or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wanlong Metro Station

Taipei is known for interesting sites like Wanlong Metro Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Wanlong Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Wanlong Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Wanlong Metro Station.

Wanlong Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wanlong Metro Station

nearest hotel
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Hotel Area: Wenshan District

good location near to mrt staff...

Hock, Malaysia December 20, 2014

0.69 Km.

Built in 1992, Times Nagasaki Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Xinhai Metro Station, Taipei Water Park, Lehua Night Market.

At Times Nagasaki Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, 24-hour room service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms, desk, internet access – LAN, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Times Nagasaki Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Hot spring water, room conditions,...

Chanatip, Thailand January 4, 2015

1.4 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Xindian District, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taipei Water Park, MRT Xinhai, Shida Night Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Airport transfer, concierge, elevator, meeting facilities, car park are just a few of the facilities that set New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring apart from other hotels in the city.

New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is home to 123 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, desk, bathtub, inhouse movies, ironing facilities. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, hot spring bath. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring hits the spot in many ways.
Li Yuan Hotel
Li Yuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

location.near night market and...

Christopher, Singapore January 8, 2015

1.54 Km.

This brand-new accommodation in central Taipei gives a new meaning to style and luxury. Strategically located, Li Yuan Hotel is within walking distance to an MRT Station, where guests can get to the rest of the city easily and hassle-free. Five minutes away from the hotel is a night market, while a movie house takes about ten minutes to get to. Guest rooms at the hotel are tastefully-appointed with style and comfort. Complementary Internet access are provided as standard here. Whether for short or long stay, make Li Yuan Hotel your accommodation of choice for an affordable yet luxurious time in Taipei.
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good location, good rooms, value...

Wessel, South Africa January 13, 2015

1.59 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang is ideally situated in Da-an District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as MRT Xinhai, Daan Park, Taipei 101 within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

big room, great bathroom. and nice...

Ruben, Philippines December 30, 2014

1.8 Km.

As a part of the glamorous Shangri-La hotel chains, this is a suitable accommodation for couples and honeymooners who wish to celebrate in luxury. Every aspect of Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel offers guests personalized and elegant experiences. Guest rooms have a fused Oriental and Western design and include modern and trendy amenities like flat screen televisions in the bedroom and bathroom, wireless internet, complimentary seasonal fruit, and breathtaking views of the city. Enjoy everything from Cantonese and Japanese to Italian cuisine when dining at restaurants like Marco Polo and Shang Palace. Spend a day inside and lounge at the rooftop pool or enjoy spa treatments and massages as the Horizon Spa. Located on Tun Hwa South Road, nearby venues like the National Palace Museum and Yang Ming Shan National Park are within close reach.
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Has a good location. Shuttle bus...

Csaba, Germany January 18, 2015

1.94 Km.

This opulent business hotel is conveniently located in Da-an, Taipei's bustling business district. Hotel HD Palace is situated only a short stroll away from shopping areas, department stores, Tong Hua night market, the World Trade Center, and the Taipei 101 building. The property is known for its tasteful decor composed of private collector's paintings and sophisticated furniture throughout, truly a perfect place for those who want to vacation in style. There are only 32 guestrooms available, ensuring that guests will have their privacy. All units are spacious and come with luxurious in-room amenities such as a 37" flat screen TV, DVD player, and complimentary mini bar. For recreation, guests are welcome to use the fitness center, take a walk inside the art museum, or sample a cup of organic coffee at the sky garden and enjoy the nice weather. The hotel provides a smoking area on the second floor. Coffee, tea, and handmade cookies are available 24 hours at the lobby. Guests who are looking for a short or long term place to stay in Taipei and want to be near the business district should definitely consider Hotel HD Palace as one of their top choices.
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

near mrt station ,nice staff ,...

See, Malaysia January 1, 2015

2.05 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Taipei city, Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Postal Museum, Shida Night Market, Boite de Bijou Dessert.

At Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, car park, elevator, safety deposit boxes, valet parking.

The hotel features 96 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency hits the spot in many ways.
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South
Hotel Area: Da-an District

close to MRT, friendly staff, good...

