or

In and around Colombo
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wellawatta Railway Station

Wellawatta Railway Station is one of Colombo's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Wellawatta Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Skyray Apartments and Suites and BRAMA Servizez - Station Courts.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Wellawatta Railway Station. Our Colombo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Wellawatta Railway Station.

Wellawatta Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wellawatta Railway Station

nearest hotel
Solid Hotel Wellawatta
Solid Hotel Wellawatta
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

 

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Solid Hotel Wellawatta is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 3.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 14 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, 24-hour front desk, shuttle service, laundry service, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

10 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, desk, blackout curtains, fan, toiletries can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Solid Hotel Wellawatta hits the spot in many ways.
BRAMA Servizez - Station Courts
BRAMA Servizez - Station Courts
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

 

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches area of Colombo city, BRAMA Servizez - Station Courts provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 0.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At BRAMA Servizez - Station Courts, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, BRAMA Servizez - Station Courts hits the spot in many ways.
Global Towers Hotel & Apartments
Global Towers Hotel & Apartments
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

View from the hotel if you have...

Brahmanya, India September 6, 2014

0.19 Km.

Capturing a beachfront location in Columbo 6, this property guarantees a luxurious stay. Whether you are on a vacation or a business trip, Global Towers Hotel & Apartments is ideal for all. Boasting elegant and neat rooms, they also guarantee all basic amenities for the utmost comfort. Excellent facilities on-site include a swimming pool, restaurant, coffee shop, sports bar, fitness center, steam room, Jacuzzi, and health and beauty rooms. A brilliantly appointed property, Global Towers Hotel & Apartments is fantastic!
Green Palace Inn
Green Palace Inn
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

Location , friendly staff and...

Faisal, Yemen June 6, 2014

0.28 Km.

Located 500 meters away from Wellawatta Railway station, 3 km away from the National Zoological Gardens of Sri Lanka, 8km from Galle Face, and 38 km from Bandaranaike International Airport.

Green Palace Inn offers an accommodation with air conditioning rooms featuring flat-screen TV , a wardrobe and a dresser table. The en suite bathroom comes with shower facilities and toiletries. The restaurant serves local Sri Lankan delights alongside Chinese, Continental, Italian and Thai specialties.

To ensure guest comfort, room services and 24 hour front desk staff are ready assist guests. Guests can use the business center, or make travel arrangements at the tour desk. Wi-Fi is complimentary and accessible throughout the premises.
The Villa 33rd
The Villa 33rd
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

 

0.35 Km.

Built in 2000, The Villa 33rd is a distinct addition to Colombo and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Villa 33rd, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, lockers, smoking area, airport transfer, shops to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

3 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, refrigerator, desk, washing machine, internet access – LAN (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the The Villa 33rd is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Victoriya Court Apartment
Victoriya Court Apartment
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

 

0.36 Km.

Hotel Sapphire
Hotel Sapphire
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

1. The room was clean; 2. The...

Kathy, Hong Kong October 3, 2014

0.42 Km.

Authentic Sri Lankan hospitality and local ambience characterize this centrally located hotel. Providing a restful base from which to explore Colombo’s plentiful attractions, the hotel’s position on Galle Road is just 45 minutes from the airport and especially convenient to the National Museum, Dehiwali Zoo, and the Cinnamon Gardens. Travelers seeking more than just a generic hotel stay will be drawn to the Hotel Sapphire’s genuine warmth and affordability. Adding to the hotel’s appeal, the property is often the venue for Hindu weddings, offering guests the rare opportunity to experience real Sri Lankan culture.
Mirage Hotel Colombo
Mirage Hotel Colombo
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

Fast check in, close to the shops...

Adam, Australia April 14, 2014

0.45 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Colombo Wellawatte beach, Mirage Hotel Colombo is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mirage Hotel Colombo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 59 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, seating area, internet access – wireless, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mirage Hotel Colombo.
Supun Arcade Residency
Supun Arcade Residency
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

Some of the staff really helpful...

Ibrahim, Maldives October 7, 2014

0.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Supun Arcade Residency is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Delmun Hospital, St Lawrence Church, and WELLAWATTA within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. At Supun Arcade Residency, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, an elevator, shops, laundry service/dry cleaning, and a pet-friendly environment can be enjoyed at the hotel. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including an outdoor pool and gym. Supun Arcade Residency is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Bambalapitiya Relax On Hotel
Bambalapitiya Relax On Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya

 

0.45 Km.

Omega Regency
Omega Regency
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

Friendly...

