or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wanfang Community Metro Station

Taipei is known for interesting sites like Wanfang Community Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Wanfang Community Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Wanfang Community Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Taipei hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Wanfang Community Metro Station.

Wanfang Community Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wanfang Community Metro Station

nearest hotel
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good location, good rooms, value...

Wessel, South Africa January 13, 2015

1.46 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang is ideally situated in Da-an District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as MRT Xinhai, Daan Park, Taipei 101 within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Hotel Area: Wenshan District

Friendly staff, Good location and...

Tan, Singapore January 25, 2015

1.67 Km.

Built in 1992, Times Nagasaki Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Xinhai Metro Station, Taipei Water Park, Lehua Night Market.

At Times Nagasaki Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, 24-hour room service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms, desk, internet access – LAN, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Times Nagasaki Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Holiday Inn East Taipei Hotel
Holiday Inn East Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Shenkeng District

Clean, spacious room, reasonably...

Mei, Hong Kong August 28, 2014

1.95 Km.

This recently renovated property boasts its peaceful location in the suburban area of vibrant and cosmopolitan Taipei. The 252 standard Holiday Inn-styled guestrooms and 47 suites are available in this 19-story high building. Every unit is fully furnished and comfortably appointed for discerning guests of all types. Famous attractions like Taipei 101, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei City Hall, and Shenkeng Old Street are all within a 10-minute drive radius from the Holiday Inn East Taipei Hotel. For added convenience, the hotel offers daily shuttle buses to Taipei City Hall MRT station and other areas of attraction. A fitness center, 24-hour lounge, Sam's Cafe & Lounge, and Canton Restaurant are some additional on-site facilities that guests are more than welcome to take advantage of.
K Hotel Taipei Dunnan
K Hotel Taipei Dunnan
Hotel Area: Da-an District

 

1.98 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, K Hotel Taipei Dunnan is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tonghua Night Market, American Institute in Taiwan, Taipei Mosque.

At K Hotel Taipei Dunnan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Business center, airport transfer, laundry service, meeting facilities, valet parking are just a few of the facilities that set K Hotel Taipei Dunnan apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of K Hotel Taipei Dunnan is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, seating area, daily newspaper, wake-up service, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, K Hotel Taipei Dunnan is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Domi 101 House
Domi 101 House
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Quiet street, cozy neighorhood,...

Jessica, Netherlands February 1, 2015

2.23 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Taipei city, Domi 101 House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0.03 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Domi 101 House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, shared lounge/TV area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, desk, coffee/tea maker, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Domi 101 House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

big room, great bathroom. and nice...

Ruben, Philippines December 30, 2014

2.25 Km.

As a part of the glamorous Shangri-La hotel chains, this is a suitable accommodation for couples and honeymooners who wish to celebrate in luxury. Every aspect of Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel offers guests personalized and elegant experiences. Guest rooms have a fused Oriental and Western design and include modern and trendy amenities like flat screen televisions in the bedroom and bathroom, wireless internet, complimentary seasonal fruit, and breathtaking views of the city. Enjoy everything from Cantonese and Japanese to Italian cuisine when dining at restaurants like Marco Polo and Shang Palace. Spend a day inside and lounge at the rooftop pool or enjoy spa treatments and massages as the Horizon Spa. Located on Tun Hwa South Road, nearby venues like the National Palace Museum and Yang Ming Shan National Park are within close reach.
Fullon Hotel Shenkeng
Fullon Hotel Shenkeng
Hotel Area: Shenkeng District

Best trip ever especially live in...

馨儀, Taiwan January 18, 2015

2.34 Km.

This luxurious and modern property is well-known as one of the most attractive tourist hotels in the ShinYi Project District. Towering over the industrial district, Fullon Hotel Shenkeng is the traffic focal point from ShenKeng to Taipei. Being the eighth Fullon Hotel franchise, Fullon Hotel Shenkeng boasts contemporary guestrooms set with all of the standard amenities. The hotel also features a unique garden landscape and elegant business and meeting halls equipped with up-to-date technologies. Visit the ShenKeng Old Street, Taipei Zoo, and the MaoKou Skyway, all of which are just a few minutes away by cab. With such luxury and convenience, Fullon Hotel Shenkeng will provide you with a comfortable stay in Taiwan.
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Has a good location. Shuttle bus...

Csaba, Germany January 18, 2015

2.35 Km.

This opulent business hotel is conveniently located in Da-an, Taipei's bustling business district. Hotel HD Palace is situated only a short stroll away from shopping areas, department stores, Tong Hua night market, the World Trade Center, and the Taipei 101 building. The property is known for its tasteful decor composed of private collector's paintings and sophisticated furniture throughout, truly a perfect place for those who want to vacation in style. There are only 32 guestrooms available, ensuring that guests will have their privacy. All units are spacious and come with luxurious in-room amenities such as a 37" flat screen TV, DVD player, and complimentary mini bar. For recreation, guests are welcome to use the fitness center, take a walk inside the art museum, or sample a cup of organic coffee at the sky garden and enjoy the nice weather. The hotel provides a smoking area on the second floor. Coffee, tea, and handmade cookies are available 24 hours at the lobby. Guests who are looking for a short or long term place to stay in Taipei and want to be near the business district should definitely consider Hotel HD Palace as one of their top choices.
Sparkle Hotel
Sparkle Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

The staff are super nice and...

