Wien is ideally situated in 07. Neubau; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Haydnhaus, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot.

InterCityHotel Wien also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vienna. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. InterCityHotel Wien is a smart choice for travelers to Vienna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Moderne Ruhe-Oase mit Terrasse
Moderne Ruhe-Oase mit Terrasse
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.12 Km.

Moderne Ruhe-Oase mit Terrasse offers accommodation in Vienna. Raimund Theatre is 300 metres away. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The accommodation is fitted with a cable flat-screen TV. Some units feature a seating area and/or terrace. There is also a kitchen, fitted with a dishwasher and oven. A toaster and refrigerator are also offered, as well as a coffee machine. There is a private bathroom with free toiletries in every unit. Bed linen is featured. Wiener Stadthalle is 1 km from Moderne Ruhe-Oase mit Terrasse. The nearest airport is Vienna International Airport, 18 km from the property.
Leonardo Hotel Vienna
Leonardo Hotel Vienna
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

Confortable room. Nice staffs....

Gabor, Hungary October 24, 2015

0.12 Km.

Situated in 06. Mariahilf, Leonardo Hotel Vienna is the perfect place to experience Vienna and its surroundings. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot.

Leonardo Hotel Vienna also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vienna. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Leonardo Hotel Vienna hits the spot in many ways.
Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge
Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

Welcome drink, facilities,...

Takashi, Japan December 20, 2015

0.12 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, culture area of Vienna city, Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Raimund Theater, Arik-Brauer-Haus, Haydnhaus House.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vienna hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, shower. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including billiards. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge.
Ruby Marie Hotel Vienna
Ruby Marie Hotel Vienna
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

 

0.13 Km.

Situated in 07. Neubau, Ruby Marie Hotel Vienna is the perfect place to experience Vienna and its surroundings. The city center is merely 3.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ruby Marie Hotel Vienna ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, gift/souvenir shop, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 186 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in-room tablet, mirror, towels, closet, wooden/parqueted flooring which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the yoga room. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ruby Marie Hotel Vienna the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vienna.
Westend City Hostel
Westend City Hostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

perfect location, friendly staff,...

Daniel, Indonesia December 20, 2015

0.15 Km.

In a renovated historic building dating from 1876, this modern hostel is just 50 metres from the Mariahilfer Straße shopping street and 5 minutes' walk from the U3 and U6 Westbahnhof Underground Station. It offers free WiFi in public areas and a garden with a seating area. A breakfast buffet is offered every morning at Westend City Hostel. There is also a shared kitchen, a coffee maker, and a vending machine, as well as a washing machine and a dryer. In the common area, guests can watch satellite TV and play tabletop football. The 24-hour reception provides free city maps and brochures. City Hostel Westend’s simply furnished rooms feature a seating area. Bathrooms are private or shared. A children’s playground is 100 metres away. The city centre can be reached within a 20-minute walk. The hostel only 3 stops on the U3 underground line to Vienna's city centre. Garage parking is located round the corner.
Vienna Westend City Apartment
Vienna Westend City Apartment
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.15 Km.

The Vienna Westend City Apartment is just 50 metres from the Mariahilferstraße, Vienna's biggest shopping street, and a 3-minute walk from the Westbahnhof Train Station. It offers spacious studios with a kitchenette, and a garden. Free WiFi is available in the common room. There is a children's playground 100 metres from Westend Apartments and within a few minutes metro ride you can reach Saint Stephen's Cathedral. A supermarket and numerous restaurant can be found in the immediate surroundings. An underground station (line U3 and U6), a tram station and an airport bus station all can be found at the Westbahnhof Train Station. Saint Stephens Cathedral and the city centre are reachable in a leisurely 30-minute walk away or in a 5-minute ride by underground. Schoenbrunn Palace is within 10 minutes by tram.
Terrassenapartment Stumpergasse
Terrassenapartment Stumpergasse
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.17 Km.

Set in Vienna, this air-conditioned apartment is 400 metres from Raimund Theatre. The apartment is 1 km from Wiener Stadthalle. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. There is a seating area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher and an oven. A TV with satellite channels is available. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Kunsthistorisches Museum is 1.7 km from Terrassenapartment Stumpergasse, while Naturhistorisches Museum is 1.7 km away. The nearest airport is Vienna International Airport, 18 km from Terrassenapartment Stumpergasse.
Westbahnhof Hostel One
Westbahnhof Hostel One
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.17 Km.

Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel
Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

Good location, Nice staff, Room...

Sirothon, Thailand November 15, 2015

0.18 Km.

Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel combines an excellent city center location with modern comfort and warm hospitality. Situated opposite Westbahnhof Station, the hotel has ready access to the rest of the city and beyond, while Vienna's famous shopping street, Mariahilferstrasse, is only a few minutes' walk away. There are 253 rooms and suites, warmly decorated and equipped with all that's required for a comfortable stay. Guests can enjoy a wide range of regional and international food at the restaurant while the traditional Viennese coffee shop is the perfect stop for a coffee and strudel.
Westbahn Hotel Vienna
Westbahn Hotel Vienna
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.18 Km.

Situated in 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Westbahn Hotel Vienna is the perfect place to experience Vienna and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Wiener Stadthalle Concert Hall, Raimund Theater, Hofmobiliendepot are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Westbahn Hotel Vienna is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Step into one of 52 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Westbahn Hotel Vienna is an excellent choice for your stay in Vienna.
HappyHostel
HappyHostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.18 Km.

Located 1 km from the Naschmarkt and 300 metres from the shopping street Mariahilferstraße, HappyHostel is located in Wien and offers free Wi-Fi. Each room here will provide you with cable TV and a private or shared bathroom with a shower and a toilet. Extras include a desk and bed linen. The apartments additionally feature a well-equipped private kitchen, while guests of the rooms have access to a fully equipped shared kitchen. Other facilities offered at the property include luggage storage. An array of activities can be enjoyed on site or in the surroundings, including cycling. Two supermarkets are within 250 metres from the property and restaurants and bars are within 40 to 70 metres. The guest house is 130 metres from Raimund Theatre and 350 metres from Wien Westbahnhof Railway Station. Vienna International Airport is 25 km away.
Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel
Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vienna, look no further than Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Vienna.
Mariahilf Terrace by welcome2vienna
Mariahilf Terrace by welcome2vienna
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.2 Km.

Offering a private terrace with views of Vienna, Apartment Terrassenglück Mariahilf is located 100 metres from the Raimund Theatre and 400 metres from the Westbahnhof Train and Underground Station. Free WiFi is provided. The modern and bright apartment comprises an open-plan kitchen with a dining area, a sofa and flat-screen satellite TV, a bedroom, a bathroom with shower, and a separate toilet. An elevator is in the building, and the terrace is accessible via stairs. The Mariahilfer Straße, Vienna’s famous shopping street, is 900 metres from the Terrassenglück Mariahilf, and the city centre can be reached by public transport within 15 minutes.
Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof
Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.22 Km.

Offering city views, Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof is a self-catering accommodation located in Vienna. Free WiFi access is available on site. The property is 450 metres away from Raimund Theatre and 550 metres away from Wien Westbahnhof Railway Station. All units feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a fully equipped kitchenette with a dishwasher and an oven, ironing facilities, a sofa and a desk. Bathrooms are fitted with a shower, a hairdryer and free toiletries. The units are also accessible by a lift. Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof is located an 8-minute drive away from Mariahilfer Straße and a 5-minute walk away from Westbahnhof Metro Stop. Vienna International Airport is reachable within 24 km.
Larogy Apartments
Larogy Apartments
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.22 Km.

Only 200 metres from Westbahnhof Train Station and just 650 metres from the Mariahilf Shopping Street, Larogy Apartments offers self-catering accommodation on the upper floor of a historic building located in Vienna. Free WiFi is available. The apartment will provide you with a terrace. There is a kitchen with a dishwasher and oven. Featuring a bath, private bathroom also comes with a hairdryer and towels. You can enjoy city views from the terrace. Several restaurants, cafés, and supermarkets are in the immediate vicinity of Apartments Larogy. The Yppenplatz Market and the famous Naschmarkt are 2 km away. Westbahnhof offers connection to all of the major sites of Vienna. The Underground lines U3, U6, the airport shuttle and several trams stop right there. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Schönbrunn Palace (2.9 km) and Stephansplatz (3.9 km). Vienna International Airport is located 20 km from the property.
Strawberry Hostel
Strawberry Hostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

plenty of lights, quiet, spacious...

See, Singapore September 10, 2015

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vienna, look no further than Strawberry Hostel. Set 02.30 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Strawberry Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Strawberry Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Strawberry Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, blackout curtains, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vienna, make Strawberry Hostel your home away from home.
Strawberry Hostel Vienna
Strawberry Hostel Vienna
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.23 Km.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B02