or

In and around Vientiane

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Vientiane Bus Station

Vientiane Bus Station is just one of Vientiane's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Vientiane Bus Station, with choices like the Heuan Lao Guesthouse and the Green Park Boutique hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Vientiane Bus Station. Our Vientiane city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Vientiane Bus Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Vientiane Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Vientiane Bus Station

nearest hotel
Phetmanyxay Hotel
Phetmanyxay Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Central-ish location, free water,...

Laura, United Kingdom July 22, 2014

0.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Phetmanyxay Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Vientiane. The hotel lies 1.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Talad Sao Shopping Mall, Embassy of France, Morning Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Phetmanyxay Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Phetmanyxay Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vientiane, make Phetmanyxay Hotel your home away from home.
Lane Xang Princess Hotel
Lane Xang Princess Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Close to Morning market, close to...

Chi, Hong Kong February 1, 2014

0.15 Km.

Located in the commercial area of Vientiane, it is an ideal location for business and leisure travelers. Situated right at the doorstep of Ta lat Sao, a popular shopping area, and just five minutes away from Victory Monument. Lane Xang Princess Hotel boasts well appointed accommodations that possess coffee making facilities, in room safe, individually control air conditions, minibar, plasma tv and 24 hours security check for their guests convenience. The hotel also offers spa, salon, meeting room and roof top garden terrace that features a breath taking view of the city. All in all, Lane Xang Princess Hotel is a lovely place of stay.
Khamkhoun Hotel
Khamkhoun Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Convenient location, friendly...

Udo, Germany September 27, 2014

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vientiane, look no further than Khamkhoun Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Morning Market Department store, Morning Market, Centre Culturel et de Coopération Linguistique.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vientiane hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Khamkhoun Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Vientiane.
Sengprachan Boutique Hotel
Sengprachan Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

location, helpfull staff,...

Brian, Australia November 6, 2014

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sengprachan Boutique Hotel is ideally situated in Vientiane City Center; nearby is the well-known Talat Sao Mall (Morning Market), within 5 minutes walking distance to the famous Patuxay and presidential Palace. From here, guests can also enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Centre Culturel et de Coopération Linguistique, Mekong riverside, ancient landmarks like Vat Horpakeo, Vat Sisaket, and Black Stupa. The interstate bus station is conveniently located within walking distance. visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Sengprachan Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas and coffee shop.

The ambiance of Sengprachan Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. Desk, refrigerator, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sengprachan Boutique Hotel.
Xaysomboun Hotel
Xaysomboun Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

 

0.28 Km.

A perfect destination for guests who wish to stay in the heart of Vientiane, Xaysomboun Hotel is next to the morning market and within close proximity to some of the most popular shopping precincts. The hotel offers tastefully decorated rooms, all of which feature basic amenities like air conditioning, cable TV, hot water, Internet access, and laundry service. The on-site restaurant also serves a wide range of dishes including Asian and Western cuisines prepared by experienced chefs. The fully equipped on-site meeting rooms can be used to host business conferences and special events with staff catering all the necessary needs and requirements. Experience the typical Laotian hospitality when choosing to stay at Xaysomboun Hotel.
AV Hotel
AV Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Location, Free taxi between...

Koh, Singapore November 22, 2014

0.28 Km.

Located right in the centre of Vientiane, all the recently renovated guestrooms boast the magnificent views of either the city skyline, Patuxay or the Ancient Temples. Offering guest with state of the art amenities like LCD TV, internet connection, DVD and the entire room decorated tastefully, guest are sure to have a good night sleep. Within easy walking distance guest will reach bus station, Morning Market, Sisaket Temple, President Palace, Banks, Nam Phou, Patuxay and many other major tourist attractions. Guest seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at AV Hotel.
Vientiane Plaza Hotel
Vientiane Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Location, comfortable room but...

Chaiwat, Thailand November 20, 2014

0.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Vientiane, Vientiane Plaza Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Centre Culturel et de Coopération Linguistique, That Dam, That Dam Pagoda give to this hotel a special charm.

At Vientiane Plaza Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy valet parking, elevator, car park, meeting facilities, room service.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include balcony/terrace, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, steamroom, spa, fitness center, tennis courts, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Vientiane Plaza Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vientiane.
Aroon Residence
Aroon Residence
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

1.Cleanliness 2.Friendliness of...

Linda, Canada November 20, 2014

0.34 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, culture, sightseeing area of Vientiane city, Aroon Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0.3km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Centre Culturel et de Coopération Linguistique, Morning Market Department store, Morning Market.

The facilities and services provided by Aroon Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides lockers, car park, ATM/cash machine on site, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

23 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television, interconnecting room(s) available, seating area, fan, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Aroon Residence.
Nanynu Mini Hotel
Nanynu Mini Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

 

0.36 Km.

Situated in Vientiane City Center, Nanynu Mini Hotel is the perfect place to experience Vientiane and its surroundings. Only 3.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vientiane hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Nanynu Mini Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vientiane.
Nita Inn
Nita Inn
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

 

0.38 Km.

Conveniently located in Vientiane, Nita Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Centre Culturel et de Coopération Linguistique, That Dam, That Dam Pagoda.

