Sign in and get better rates!
×

or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 54,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Weinmeisterstraße Underground Railway Station

Places such as Weinmeisterstraße Underground Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Weinmeisterstraße Underground Railway Station, from the friendly MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof to the luxurious Hotel de Rome.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Weinmeisterstraße Underground Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Berlin city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Weinmeisterstraße Underground Railway Station.

Weinmeisterstraße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Weinmeisterstraße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
The Weinmeister Hotel
The Weinmeister Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Excellent design, free breakfast,...

Michael, Belgium December 8, 2013

0.06 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, The Weinmeister Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Puppentheater Firlefanz, Anne Frank Zentrum, Museum Blindenwerkstatt Otto Weidt.

The Weinmeister Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides business center, shops, 24hr room service, pets allowed, laundry service/dry cleaning to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub, mini bar, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Weinmeister Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Casa Camper Berlin
Casa Camper Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

24-hour free food, very quiet...

Tony, United Kingdom August 10, 2014

0.07 Km.

Built in 2009, Casa Camper Berlin is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. Set one kilometer from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Puppentheater Firlefanz and Anne Frank Zentrum. The Tentempié Lounge offers fresh snacks and drinks with a beautiful view 24 hours a day on the top floor. The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests can enjoy on-site features like valet parking, an elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, a bar, and bicycle rentals. Step into one of 51 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in-house movies, television, complimentary bottled water, and internet access. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Casa Camper Berlin.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hackescher Markt
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hackescher Markt
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, value for money, great...

Karen, Australia August 10, 2014

0.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hackescher Markt is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hackescher Markt ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hackescher Markt your home away from home.
Flower's Boardinghouse Mitte
Flower's Boardinghouse Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Flower's Boardinghouse Mitte is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Babylon Mitte Cinema, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Anne Frank Zentrum Building.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 21 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, refrigerator, DVD/CD player, non smoking rooms, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Flower's Boardinghouse Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Lux 11 Berlin Mitte
Lux 11 Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

different design, centrally...

Bishop, United States June 13, 2014

0.21 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Berlin city, Lux 11 Berlin Mitte provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Galeria Kaufhof Department Store, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Casino Berlin.

World Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Lux 11 Berlin Mitte lives up to expectations. Elevator, car park, 24-hour room service, concierge, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Lux 11 Berlin Mitte apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, massage. Lux 11 Berlin Mitte is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel AMANO
Hotel AMANO
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.24 Km.

Built in 2009, Hotel AMANO is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 10 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Sophie-Gips-Höfe & Sammlung Hoffmann Gallery, Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery, Puppentheater Firlefanz Theater are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, 24-hour front desk, babysitting, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel AMANO.
monbijou hotel
monbijou hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Good location. Easy to get by even...

Mikko, Finland August 15, 2014

0.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, monbijou hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 2.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chamaleon Variete Theater, Hackesche Hofe, Central Kino Cinema.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, monbijou hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, concierge, bar are just a few of the facilities that set monbijou hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the monbijou hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Alexanderplatz Apartments
Alexanderplatz Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

nice price, nice room and great...

Hua, New Zealand March 19, 2014

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Alexanderplatz Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Galeria Kaufhof Department Store, Casino Berlin, Fat Tire Biketours.

At Alexanderplatz Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, family room, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Alexanderplatz Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, television, kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Alexanderplatz Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Sixties Apartments
Sixties Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Sixties Apartments. Situated in the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Alter Jüdischer Friedhof, Sophienkirche, Berlin Hackescher Markt are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Sixties Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sixties Apartments.
St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin
St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Haus der Elektroindustrie Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Bar, restaurant, bicycle rental, elevator, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, shared bathroom, seating area, kitchenette, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin
St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Convenient location, good security...

Yiu, Hong Kong December 18, 2013

0.27 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 3 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, bicycle rental, tours, restaurant, smoking area.

