Sign in and get better rates!
×

or

In and around Vientiane

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Vientiane Bus Station

Vientiane is known for interesting sites like Vientiane Bus Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Vientiane Bus Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Heuan Lao Guesthouse and Green Park Boutique hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Vientiane Bus Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Vientiane city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Vientiane Bus Station.

Vientiane Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Vientiane Bus Station

nearest hotel
Phetmanyxay Hotel
Phetmanyxay Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Central-ish location, free water,...

Laura, United Kingdom July 22, 2014

0.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Phetmanyxay Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Vientiane. The hotel lies 1.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Talad Sao Shopping Mall, Embassy of France, Morning Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Phetmanyxay Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Phetmanyxay Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vientiane, make Phetmanyxay Hotel your home away from home.
Lane Xang Princess Hotel
Lane Xang Princess Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Close to Morning market, close to...

Chi, Hong Kong February 1, 2014

0.15 Km.

Located in the commercial area of Vientiane, it is an ideal location for business and leisure travelers. Situated right at the doorstep of Ta lat Sao, a popular shopping area, and just five minutes away from Victory Monument. Lane Xang Princess Hotel boasts well appointed accommodations that possess coffee making facilities, in room safe, individually control air conditions, minibar, plasma tv and 24 hours security check for their guests convenience. The hotel also offers spa, salon, meeting room and roof top garden terrace that features a breath taking view of the city. All in all, Lane Xang Princess Hotel is a lovely place of stay.
Khamkhoun Hotel
Khamkhoun Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Close to shopping, restaurants,...

Stephen, Canada December 12, 2013

0.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, culture district of Vientiane, Khamkhoun Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Morning Market Department store, Morning Market, Centre Culturel et de Coopération Linguistique give to this hotel a special charm.

Khamkhoun Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vientiane. Top features of the hotel include laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Khamkhoun Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Sengprachan Boutique Hotel
Sengprachan Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

nice bathroom, quiet, good location...

Allan, Australia February 14, 2014

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sengprachan Boutique Hotel is ideally situated in Vientiane City Center; nearby is the well-known Talat Sao Mall (Morning Market), within 5 minutes walking distance to the famous Patuxay and presidential Palace. From here, guests can also enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Centre Culturel et de Coopération Linguistique, Mekong riverside, ancient landmarks like Vat Horpakeo, Vat Sisaket, and Black Stupa. The interstate bus station is conveniently located within walking distance. visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Sengprachan Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas and coffee shop.

The ambiance of Sengprachan Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. Desk, refrigerator, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sengprachan Boutique Hotel.
Xaysomboun Hotel
Xaysomboun Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

there is no best 3 things about...

Stefan, Canada October 10, 2013

0.28 Km.

A perfect destination for guests who wish to stay in the heart of Vientiane City, next to the morning market and within close proximity to some of the most popular shopping precincts. Offering tastefully decorated rooms, all of which feature basic amenities like air con, cable TV, hot water, internet access and laundry service. The onsite restaurant also serves a wide range of dishes including Asian and Western cuisines prepared by experienced chefs. The fully equipped onsite meeting rooms can be used to host business conferences and special events, with staffs catering all the necessary needs and requirements. Experience the typical Laotian hospitality when choosing to stay at Xaysomboun Hotel.
AV Hotel
AV Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Location, value for money and...

Anders, Norway August 6, 2014

0.28 Km.

Located right in the centre of Vientiane, all the recently renovated guestrooms boast the magnificent views of either the city skyline, Patuxay or the Ancient Temples. Offering guest with state of the art amenities like LCD TV, internet connection, DVD and the entire room decorated tastefully, guest are sure to have a good night sleep. Within easy walking distance guest will reach bus station, Morning Market, Sisaket Temple, President Palace, Banks, Nam Phou, Patuxay and many other major tourist attractions. Guest seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at AV Hotel.
Vientiane Plaza Hotel
Vientiane Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Massive bed, location to banks and...

David, Australia January 17, 2014

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Vientiane City Center, Vientiane Plaza Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Vientiane. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Centre Culturel et de Coopération Linguistique, That Dam, That Dam Pagoda.

Vientiane Plaza Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vientiane. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, facilities for disabled guests, airport transfer, executive floor, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's spa, steamroom, garden, massage, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Vientiane Plaza Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Vientiane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Aroon Residence
Aroon Residence
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Friendly service, nice hotel, clean...

Brittany, Canada July 17, 2014

0.34 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Vientiane, Aroon Residence is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Aroon Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Aroon Residence.
Nita Inn
Nita Inn
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

 

0.38 Km.

Conveniently located in Vientiane, Nita Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Centre Culturel et de Coopération Linguistique, That Dam, That Dam Pagoda.

Nita Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vientiane. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, family room, bicycle rental, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nita Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Vientiane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bouasy Guesthouse
Bouasy Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

 

0.38 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Vientiane City Center, Bouasy Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, culture hub of Vientiane. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bouasy Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Vientiane, the Bouasy Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Family Hotel
Family Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Friendly service, Clean room, Free...

Jitima, Thailand August 10, 2014

0.41 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Lao's capital city, Family Hotel offers easy access to majority of popular attractions and is just a stroll away from the famous Mekong River. Surrounded by top rated restaurants, entertainment centers, and walking distance to some of the most visited landmarks such as Vat Horpakeo, Vat Sisaket, and the Black Stupa for starters, guests are bound to love this place.

