or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Weinmeisterstraße Underground Railway Station

Places such as Weinmeisterstraße Underground Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Weinmeisterstraße Underground Railway Station, such as MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof and Hotel de Rome.

Reservations for hotels close to Weinmeisterstraße Underground Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Weinmeisterstraße Underground Railway Station.

Weinmeisterstraße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Weinmeisterstraße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
The Weinmeister Hotel
The Weinmeister Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, ambiance and the massive...

Amund, Norway August 27, 2014

0.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Weinmeister Hotel is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Puppentheater Firlefanz Theater, Anne Frank Zentrum Building, Museum Blindenwerkstatt Otto Weidt.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Weinmeister Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 84 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa. The Weinmeister Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Casa Camper Berlin
Casa Camper Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

24 hour food on rooftop floor....

Ching, Australia November 26, 2014

0.07 Km.

Built in 2009, Casa Camper Berlin is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. Set one kilometer from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Puppentheater Firlefanz and Anne Frank Zentrum. The Tentempié Lounge offers fresh snacks and drinks with a beautiful view 24 hours a day on the top floor. The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests can enjoy on-site features like valet parking, an elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, a bar, and bicycle rentals. Step into one of 51 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in-house movies, television, complimentary bottled water, and internet access. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Casa Camper Berlin.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hackescher Markt
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hackescher Markt
Hotel Area: Mitte

Service, location, spacious room...

Emily, Australia November 24, 2014

0.18 Km.

Renovated in , the Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hackescher Markt guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. Only 23 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hackesche Hofe, Central Kino Cinema, Chamaleon Variete Theater.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk.

Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hackescher Markt is home to 145 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (charges apply), separate dining area, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, kitchenette. The hotel's fitness center, hot tub, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hackescher Markt is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Flower's Boardinghouse Mitte
Flower's Boardinghouse Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Clean, good loation, comfortable...

Huang, Taiwan November 19, 2014

0.19 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Flower's Boardinghouse Mitte, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 1.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Babylon Mitte Cinema, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Puppentheater Firlefanz Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, laundry service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Flower's Boardinghouse Mitte hits the spot in many ways.
Lux 11 Berlin Mitte
Lux 11 Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

different design, centrally...

Bishop, United States June 13, 2014

0.21 Km.

Lux 11 Berlin Mitte, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Galeria Kaufhof Department Store, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Casino Berlin.

World Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Lux 11 Berlin Mitte lives up to expectations. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, restaurant, airport transfer, bar, 24-hour room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, microwave, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Lux 11 Berlin Mitte is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel AMANO
Hotel AMANO
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Hotel AMANO enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Sophie-Gips-Höfe & Sammlung Hoffmann Gallery, Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery, Puppentheater Firlefanz Theater.

At Hotel AMANO, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, pets allowed, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 163 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel AMANO is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
monbijou hotel
monbijou hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great location, stylish ambience,...

Willi, United States September 28, 2014

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, monbijou hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The hotel lies 2.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chamaleon Variete Theater, Hackesche Hofe, Central Kino Cinema.

Monbijou hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, monbijou hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Alexanderplatz Apartments
Alexanderplatz Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

good location, just opposite side...

Anh, Vietnam November 21, 2014

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Alexanderplatz Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Set 4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Galeria Kaufhof Department Store, Casino Berlin, Fat Tire Biketours.

The facilities and services provided by Alexanderplatz Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, bicycle rental, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Alexanderplatz Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN, shower, fan, television, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Alexanderplatz Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sixties Apartments
Sixties Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Sixties Apartments. Situated in the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Alter Jüdischer Friedhof, Sophienkirche, Berlin Hackescher Markt are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Sixties Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sixties Apartments.
St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin
St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Berlin. Only 3 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides bar, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, shower, non smoking rooms, kitchenette, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin
St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.27 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 3 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Babylon Mitte Cinema, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Haus der Elektroindustrie Building.

St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides elevator, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Wombats City Hostel Berlin
Wombats City Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Wombats City Hostel Berlin is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Puppentheater Firlefanz Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

At Wombats City Hostel Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, shared kitchen.

