or

In and around Vienna
National Parks

Public Parks

Tourist and Travel Info

Transportation

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Vienna Western Railway Station

Places such as Vienna Western Railway Station attract travelers to Vienna. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Vienna Western Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Vienna Western Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Vienna city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Vienna Western Railway Station.

Vienna Western Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Vienna Western Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Fuerstenhof
Hotel Fuerstenhof
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

Locality, Room Size and Fast...

Xuan, Singapore October 8, 2014

0.05 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Fuerstenhof is located in the 07. Neubau area of Vienna. The city center is merely 2.00 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Haydnhaus House, Raimund Theater, Hofmobiliendepot.

At Hotel Fuerstenhof, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, library, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge.

The hotel features 58 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary bottled water, shower, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Fuerstenhof.
Motel One Wien Westbahnhof
Motel One Wien Westbahnhof
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

there it is on my title. simple no...

Catherine, Philippines December 5, 2014

0.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Vienna, Motel One Wien Westbahnhof is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Motel One experience await you at the Motel One Wien Westbahnhof. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, bar, facilities for disabled guests, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide soundproofing, hair dryer, heating, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Motel One Wien Westbahnhof.
InterCityHotel Wien
InterCityHotel Wien
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

location, transportation, cleanness...

Hyung, South Korea June 5, 2014

0.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Vienna, InterCityHotel Wien is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot, Raimund Theater within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Steigenberger Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, restaurant, car park, elevator, shuttle service.

Step into one of 179 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, non smoking rooms, in room safe, mini bar, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, InterCityHotel Wien hits the spot in many ways.
Leonardo Hotel Vienna
Leonardo Hotel Vienna
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

Location, hotel breakfast, good...

Suphaluck, Thailand January 22, 2015

0.12 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Vienna, Leonardo Hotel Vienna is the perfect choice. Only 23. Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot.

At Leonardo Hotel Vienna, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Meeting facilities, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Leonardo Hotel Vienna apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (charges apply), hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vienna, make Leonardo Hotel Vienna your home away from home.
Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge
Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.12 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vienna, look no further than Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vienna. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, shared lounge/TV area, bar, lockers, shared kitchen can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Wombats City Hostel Vienna - The Lounge is an excellent choice for your stay in Vienna.
Westend City Hostel
Westend City Hostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Vienna, Westend City Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Westend City Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, newspapers, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, shared bathroom, desk, seating area to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Westend City Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vienna.
Vienna Westend City Apartment
Vienna Westend City Apartment
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vienna, look no further than Vienna Westend City Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot, Raimund Theater.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Vienna Westend City Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, car park, bicycle rental, restaurant, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, heating, hair dryer, in room safe, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Vienna Westend City Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vienna.
Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel
Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

(1) Location (near train station);...

Woon, Malaysia December 30, 2014

0.18 Km.

Mercure Wien Westbahnhof Hotel combines an excellent city center location with modern comfort and warm hospitality. Situated opposite Westbahnhof Station, the hotel has ready access to the rest of the city and beyond, while Vienna's famous shopping street, Mariahilferstrasse, is only a few minutes' walk away. There are 253 rooms and suites, warmly decorated and equipped with all that's required for a comfortable stay. Guests can enjoy a wide range of regional and international food at the restaurant while the traditional Viennese coffee shop is the perfect stop for a coffee and strudel.
Westbahn Hotel Vienna
Westbahn Hotel Vienna
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

Location, friendly staff and value...

Azzah, Malaysia November 22, 2014

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Westbahn Hotel Vienna is ideally situated in 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 3 km from the city center and 23 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Wiener Stadthalle Concert Hall, Raimund Theater, Hofmobiliendepot.

The facilities and services provided by Westbahn Hotel Vienna ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, business center, family room.

Step into one of 52 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, fan, toiletries, internet access – wireless, television which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Westbahn Hotel Vienna the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vienna.
HappyHostel
HappyHostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Vienna, HappyHostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by HappyHostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of HappyHostel is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, television, satellite/cable TV, microwave, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. HappyHostel is a smart choice for travelers to Vienna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel
Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

great location, great...

Serkan, Turkey December 1, 2014

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Vienna, Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot.

Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, meeting facilities, laundry service, tours, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, air conditioning, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Wien Mariahilf Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vienna.
Apartment Terrassenglück Mariahilf
Apartment Terrassenglück Mariahilf
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Vienna, Apartment Terrassenglück Mariahilf is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartment Terrassenglück Mariahilf, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, family room, airport transfer, pets allowed, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartment Terrassenglück Mariahilf.
Larogy's Place
Larogy's Place
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Larogy's Place is ideally situated in 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Larogy's Place ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, family room, smoking area, elevator, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Larogy's Place apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Larogy's Place hits the spot in many ways.
Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof
Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vienna, look no further than Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vienna. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, dishwasher, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Alga Apartments am Westbahnhof.
Günstige 2 Zimmer beim Westbahnhof
Günstige 2 Zimmer beim Westbahnhof
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the culture area of Vienna city, Günstige 2 Zimmer beim Westbahnhof provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Günstige 2 Zimmer beim Westbahnhof is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, family room, elevator.

The ambiance of Günstige 2 Zimmer beim Westbahnhof is reflected in every guestroom. heating, kitchenware, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Günstige 2 Zimmer beim Westbahnhof.
Larogy's Penthouse
Larogy's Penthouse
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

 

0.22 Km.

Larogy's Penthouse, located in 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Vienna, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Larogy's Penthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, heating, bathtub, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vienna, make Larogy's Penthouse your home away from home.
Strawberry Hostel
Strawberry Hostel
Hotel Area: 06. Mariahilf

 

0.23 Km.

When visiting Vienna, you'll feel right at home at Strawberry Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 02.30 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House, Hofmobiliendepot give to this hotel a special charm.

At Strawberry Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, lockers, shared kitchen, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN (charges apply), telephone, blackout curtains, shower, non smoking rooms. The hotel's games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Strawberry Hostel.
Zity Apartment mit Terrasse
Zity Apartment mit Terrasse
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

 

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 07. Neubau, Zity Apartment mit Terrasse enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Zity Apartment mit Terrasse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The ambiance of Zity Apartment mit Terrasse is reflected in every guestroom. microwave, desk, kitchenware, heating, dishwasher are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Zity Apartment mit Terrasse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vienna.
Hostel & Guesthouse Kaiser 23
Hostel & Guesthouse Kaiser 23
Hotel Area: 07. Neubau

 

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in 07. Neubau, Hostel & Guesthouse Kaiser 23 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Hofmobiliendepot, Haydnhaus House, Mariahilfer Strasse are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hostel & Guesthouse Kaiser 23, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are pets allowed, elevator, luggage storage, newspapers, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathrobes, seating area, heating, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hostel & Guesthouse Kaiser 23.
Do Step Inn
Do Step Inn
Hotel Area: 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh.

- close to train station, good for...

Hoi, Hong Kong November 30, 2014

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfh., Do Step Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Vienna. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Wiener Stadthalle Concert Hall, Raimund Theater, Haydnhaus House.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Do Step Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides dry cleaning, meeting facilities, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom, shower, heating. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, billiards, games room. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vienna, make Do Step Inn your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04