My Account (sign in)

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Viktoria-Luise-Platz Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Viktoria-Luise-Platz Underground Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Viktoria-Luise-Platz Underground Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Novum Hotel Aldea Berlin Zentrum and Artim Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Viktoria-Luise-Platz Underground Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Viktoria-Luise-Platz Underground Railway Station.

Viktoria-Luise-Platz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Viktoria-Luise-Platz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Stars Guesthouse Berlin
Stars Guesthouse Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.07 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Stars Guesthouse Berlin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kadewe, Europa-Center, Aquarium.

At Stars Guesthouse Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, car park, elevator.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, satellite/cable TV, in room safe, mini bar, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Stars Guesthouse Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
ArtHotel Connection
ArtHotel Connection
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

you can open the windows!!!! ...

Simon, United Kingdom March 27, 2014

0.18 Km.

Built in 1910, ArtHotel Connection is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kadewe Shop, Europa-Center Shopping Center, Aquarium give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by ArtHotel Connection ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, room service, elevator, car park, safety deposit boxes.

ArtHotel Connection is home to 17 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as daily newspaper, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, laptop safe box, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. ArtHotel Connection is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
ARCO Hotel
ARCO Hotel
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.18 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at ARCO Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5 km away, and it normally takes about 17 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kadewe, Europa-Center, Gedächtniskirche.

At ARCO Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, car park, pets allowed, family room, bicycle rental.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (charges apply), shower, satellite/cable TV, seating area, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, ARCO Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Artim Hotel
Artim Hotel
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.22 Km.

Located in the historic center, the hotel has 50 well-appointed guestrooms and is close to the subway station and convention center. Situated on Kaiser-Friedrich-Street, the Artim Hotel is within a short walking distance from the Wilmersdorfer Strasse subway station. The hotel is also within walking distance from convention centre, as well as the business district. Nearby attractions include the Palace Charlottenburg, the Memorial Church, Column of Victory, Botanical Garden and Brandenburger Gate. Guests will find many shops, restaurants and entertainment venues in the surrounding area. The three-star hotel provides travelers with well-appointed guestrooms in the historic center of Berlin.
Hotel de Ela
Hotel de Ela
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.22 Km.

Built in 2010, Hotel de Ela is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.8 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kadewe Shop, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market.

Hotel de Ela offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel de Ela is reflected in every guestroom. television, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, washing machine are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel de Ela hits the spot in many ways.
BB Hotel Berlin
BB Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Cheap, well located, and good...

Eberle, Brazil April 13, 2014

0.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, BB Hotel Berlin is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At BB Hotel Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

BB Hotel Berlin is home to 48 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, shower, desk, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. BB Hotel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Axel Hotel Berlin
Axel Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

This hotel is located close to the...

Kay, Hong Kong February 13, 2014

0.27 Km.

Berlin’s vibrant gay scene awaits you just outside the Axel Hotel which stands in the heart of Schöneberg. The hotel’s position that ‘everybody is welcome, irrespective of sexual orientation’ makes it an open minded and hetero friendly place. Its 86 designs rooms, many of which are characterized by the cylindrical shape of the building and the gold and black color combination, contain all the basics, including wireless Internet access. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make the Axel Hotel a favorite among travelers to the German capital.
Quentin Design Hotel Berlin
Quentin Design Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

cheap, close to the U-Bahn...

Chunyu, Taiwan November 30, 2013

0.28 Km.

The newly renovated boutique hotel has 60 stylish guestrooms and is ideally located in central Berlin, close to many attractions. Centrally located on Kalckreuthstrasse, the Quentin Design Hotel Berlin is a short walking distance from the subway system. There are many cultural and commercial attractions within walking distance from the hotel, such as known shopping street Kudamm, Europa Center, Memory Church and the world famous department store KaDeWe. The ICC and Berlin Exhibition Center are also within easy reach. The hotel provides guests with a breakfast buffet. The four-star hotel is the ideal destination for travelers seeking stylish accommodation close to Berlin's many attractions.
Mercure Hotel Berlin Urania
Mercure Hotel Berlin Urania
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Mercure Hotel Berlin Urania is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Kadewe Shop, Europa-Center Shopping Center, Kammergericht Courthouse.

At Mercure Hotel Berlin Urania, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides bar, laundry service, bicycle rental, express check-in/check-out, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 78 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mercure Hotel Berlin Urania is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Comfort Hotel Auberge
Comfort Hotel Auberge
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.3 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 29 rooms at this 3-star property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature ironing board, daily newspaper, in room safe. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find 24hr room service, pets allowed, room service on-site. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel. Book your room now at Comfort Hotel Auberge via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Tom's Hotel (Gay Hotel)
Tom's Hotel (Gay Hotel)
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Location , Great service,...