Emilie, United States January 3, 2015

2.06 Km.

A 4-star hotel, Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South invites you to experience classic inner calmness with discreet elegance in the heart of this bustling city. Strategically located in the Dun Hua Commercial area within three minutes of Da-An MRT Station, there are 100 luxury rooms with free broadband internet access and a sumptuous buffet breakfast. A full range of recreational facilities are located on the 13th floor, including the Fitness Center and Zen Spa where guests can find their inner being. This hotel remains the preferred choice for both worldwide business travelers and families looking for more than just a home away from home. Chiang Kai Shek airport is 60 kilometers away, and there are numerous public transport links on the hotel's doorstep. Book with ease by selecting your preferred travel dates and proceed to our secure online booking form.
Domi 101 House
Domi 101 House
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good area, really worth the price,...

Kristine, Philippines December 8, 2014

2.11 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Domi 101 House guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.03 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Domi 101 House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, shared lounge/TV area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Domi 101 House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Fu Hau Hotel
Fu Hau Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

The location is next to a subway...

Yvonne, Singapore November 3, 2014

2.13 Km.

This hotel is located in the Da-an district on the intersection of Fushin S. Road and Shinyi Road. Being placed in downtown Taipei, visitors can conveniently reach MRT stations with the nearest station just a short walking distance away. Nearby local attractions include Taipei Zoo, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Nova, and Shimen-walker. Fu Hau Hotel features fashionable guestrooms neatly prepared for the utmost comfort and luxury. Internet facilities, meeting rooms, and tour planning are among some of the thoughtful services guests can enjoy. The on-site restaurant offers a cozy and relaxing environment with elegant decor. This centrally located hotel understands the needs of all types of guests.
Come Inn Taipei
Come Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Da-an District

location is good, staff is...

Stellah, Hong Kong November 18, 2014

2.17 Km.

Situated in Da-an District, Come Inn Taipei is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as American Institute in Taiwan, Eslite Bookstore Dunhua, SOGO Deparment Store - Zhong Xiao.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Come Inn Taipei is reflected in every guestroom. separate shower and tub, hair dryer, shower, refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Come Inn Taipei.
Dolamanco Hotel
Dolamanco Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good airy rooms oppodite daan...

Parul, India December 13, 2014

2.18 Km.

Located next to the beautiful Da-An Forest Park, this is a romantic and natural accommodation suitable for nature loving, business, and leisure travelers. This is a very warm and familiar hotel that provides its guest with a complimentary newspaper, mini bars, televisions, internet, and early morning wake up calls. Enjoy local Taiwanese and international cuisine from the restaurant or simply have a cup of coffee and a few snacks from the café. Travel assistance is available to help plan visits to surrounding attractions like the Taipei World Trade Center and Yongkang Street. The business center can host corporate meetings and functions in its conference halls. The fitness center, multilingual staff, and 24-hour reception all provide a comfortable stay at the Dolamanco Hotel.
Jingan Classic Inn
Jingan Classic Inn
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

near convenience stores, 10 mins...

Jhonny, Indonesia May 16, 2014

2.19 Km.

This elegant hotel emphasizes simplicity and modesty while boasting its convenient location in downtown Taipei. Upon entering the lobby, guests will notice the cozy ambiance of the place before being whisked up to their room in no time. Although there are many choices of rooms to choose from, guests can be sure that each room is comfortable and showcases the practical use of space to the fullest. Beside well-furnished rooms and excellent in-room amenities, the inn's facilities are equally well-appointed with a business center offering Internet access, a printer, a copier and fax machine, as well as a spacious conference room that can accommodate up to 30 persons. For leisure travelers, there are a couple of sightseeing spots nearby, some of which include the Futeh Temple and Myanar Quarter. For an affordable place to stay with no frills, the Jingan Classic Inn is a great choice.
Dandy Hotel Da-an
Dandy Hotel Da-an
Hotel Area: Da-an District

