or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wanlong Metro Station

Taipei is known for interesting sites like Wanlong Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Wanlong Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Wanlong Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Taipei city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Wanlong Metro Station.

Wanlong Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wanlong Metro Station

nearest hotel
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Hotel Area: Wenshan District

The hotel staff were quite polite....

Hazel, Singapore October 25, 2014

0.69 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wenshan District, Times Nagasaki Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to MRT Xinhai, Taipei Water Park, Daan Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, elevator, laundry service.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN, desk, television, air conditioning, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Times Nagasaki Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
Hotel Area: Xindian District

 

1.4 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Xindian District, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taipei Water Park, MRT Xinhai, Shida Night Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Airport transfer, concierge, elevator, meeting facilities, car park are just a few of the facilities that set New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring apart from other hotels in the city.

New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is home to 123 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, desk, bathtub, inhouse movies, ironing facilities. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, hot spring bath. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring hits the spot in many ways.
Three Little Birds Hostel
Three Little Birds Hostel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

 

1.47 Km.

Located in a trendy neighborhood in the heart of Taipei, Three Little Birds Hostel is just a few steps from the Taipower Building subway station, Shida night market, National Taiwan Normal University (NTNU), and National Taiwan University (NTU). The property features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities for your comfort. Helpful English-speaking staff can addressed all your concern. Three Little Birds Hostel is conceived to optimize the comfort and convenience of your visit in Taipei. If you are looking for a modern and cozy guest house in a good location, look no further than Three Little Birds Hostel.
Li Yuan Hotel
Li Yuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

few steps from subway and opposite...

Hoo, Singapore November 25, 2014

1.54 Km.

This brand-new accommodation in central Taipei gives a new meaning to style and luxury. Strategically located, Li Yuan Hotel is within walking distance to an MRT Station, where guests can get to the rest of the city easily and hassle-free. Five minutes away from the hotel is a night market, while a movie house takes about ten minutes to get to. Guest rooms at the hotel are tastefully-appointed with style and comfort. Complementary Internet access are provided as standard here. Whether for short or long stay, make Li Yuan Hotel your accommodation of choice for an affordable yet luxurious time in Taipei.
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Location 5 min. from MRT, Location...

Anton, Netherlands November 17, 2014

1.59 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang is ideally situated in Da-an District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as MRT Xinhai, Daan Park, Taipei 101 within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

reasonable rate, beautiful room...

Gay, Philippines August 10, 2014

1.8 Km.

As a part of the glamorous Shangri-La hotel chains, this is a suitable accommodation for couples and honeymooners who wish to celebrate in luxury. Every aspect of Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel offers guests personalized and elegant experiences. Guest rooms have a fused Oriental and Western design and include modern and trendy amenities like flat screen televisions in the bedroom and bathroom, wireless internet, complimentary seasonal fruit, and breathtaking views of the city. Enjoy everything from Cantonese and Japanese to Italian cuisine when dining at restaurants like Marco Polo and Shang Palace. Spend a day inside and lounge at the rooftop pool or enjoy spa treatments and massages as the Horizon Spa. Located on Tun Hwa South Road, nearby venues like the National Palace Museum and Yang Ming Shan National Park are within close reach.
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel Area: Da-an District

friendly staff, multilingual,...

Paz, United States October 26, 2014

1.94 Km.

This opulent business hotel is conveniently located in Da-an, Taipei's bustling business district. Hotel HD Palace is situated only a short stroll away from shopping areas, department stores, Tong Hua night market, the World Trade Center, and the Taipei 101 building. The property is known for its tasteful decor composed of private collector's paintings and sophisticated furniture throughout, truly a perfect place for those who want to vacation in style. There are only 32 guestrooms available, ensuring that guests will have their privacy. All units are spacious and come with luxurious in-room amenities such as a 37" flat screen TV, DVD player, and complimentary mini bar. For recreation, guests are welcome to use the fitness center, take a walk inside the art museum, or sample a cup of organic coffee at the sky garden and enjoy the nice weather. The hotel provides a smoking area on the second floor. Coffee, tea, and handmade cookies are available 24 hours at the lobby. Guests who are looking for a short or long term place to stay in Taipei and want to be near the business district should definitely consider Hotel HD Palace as one of their top choices.
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Great location close to MRT,...