The ambiance of St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin is reflected in every guestroom. desk, non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, hair dryer, seating area are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Wombats City Hostel Berlin
Wombats City Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Wombats City Hostel Berlin is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Puppentheater Firlefanz Theater within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Wombats City Hostel Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, business center, safety deposit boxes, elevator, bar.

Guests can choose from 84 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wombats City Hostel Berlin is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Circus Hotel
The Circus Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

..friendly staff, surrounded by...

Aloysius, Indonesia June 9, 2014

0.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Circus Hotel is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery, Sophie-Gips-Höfe & Sammlung Hoffmann Gallery, Galerie Eigen+Art Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Circus Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides tours, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 62 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Circus Hotel.
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin Alexanderplatz
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

The Bar, comfortable room & great...

Jordan, United Kingdom August 3, 2014

0.36 Km.

As the tallest hotel in Germany, the 37-story Park Inn by Radisson Berlin Alexanderplatz has 1,012 guestrooms and is very close to the Alexanderplatz. The Park Inn is three kilometers from the Brandenburg Gate and just 50 meters from Alexanderplatz, the TV Tower, and Alexanderplatz Station, as well as 150 meters from the Berlin Congress Center. Guests are close to many attractions, such as Unter den Linden and Friedrichstrasse Boulevards, the famous Museums Island, the Berliner Dom, and Nikolai Quarters. The area also offers many shops, nightclubs, and restaurants. Dining options at the hotel include three onsite restaurants for guests to choose from. This 4.5-star hotel is the perfect destination for travelers seeking accommodation close to Berlin's many attractions.
Schoenhouse Apartments
Schoenhouse Apartments
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Schoenhouse Apartments is ideally situated in Prenzlauer Berg; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery.

Schoenhouse Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, airport transfer, laundry service.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, shower, bathtub, balcony/terrace, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Schoenhouse Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse
Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.38 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, laundry service, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel MANI
Hotel MANI
Hotel Area: Mitte

Superb design, comfortable,...

Rosanna, United Kingdom January 8, 2014

0.38 Km.

The hotel is centrally located and close to shopping areas such as Hackescher Market. All the 63 comfortable rooms are equipped with air-conditioning, free Wi-Fi access, minibar and flat-screen satellite TV. In the restaurant, you can enjoy the full buffet breakfast which, during the summer, is served in the inner courtyard. In addition, the hotel offers bicycles for rent, a vending machine in the lobby, parking spaces, elevators and a 24-hour reception for the guests' convenience. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay.
The Circus Hostel
The Circus Hostel
Hotel Area: Mitte

clean, comfortable, food available...

Sarah, United Kingdom April 18, 2014

0.38 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, The Circus Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 1.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery, Acud Cinema, Sophie-Gips-Höfe & Sammlung Hoffmann Gallery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Circus Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, luggage storage, newspapers, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Circus Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Radisson Blu Hotel
Radisson Blu Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Fish tank, pool/spa, restaurant...

Rachel, United Kingdom July 6, 2014

0.4 Km.

A firm favorite with tourists, Radisson Blu Hotel is located on the banks of the river Spree in Berlin-Mitte. Directly opposite the hotel is the renowned Berlin Cathedral and Museum Island, and it is just a stroll away from restaurants, bars, boutiques, and famous sights. Efficient public transportation and Berlin airports are also easily accessible. Featuring the world-famous cylindrical aquarium, the luxurious property boasts 427 fully-furnished rooms and suites all offering views of Berlin or the tropical underwater world of the AquaDom. Each room includes modern comforts such as free Wi-Fi and high-speed Internet access. For meetings and events, there are as many as 15 function rooms and five foyers, highlighting the event location DomLounge with stunning views of the skyline. A restaurant, bar, and a recreational area with a pool, saunas, and 24-hour fitness room are also available on-site. One of the best hotels in Germany, Radisson Blu Hotel guarantees a comfortable stay.
H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz
H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Nice place, very good service,...

Amelia, Indonesia January 11, 2014

0.4 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 0.0 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Haus der Elektroindustrie Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 288 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06