In and around Berlin
Amusement and Theme parks

Historical Buildings

Monuments and Landmarks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Voltastrasse Underground Railway Station

Places such as Voltastrasse Underground Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Voltastrasse Underground Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Steps-Hotel and Hotel de Rome.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Voltastrasse Underground Railway Station. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Voltastrasse Underground Railway Station.

Voltastrasse Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Voltastrasse Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
JPG Apartments Wedding
JPG Apartments Wedding
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.08 Km.

JPG Apartments Wedding is an apartment located in Berlin, 1.8 km from Natural History Museum. The apartment is 2.5 km from Museum Island. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. Towels and bed linen are provided at JPG Apartments Wedding. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Alexanderplatz is 2.6 km from JPG Apartments Wedding, while Berlin TV Tower is 2.6 km away. Berlin Tegel Airport is 7 km from the property.
M M Central Apartments
M M Central Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

Nice location and cosy, large...

Gyuseok, 0 September 1, 2016

0.25 Km.

Offering a peaceful side-street location and excellent transport links, these bright apartments close to Berlin’s Alexanderplatz provide the perfect base for an independent break in the German capital. M M Central Apartments offer a range of spacious and comfortable apartments with balconies facing the south-west, where you can relax between your adventures. Recently renovated and fully equipped, the apartments provide free spirits with a pleasant alternative to hotel accommodation. Just a few steps take you to an underground station, allowing you to explore the city’s sights with ease. M M Central Apartments offer a view of Berlin’s famous television tower. The modern interiors are enhanced by elements of 1960s and 1970s design, including ‘flower power’ and ‘outer space’ motifs.
Seminarhaus S1516
Seminarhaus S1516
Hotel Area: Mitte

Very clean and very close to the...

Phanita, 0 September 1, 2016

0.36 Km.

This accommodation is centrally located in a quiet side street in the Mitte district of Berlin. Seminarhaus 1516 is a short walk from the Berlin Wall Documentation Centre and the Mauerpark (wall park). Rooms at Seminarhaus S1516 are modern and brightly furnished. All rooms offer free WiFi and a work desk. All but one of the rooms has its own balcony or loggia (covered balcony). Bathroom facilities are shared, and there is another separate bathroom with a bathtub. Bernauer Straße Underground Station is just a 2-minute walk away from Seminhaus S1516. This lies directly on the U8 underground line to Alexanderplatz and on the M10 tram line to the lively districts of Prenzlauer Berg, Friedrichshain and Kreuzberg with their many bars, cafés and restaurants. Guests at Seminarhaus S1516 are also welcome to use the free tea and coffee facilities in the shared kitchen.
Raja Jooseppi Apartments
Raja Jooseppi Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.36 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Raja Jooseppi Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Notre Gout Konzeptgalerie, Flohmarkt am Arkonaplatz Market, Arkona Platz Market.

At Raja Jooseppi Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Raja Jooseppi Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
City Quartier
City Quartier
Hotel Area: Mitte

Clean and comfortable...

Robert, 0 September 1, 2016

0.37 Km.

Located in several locations across Berlin’s central Mitte district with excellent public transport connections, these apartments are steps away from countless vibrant bars, diverse restaurants and popular attractions. The City Quartier’s spacious apartments are an ideal place to relax after an exciting sightseeing trip in Berlin. All of the apartments are comfortably furnished and feature all of the amenities that you require. The Bernauer Straße U-Bahn (underground) station is only 200 metres away, providing fast access to famous attractions, such as the Brandenburg Gate, the Museum Island, and the Berliner Dom (cathedral). Popular attractions in the neighbouring Prenzlauer Berg district include the Kulturbrauerei entertainment complex, the lively bars and restaurants of Kastanienallee, and the colourful Mauerpark.
GreatStay Apartment - Rheinsbergerstr.
GreatStay Apartment - Rheinsbergerstr.
Hotel Area: Mitte

Very nice location, quiet...

Anonymous, 0 September 1, 2016

0.37 Km.

This spacious and luxurious apartment is situated in the Mitte district in the heart of Berlin. GreatStay Apartment - Rheinsbergerstr. offers free WiFi. The accommodation comes with 2 bedrooms as well as a living room with pull-out sofa, a dining table and a flat-screen TV. Towels and bed linen are provided in this self-catering accommodation. GreatStay Apartment - Rheinsbergerstr. is just 2 short underground stops on the U8 underground line from the Hackescher Markt shopping street and Alexanderplatz with the iconic TV Tower. This can also be reached in just 5 minutes by tram. Tegel Airport is 7 km from the accommodation.
Pension Mitte
Pension Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

The room was really big, close to...

