Sign in and get better rates!
×

or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 54,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Waterloo Railway Station

London is famous for popular attractions like Waterloo Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Waterloo Railway Station, with choices like the YHA London Thameside Hostel and the London Bridge Apartments.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Waterloo Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Waterloo Railway Station.

Waterloo Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Waterloo Railway Station

nearest hotel
London Eye Apartments
London Eye Apartments
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.02 Km.

London Eye Apartments, located in Waterloo and Southwark, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At London Eye Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

London Eye Apartments is home to 4 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as fan, non smoking rooms, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, London Eye Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Waterloo by onefinestay
Waterloo by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.07 Km.

The fashionable Waterloo by onefinestay apartments offer different properties around Waterloo, the tale of two cities: the vibrant tourist London and the sheer romance of South Bank. Guests will enjoy a rejuvenated Southbank, and famous tourist sites such as Tate Modern and London Eye are within easy reach. Cultural attractions include Hayward Gallery, National Theatre, and Royal Festival Hall. The River Thames is also a main attraction together with street food markets, popup bars, and book sellers or sand artists at Gabriel’s Wharf. At the Anchor & Hope, guests will enjoy solid British dishes. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. Nearby Tube stations include Waterloo, Southwark, Elephant & Castle, and Kennington.
Park Plaza County Hall Hotel
Park Plaza County Hall Hotel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

This hotel is just 5 minutes away...

Luping, China July 26, 2014

0.1 Km.

Situated in Waterloo and Southwark, Park Plaza County Hall Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Park Plaza County Hall Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, concierge, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 398 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center, steamroom, sauna, massage, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Park Plaza County Hall Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Park Plaza Westminster Bridge Hotel
Park Plaza Westminster Bridge Hotel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

room is nice, location near...

Ling, Taiwan July 28, 2014

0.13 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Park Plaza Westminster Bridge Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Florence Nightingale Museum, London Sea Life Aquarium, County Hall give to this hotel a special charm.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are express check-in/check-out, family room, currency exchange, laundry service, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, steamroom, massage, spa, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Park Plaza Westminster Bridge Hotel your home away from home.
Apartment Doreens Luxury Lets
Apartment Doreens Luxury Lets
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.17 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Apartment Doreens Luxury Lets, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Florence Nightingale Museum, BFI IMAX Cinema, Topolski Century give to this hotel a special charm.

Apartment Doreens Luxury Lets offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, car park, laundry service, family room.

Apartment Doreens Luxury Lets is home to 4 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartment Doreens Luxury Lets is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Wellington Hotel
Wellington Hotel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

Standard of rooms, staff service,...

Graham, United Kingdom April 27, 2014

0.2 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Wellington Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 1.0 Miles away and the airport can be reached within minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as BFI IMAX Cinema, Topolski Century, Hayward Gallery.

At Wellington Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Wellington Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tune Hotel – Westminster
Tune Hotel – Westminster
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

Near Waterloo station about 5 - 10...

John, United Kingdom July 23, 2014

0.3 Km.

Offering you a 5-star bed at a one-star price, this hotel is a great base for exploring historic London. Tune Hotel – Westminster is Tune Hotels’ first London property and has plenty of famous attractions nearby including Big Ben, the Houses of Parliament, the London Eye, and the Imperial War Museum. Lambeth North tube station is next to the property and Waterloo Railway Station is a short walking distance away, making it easy for guests to get to the West End, Piccadilly Circus, and the shops of Oxford Street. Tune Hotel – Westminster features space-efficient, streamlined guestrooms that focus on high-quality basics. All are equipped with a double Hypnos bed, a power shower, and air-conditioning and heating with individual control.
Lux Apartments
Lux Apartments
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.33 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Lux Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 1.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as National Theatre, Royal National Theatre, Waterloo Bridge within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Lux Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, car park, laundry service, family room, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Lux Apartments your home away from home.
Hampton by Hilton London Waterloo
Hampton by Hilton London Waterloo
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

with complementary wifi and...

Wing, Hong Kong July 30, 2014

0.36 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Waterloo and Southwark, Hampton by Hilton London Waterloo is an ideal spot from which to discover London. With its location just 1.4 km from the city center and 17 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hampton by Hilton London Waterloo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides laundry service, elevator, currency exchange, smoking area, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hampton by Hilton London Waterloo.
The Royal Horseguards Hotel
The Royal Horseguards Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Location, friendly staff, nice room...

Steve, United States May 29, 2014

0.41 Km.

Winner of the prestigious AA London Hotel of the Year award in 2010-2011, The Royal Horseguards Hotel is situated near Whitehall Court and primed for exploration in the heart of London. Guests will enjoy access to numerous tourist sites spread across the Western side of London, in addition to the central areas. The hotel also boasts easy access to the Heathrow Airport and features views of the River Thames. Additionally, the Houses of Parliament, Trafalgar Square, Buckingham Palace, Chinatown, and West End theaters are nearby. The rooms are lavish and provide guests with business level accommodation. The on-site restaurant caters to a variety of tastes and features a vast selection of international dishes. The Royal Horseguards Hotel is ideal for travelers that want standard business class accommodation in a convenient area.
Corinthia Hotel London
Corinthia Hotel London
Hotel Area: West End -Soho

 

0.44 Km.

Built in 1885, Corinthia Hotel London is a distinct addition to London and a smart choice for travelers. Only 0.1Miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Charing Cross Pier, Charing Cross, Admiralty Arch are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Corinthia Hotels International experience await you at the Corinthia Hotel London. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, valet parking, laundry service, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, spa, sauna, steamroom, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Corinthia Hotel London your home away from home.
Southwark Serviced Apartments
Southwark Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.46 Km.

