My Account (sign in)

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wanlong Metro Station

Wanlong Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taipei. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Wanlong Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Wanlong Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Wanlong Metro Station.

Wanlong Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wanlong Metro Station

nearest hotel
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Hotel Area: Wenshan District

Close to the station, convenient...

Tong, United Kingdom June 9, 2014

0.69 Km.

Well-positioned in Wenshan District, Times Nagasaki Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as MRT Xinhai, Taipei Water Park, Daan Park.

At Times Nagasaki Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Times Nagasaki Hotel your home away from home.
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

 

1.4 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing area of Taipei city, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Taipei Water Park, MRT Xinhai, Shida Night Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by New Taipei Convention Center Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, car park, executive floor, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

The hotel features 123 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, hot spring bath. New Taipei Convention Center Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Li Yuan Hotel
Li Yuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Close proximity to Taipower...

Elizabeth, Singapore June 29, 2014

1.54 Km.

This brand-new accommodation in central Taipei gives a new meaning to style and luxury. Strategically located, Li Yuan Hotel is within walking distance to an MRT Station, where guests can get to the rest of the city easily and hassle-free. Five minutes away from the hotel is a night market, while a movie house takes about ten minutes to get to. Guest rooms at the hotel are tastefully-appointed with style and comfort. Complementary Internet access are provided as standard here. Whether for short or long stay, make Li Yuan Hotel your accommodation of choice for an affordable yet luxurious time in Taipei.
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Clean Room; TV and Aircon; Close...

Thanh, Vietnam June 2, 2014

1.59 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to MRT Xinhai, Daan Park, Taipei 101.

Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides laundry service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Enormous bed and great leisure and...

Sophia, United Kingdom June 7, 2014

1.8 Km.

As a part of the glamorous Shangri-La hotel chains, this is a suitable accommodation for couples and honeymooners who wish to celebrate in luxury. Every aspect of Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel offers guests personalized and elegant experiences. Guest rooms have a fused Oriental and Western design and include modern and trendy amenities like flat screen televisions in the bedroom and bathroom, wireless internet, complimentary seasonal fruit, and breathtaking views of the city. Enjoy everything from Cantonese and Japanese to Italian cuisine when dining at restaurants like Marco Polo and Shang Palace. Spend a day inside and lounge at the rooftop pool or enjoy spa treatments and massages as the Horizon Spa. Located on Tun Hwa South Road, nearby venues like the National Palace Museum and Yang Ming Shan National Park are within close reach.
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel Area: Da-an District

close to bar, easy access, close...

Philip, Hong Kong June 16, 2014

1.94 Km.

This opulent business hotel is conveniently located in Da-an, Taipei's bustling business district. Hotel HD Palace is situated only a short stroll away from shopping areas, department stores, Tong Hua night market, the World Trade Center and the Taipei 101 building. The property is known for its tasteful decors composing of private collector's paintings and sophisticated furniture throughout, truly a perfect place for those who wants to vacation in style. There are only 32 guest rooms available, ensuring that guests will have their privacy. All units are spacious and come with luxurious in-room amenities such as 37" flat screen TV, DVD player, and complimentary mini bar and snack, just to name a few. For recreation guests are welcome to use the fitness center, take a walk inside the art museum, or sample a cup of organic coffee at the sky garden and enjoy the nice weather. The hotel provides smoking area at second floor. Coffee, tea and Handmade cookies are available 24 hours at lobby. Guests who are looking for a short- or long-term place to stay in Taipei and want to be near the business district should definitely consider Hotel HD Palace as one of their top choices.
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Location, convenient to public...

Roel, Philippines July 5, 2014

2.05 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Taipei, Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Guting Metro Station, Postal Museum, Shida Night Market.

At Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, car park, tours, business center, laundry service/dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, hair dryer, television, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Clean room, polite attentive...

