In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Virrei Amat Metro Station

Places such as Virrei Amat Metro Station attract travelers to Barcelona. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Virrei Amat Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Virrei Amat Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Barcelona city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Virrei Amat Metro Station.

Virrei Amat Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Virrei Amat Metro Station

nearest hotel
Apartment Aptucat
Apartment Aptucat
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

The flat is really nice and...

Mariya, 0 August 31, 2016

0.31 Km.

Featuring a shared terrace with views of the city, Apartment Aptucat is located in Barcelona, 200 metres from Maragall Metro Station. It offers 2 and 3 bedroom apartments with free WiFi. All accommodation features colourful décor and include a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Bed linen and towels are provided, and a washing machine is available. Some apartment have a private balcony. In the living area you will find a sofa, flat-screen TV, and a dining table, while the kitchen comes equipped with an oven, microwave, coffee machine, and kitchenware. A wide range of shops, restaurants, and bars can be found within a 2-minute walk of Apartment Aptucat. The famous Plaça de Catalunya and Las Ramblas are both 20 minutes away by metro, and the Sagrada Familia is a 5-minute taxi ride away. Barcelona El Prat Airport is 20 km from the apartments.
Hostal Ballestero
Hostal Ballestero
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

Very nice staff. The hostel is...

Anonymous, 0 August 31, 2016

0.35 Km.

Offering free Wi-Fi, Hostal Ballestero is located in Barcelona, 200 metres from the Fabria i Puig Metro stop. Plaza Cataluña is 8 stops away, and the Sagrada Familia is 20 minutes away via metro. Featuring a private bathroom with a shower, rooms have air conditioning. They are equipped with a flat-screen TV and heating. Guests at Ballestero can eat at a variety of restaurants within a 5-minute walk of the property. Sant Andreu Arenal Train Station is a 2-minute walk away.
Alcudia
Alcudia
Hotel Area: Nou Barris

 

0.39 Km.

Alcudia apartment is located on the outskirts of Barcelona, 6 km from Plaza Catalunya and Ramblas. It comes with a large, furnished balcony with city views, and free WiFi. The apartment at Alcudia features a large living room with a corner sofa, a flat-screen TV and a DVD player; and a modern kitchen completed with an oven, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Several shops and supermarkets are in the surrounding streets. Located in a residential area of Barcelona, Alcudia Apartment is well communicated by public transports with the all city. A 30-minute metro ride will take you to Sagrada Familia.
Chic & Cheap
Chic & Cheap
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

Very helpful owner who provided...

Martin, 0 August 31, 2016

0.39 Km.

Set in the traditional neighbourhood of Sant Andreu in Barcelona, Chic & Cheap Apartment is next to Fabra I Puig metro station and Sant Andreu Arenal railway station. Free WiFi access is available. The property is surrounded by delicatessen shops, organic markets, bakeries and restaurants. The city centre and Plaça Catalunya Square can be reached in only 17 minutes by metro. Sagrada Familia Basilica is 3.9 km away and the beach is 20 minutes' away by car. Decorated in vibrant colours, the Chic & Cheap apartment is air conditioned and features a living room, 2 double bedrooms and a fully equipped kitchen with dishwasher. There is also a spacious dressing room, a laundry room and a small balcony. The private bathroom has a bath tub. Bed linen and towels are included. Heron City Shopping Centre is 5 minutes on foot. Barcelona El Prat Airport is located 21 km away.
Villa Victoria Barcelona
Villa Victoria Barcelona
Hotel Area: Nou Barris

 

0.4 Km.

Featuring a private outdoor pool, extensive gardens and a hot tub, Villa Victoria Barcelona is a 10-minute walk from Güell Park. This luxurious neoclassical property includes private parking and free WiFi in the entire house. This air-conditioned villa consists of 8 bedrooms and accommodates up to 16 people. It has 6 bathrooms with a shower and free toiletries. The living room features a sofa bed, flat-screen TV with satellite channels, game console, and video games. There is also a spacious entertainment room, complete with home theater, pool table, and table football. The private kitchen is equipped with an oven, dishwasher, and microwave. All rooms have a safety deposit box. Barcelona El-Prat Airport is 16 km from the villa.
Mellow Hostel Barcelona
Mellow Hostel Barcelona
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

 

0.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Mellow Hostel Barcelona is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. Set 6.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mellow Hostel Barcelona also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, television LCD/plasma screen, linens, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Mellow Hostel Barcelona is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
AB Montserrat Comfort Apartment
AB Montserrat Comfort Apartment
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

 