Nita Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vientiane. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, family room, bicycle rental, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nita Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Vientiane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bouasy Guesthouse
Bouasy Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

 

0.38 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Vientiane City Center, Bouasy Guesthouse is an ideal spot from which to discover Vientiane. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bouasy Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, desk, shower, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bouasy Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Vientiane.
Family Hotel
Family Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Room is clean, the staff at...

Loo, Malaysia October 17, 2014

0.41 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Lao's capital city, Family Hotel offers easy access to majority of popular attractions and is just a stroll away from the famous Mekong River. Surrounded by top rated restaurants, entertainment centers, and walking distance to some of the most visited landmarks such as Vat Horpakeo, Vat Sisaket, and the Black Stupa for starters, guests are bound to love this place.

Apart from being close to everything, guests will find boutiques and spas for Lao or Thai massage. Family Hotel is a perfect location for sightseeing and exploring Vientiane. Conference centers such as Lao Plaza and Don Chan Palace are also very close by. All in all, Family Hotel is worth the stay!
Moonlight Champa Guest House
Moonlight Champa Guest House
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

 

0.42 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Moonlight Champa Guest House guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Vientiane for business or pleasure. Only 6 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Moonlight Champa Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental, car park, smoking area, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, fan. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Moonlight Champa Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vientiane.
City Inn Vientiane Hotel
City Inn Vientiane Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

walkable to fountain and night...

Titus, Indonesia November 16, 2014

0.42 Km.

Located in Vientiane, City Inn Hotel provides a convenient base for all visitors to this Laos' capital city. The hotel is conveniently located near Namphou Circle, beautiful temples and several tourist attractions like the morning market, foreign embassies, business and shopping centres. The hotel is designed with a blend of contemporary design with a touch of Asian culture. Guests can enjoy dinning at the restaurant. The rooms come in three different types, and cater to all lodging needs. In-room amenities include coffee/tea maker, complimentary wireless Internet access and cable TV. Guests staying this hotel have easy access to the city's wide range of entertainment and shopping opportunities.
Sabaidee@Lao Hotel
Sabaidee@Lao Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Helpful staff, clean, neat rooms,...

Mark, United States October 29, 2014

0.42 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Vientiane, this property features a refreshing atmosphere. Sabaidee@Lao Hotel is within vicinity to all major attractions including popular international restaurants, pubs, souvenirs shops and Lao handicraft stores.

Being the best Modern hotel design and Asian cultural architecture, all guest units are tastefully designed in neo-classical theme and appointed with IDD telephone, Cable TV, hot and cold shower. A wake up call service, 24 hours Security, CCTV, and a Wi-Fi Internet access are also available within the property. Indeed a classy and luxurious place of stay, Sabaidee@Lao Hotel is also well known for its cordiality.
Usouk Hotel and Spa
Usouk Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Great location, prompt service,...

Hooi, Malaysia November 1, 2014

0.43 Km.

Usouk Hotel and Spa, located in Vientiane City Center, Vientiane, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to That Dam Wine House, Shooting Range, That Dam.

At Usouk Hotel and Spa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Shuttle service, 24-hour room service, currency exchange, bar, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Usouk Hotel and Spa apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mini bar, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Usouk Hotel and Spa is a smart choice for travelers to Vientiane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mandala Boutique Hotel
Mandala Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Near Riverfront

Quiet, good food, excellent service...

Christian, Germany October 14, 2014

0.43 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Mandala Boutique Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Vientiane. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 Km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Wat Si Meuang, Wat Si Muang, King Srisavangvong Monument.

At Mandala Boutique Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, desk, satellite/cable TV, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mandala Boutique Hotel.
New Rose Boutique Hotel
New Rose Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

near to night market, clean and...

Ngat, Malaysia January 16, 2014

0.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Vientiane, New Rose Boutique Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as White Lotus Massage & Beauty, That Dam Wine House, Shooting Range within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At New Rose Boutique Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, room service, meeting facilities, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. New Rose Boutique Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vientiane.
New Lao Paris Hotel
New Lao Paris Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Hotel management was very helpful...

Nurul, Malaysia January 9, 2014

0.44 Km.

Located in the heart of Vientiane Municipality, New Lao Paris Hotel is within close proximity from Wat Ho Pra Keo, Mekong River, and Morning Shopping Malls and more. This former French colony has much more to offer, and getting around the city is relatively easy. Offering spacious guestrooms, New Lao Paris Hotel is just a 15 minute drive from the Wattay International airport. The hotel also offers a range of extra services such as bus and train bookings, tours and visa extension. At the prices you'll be surprised to find that the rooms are clean, and come with all the basic amenities including an ensuite bathroom and internet access. Excellent price, location and amenities really does it for the New Lao Paris Hotel in Vientiane.
Day Inn Hotel
Day Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Friendly helpful staff. Location...

Bruce, Canada October 30, 2014

0.45 Km.

This quaint and charming hotel provides 30 meticulously-furnished guestrooms and is conveniently situated in the heart of Vientiane Capital City. The Day Inn Hotel is just 15 minutes away from the Wattay International Airport. The three-star hotel is also just 500 meters from the Mekong River and close to Namphou Circle. There are many great restaurants in the area, as well as shops, markets, banks, motorbike rentals, and entertainment venues. It is also just a short walking distance away from the Morning Market. The hotel is a great choice for travelers of business or leisure who want to be situated amongst the bustle of Vientiane’s city center.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01