Lam, Singapore June 29, 2014

2.06 Km.

A newly opened 4-star hotel, Taipei's Fullerton 41 invites you to experience classic inner calmness, with discreet elegance in the heart of this bustling city. Strategically located in the Dun Hua Commercial area within three minutes of Da-An MRT Station, there are 100 luxury rooms with free broadband internet access and a sumptuous buffet breakfast. A full range of recreational facilities are located on the 13th floor, including the Fitness Center and Zen Spa where guests can find their inner being. This hotel remains the preferred choice for both worldwide business travelers and families looking for more than just a home away from home. Chiang Kai Shek airport is 60 kilometers away and there are numerous public transport links on the hotel's doorstep. Book with ease at the 'Fullerton 41 Hotel by selecting your preferred travel dates and proceed to our secure online booking form.
Fu Hau Hotel
Fu Hau Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

40m to mrt station surround got...

Yong, Malaysia June 24, 2014

2.13 Km.

This hotel is located in the Da-an district, on the intersection of Fushin S. Road and Shinyi Road. Being placed in downtown Taipei, visitors can conveniently reach MRT stations, with the nearest station just a short walking distance away. Nearby local attractions include Taipei Zoo, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Nova and Shimen-walker. Fu-hau Hotel features fashionable guest rooms neatly prepared for the utmost comfort and luxury. Internet facility, meeting room and tour planning are among some of the thoughtful services guests can enjoy. The on-site restaurant offers a cozy and relaxing environment with an elegant decor. This centrally located hotel understands the needs of all types of guests.
Come Inn Taipei
Come Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Easy access to anywhere in city....

Duo, Taiwan June 13, 2014

2.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Come Inn Taipei is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as American Institute in Taiwan, Eslite Bookstore Dunhua, Daan Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Come Inn Taipei, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Come Inn Taipei hits the spot in many ways.
Dolamanco Hotel
Dolamanco Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Affordable, clean and attentive...

Maurice, Philippines June 9, 2014

2.18 Km.

Located next to the beautiful Da-An Forest Park, this is a more romantic and natural accommodation suitable for nature lovers, business and leisure travelers. This is a very warm and familiar hotel that provides its guest with complimentary newspaper, mini bars, televisions, internet and early morning wake up calls. Enjoy local Taiwanese and international cuisine from the restaurant or simply have a cup of coffee and a few snacks from the café. Travel assistance is available to help plan visits to surrounding attractions like Taipei World Trade Center and Yongkang Street. The business center can host corporate meetings and functions in its conference halls. The fitness center, multilingual staff, and 24 hour reception all provide a comfortable stay at the Dalamanco Hotel.
Jingan Classic Inn
Jingan Classic Inn
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

near convenience stores, 10 mins...

Jhonny, Indonesia May 16, 2014

2.19 Km.

This elegant hotel emphasizes simplicity and modesty while boasts its convenient location in downtown Jhongho City, Taipei. Upon entering the lobby, guests will notice the cozy ambiance of the place before being whisk up to their room in no time. Although there are many choices of rooms to choose from from Jingan Classic Inn's 40 units, guests can be sure that each room is comfortable and showcases the practical use of space to the fullest. Beside well-furnished rooms and excellent in-room amenities, the inn's facilities are equally well-appointed with a business center offering Internet access, printer, a copy and fax machine, as well as a spacious conference room that can accommodate up to 30 person. For leisure travelers, there are a couple of sightseeing spots nearby, some of which include the Futeh Temple and Myanar Quarter. For an affordable place to stay with no frills, the Jingan Classic Inn is a great choice.
Dandy Hotel Da-an
Dandy Hotel Da-an
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Nice service, room is comfortable...

Yee, Malaysia June 24, 2014

2.2 Km.

The hotel is located opposite to the peaceful Daan Park, with beautiful surroundings and natural atmosphere. The park is ideal for a nice walk in the morning with only two minutes in walking distance. The location of the hotel offers easy access to many attractions such as SOGO, Taipei101, Breeze Center, Taipei World Trade Center and Zhongxiao Dunhua. The hotel offers spacious guest rooms that comes in variety of style. Each room is designed to be simplistic yet modern and equipped with amenities. The hotel also offers business facilities for business travelers and convenient laundry service. Whatever the reason for your stay, Dandy Hotel Da-an will not disappoint you.
Rido Hotel
Rido Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Easy to connect to city. Warmly...