0.44 Km.

Situated in a quiet neighbourhood of Barcelona, a 5-minute walk from Maragall Metro Station, Apartment Barcelona Comfort offers accommodation with air conditioning and heating. The apartments include a living area with a flat-screen TV and dining table. Each has a kitchen, complete with an oven, washing machine, and microwave. The apartments also have a private bathroom with a hairdryer. One apartment features a private balcony with outdoor furniture. A 15-minute metro ride takes you to Sagrada Familia, and Plaza Cataluña Square in central Barcelona is 20 minutes away by metro. Güell Park can be reached in 25 minutes on foot.
Chic & Cheap Meridiana Apartment
Chic & Cheap Meridiana Apartment
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

 

0.46 Km.

Chic & Cheap Meridiana Apartment offers accommodation in Barcelona, 3 km from Sagrada Familia and 3.1 km from Park Güell. The property features views of the city and is 4.3 km from La Pedrera. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher and there is a private bathroom. Towels and bed linen are offered at Chic & Cheap Meridiana Apartment. Casa Batllo is 5 km from Chic & Cheap Meridiana Apartment, while Port Olympic is 5 km from the property. The nearest airport is El Prat Airport, 17 km from the property.
Happy People Maragall
Happy People Maragall
Hotel Area: Nou Barris

great and friendly staff. we could...

Veronika, 0 August 31, 2016

0.46 Km.

Offering a shared outdoor swimming pool and garden with tennis courts, Happy People Maragall is located a 5-minute walk from Vilapicina Metro Station and 2.4 km from Parc Guell. This bright apartment features stylish modern décor, free WiFi and air conditioning. The spacious living room comes with a flat-screen TV and dining area. A dishwasher, oven, capsule coffee machine and kitchenware can be found in the kitchen. There are 2 double bedrooms with an en suite bathroom, a twin bedroom and a single bedroom, as well as a further bathroom. The bedrooms have balconies overlooking the building’s garden. Hospital de Sant Pau is 2 km from Happy People Maragall and the Sagrada Familia is 3.5 km away.
Ibis Barcelona Meridiana
Ibis Barcelona Meridiana
Hotel Area: Nou Barris

The personal is very helpful and...

Cornelia, 0 August 31, 2016

0.53 Km.

Located next to Fabra i Puig Station, Ibis Barcelona Meridiana is a 10-minute Metro journey from Plaza Catalunya. It offers a 24-hour bar and air-conditioned rooms with flat-screen satellite TV. Barcelona Meridiana’s bar serves a wide range of snacks and drinks. A daily breakfast buffet is available every day from 06:00 until 12:00. Hotel Ibis Barcelona Meridiana is set next to the Heron City Shopping Centre, where you can find restaurants, cinemas and a gym. Indoor public parking is available at an extra cost.
House in Parc Guell
House in Parc Guell
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

 

0.57 Km.

Next to the Parc del Guinardó, House in Parc Guell offers a bright house with a private furnished terrace and a free private parking on site. Free WiFi is provided. The living-dining room, equipped with a sofa and a flat-screen TV, has direct access to the patio; while the modern kitchen includes a dishwasher and ceramic hobs. There is a washing machine, a dryer and cleaning products are provided. A selection of bars, restaurants and supermarkets can be found within 10 minutes’ walk. You can enjoy several outdoor activities and sports, as well as beautiful views of the city, at the nearby Guinardo Park. Barcelona City Centre, including Plaza Catalunya and Ramblas, is a 20 minutes’ drive away.
MotorSport Bed & Breakfast
MotorSport Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

 

0.6 Km.

Situated in Horta-Guinardó, MotorSport Bed & Breakfast is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. The hotel lies 2.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hospital de Sant Pau, Iglesia Ortodoxa Rumana, UAB Idiomes Barcelona.

At MotorSport Bed & Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, smoking area.

MotorSport Bed & Breakfast is home to 3 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, MotorSport Bed & Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Sagrera Deluxe Apartments
Sagrera Deluxe Apartments
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

Above a grocery store. A couple...

Shelley, 0 August 31, 2016

0.61 Km.

Located in the Sant Andreu district in Barcelona, Sagrada Deluxe Apartments offers a communal outdoor pool, a garden and a sun terrace. The property is 6 km from Barceloneta Beach. The air-conditioned apartments and studios at the Sagrada Deluxe Apartments come with double beds, underfloor heating and a private balcony, some with garden or pool views. They also have a seating area with flat-screen TV, a fully equipped kitchen with ceramic hob and a bathroom with hairdryer. Offering free WiFi, all apartments and studios also have a washing machine. The building has 2 lifts and is wheelchair accessible. Services like luggage storage and car rental are offered. There are plenty of bars, supermarkets and restaurants within walking distance away. El Prat Airport is 25 minutes' drive away, while Plaza Catalunya in central Barcelona is 6 km away. The property offers parking at an extra cost.
SSG Sagrera Deluxe Apartments
SSG Sagrera Deluxe Apartments
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

 

0.62 Km.

Situated in Sant Andreu, SSG Sagrera Deluxe Apartments is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 2.4KM away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

SSG Sagrera Deluxe Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, car park, elevator.