Caroline, 0 September 1, 2016

0.38 Km.

Centrally located in the lively Mitte district of Berlin, this guest house offers affordable, self-catering accommodation, free Wi-Fi, and excellent transport connections. Pension Mitte has functional rooms with shared facilities. All rooms are non-smoking and feature a TV. The Berlin Wall Memorial is 100 metres from the accommodation. Alexanderplatz Square and the UNESCO Museum Island are a 15-minute ride on public transport. The pension is situated next to Bernauer Straße Underground Station. The Prenzlauer Berg district is perfect to stroll around and enjoy the atmosphere.
Berlin Style Apartments - Schönholzer Straße
Berlin Style Apartments - Schönholzer Straße
Hotel Area: Mitte

The location was good for 4-5days...

Heyoung, 0 September 1, 2016

0.38 Km.

Berlin Style Apartments - Schönholzer Straße features light-flooded, modern rooms. They are located just 2 km from Alexanderplatz Square and come complete with free WiFi access. The stylish apartments boast wooden floors and each includes an elegantly furnished living area with a sofa and a flat-screen TV. The private bathroom in each is equipped with a shower and hairdryer. The small kitchenette at Berlin Style Apartments are sufficiently equipped for guests to prepare their own meals. In addition, various restaurant are just a 5-minute walk away. The property is less than 2 km from the popular Museum Island and famous Berlin TV Tower. Free free parking is available on site and Berlin Tegel Airport is located 7 km away.
Berlin Mitte
Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.38 Km.

Situated in Berlin, this apartment is 1.3 km from Natural History Museum. Berlin Mitte boasts views of the city and is 1.9 km from Museum Island. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. There is a seating area and a kitchen equipped with an oven. Towels and bed linen are offered in this apartment. Other facilities at Berlin Mitte include a barbecue. Free use of bicycles is available at the property and the area is popular for cycling. Berlin TV Tower is 2 km from Berlin Mitte, while Alexanderplatz is 2.1 km away. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 7 km from Berlin Mitte.
Raja Jooseppi's Green View
Raja Jooseppi's Green View
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great location, simple but very...

Chris_12345678, 0 September 1, 2016

0.39 Km.

These apartments are located in Berlin’s central Mitte district, 100 metres from Bernauer Straße Underground Station. All include a fully equipped kitchen. Raja Jooseppi's Green View provides brightly furnished apartments with parquet floors and a modern bathroom with bathtub and washing machine. Each apartment features a seating area with cable TV, as well as garden views. Rental bicycles are available here for exploring Berlin. The apartments are located right on the site of the former Berlin Wall. They are an 8-minute walk from the Berlin Wall Documentation Centre in one direction and the Mauerpark (Wall Park) in the other. The U8 underground line runs to Alexanderplatz and the trendy Hackescher Markt area in 10 minutes. The M10 tram takes you through the popular going-out districts of Prenzlauer Berg and Friedrichshain.
3000 Apartments Berlin Mitte
3000 Apartments Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.39 Km.

These apartments are situated in the central Berlin district of Mitte, surrounded by cafés, restaurants and art galleries. 3000 Apartments Berlin Mitte feature bright interiors and a fully equipped kitchen. Located in a stylish 19th-century building, 3000 Apartments Mitte offer quiet accommodation decorated with wooden floorboards, high ceilings and antique or design furniture. Set at the site of the historic Berlin Wall, the apartments are a 10-minute walk from Mauerpark with its iconic Sunday flea-market. The Berlin Wall Documentation Centre is also within a 5-minute walk. Just 100 metres from Bernauer Straße Underground Station, the apartments offer great transport connections throughout Berlin. They are 3 underground stops from Alexanderplatz, from where there are direct buses to Tegel Airport and direct trains to Schönefeld Airport.
H+ Hotel HVD 4Youth
H+ Hotel HVD 4Youth
Hotel Area: Mitte

Free Breakfast, Comfortable Room,...

Sheena, Singapore December 11, 2015

0.41 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Berlin city, H+ Hotel HVD 4Youth provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Flohmarkt am Mauerpark, Mauerpark Flea Market, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market.

H+ Hotel HVD 4Youth also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including children's playground, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the H+ Hotel HVD 4Youth is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Brunnen Apartments - Engelfittich
Brunnen Apartments - Engelfittich
Hotel Area: Mitte

A kitchen with all appliances,...