Porntep, Thailand May 14, 2014

2.21 Km.

Located just a short ten-minute walk to the Metro station, this chic accommodation is perfect for travelers wishing to explore the different facets of Taipei. The Rido Hotel gives guests the easy access to venture out into the surrounding areas and visit popular attractions like Da-An Forest Park, the National Palace Museum and Ping Lin Tea Museum. Wake up to a complimentary breakfast from the hotel’s restaurant, and later enjoy Chinese and Western selections for lunch and dinner. The guest rooms include air-conditioning, work desks, television and complementary ADSL Internet access. Parking facilities and laundry services are also available to ensure a comfortable and enjoyable stay at the Rido Hotel.
Park Taipei Hotel
Park Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

location, transport, staff attitude...

Nicholas, Singapore July 7, 2014

2.23 Km.

Ideally situated between the historical, business, and entertainment district of Taipei, Park Taipei Hotel is a recommended choice for all types of travelers. The property boasts its proximity to many of the city's attractions such as the Breeze Center, Daan Forest, Miniature Museum of Taiwan, and Taipei Botanical Garden - all set about a mile away. All of the hotel's 143 handsomely-appointed guest rooms are non-smoking and fully furnished with quality mattresses, linens, and bathroom fixtures. In addition to standard in-room amenities, guests will find extra comforts such as a DVD player, plush bathrobes, weighing scale, and slippers. Complimentary high-speed Internet and in-room bottled water are also provided. Those who are looking to workout during their stay can take advantage of the fitness equipment provided at the gym, while corporate guests have full access to the business center and meeting rooms. The nearest airport of Songshan is located only two miles away, making coming and going from Park Taipei Hotel super easy and hassle-free.
ARK Hotel
ARK Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Cleanliness. Close to the subway....

Jules, Philippines June 29, 2014

2.24 Km.

ARK Hotel, located in Zhongzheng District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 6.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Din Tai Fung Dumpling House, Ice House, Yongkong Street.

The facilities and services provided by ARK Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include 24hr room service, tours, airport transfer, shuttle service, laundry service/dry cleaning.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. ARK Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Just 10 minutes from Daan Station,...

Bhumisith, Thailand June 8, 2014

2.25 Km.

This stylish hotel is conveniently situated in the prestigious Da-An district in downtown Taipei. There are plenty of shopping, entertainment, and dining options within the area. It is a 40-minute ride to the Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport and merely 10 minutes to the Taipei Songshan Airport. Through excellent transport links, guests can easily explore attractions such as the World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Xinyi Shopping district, National Dr. Sun Yat-San Memorial Hall, and scenic Da-An Park. With a stunning interior, Hotel Eclat boasts 59 well-appointed guestrooms, each coming with a CD/DVD library, Nespresso coffee machine, numerous TV channels, and Salvatore Ferragamo bathroom amenities. Services offered include babysitting, valet parking, laundry, and 24-hour reception. There are four meeting rooms with the latest technology for business travelers to take advantage of and for onsite dining, the Chinese restaurant serves authentic Cantonese cuisine. For a post-dinner venue, guests can unwind in the simple and elegant bar.
Saual Keh Hotel
Saual Keh Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Big bath tub, cheap ofr it's...

Kenji, Japan June 23, 2014

2.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Saual Keh Hotel is located in the Zhongzheng District area of Taipei. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Postal Museum, Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall, National Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Saual Keh Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, meeting facilities, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, in room safe, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, desk, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Saual Keh Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen
Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Convenient, friendly staff, and...

Kwok, Hong Kong May 27, 2014

2.29 Km.

Built in 2013, Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Din Tai Fung Dumpling House, Ice House, Yongkong Street.

At Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen is home to 85 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, non smoking rooms, shower, internet access – LAN (charges apply), television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Madison Taipei Hotel
Madison Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Clean and comfortable room,...

John, United States June 30, 2014

2.3 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Da-an District, Madison Taipei Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Only 6.4 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Madison Taipei Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 124 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Madison Taipei Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05