Apart from being close to everything, guests will find boutiques and spas for Lao or Thai massage. Family Hotel is a perfect location for sightseeing and exploring Vientiane. Conference centers such as Lao Plaza and Don Chan Palace are also very close by. All in all, Family Hotel is worth the stay!
City Inn Vientiane Hotel
City Inn Vientiane Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Location, attentiveness of staff &...

Paul, Australia June 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

Located in Vientiane, City Inn Hotel provides a convenient base for all visitors to this Laos' capital city. The hotel is conveniently located near Namphou Circle, beautiful temples and several tourist attractions like the morning market, foreign embassies, business and shopping centres. The hotel is designed with a blend of contemporary design with a touch of Asian culture. Guests can enjoy dinning at the restaurant. The rooms come in three different types, and cater to all lodging needs. In-room amenities include coffee/tea maker, complimentary wireless Internet access and cable TV. Guests staying this hotel have easy access to the city's wide range of entertainment and shopping opportunities.
Sabaidee@Lao Hotel
Sabaidee@Lao Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

clean rooms, friendly staff,...

Johannes, Netherlands August 12, 2014

0.42 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Vientiane, this property features a refreshing atmosphere. Sabaidee@Lao Hotel is within vicinity to all major attractions including popular international restaurants, pubs, souvenirs shops and Lao handicraft stores.

Being the best Modern hotel design and Asian cultural architecture, all guest units are tastefully designed in neo-classical theme and appointed with IDD telephone, Cable TV, hot and cold shower. A wake up call service, 24 hours Security, CCTV, and a Wi-Fi Internet access are also available within the property. Indeed a classy and luxurious place of stay, Sabaidee@Lao Hotel is also well known for its cordiality.
One Inn
One Inn
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

free wifi, friendly staff, walking...

Junianto, Indonesia May 29, 2014

0.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Vientiane, One Inn is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

One Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Restaurant, elevator, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set One Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the One Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vientiane.
Mandala Boutique Hotel
Mandala Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Near Riverfront

Reception staff, room amenities,...

Carl, Australia June 21, 2014

0.43 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mandala Boutique Hotel is ideally situated in Near Riverfront; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 1.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Wat Si Meuang, Wat Si Muang, King Srisavangvong Monument give to this hotel a special charm.

At Mandala Boutique Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include room service, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mandala Boutique Hotel.
New Rose Boutique Hotel
New Rose Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

near to night market, clean and...

Ngat, Malaysia January 16, 2014

0.43 Km.

Situated in Vientiane City Center, New Rose Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Vientiane and its surroundings. Only 8 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, White Lotus Massage & Beauty, That Dam Wine House, Shooting Range are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Rose Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, concierge, restaurant, room service, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New Rose Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Day Inn Hotel
Day Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

big room, good location, nice...

Simon, United Kingdom March 5, 2014

0.45 Km.

This quaint and charming hotel provides 30 meticulously-furnished guestrooms and is conveniently situated in the heart of Vientiane Capital City. The Day Inn Hotel is just 15 minutes away from the Wattay International Airport. The three-star hotel is also just 500 meters from the Mekong River and close to Namphou Circle. There are many great restaurants in the area, as well as shops, markets, banks, motorbike rentals, and entertainment venues. It is also just a short walking distance away from the Morning Market. The hotel is a great choice for travelers of business or leisure who want to be situated amongst the bustle of Vientiane’s city center.
Phonepaseuth Guesthouse
Phonepaseuth Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Central location, quiet street in...

Elizabeth, Malaysia September 19, 2013

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Vientiane, Phonepaseuth Guesthouse is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to White Lotus Massage & Beauty, Consulate of Switzerland, Nam Phou Fountain.

Phonepaseuth Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, 24-hour front desk, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Phonepaseuth Guesthouse.
Budchadakham Hotel
Budchadakham Hotel
Hotel Area: Sisattanak

big bed, near embassy, minimart...

Federica, Italy July 22, 2014

0.45 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sisattanak, Budchadakham Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Vientiane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Nongchan Water Park, Water Park Khouving, 109 Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Budchadakham Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, laundry service, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Budchadakham Hotel.
Settha Palace
Settha Palace
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

hotel very nice and the bed are big...

Jianhong, Singapore June 19, 2014

0.45 Km.

Built in 1932 and restored to its former charm in 1999, the French colonial-styled 43-room hotel is ideally located near the city’s commercial district. The Settha Palace is just a 10-minute drive from the Wattay International Airport and a 25-minute drive to Thadeua on the Laos side of the Mekong River. The rooms feature beautiful Italian marble floors and crafted rosewood furniture, which together offers a comfortable and luxurious environment. A great place of stay, guests can relax by a free-form pool and indulge at the excellent dining venue, La Belle Epoque. Located right in the city center, the 5-star hotel is within walking distance to the commercial district, where guests can enjoy the many markets, restaurants, and sightseeing attractions. Some of the features of this historic landmark include period furniture and landscaped gardens. It is the ideal hotel for travelers who want to experience the rich history of Vientiane.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03