The hotel features 84 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, shower, microwave, television. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the billiards. Wombats City Hostel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
The Circus Hotel
The Circus Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Rooms and bathrooms are well...

Berkin, Switzerland December 9, 2014

0.34 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, The Circus Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery, Sophie-Gips-Höfe & Sammlung Hoffmann Gallery, Galerie Eigen+Art Gallery.

The Circus Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 62 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, extra long beds (> 2 meters), seating area. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the The Circus Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin Alexanderplatz
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, Cleanliness, Friedliness...

Peter, United States December 20, 2014

0.36 Km.

As the tallest hotel in Germany, the 37-story Park Inn by Radisson Berlin Alexanderplatz has 1,012 guestrooms and is very close to the Alexanderplatz. The Park Inn is three kilometers from the Brandenburg Gate and just 50 meters from Alexanderplatz, the TV Tower, and Alexanderplatz Station, as well as 150 meters from the Berlin Congress Center. Guests are close to many attractions, such as Unter den Linden and Friedrichstrasse Boulevards, the famous Museums Island, the Berliner Dom, and Nikolai Quarters. The area also offers many shops, nightclubs, and restaurants. Dining options at the hotel include three onsite restaurants for guests to choose from. This 4.5-star hotel is the perfect destination for travelers seeking accommodation close to Berlin's many attractions.
Schoenhouse Apartments
Schoenhouse Apartments
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.37 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, nightlife area of Berlin city, Schoenhouse Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 25 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery give to this hotel a special charm.

Schoenhouse Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental, restaurant.

Schoenhouse Apartments is home to 50 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as satellite/cable TV, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Schoenhouse Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse
Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.38 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 2.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, express check-in/check-out, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenette, desk, shower, kitchenware, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse your home away from home.
Hotel MANI
Hotel MANI
Hotel Area: Mitte

Superb design, comfortable,...

Rosanna, United Kingdom January 8, 2014

0.38 Km.

Hotel MANI is centrally located and close to shopping areas such as Hackescher Market. All the 63 comfortable rooms are equipped with air conditioning, free Wi-Fi access, a mini bar, and a flat screen satellite TV. In the restaurant, you can enjoy the full buffet breakfast which, during the summer, is served in the inner courtyard. In addition, the hotel offers bicycles for rent, a vending machine in the lobby, parking spaces, elevators, and a 24-hour reception for the guests' convenience. Hotel MANI blends expert services with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay.
The Circus Hostel
The Circus Hostel
Hotel Area: Mitte

the breakfast , the location ,...

Juliana, Malaysia September 26, 2014

0.38 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, The Circus Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 1.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery, Acud Cinema, Sophie-Gips-Höfe & Sammlung Hoffmann Gallery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Circus Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, luggage storage, newspapers, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Circus Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Radisson Blu Hotel
Radisson Blu Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

The rooms, the spa and the aquarium...

Benjamin, United Kingdom September 29, 2014

0.4 Km.

A firm favorite with tourists, Radisson Blu Hotel is located on the banks of the river Spree in Berlin-Mitte. Directly opposite the hotel is the renowned Berlin Cathedral and Museum Island, and it is just a stroll away from restaurants, bars, boutiques, and famous sights. Efficient public transportation and Berlin airports are also easily accessible. Featuring the world-famous cylindrical aquarium, the luxurious property boasts 427 fully-furnished rooms and suites all offering views of Berlin or the tropical underwater world of the AquaDom. Each room includes modern comforts such as free Wi-Fi and high-speed Internet access. For meetings and events, there are as many as 15 function rooms and five foyers, highlighting the event location DomLounge with stunning views of the skyline. A restaurant, bar, and a recreational area with a pool, saunas, and 24-hour fitness room are also available on-site. One of the best hotels in Germany, Radisson Blu Hotel guarantees a comfortable stay.
H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz
H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Nice place, very good service,...

Amelia, Indonesia January 11, 2014

0.4 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 0.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Haus der Elektroindustrie Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, laundry service, luggage storage, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06