Tsang, Hong Kong February 25, 2015

2.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sparkle Hotel is ideally situated in Xinyi District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sparkle Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Bar, tours, luggage storage, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Sparkle Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, alarm clock, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Sparkle Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
HolyPro Boutique Hotel
HolyPro Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

room was bigger than expected, the...

Tang, Hong Kong November 16, 2014

2.38 Km.

Well-positioned in Xinyi District, HolyPro Boutique Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Taipei 101, Mr. J Italian Restaurant, National Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At HolyPro Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides elevator, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, HolyPro Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Pacific Business Hotel
Pacific Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

In the heart of xinyi district and...

Stephanie, United States February 16, 2015

2.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Pacific Business Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tonghua Night Market, Taipei 101, Mr. J Italian Restaurant.

At Pacific Business Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Restaurant, business center, concierge, meeting facilities, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Pacific Business Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

95 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as fan, in room safe, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pacific Business Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
At Boutique Hotel
At Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

near to 101, near to train station...

Yon, Malaysia February 3, 2015

2.43 Km.

Placed in the most fashionable district of Taipei, this boutique hotel is located just minutes from the Taipei International Convention Center and the Teipei World Trade Center, a three-minute walk to Taipei 101 World Trade Center Metro Station, and a five-minute walk to the Xinyi Anhe Metro Station. Guests will also have no trouble gaining access to the Taipei City Hall Metros station. Each guestroom is designed with elegance and equipped with innovative modern technologies. The property also offers several superior facilities that will enhance your stay. Being in the most prestigious district in Taipei, guests will have no trouble finding the ideal restaurant within the area. Enjoy what this vibrant city has to offer by staying with At Boutique Hotel.
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Hot spring water, room conditions,...

Chanatip, Thailand January 4, 2015

2.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Xindian District, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taipei Water Park, MRT Xinhai, Shida Night Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Airport transfer, concierge, elevator, meeting facilities, car park are just a few of the facilities that set New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring apart from other hotels in the city.

New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is home to 123 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, desk, bathtub, inhouse movies, ironing facilities. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, hot spring bath. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring hits the spot in many ways.
Charming City Hotel Taipei
Charming City Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Da-an District

room is very clean. near MRT...

John, Australia February 4, 2015

2.53 Km.

Located on the crossroad of Xinyi Road and Tonghua Street, this cozy property offers a list of room accommodations along with well-mannered services. There are several shopping destinations that travelers must visit. Some of them are the Taipei World Trade Center, Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Department Store, and New York New York Shopping Center. Back at the hotel, guestrooms are equipped with standard amenities and set with European decor. In addition to a full set of toiletries, there are also different massage bathtubs, massage chairs, a sauna, and shower in each room. Charming City Hotel Taipei will surely satisfy all of the travelers’ needs while they go on a shopping streak in Taipei’s vibrant shopping centers.
Home Hotel
Home Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

friendly staff, excellent...

Peter, United States January 10, 2015

2.53 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Home Hotel is ideally situated in Xinyi District; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 50km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Xinyi Shopping District, Xinyi Commercial District, Breeze Song Gao Center.

The facilities and services provided by Home Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, room service, tours, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include daily newspaper, internet access – LAN (complimentary), ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Home Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Grand Hyatt Taipei
Grand Hyatt Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Good location, Delicious Hotel,...

Thi, Vietnam February 4, 2015

2.58 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Grand Hyatt Taipei is ideally situated in Xinyi District; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Grand Hyatt Taipei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, bar, restaurant, poolside bar, business center.

853 rooms spread over 25 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as daily newspaper, television, seating area, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Grand Hyatt Taipei.
iTaipei2 Service Apartment
iTaipei2 Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

2.69 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, iTaipei2 Service Apartment is ideally situated in Xinyi District; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 5.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by iTaipei2 Service Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, car hire, luggage storage.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, non smoking rooms, shower, complimentary bottled water, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at iTaipei2 Service Apartment.
Madison Taipei Hotel
Madison Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Friendly staff, clean, baby...

Annie, United States November 23, 2014

2.72 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Taipei city, Madison Taipei Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 6.4 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Madison Taipei Hotel is home to 124 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as kitchenware, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room safe. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Madison Taipei Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Value for money luxury convenient...

Victor, Hong Kong January 18, 2015

2.72 Km.

This stylish hotel is conveniently situated in the prestigious Da-An district in downtown Taipei. There are plenty of shopping, entertainment, and dining options within the area. It is a 40-minute ride to the Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport and merely 10 minutes to the Taipei Songshan Airport. Through excellent transport links, guests can easily explore attractions such as the World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Xinyi Shopping district, National Dr. Sun Yat-San Memorial Hall, and scenic Da-An Park. With a stunning interior, Hotel Eclat boasts 59 well-appointed guestrooms, each coming with a CD/DVD library, Nespresso coffee machine, numerous TV channels, and Salvatore Ferragamo bathroom amenities. Services offered include babysitting, valet parking, laundry, and 24-hour reception. There are four meeting rooms with the latest technology for business travelers to take advantage of and for onsite dining, the Chinese restaurant serves authentic Cantonese cuisine. For a post-dinner venue, guests can unwind in the simple and elegant bar.
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

good hotel that dont have much...

Johnson, Singapore January 20, 2015

2.73 Km.

Well-positioned in Xinyi District, Le Meridien Taipei Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. Only 49 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Breeze Song Gao Center, Xinyi Commercial Center, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide experience await you at the Le Meridien Taipei Hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shuttle service, executive floor, currency exchange, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – LAN, seating area, in room safe, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, fitness center, indoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Le Meridien Taipei Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08