Nicola, 0 September 1, 2016

0.41 Km.

In the central but peaceful Berlin district of Mitte, these spacious apartments offer free Wi-Fi, modern furnishings and a small terrace and garden. Bernauer Strasse Underground Station is directly opposite. All of the bright, non-smoking Brunnen Apartments feature large windows, elegant wooden flooring and high-quality sofas. Fully equipped kitchens come complete with a stove, refrigerator and electric kettle. Homemade meals can be enjoyed in the spacious dining area. A 15-minute walk from the Brunnen, guests find Mauerpark, a popular flea market. The surrounding area is full of boutique shops, cafés, restaurants and bars.
Berlin Apartments Mitte
Berlin Apartments Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.41 Km.

These fully equipped apartments are located in the Mitte district of central Berlin. All apartments feature free Wi-Fi and a modern kitchenette. Berlin Apartments Mitte have between 1 and 2 rooms. All feature a washing machine. Apartments Mitte offer good public transport links to all parts of Berlin. There is an underground station or S-Bahn (city rail) station within 100 metres.
Pension 58 Berlin
Pension 58 Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.45 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Pension 58 Berlin provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum, The Berlin Wall, Acud Cinema.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pension 58 Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Pension 58 Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pension 58 Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Grenzfall
Hotel Grenzfall
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.47 Km.

Hotel Grenzfall is situated in a peaceful and quiet location close to the Berlin Wall, so you will enjoy the convenience of getting around the city. This hotel is an integration hotel which means they hire disabled people to support the community. Hotel Grenzfall is pet-friendly as well as designed for the handicapped. The hotel provides 36 guestrooms, all clean and featuring modern design. There is a restaurant and a bar in the hotel so you can unwind in a cozy atmosphere. The stunning gardens in the back of the hotel will soothe you after a long day. You will be impressed by the helpful and friendly staff who will make sure your stay is as memorable as possible.
East West Hostel
East West Hostel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.53 Km.

This hostel is located near the centre of Berlin, 2 km from Berlin Main Station. East West Hostel offers a 24-hour reception and free WiFi access. Rooms are functionally furnished and range from dormitories to unique box rooms. All rooms offer access to shared bathroom facilities, and laundry facilities are also available on site. Lockers and free maps are offered. Situated near the site of the former Berlin Wall, East West Hostel is within a 15-minute walk of the Berlin Wall Documentation Centre and the Natural History Museum. Other facilities at East West Hostel include a shared lounge, ticket service and a tour desk. Free parking is available at East West Hostel. It is 2.5 km from the UNESCO Museum Island and 6 km from Tegel Airport.
Pension Michael
Pension Michael
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Beautiful huge room, got better...

John, 0 September 1, 2016

0.56 Km.

Situated in Berlin’s trendy Prenzlauer Berg district, these modern apartments enjoy excellent transport links and lie close to several inviting bars, cafés and restaurants. Despite its central location, just a 12-minute underground journey from Alexanderplatz, Pension Michael is located in a peaceful, leafy area. Behind its charming, stucco façade, you find bright and welcoming apartments which are suitable for 1-4 people. Additional beds can be provided for an extra charge. Each apartment includes a fully-equipped kitchenette, offering all the appliances and utensils you need for an independent, self-catering break.
Brilliant Apartments
Brilliant Apartments
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

We stayed in the Achat apartment,...

Nanuk, 0 September 1, 2016

0.57 Km.

These self-catering apartments are located in an original Berlin building, in the lively Prenzlauer Berg district. They are 100 metres from the Mauerpark Park and enjoy excellent transport links. The Brilliant Apartments feature high ceilings, wooden floors and bright decor. Fully equipped kitchens are provided, and some apartments include balconies. The property has a cafe and offers breakfast each morning. Alternatively, the apartments are just steps away from lots of cafés, restaurants, beer gardens and cinemas. A rental bicycle service is available next door. Schwedter Straße Tram Stop is a 4-minute walk from the Brilliant Apartments, and provides a quick connection to Hackescher Markt. Alexanderplatz can be reached by underground train. The Eberswalder Straße Underground Station is an 8-minute walk away.
Luxury apartment in Marthashof
Luxury apartment in Marthashof
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.59 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, Luxury apartment in Marthashof offers accommodation in Berlin. Alexanderplatz is 1.9 km away. Some units are air conditioned and include a seating area with a flat-screen TV. There is also a kitchen in some of the units, fitted with a dishwasher. Luxury apartment in Marthashof also includes a terrace. Berlin TV Tower is 2 km from Luxury apartment in Marthashof. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 8 km from Luxury apartment in Marthashof.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A03