Well-positioned in Waterloo and Southwark, Southwark Serviced Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. The excitement of the city center is only 1.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Southwark Serviced Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, family room.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Southwark Serviced Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Citadines Prestige Trafalgar Square London
Citadines Prestige Trafalgar Square London
Hotel Area: West End -Soho

Location was fantastic. Hotel was...

Tom, Australia July 18, 2014

0.48 Km.

No Londoner can miss the stylish and modern Citadines Prestige Trafalgar Square London, ideally located just one minute away from Nelson’s Column in Trafalgar Square. Excellent for both business and leisure travelers to this quiet area of London, the nine-story, 4-star hotel provides 187 apartments, all of which are well-designed and fully-furnished with modern comforts. Each apartment comes with an LCD television and sound system, as well as a well-equipped kitchen. It comes as no surprise that a stay at the Citadines Prestige Trafalgar Square London will make you feel at home.
LSE Northumberland House
LSE Northumberland House
Hotel Area: West End -Soho

The cleaner often opened the door...

Gary, United Kingdom September 24, 2013

0.5 Km.

Renovated in 2006, the LSE Northumberland House guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Charing Cross, Admiralty Arch, Consulate of South Africa.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. LSE Northumberland House is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ibis London Blackfriars Hotel
Ibis London Blackfriars Hotel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

close to Metro, about 5~10mins by...

Chi, China July 9, 2014

0.5 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ibis London Blackfriars Hotel is ideally situated in Waterloo and Southwark; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Bankside Gallery, The OXO Tower, Blackfriars Bridge are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Ibis London Blackfriars Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 297 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis London Blackfriars Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
H10 London Waterloo Hotel
H10 London Waterloo Hotel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

Clean room, good location, and new...

Huang, Taiwan August 9, 2014

0.5 Km.

As London's unique luxury hotel, H10 London Waterloo blends top-class English service with an ideal location. Located within walking distance are the Waterloo tube station, the Houses of Parliament, and Westminster Abbey. The hotel offers 177 bedrooms, each of which showcases comfortable and modern decor. In addition, there is an on-site fitness room as well as a health and beauty center where a wide array of massages and treatments are available for your indulgence. Guests are recommended to sample the food at the in-house restaurant, Three O Two, as it features delectable fare in an ultra-modern setting. For business travelers, the four meeting rooms can be conformed to meet your needs, and of course, free Wi-Fi is available throughout.
Two and Three bed Apartments on Trafalgar Square
Two and Three bed Apartments on Trafalgar Square
Hotel Area: West End -Soho

 

0.5 Km.

An extraordinary and truly exciting property located amidst numerous restaurants, bars, and pubs in Trafalgar Square, Covent Garden, and Southbank, Two and Three bed Apartments on Trafalgar Square makes an ideal place of escape. With the absolutely fantastic location, you cannot wish for a better place to stay when visiting London. Recently renovated, all the exclusive and secure serviced apartments are fully furnished and equipped in a luxurious style. Whether it is for a short escape or an extended stay, Two and Three bed Apartments on Trafalgar Square makes a great place of stay.
The Mad Hatter Hotel
The Mad Hatter Hotel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

At South bank area, close to...

Janice, Malaysia June 3, 2014

0.51 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of London, The Mad Hatter Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 2.0 Miles from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to The OXO Tower, Bankside Gallery, Blackfriars Bridge give to this hotel a special charm.

The Mad Hatter Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, laundry service, family room, facilities for disabled guests, elevator.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the The Mad Hatter Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Savoy Hotel
The Savoy Hotel
Hotel Area: West End -Soho

Surroundings (decor), staff and...

Lauryn, United Kingdom June 27, 2014

0.51 Km.

To stay at The Savoy Hotel is to follow in the footsteps of Sir Winston Churchill, Frank Sinatra, Maria Callas, Claude Monet, and Katharine Hepburn. Splendidly located on the banks of the Thames, this iconic hotel has been brilliantly reinvented for the 21st century. The Savoy Hotel is where old-fashioned glamour sparkles with a new luster, where the excitement of London is waiting just beyond the world famous entrance. The elegant and comfortable guestrooms and suites are without a doubt the perfect luxury accommodation. Honoring the hotel’s two main aesthetics, English Edwardian and Art Deco, no two rooms or suites are the same. Many boast original features, such as fireplaces, the famous Savoy rain showerhead, claw foot baths, as well as views over the River Thames and the city of London.
London Hello Kitty House @ Covent Garden
London Hello Kitty House @ Covent Garden
Hotel Area: West End -Soho

 

0.52 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing district of London, London Hello Kitty House @ Covent Garden is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

London Hello Kitty House @ Covent Garden offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, restaurant, shops, coffee shop, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at London Hello Kitty House @ Covent Garden.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02