Michael, Australia November 14, 2014

2.05 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Taipei city, Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Postal Museum, Shida Night Market, Boite de Bijou Dessert.

At Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, car park, elevator, safety deposit boxes, valet parking.

The hotel features 96 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency hits the spot in many ways.
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Free breakfast, nice location,...

Ma, China November 20, 2014

2.06 Km.

A 4-star hotel, Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South invites you to experience classic inner calmness with discreet elegance in the heart of this bustling city. Strategically located in the Dun Hua Commercial area within three minutes of Da-An MRT Station, there are 100 luxury rooms with free broadband internet access and a sumptuous buffet breakfast. A full range of recreational facilities are located on the 13th floor, including the Fitness Center and Zen Spa where guests can find their inner being. This hotel remains the preferred choice for both worldwide business travelers and families looking for more than just a home away from home. Chiang Kai Shek airport is 60 kilometers away, and there are numerous public transport links on the hotel's doorstep. Book with ease by selecting your preferred travel dates and proceed to our secure online booking form.
Domi 101 House
Domi 101 House
Hotel Area: Da-an District

 

2.11 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Domi 101 House guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. With its location just 6.3 km from the city center and 4.8 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Domi 101 House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, airport transfer, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, blackout curtains, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Domi 101 House hits the spot in many ways.
Fu Hau Hotel
Fu Hau Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

The location is next to a subway...

Yvonne, Singapore November 3, 2014

2.13 Km.

This hotel is located in the Da-an district, on the intersection of Fushin S. Road and Shinyi Road. Being placed in downtown Taipei, visitors can conveniently reach MRT stations, with the nearest station just a short walking distance away. Nearby local attractions include Taipei Zoo, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Nova and Shimen-walker. Fu-hau Hotel features fashionable guest rooms neatly prepared for the utmost comfort and luxury. Internet facility, meeting room and tour planning are among some of the thoughtful services guests can enjoy. The on-site restaurant offers a cozy and relaxing environment with an elegant decor. This centrally located hotel understands the needs of all types of guests.
Come Inn Taipei
Come Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Da-an District

location is good, staff is...

Stellah, Hong Kong November 18, 2014

2.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Come Inn Taipei. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as American Institute in Taiwan, Eslite Bookstore Dunhua, Daan Park.

Come Inn Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, laundry service.

The ambiance of Come Inn Taipei is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), separate shower and tub, television, refrigerator, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Come Inn Taipei is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Dolamanco Hotel
Dolamanco Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

1) Great location, 2) Friendly...

Tze, Malaysia October 21, 2014

2.18 Km.

Located next to the beautiful Da-An Forest Park, this is a romantic and natural accommodation suitable for nature loving, business, and leisure travelers. This is a very warm and familiar hotel that provides its guest with a complimentary newspaper, mini bars, televisions, internet, and early morning wake up calls. Enjoy local Taiwanese and international cuisine from the restaurant or simply have a cup of coffee and a few snacks from the café. Travel assistance is available to help plan visits to surrounding attractions like the Taipei World Trade Center and Yongkang Street. The business center can host corporate meetings and functions in its conference halls. The fitness center, multilingual staff, and 24-hour reception all provide a comfortable stay at the Dolamanco Hotel.
Jingan Classic Inn
Jingan Classic Inn
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

near convenience stores, 10 mins...

Jhonny, Indonesia May 16, 2014

2.19 Km.

This elegant hotel emphasizes simplicity and modesty while boasting its convenient location in downtown Taipei. Upon entering the lobby, guests will notice the cozy ambiance of the place before being whisked up to their room in no time. Although there are many choices of rooms to choose from, guests can be sure that each room is comfortable and showcases the practical use of space to the fullest. Beside well-furnished rooms and excellent in-room amenities, the inn's facilities are equally well-appointed with a business center offering Internet access, a printer, a copier and fax machine, as well as a spacious conference room that can accommodate up to 30 persons. For leisure travelers, there are a couple of sightseeing spots nearby, some of which include the Futeh Temple and Myanar Quarter. For an affordable place to stay with no frills, the Jingan Classic Inn is a great choice.
Dandy Hotel Da-an
Dandy Hotel Da-an
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Hotel staffs service, comfort room...