Dror, Israel February 18, 2014

0.3 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Schöneberg, Tom's Hotel (Gay Hotel) is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. Situated only 1. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Kadewe Shop, Kammergericht Courthouse, Bauhaus Archiv/Museum Fur Gestaltung.

At Tom's Hotel (Gay Hotel), the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are nightclub, laundry service, shuttle service, bicycle rental, bar.

20 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, television, complimentary bottled water, bathtub. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tom's Hotel (Gay Hotel).
Hotel Alsterhof Berlin
Hotel Alsterhof Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Size of room, ftiness/sauna center...

Jonathan, Belgium August 19, 2013

0.34 Km.

Only 200 meters from KaDeWe, the famous shopping center, Hotel Alsterhof Berlin is eight kilometers from the Berlin international Airport. The seven-story hotel provides 200 guestrooms and is located on a quiet street in the Wilmersdorf area, in Western Berlin. It is also just two minutes from Kurfuerstendamm, where guests will find many shops and restaurants. Guests can explore cultural highlights such as like Gedaechtniskirche, Brandenburger Tor and Philharmonie. Guests are within walking distance to many other tourist attractions, such as the Memorial Church, Brandenburg Gate, Europcenter and the Philharmonic Hall. The onsite restaurant serves a variety of regional and international cuisine. The four-star hotel provides quests with quiet accommodation that is very close to many famous attractions in the heart of West Berlin.
Cityrentals-Berlin Apartments
Cityrentals-Berlin Apartments
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

centrally located and easy access...

Joseph, Hong Kong August 15, 2013

0.36 Km.

Situated in Schöneberg, Cityrentals-Berlin Apartments is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kadewe Shop, Kammergericht Courthouse, Bauhaus Archiv/Museum Fur Gestaltung.

Cityrentals-Berlin Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed.

The ambiance of Cityrentals-Berlin Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Cityrentals-Berlin Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Atrium
Hotel Atrium
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Cheep, Clean, Friendly staff and...

Alexander, Germany December 29, 2013

0.36 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Atrium is ideally situated in Schöneberg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Kadewe Shop, Rathaus Schoneberg Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, pets allowed, car park.

Hotel Atrium is home to 22 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, daily newspaper, seating area, non smoking rooms, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Atrium.
Hotel Zu Hause
Hotel Zu Hause
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Zu Hause is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Kadewe Shop, Bauhaus Archiv/Museum Fur Gestaltung, Europa-Center Shopping Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Zu Hause is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Bernstein
Hotel Bernstein
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.4 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Berlin, Hotel Bernstein is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kadewe Shop, Europa-Center Shopping Center, Gedachtniskirche Church.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Bernstein is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, lockers, safety deposit boxes, newspapers, luggage storage.

Hotel Bernstein is home to 18 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, desk, balcony/terrace, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Bernstein.
Hotel Sachsenhof
Hotel Sachsenhof
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Very nice bathroom, internet,...

Tabrez, Norway February 8, 2014

0.4 Km.

Well-positioned in Schöneberg, Hotel Sachsenhof is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 4.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kadewe Shop, Kammergericht Courthouse, Bauhaus Archiv/Museum Fur Gestaltung give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Sachsenhof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, laundry service, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Sachsenhof.
Sana Berlin Hotel
Sana Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

The rooms, sound proofing and...

Christina, Singapore December 23, 2013

0.4 Km.

Built in 2011, Sana Berlin Hotel is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as BVB, Ku’damm Eck, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Sana Berlin Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, bicycle rental.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, in room safe, mini bar to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's sauna, fitness center, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Sana Berlin Hotel your home away from home.
Ivbergs Hotel Premium
Ivbergs Hotel Premium
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Shower, Cleanliness, easy access...

Patricia, Brazil February 24, 2014

0.41 Km.

Ivbergs Hotel Premium, located in Schöneberg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Kadewe Shop, Bauhaus Archiv/Museum Fur Gestaltung, Aquarium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ivbergs Hotel Premium is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Car park, bar, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Ivbergs Hotel Premium apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 150 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, desk, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ivbergs Hotel Premium is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Metropolitan Berlin
Hotel Metropolitan Berlin
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Metropolitan Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Käthe-Kollwitz-Museum, BVB, Ku’damm Eck.

Hotel Metropolitan Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service/dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, non smoking rooms, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Metropolitan Berlin your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08