or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Weinmeisterstraße Underground Railway Station

Places such as Weinmeisterstraße Underground Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Weinmeisterstraße Underground Railway Station, from the friendly MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof to the luxurious Hotel de Rome.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Weinmeisterstraße Underground Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Berlin city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Weinmeisterstraße Underground Railway Station.

Weinmeisterstraße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Weinmeisterstraße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
The Weinmeister Hotel
The Weinmeister Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, ambiance and the massive...

Amund, Norway August 27, 2014

0.06 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Weinmeister Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Puppentheater Firlefanz Theater, Anne Frank Zentrum Building, Museum Blindenwerkstatt Otto Weidt.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the World Hotels experience await you at the The Weinmeister Hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, business center, restaurant, pets allowed, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 84 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make The Weinmeister Hotel your home away from home.
Casa Camper Berlin
Casa Camper Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, disruptive service...

Ran, Israel September 17, 2014

0.07 Km.

Built in 2009, Casa Camper Berlin is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. Set one kilometer from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Puppentheater Firlefanz and Anne Frank Zentrum. The Tentempié Lounge offers fresh snacks and drinks with a beautiful view 24 hours a day on the top floor. The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests can enjoy on-site features like valet parking, an elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, a bar, and bicycle rentals. Step into one of 51 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in-house movies, television, complimentary bottled water, and internet access. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Casa Camper Berlin.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hackescher Markt
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hackescher Markt
Hotel Area: Mitte

location, comfortable bed, great...

Philip, United States September 18, 2014

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hackescher Markt is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hackescher Markt, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, restaurant, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 145 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, kitchenette, in room safe, internet access – LAN (charges apply), laptop safe box which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, fitness center, hot tub. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hackescher Markt is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Flower's Boardinghouse Mitte
Flower's Boardinghouse Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Flower's Boardinghouse Mitte is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Babylon Mitte Cinema, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Puppentheater Firlefanz Theater.

At Flower's Boardinghouse Mitte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Flower's Boardinghouse Mitte.
Lux 11 Berlin Mitte
Lux 11 Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

different design, centrally...

Bishop, United States June 13, 2014

0.21 Km.

Lux 11 Berlin Mitte, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Galeria Kaufhof Department Store, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Casino Berlin.

World Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Lux 11 Berlin Mitte lives up to expectations. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, restaurant, airport transfer, bar, 24-hour room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, microwave, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Lux 11 Berlin Mitte is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel AMANO
Hotel AMANO
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Hotel AMANO enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Sophie-Gips-Höfe & Sammlung Hoffmann Gallery, Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery, Puppentheater Firlefanz Theater.

At Hotel AMANO, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, pets allowed, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 163 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel AMANO is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
monbijou hotel
monbijou hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Convenience location, professional...

Lolita, United States September 11, 2014

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Berlin, monbijou hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 2.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chamaleon Variete Theater, Hackesche Hofe, Central Kino Cinema.

At monbijou hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, newspapers, tours, luggage storage, bar.

Step into one of 100 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as seating area, shower, desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Monbijou hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Alexanderplatz Apartments
Alexanderplatz Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

Large bed room, dining room and ...

Siow, Singapore June 20, 2014

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Alexanderplatz Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Set 4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Galeria Kaufhof Department Store, Casino Berlin, Fat Tire Biketours.

The facilities and services provided by Alexanderplatz Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, bicycle rental, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Alexanderplatz Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN, shower, fan, television, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Alexanderplatz Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sixties Apartments
Sixties Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Sixties Apartments. Situated in the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Alter Jüdischer Friedhof, Sophienkirche, Berlin Hackescher Markt are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Sixties Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sixties Apartments.
St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin
St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Haus der Elektroindustrie Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Bar, restaurant, bicycle rental, elevator, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, shared bathroom, seating area, kitchenette, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin
St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Convenient location, good security...

Yiu, Hong Kong December 18, 2013

0.27 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 3 Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Babylon Mitte Cinema, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Haus der Elektroindustrie Building give to this hotel a special charm.