Khang, Malaysia September 13, 2014

2.2 Km.

Dandy Hotel Da-an is located opposite the peaceful Daan Park with beautiful surroundings and a natural atmosphere. The park is ideal for a nice walk in the morning being only two minutes away by foot. The location of the hotel offers easy access to many attractions such as SOGO, Taipei101, Breeze Center, Taipei World Trade Center, and Zhongxiao Dunhua. The hotel offers spacious guestrooms that come in a variety of styles. Each room is designed to be simplistic and equipped with amenities. The hotel also offers business facilities for business travelers and convenient laundry service. Whatever the reason for your stay, Dandy Hotel Da-an will not disappoint you.
Rido Hotel
Rido Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Great location. Easy to get to...

Techang, Taiwan November 4, 2014

2.21 Km.

Located just a short 10-minute walk to the Metro station, this chic accommodation is perfect for travelers wishing to explore the different facets of Taipei. The Rido Hotel gives guests easy access to venture out into the surrounding areas and visit popular attractions like Da-An Forest Park, the National Palace Museum, and Ping Lin Tea Museum. Wake up to a complimentary breakfast from the hotel’s restaurant, and later enjoy Chinese and Western selections for lunch and dinner. The guestrooms include air-conditioning, work desks, a television, and complementary ADSL Internet access. Parking facilities and laundry services are also available to ensure a comfortable and enjoyable stay at the Rido Hotel.
Park Taipei Hotel
Park Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Nice hotel, good service, clean...

Meng-Lui, Malaysia November 24, 2014

2.23 Km.

Ideally situated between the historical, business, and entertainment district of Taipei, Park Taipei Hotel is a recommended choice for all types of travelers. The property boasts its proximity to many of the city's attractions such as the Breeze Center, Daan Forest, Miniature Museum of Taiwan, and Taipei Botanical Garden - all set about a mile away. All of the hotel's 143 handsomely-appointed guest rooms are non-smoking and fully furnished with quality mattresses, linens, and bathroom fixtures. In addition to standard in-room amenities, guests will find extra comforts such as a DVD player, plush bathrobes, weighing scale, and slippers. Complimentary high-speed Internet and in-room bottled water are also provided. Those who are looking to workout during their stay can take advantage of the fitness equipment provided at the gym, while corporate guests have full access to the business center and meeting rooms. The nearest airport of Songshan is located only two miles away, making coming and going from Park Taipei Hotel super easy and hassle-free.
ARK Hotel
ARK Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Location, Bed and Location. Did I...

Li, Singapore November 3, 2014

2.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Zhongzheng District, ARK Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Din Tai Fung Dumpling House, Ice House, Yongkong Street.

ARK Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set ARK Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of ARK Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. ARK Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good location, nice staff, well...

Pak, Hong Kong November 23, 2014

2.25 Km.

This stylish hotel is conveniently situated in the prestigious Da-An district in downtown Taipei. There are plenty of shopping, entertainment, and dining options within the area. It is a 40-minute ride to the Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport and merely 10 minutes to the Taipei Songshan Airport. Through excellent transport links, guests can easily explore attractions such as the World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Xinyi Shopping district, National Dr. Sun Yat-San Memorial Hall, and scenic Da-An Park. With a stunning interior, Hotel Eclat boasts 59 well-appointed guestrooms, each coming with a CD/DVD library, Nespresso coffee machine, numerous TV channels, and Salvatore Ferragamo bathroom amenities. Services offered include babysitting, valet parking, laundry, and 24-hour reception. There are four meeting rooms with the latest technology for business travelers to take advantage of and for onsite dining, the Chinese restaurant serves authentic Cantonese cuisine. For a post-dinner venue, guests can unwind in the simple and elegant bar.
Saual Keh Hotel
Saual Keh Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Location, Cleanliness, Pleasant...

Chye, Singapore November 15, 2014

2.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Saual Keh Hotel. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Postal Museum, Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall, National Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

At Saual Keh Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 36 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, extra long beds (> 2 meters), internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Saual Keh Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05