The ambiance of SSG Sagrera Deluxe Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. towels, television LCD/plasma screen, linens, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make SSG Sagrera Deluxe Apartments your home away from home.
Castellbell Design
Castellbell Design
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

 

0.63 Km.

Located in Barcelona’s Sant Andreu district, Castellbell Design offers modern apartments. The railway station and Fabra I Puig metro station are 7 minutes’ walk away. The air-conditioned apartments have free WiFi and feature a seating area with flat-screen TV and sofas. Featuring Nordic-style décor in neutral tones and parquet floors, the Castellbell Design apartments have a fully equipped kitchen, a washing machine and ironing facilities. Private bathroom have a bath or a shower. Bed linen, kitchenware and towels are included. The property has a lift. Staff can provide services like airport shuttle or parking for an extra cost. Guests can find a wide range of bars and restaurants in the area. Can Dragó Sports Centre is 270 metres away. Plaza Catalunya in central Barcelona is 8 metro stops, 20 minutes’ metro ride away.
House by Pillow Hotel
House by Pillow Hotel
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

The host was extremely helpful and...

Sundown, United States January 12, 2016

0.63 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Barcelona, House by Pillow Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by House by Pillow Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wooden/parqueted flooring, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the House by Pillow Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Apartment Bed&BCN Sant Andreu II
Apartment Bed&BCN Sant Andreu II
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

 

0.66 Km.

Set in Barcelona, Apartment Bed&BCN Sant Andreu II offers free WiFi and air. The property is 5 km from Gaudi's famous Park Güell. Fitted with wooden floors, the apartment comes with a seating area and a flat-screen TV. The kitchen is equipped with a microwave and a dishwasher. There is also a laundry room with a washing machine. The double bedroom comes with a wardrobe and the bathroom has a shower. Sagrada Familia Cathedral is a 10-minute drive from the accommodation. A variety of restaurants, shops and bars are within 5 minutes' walk away. Fabra i Puig Metro Station is 850 metres away.
APARTMENTSBARCELONA & HOMEDECO PENTHOUSE ST PAU
APARTMENTSBARCELONA & HOMEDECO PENTHOUSE ST PAU
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

 

0.66 Km.

Located in Barcelona, APARTMENTSBARCELONA & HOMEDECO PENTHOUSE ST PAU is an apartment featuring a sun terrace. Guests benefit from terrace. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. Towels and bed linen are available at Apartment Penthouse Homedeco. There is a private bathroom with a hot tub. Sagrada Familia is 1.8 km from APARTMENTSBARCELONA & HOMEDECO PENTHOUSE ST PAU, while Park Güell is 2.2 km from the property. Barcelona El Prat Airport is 16 km away.
Coroleu House Barcelona
Coroleu House Barcelona
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

Friendly owner, nice surroundings,...

Tomasz, 0 August 31, 2016

0.67 Km.

Offering free WiFi, a shared furnished terrace and lockers, Coroleu House Barcelona is located a 20-minute metro ride from Gaudi’s Sagrada Familia and 30 minutes’ metro ride from Plaza Cataluña Square in Barcelona. Rooms at this property come with air conditioning, heating and bed linen and towels. Some rooms have a private bathroom and some come with a balcony. There is a shared kitchen and living area for guests to make use of. There is a 24-hour front desk and you can get tourist information of the area at the property, as well as bicycles from rent. Located in Barcelona’s Sant Andreu district, you will find tapas bars, restaurants and shops in the surrounding streets. Bogatell Beach is 25 minutes’ metro ride from Coroleu House Barcelona and Barcelona El Prat Airport is 26 km away.
Gallarza's House
Gallarza's House
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

The location is near of the metro...

Joseph, 0 August 31, 2016

0.71 Km.

Gallarza's House is located on the outskirts of Barcelona, 6 km from the historic centre and offers a spacious house with free WiFi, and a free private parking on-site. The house is composed by 3 double bedrooms and 1 bedroom with 4 single beds; there are 3 bathrooms with hairdryer and bath or showers, and towels are also included. The spacious living-dining room comes with a flat-screen cable TV and a large sofa. Gallarza's House is also completed with a modern kitchen equipped with a dishwasher, an oven, and kitchenware. Free barbecue facilities are provided. A range of supermarkets, bars and restaurants are in the surrounding street. Gallarza has easy access to the highway leading to any part of the Costa Brava; Barcelona El Prat Airtport is 30 minutes’ drive away

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A07