or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wanlong Metro Station

Places such as Wanlong Metro Station attract travelers to Taipei. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Wanlong Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Wanlong Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Taipei hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Wanlong Metro Station.

Wanlong Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wanlong Metro Station

nearest hotel
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Hotel Area: Wenshan District

1. Superb location. 2. Friendly...

Teck, Malaysia March 13, 2015

0.69 Km.

Well-positioned in Wenshan District, Times Nagasaki Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Xinhai Metro Station, Taipei Water Park, Lehua Night Market.

At Times Nagasaki Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, business center, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Times Nagasaki Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Hot spring water, room conditions,...

Chanatip, Thailand January 4, 2015

1.4 Km.

Situated in Xindian District, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Taipei Water Park, Xinhai Metro Station, Lehua Night Market.

At New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, smoking area, tours, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, hot spring bath to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
K Hotel Taipei Dunnan
K Hotel Taipei Dunnan
Hotel Area: Da-an District

 

1.43 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, K Hotel Taipei Dunnan is located in the Da-an District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tonghua Night Market, American Institute in Taiwan, Taipei Mosque give to this hotel a special charm.

At K Hotel Taipei Dunnan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking are just a few of the facilities that set K Hotel Taipei Dunnan apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at K Hotel Taipei Dunnan.
Li Yuan Hotel
Li Yuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

location.near night market and...

Christopher, Singapore January 8, 2015

1.54 Km.

This accommodation in central Taipei gives a new meaning to style and luxury. Strategically located, Li Yuan Hotel is within walking distance to an MRT Station, where guests can get to the rest of the city easily and hassle-free. Five minutes away from the hotel is a night market, while a movie house takes about 10 minutes to get to. Guestrooms at the hotel are tastefully appointed with style and comfort. Complementary Internet access is provided as standard here. Whether for short or long stays, make Li Yuan Hotel your accommodation of choice for an affordable, yet luxurious, time in Taipei.
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good location, good rooms, value...

Wessel, South Africa January 13, 2015

1.59 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Da-an District, Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Xinhai Metro Station, Tonghua Night Market, Taipei 101.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

You just love the Shangri-la...

Jessica, Germany March 9, 2015

1.8 Km.

As a part of the glamorous Shangri-La hotel chains, this is a suitable accommodation for couples and honeymooners who wish to celebrate in luxury. Every aspect of Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel offers guests personalized and elegant experiences. Guest rooms have a fused Oriental and Western design and include modern and trendy amenities like flat screen televisions in the bedroom and bathroom, wireless internet, complimentary seasonal fruit, and breathtaking views of the city. Enjoy everything from Cantonese and Japanese to Italian cuisine when dining at restaurants like Marco Polo and Shang Palace. Spend a day inside and lounge at the rooftop pool or enjoy spa treatments and massages as the Horizon Spa. Located on Tun Hwa South Road, nearby venues like the National Palace Museum and Yang Ming Shan National Park are within close reach.
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Has a good location. Shuttle bus...

Csaba, Germany January 18, 2015

1.94 Km.

This opulent business hotel is conveniently located in Da-an, Taipei's bustling business district. Hotel HD Palace is situated only a short stroll away from shopping areas, department stores, Tong Hua night market, the World Trade Center, and the Taipei 101 building. The property is known for its tasteful decor composed of private collector's paintings and sophisticated furniture throughout, truly a perfect place for those who want to vacation in style. There are only 32 guestrooms available, ensuring that guests will have their privacy. All units are spacious and come with luxurious in-room amenities such as a 37" flat screen TV, DVD player, and complimentary mini bar. For recreation, guests are welcome to use the fitness center, take a walk inside the art museum, or sample a cup of organic coffee at the sky garden and enjoy the nice weather. The hotel provides a smoking area on the second floor. Coffee, tea, and handmade cookies are available 24 hours at the lobby. Guests who are looking for a short or long term place to stay in Taipei and want to be near the business district should definitely consider Hotel HD Palace as one of their top choices.
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

near mrt station ,nice staff ,...