At St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator, bar, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as games room. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin your home away from home.
Wombats City Hostel Berlin
Wombats City Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.29 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Wombats City Hostel Berlin is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Puppentheater Firlefanz Theater are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Wombats City Hostel Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, DVD/CD player, balcony/terrace, kitchenette, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Wombats City Hostel Berlin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
The Circus Hotel
The Circus Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

..friendly staff, surrounded by...

Aloysius, Indonesia June 9, 2014

0.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Circus Hotel is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery, Sophie-Gips-Höfe & Sammlung Hoffmann Gallery, Galerie Eigen+Art Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Circus Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides tours, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 62 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Circus Hotel.
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin Alexanderplatz
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Central location close to historic...

David, United Kingdom September 14, 2014

0.36 Km.

As the tallest hotel in Germany, the 37-story Park Inn by Radisson Berlin Alexanderplatz has 1,012 guestrooms and is very close to the Alexanderplatz. The Park Inn is three kilometers from the Brandenburg Gate and just 50 meters from Alexanderplatz, the TV Tower, and Alexanderplatz Station, as well as 150 meters from the Berlin Congress Center. Guests are close to many attractions, such as Unter den Linden and Friedrichstrasse Boulevards, the famous Museums Island, the Berliner Dom, and Nikolai Quarters. The area also offers many shops, nightclubs, and restaurants. Dining options at the hotel include three onsite restaurants for guests to choose from. This 4.5-star hotel is the perfect destination for travelers seeking accommodation close to Berlin's many attractions.
Schoenhouse Apartments
Schoenhouse Apartments
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.37 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, nightlife area of Berlin city, Schoenhouse Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 25 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery give to this hotel a special charm.

Schoenhouse Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental, restaurant.

Schoenhouse Apartments is home to 50 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as satellite/cable TV, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Schoenhouse Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse
Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.38 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, laundry service, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel MANI
Hotel MANI
Hotel Area: Mitte

Superb design, comfortable,...

Rosanna, United Kingdom January 8, 2014

0.38 Km.

The hotel is centrally located and close to shopping areas such as Hackescher Market. All the 63 comfortable rooms are equipped with air-conditioning, free Wi-Fi access, minibar and flat-screen satellite TV. In the restaurant, you can enjoy the full buffet breakfast which, during the summer, is served in the inner courtyard. In addition, the hotel offers bicycles for rent, a vending machine in the lobby, parking spaces, elevators and a 24-hour reception for the guests' convenience. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay.
The Circus Hostel
The Circus Hostel
Hotel Area: Mitte

clean, comfortable, food available...

Sarah, United Kingdom April 18, 2014

0.38 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, The Circus Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 1.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery, Acud Cinema, Sophie-Gips-Höfe & Sammlung Hoffmann Gallery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Circus Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, luggage storage, newspapers, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Circus Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Radisson Blu Hotel
Radisson Blu Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

The location was perfect, the...

James, Australia August 29, 2014

0.4 Km.

A firm favorite with tourists, Radisson Blu Hotel is located on the banks of the river Spree in Berlin-Mitte. Directly opposite the hotel is the renowned Berlin Cathedral and Museum Island, and it is just a stroll away from restaurants, bars, boutiques, and famous sights. Efficient public transportation and Berlin airports are also easily accessible. Featuring the world-famous cylindrical aquarium, the luxurious property boasts 427 fully-furnished rooms and suites all offering views of Berlin or the tropical underwater world of the AquaDom. Each room includes modern comforts such as free Wi-Fi and high-speed Internet access. For meetings and events, there are as many as 15 function rooms and five foyers, highlighting the event location DomLounge with stunning views of the skyline. A restaurant, bar, and a recreational area with a pool, saunas, and 24-hour fitness room are also available on-site. One of the best hotels in Germany, Radisson Blu Hotel guarantees a comfortable stay.
H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz
H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Nice place, very good service,...

Amelia, Indonesia January 11, 2014

0.4 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 0.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Haus der Elektroindustrie Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, laundry service, luggage storage, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07