In and around Vientiane
Music Venues

Shopping Centers and Areas

Spas

Sports Venues

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Vientiane Bus Station

Vientiane is famous for popular attractions like Vientiane Bus Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Heuan Lao Guesthouse or the Green Park Boutique hotel, many hotels are available for you near Vientiane Bus Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Vientiane Bus Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Vientiane city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Vientiane Bus Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Vientiane Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Vientiane Bus Station

nearest hotel
Phetmanyxay Hotel
Phetmanyxay Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

It's close to Morning MarketMall,...

Navtej, United States March 3, 2015

0.12 Km.

Situated in Vientiane City Center, Phetmanyxay Hotel is the perfect place to experience Vientiane and its surroundings. With its location just 1.0 Km from the city center and 6. Km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Talad Sao Shopping Mall, Embassy of France, Morning Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Phetmanyxay Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car park, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, television, seating area, fan, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Phetmanyxay Hotel.
Lane Xang Princess Hotel
Lane Xang Princess Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Relatively new rooms, big rooms,...

Marc, Switzerland June 26, 2015

0.15 Km.

Located in the commercial area of Vientiane, this is an ideal location for business and leisure travelers. The property is situated right at the doorstep of Ta lat Sao, a popular shopping area, and just five minutes away from Victory Monument. Lane Xang Princess Hotel boasts well-appointed accommodations that possess coffee-making facilities, an in-room safe, air conditioning, a mini bar, a plasma TV, and 24-hour security for guests' convenience. The hotel also offers a spa, salon, meeting room, and rooftop garden terrace that features a breathtaking view of the city. All in all, Lane Xang Princess Hotel is a lovely place of stay.
Khamkhoun Hotel
Khamkhoun Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Bread, eggs, and coffee, not good,...

Galen, United States March 23, 2015

0.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, restaurants district of Vientiane, Khamkhoun Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Morning Market Department store, Morning Market, Centre Culturel et de Coopération Linguistique.

Khamkhoun Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Khamkhoun Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vientiane.
Sengprachan Boutique Hotel
Sengprachan Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Is not a lot I would say is good...

Philip, United Kingdom May 14, 2015

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sengprachan Boutique Hotel is ideally situated in Vientiane City Center; nearby is the well-known Talat Sao Mall (Morning Market), within 5 minutes walking distance to the famous Patuxay and presidential Palace. From here, guests can also enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Centre Culturel et de Coopération Linguistique, Mekong riverside, ancient landmarks like Vat Horpakeo, Vat Sisaket, and Black Stupa. The interstate bus station is conveniently located within walking distance. visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Sengprachan Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas and coffee shop.

The ambiance of Sengprachan Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. Desk, refrigerator, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sengprachan Boutique Hotel.
Chaleunxay Hotel
Chaleunxay Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

 

0.28 Km.

When visiting Vientiane, you'll feel right at home at Chaleunxay Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as That Dam, That Dam Pagoda, Morning Market.

Chaleunxay Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Chaleunxay Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's sauna, massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Chaleunxay Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Xaysomboun Hotel
Xaysomboun Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

The facts i had at least one towel...

Wendy, United Kingdom January 5, 2015

0.28 Km.

A perfect destination for guests who wish to stay in the heart of Vientiane, Xaysomboun Hotel is next to the morning market and within close proximity to some of the most popular shopping precincts. The hotel offers tastefully decorated rooms, all of which feature basic amenities like air conditioning, cable TV, hot water, Internet access, and laundry service. The on-site restaurant also serves a wide range of dishes including Asian and Western cuisines prepared by experienced chefs. The fully equipped on-site meeting rooms can be used to host business conferences and special events with staff catering all the necessary needs and requirements. Experience the typical Laotian hospitality when choosing to stay at Xaysomboun Hotel.
AV Hotel
AV Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Location, helpful staff especially...

Goh, Malaysia June 11, 2015

0.28 Km.

Located right in the center of Vientiane, all the renovated guestrooms boast the magnificent views of either the city skyline, Patuxay, or the Ancient Temples. Offering guest with state of the art amenities like an LCD TV, Internet access, a DVD player, and tastefully decorated rooms, guests are sure to have a good night's sleep. Within easy walking distance, guests will reach the bus station, Morning Market, Sisaket Temple, President Palace, banks, Nam Phou, and many other major tourist attractions. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at AV Hotel.
VongSam-Ang Guesthouse
VongSam-Ang Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

 

0.29 Km.

VongSam-Ang Guesthouse, located in Vientiane City Center, Vientiane, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At VongSam-Ang Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, VongSam-Ang Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Vientiane.
Vientiane Plaza Hotel
Vientiane Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Location - within walking distance...

Nor, Malaysia May 30, 2015

0.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vientiane, look no further than Vientiane Plaza Hotel. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 4 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Centre Culturel et de Coopération Linguistique, That Dam, That Dam Pagoda.