See, Malaysia January 1, 2015

2.05 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Postal Museum, Shida Night Market, Boite de Bijou Dessert.

At Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, laundry service, car park, valet parking, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South
Hotel Area: Da-an District

convenience valuable ,service is...

Yuan, China February 1, 2015

2.06 Km.

A 4-star hotel, Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South invites you to experience classic inner calmness with discreet elegance in the heart of this bustling city. Strategically located in the Dun Hua Commercial area within three minutes of Da-An MRT Station, there are 100 luxury rooms with free broadband internet access and a sumptuous buffet breakfast. A full range of recreational facilities are located on the 13th floor, including the Fitness Center and Zen Spa where guests can find their inner being. This hotel remains the preferred choice for both worldwide business travelers and families looking for more than just a home away from home. Chiang Kai Shek airport is 60 kilometers away, and there are numerous public transport links on the hotel's doorstep. Book with ease by selecting your preferred travel dates and proceed to our secure online booking form.
Domi 101 House
Domi 101 House
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Friendly staff, central location...

Beng, Singapore February 24, 2015

2.11 Km.

Domi 101 House, located in Da-an District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 0.03 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Domi 101 House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

Domi 101 House is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Domi 101 House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Fu Hau Hotel
Fu Hau Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

The only good thing about this...

Andrew, United States March 17, 2015

2.13 Km.

This hotel is located in the Da-an district on the intersection of Fushin S. Road and Shinyi Road. Being placed in downtown Taipei, visitors can conveniently reach MRT stations with the nearest station just a short walking distance away. Nearby local attractions include Taipei Zoo, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Nova, and Shimen-walker. Fu Hau Hotel features fashionable guestrooms neatly prepared for the utmost comfort and luxury. Internet facilities, meeting rooms, and tour planning are among some of the thoughtful services guests can enjoy. The on-site restaurant offers a cozy and relaxing environment with elegant decor. This centrally located hotel understands the needs of all types of guests.
Come Inn Taipei
Come Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Da-an District

location is good, staff is...

Stellah, Hong Kong November 18, 2014

2.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Come Inn Taipei is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to American Institute in Taiwan, Eslite Bookstore Dunhua, SOGO Deparment Store - Zhong Xiao.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Come Inn Taipei is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Come Inn Taipei is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Dolamanco Hotel
Dolamanco Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good airy rooms oppodite daan...

Parul, India December 13, 2014

2.18 Km.

Located next to the beautiful Da-An Forest Park, this is a romantic and natural accommodation suitable for nature loving, business, and leisure travelers. This is a very warm and familiar hotel that provides its guest with a complimentary newspaper, mini bars, televisions, internet, and early morning wake up calls. Enjoy local Taiwanese and international cuisine from the restaurant or simply have a cup of coffee and a few snacks from the café. Travel assistance is available to help plan visits to surrounding attractions like the Taipei World Trade Center and Yongkang Street. The business center can host corporate meetings and functions in its conference halls. The fitness center, multilingual staff, and 24-hour reception all provide a comfortable stay at the Dolamanco Hotel.
Jingan Classic Inn
Jingan Classic Inn
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

near convenience stores, 10 mins...

Jhonny, Indonesia May 16, 2014

2.19 Km.

This elegant hotel emphasizes simplicity and modesty while boasting its convenient location in downtown Taipei. Upon entering the lobby, guests will notice the cozy ambiance of the place before being whisked up to their room in no time. Although there are many choices of rooms to choose from, guests can be sure that each room is comfortable and showcases the practical use of space to the fullest. Beside well-furnished rooms and excellent in-room amenities, the inn's facilities are equally well-appointed with a business center offering Internet access, a printer, a copier and fax machine, as well as a spacious conference room that can accommodate up to 30 persons. For leisure travelers, there are a couple of sightseeing spots nearby, some of which include the Futeh Temple and Myanar Quarter. For an affordable place to stay with no frills, the Jingan Classic Inn is a great choice.
Dandy Hotel Da-an
Dandy Hotel Da-an
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Staff are friendly. Good and clean...