1. Excellent staff service 2. Very...

Wong, Singapore December 18, 2014

2.2 Km.

Dandy Hotel Da-an is located opposite the peaceful Daan Park with beautiful surroundings and a natural atmosphere. The park is ideal for a nice walk in the morning being only two minutes away by foot. The location of the hotel offers easy access to many attractions such as SOGO, Taipei101, Breeze Center, Taipei World Trade Center, and Zhongxiao Dunhua. The hotel offers spacious guestrooms that come in a variety of styles. Each room is designed to be simplistic and equipped with amenities. The hotel also offers business facilities for business travelers and convenient laundry service. Whatever the reason for your stay, Dandy Hotel Da-an will not disappoint you.
Rido Hotel
Rido Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

The rooms view, the room itself,...

Peter, Australia January 16, 2015

2.21 Km.

Located just a short 10-minute walk to the Metro station, this chic accommodation is perfect for travelers wishing to explore the different facets of Taipei. The Rido Hotel gives guests easy access to venture out into the surrounding areas and visit popular attractions like Da-An Forest Park, the National Palace Museum, and Ping Lin Tea Museum. Wake up to a complimentary breakfast from the hotel’s restaurant, and later enjoy Chinese and Western selections for lunch and dinner. The guestrooms include air-conditioning, work desks, a television, and complementary ADSL Internet access. Parking facilities and laundry services are also available to ensure a comfortable and enjoyable stay at the Rido Hotel.
Park Taipei Hotel
Park Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good location , friendly service,...

Valerie, United States January 23, 2015

2.23 Km.

Ideally situated between the historical, business, and entertainment district of Taipei, Park Taipei Hotel is a recommended choice for all types of travelers. The property boasts its proximity to many of the city's attractions such as the Breeze Center, Daan Forest, Miniature Museum of Taiwan, and Taipei Botanical Garden - all set about a mile away. All of the hotel's 143 handsomely-appointed guest rooms are non-smoking and fully furnished with quality mattresses, linens, and bathroom fixtures. In addition to standard in-room amenities, guests will find extra comforts such as a DVD player, plush bathrobes, weighing scale, and slippers. Complimentary high-speed Internet and in-room bottled water are also provided. Those who are looking to workout during their stay can take advantage of the fitness equipment provided at the gym, while corporate guests have full access to the business center and meeting rooms. The nearest airport of Songshan is located only two miles away, making coming and going from Park Taipei Hotel super easy and hassle-free.
ARK Hotel
ARK Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

it has wonderful interior design...

Chong, Singapore January 17, 2015

2.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than ARK Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Din Tai Fung Dumpling House, Ice House, Yongkong Street give to this hotel a special charm.

At ARK Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, ARK Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Value for money luxury convenient...

Victor, Hong Kong January 18, 2015

2.25 Km.

This stylish hotel is conveniently situated in the prestigious Da-An district in downtown Taipei. There are plenty of shopping, entertainment, and dining options within the area. It is a 40-minute ride to the Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport and merely 10 minutes to the Taipei Songshan Airport. Through excellent transport links, guests can easily explore attractions such as the World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Xinyi Shopping district, National Dr. Sun Yat-San Memorial Hall, and scenic Da-An Park. With a stunning interior, Hotel Eclat boasts 59 well-appointed guestrooms, each coming with a CD/DVD library, Nespresso coffee machine, numerous TV channels, and Salvatore Ferragamo bathroom amenities. Services offered include babysitting, valet parking, laundry, and 24-hour reception. There are four meeting rooms with the latest technology for business travelers to take advantage of and for onsite dining, the Chinese restaurant serves authentic Cantonese cuisine. For a post-dinner venue, guests can unwind in the simple and elegant bar.
Saual Keh Hotel
Saual Keh Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Stylish and clean room, cheap...

Aaron, United States January 17, 2015

2.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Saual Keh Hotel. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Postal Museum, Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall, National Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

At Saual Keh Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 36 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, extra long beds (> 2 meters), internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Saual Keh Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen
Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

comfortable room, great staff and...

Jason, Singapore January 1, 2015

2.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Din Tai Fung Dumpling House, Ice House, Yongkong Street.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, room service, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05