At Vientiane Plaza Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, tennis courts to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vientiane, make Vientiane Plaza Hotel your home away from home.
Lalco AR Hotel
Lalco AR Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Free airport transfer, clean room...

Lee, Taiwan April 27, 2015

0.34 Km.

When visiting Vientiane, you'll feel right at home at Lalco AR Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 0.3km from the city center and 5 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Centre Culturel et de Coopération Linguistique, Morning Market, That Dam.

At Lalco AR Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 23 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lalco AR Hotel.
Nanynu Mini Hotel
Nanynu Mini Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

near the tourist attractions, pho...

Maria, Philippines May 24, 2015

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Nanynu Mini Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Vientiane. Only 6.2 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nanynu Mini Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nanynu Mini Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vientiane.
Nita Inn
Nita Inn
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

The son of the holder is friendly...

Simon, Germany March 27, 2015

0.38 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Vientiane City Center, Nita Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Vientiane. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 7 km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Centre Culturel et de Coopération Linguistique, That Dam, That Dam Pagoda.

At Nita Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, airport transfer, business center, family room, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nita Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vientiane.
Bouasy Guesthouse
Bouasy Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

 

0.38 Km.

Conveniently located in Vientiane, Bouasy Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Bouasy Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park are just a few of the facilities that set Bouasy Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV, television, shower. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bouasy Guesthouse.
Family Hotel
Family Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

location. clean rooms. value for...

David, Malaysia December 2, 2014

0.41 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Lao's capital city, Family Hotel offers easy access to majority of popular attractions and is just a stroll away from the famous Mekong River. Surrounded by top rated restaurants, entertainment centers, and walking distance to some of the most visited landmarks such as Vat Horpakeo, Vat Sisaket, and the Black Stupa for starters, guests are bound to love this place.

Apart from being close to everything, guests will find boutiques and spas for Lao or Thai massage. Family Hotel is a perfect location for sightseeing and exploring Vientiane. Conference centers such as Lao Plaza and Don Chan Palace are also very close by. All in all, Family Hotel is worth the stay!
Moonlight Champa Guest House
Moonlight Champa Guest House
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

 

0.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Moonlight Champa Guest House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Vientiane. The excitement of the city center is only 0.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Moonlight Champa Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vientiane. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Moonlight Champa Guest House apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vientiane, make Moonlight Champa Guest House your home away from home.
City Inn Vientiane Hotel
City Inn Vientiane Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Convenient location, friendly...

Michael, United States June 8, 2015

0.42 Km.

City Inn Vientiane Hotel provides a convenient base for all visitors to the Laos capital city. The hotel is conveniently located near Namphou Circle, beautiful temples, and several tourist attractions like the morning market, foreign embassies, and business and shopping centers. The hotel is designed with a blend of contemporary design with a touch of Asian culture. Guests can enjoy dining at the restaurant on-site. The rooms come in three different types and cater to all lodging needs. In-room amenities include a coffee/tea maker, complimentary wireless Internet access, and cable TV. Guests staying at this hotel have easy access to the city's wide range of entertainment and shopping opportunities.
Sabaidee@Lao Hotel
Sabaidee@Lao Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

The staffs are polite. Provide us...

Qiauhui, Malaysia June 23, 2015

0.42 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Vientiane, this property features a refreshing atmosphere. Sabaidee@Lao Hotel is within the vicinity to all major attractions, including popular international restaurants, pubs, souvenirs, shops, and Lao handicraft stores.

Being the best modern hotel in design and Asian cultural architecture, all guest units are tastefully designed in a neo-classical theme and appointed with an IDD telephone, cable TV, and hot and cold shower. A wake-up call service, 24-hour security, CCTV, and Wi-Fi Internet access are also available within the property. Indeed a classy and luxurious place of stay, Sabaidee@Lao Hotel is well known for its cordiality.
Usouk Hotel and Spa
Usouk Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

The three best things about the...

William, United States June 21, 2015

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, culture, sightseeing district of Vientiane, Usouk Hotel and Spa is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 1.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to That Dam Wine House, Shooting Range, That Dam give to this hotel a special charm.

Usouk Hotel and Spa offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vientiane, make Usouk Hotel and Spa your home away from home.
Mandala Boutique Hotel
Mandala Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Near Riverfront

good breakfast, not far from town...

Heidi, United States June 1, 2015

0.43 Km.

Built in 1960, Mandala Boutique Hotel is a distinct addition to Vientiane and a smart choice for travelers. Set 1.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Wat Si Meuang, Wat Si Muang, King Srisavangvong Monument are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Mandala Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides tours, safety deposit boxes, room service, laundry service, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, in room safe, seating area, satellite/cable TV, shower to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mandala Boutique Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vientiane.
New Rose Boutique Hotel
New Rose Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

 

0.43 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, restaurants area of Vientiane city, New Rose Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as White Lotus Massage & Beauty, That Dam Wine House, Shooting Range.

New Rose Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

48 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New Rose Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C07