Lye, Singapore March 22, 2015

2.2 Km.

Dandy Hotel Da-an is located opposite the peaceful Daan Park with beautiful surroundings and a natural atmosphere. The park is ideal for a nice walk in the morning being only two minutes away by foot. The location of the hotel offers easy access to many attractions such as SOGO, Taipei101, Breeze Center, Taipei World Trade Center, and Zhongxiao Dunhua. The hotel offers spacious guestrooms that come in a variety of styles. Each room is designed to be simplistic and equipped with amenities. The hotel also offers business facilities for business travelers and convenient laundry service. Whatever the reason for your stay, Dandy Hotel Da-an will not disappoint you.
Rido Hotel
Rido Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

The rooms view, the room itself,...

Peter, Australia January 16, 2015

2.21 Km.

Located just a short 10-minute walk to the Metro station, this chic accommodation is perfect for travelers wishing to explore the different facets of Taipei. The Rido Hotel gives guests easy access to venture out into the surrounding areas and visit popular attractions like Da-An Forest Park, the National Palace Museum, and Ping Lin Tea Museum. Wake up to a complimentary breakfast from the hotel’s restaurant, and later enjoy Chinese and Western selections for lunch and dinner. The guestrooms include air-conditioning, work desks, a television, and complementary ADSL Internet access. Parking facilities and laundry services are also available to ensure a comfortable and enjoyable stay at the Rido Hotel.
Taipei Park 271 Hostel
Taipei Park 271 Hostel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

 

2.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Taipei Park 271 Hostel is located in the Zhongzheng District area of Taipei. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 29.8 miles from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Taipei Park 271 Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Taipei Park 271 Hostel your home away from home.
Park Taipei Hotel
Park Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

location, cleanliness, helpful...

Daniel, United States March 24, 2015

2.23 Km.

Ideally situated between the historical, business, and entertainment district of Taipei, Park Taipei Hotel is a recommended choice for all types of travelers. The property boasts its proximity to many of the city's attractions such as the Breeze Center, Daan Forest, Miniature Museum of Taiwan, and Taipei Botanical Garden - all set about a mile away. All of the hotel's 143 handsomely-appointed guest rooms are non-smoking and fully furnished with quality mattresses, linens, and bathroom fixtures. In addition to standard in-room amenities, guests will find extra comforts such as a DVD player, plush bathrobes, weighing scale, and slippers. Complimentary high-speed Internet and in-room bottled water are also provided. Those who are looking to workout during their stay can take advantage of the fitness equipment provided at the gym, while corporate guests have full access to the business center and meeting rooms. The nearest airport of Songshan is located only two miles away, making coming and going from Park Taipei Hotel super easy and hassle-free.
ARK Hotel
ARK Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Good location, helpful staff,...

Megayanti, Indonesia March 12, 2015

2.24 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Taipei city, ARK Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Din Tai Fung Dumpling House, Ice House, Yongkong Street.

ARK Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, laundry service, elevator, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, washing machine, microwave, ironing facilities, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, ARK Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Creativity such as the electric...

Wee, Singapore March 11, 2015

2.25 Km.

This stylish hotel is conveniently situated in the prestigious Da-An district in downtown Taipei. There are plenty of shopping, entertainment, and dining options within the area. It is a 40-minute ride to the Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport and merely 10 minutes to the Taipei Songshan Airport. Through excellent transport links, guests can easily explore attractions such as the World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Xinyi Shopping district, National Dr. Sun Yat-San Memorial Hall, and scenic Da-An Park. With a stunning interior, Hotel Eclat boasts 59 well-appointed guestrooms, each coming with a CD/DVD library, Nespresso coffee machine, numerous TV channels, and Salvatore Ferragamo bathroom amenities. Services offered include babysitting, valet parking, laundry, and 24-hour reception. There are four meeting rooms with the latest technology for business travelers to take advantage of and for onsite dining, the Chinese restaurant serves authentic Cantonese cuisine. For a post-dinner venue, guests can unwind in the simple and elegant bar.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03