Hawwa, Maldives June 13, 2014

0.49 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Omega Regency is ideally situated in Wellawatta City; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Zoo,Wellawatte Beach, St Lawrence Church, WELLAWATTA (AREA).

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Omega Regency ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, elevator, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

Omega Regency is home to 15 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Omega Regency.
Sai Sea City Hotel
Sai Sea City Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

Location, Cleanliness and friendly...

Ajmal, India September 4, 2014

0.5 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sai Sea City Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Colombo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.4 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Anjaneyar Kovil Temple, Wellawatta Beach, St Lawrence Church are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, smoking area, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, extra long beds (> 2 meters), seating area, air conditioning, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sai Sea City Hotel.
Lafala Hotel and Service Apartment
Lafala Hotel and Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

the location was great. the rooms...

Vigneswaran, Malaysia August 29, 2014

0.51 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Lafala Hotel and Service Apartment guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Colombo for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Anjaneyar Kovil Temple, St Lawrence Church, Wellawatta Beach.

At Lafala Hotel and Service Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, babysitting, smoking area, restaurant.

Lafala Hotel and Service Apartment is home to 42 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as fan, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, microwave, refrigerator. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lafala Hotel and Service Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.
Amaluna Residence
Amaluna Residence
Hotel Area: Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya

The location, which is close to...

Katherine, Australia July 12, 2014

0.53 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Amaluna Residence guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Colombo for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to House of Fashion, Isipathanaramaya Temple, Vajiraramaya Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Amaluna Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Family room, smoking area, car park, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Amaluna Residence apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Amaluna Residence is reflected in every guestroom. separate dining area, balcony/terrace, bathtub, shower, seating area are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Amaluna Residence.
OZO Colombo Hotel
OZO Colombo Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya

the location the standard and price...

Mohamed, Maldives September 30, 2014

0.54 Km.

Just minutes away from the city center on Marine Drive, OZO Colombo Hotel is nicely placed where guests can enjoy the stunning views of the Indian Ocean. OZO Colombo Hotel provides rooms filled with modern amenities in a luxurious settings to ensure guest comfort and a tranquil relaxed sleep. It is the aim of this accommodation to make sure that guests wake up feeling inspired, recharged, and ready to roll. OZO Colombo Hotel is the trendiest and the latest hotel to adorn the Colombo skyline, providing all-day dinning in a restaurant with ocean views, a rooftop gym, infinity pool, and rooftop bar. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Hawaii Residence by REMO Hotels
Hawaii Residence by REMO Hotels
Hotel Area: Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya

 

0.54 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Colombo, Hawaii Residence by REMO Hotels is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hawaii Residence by REMO Hotels also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, car hire, shared lounge/TV area, elevator, car park.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, DVD/CD player, seating area, separate dining area, kitchenette. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Hawaii Residence by REMO Hotels your home away from home.
Apartment 44
Apartment 44
Hotel Area: Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya

 

0.57 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Apartment 44 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apartment 44 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, airport transfer, family room.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartment 44.
GSH Colombo Hotel
GSH Colombo Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

1) tamil people living in this...

Shanmuganathan, Malaysia October 15, 2014

0.59 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Colombo 06 Wellawatte, GSH Colombo Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping hub of Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

GSH Colombo Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides meeting facilities, tours, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the GSH Colombo Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Akara Suites and Apartments
Akara Suites and Apartments
Hotel Area: Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya

Location, Cleanliness and Friendly...

Vajira, Sri Lanka July 7, 2014

0.6 Km.

Built in 2012, Akara Suites and Apartments is a distinct addition to Colombo and a smart choice for travelers. Only 30 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as 7 Stories Ranjanas, Ramani Fernando Salons - colombo 05, Savoy Cinema Hall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, 24-hour room service, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Akara Suites and Apartments your home away from home.
The Ocean Colombo Hotel
The Ocean Colombo Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya

It's virtually brand new and a...

Simon, United Kingdom September 29, 2014

0.65 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya, The Ocean Colombo Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. With its location just 6.2 km from the city center and 37 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Ocean Colombo Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 43 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Ocean Colombo Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05