or

In and around Colombo
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wellawatta Railway Station

Colombo is famous for popular attractions like Wellawatta Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Skyray Apartments and Suites or the BRAMA Servizez - Station Courts, many hotels are available for you near Wellawatta Railway Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Wellawatta Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Colombo are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Wellawatta Railway Station.

Wellawatta Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wellawatta Railway Station

nearest hotel
Solid Hotel Station Road
Solid Hotel Station Road
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

 

0.08 Km.

Built in 2000, Solid Hotel Station Road is a distinct addition to Colombo and a smart choice for travelers. Only 8.5 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Solid Hotel Station Road, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Solid Hotel Station Road is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as blackout curtains, seating area, desk, toiletries, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Solid Hotel Station Road is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
BRAMA Servizez - Station Courts
BRAMA Servizez - Station Courts
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

 

0.08 Km.

BRAMA Servizez - Station Courts, located in Colombo Wellawatte beach, Colombo, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At BRAMA Servizez - Station Courts, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, currency exchange, airport transfer, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, BRAMA Servizez - Station Courts hits the spot in many ways.
Global Towers Hotel & Apartments
Global Towers Hotel & Apartments
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

Location, Value for money and...

Bee, Singapore November 21, 2014

0.19 Km.

Capturing a beachfront location in Columbo 6, this property guarantees a luxurious stay. Whether you are on a vacation or a business trip, Global Towers Hotel & Apartments is ideal for all. Boasting elegant and neat rooms, they also guarantee all basic amenities for the utmost comfort. Excellent facilities on-site include a swimming pool, restaurant, coffee shop, sports bar, fitness center, steam room, Jacuzzi, and health and beauty rooms. A brilliantly appointed property, Global Towers Hotel & Apartments is fantastic!
Green Palace Inn
Green Palace Inn
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

Location , friendly staff and...

Faisal, Yemen June 6, 2014

0.28 Km.

Located 500 meters away from Wellawatta Railway station, 3 km away from the National Zoological Gardens of Sri Lanka, 8km from Galle Face, and 38 km from Bandaranaike International Airport.

Green Palace Inn offers an accommodation with air conditioning rooms featuring flat-screen TV , a wardrobe and a dresser table. The en suite bathroom comes with shower facilities and toiletries. The restaurant serves local Sri Lankan delights alongside Chinese, Continental, Italian and Thai specialties.

To ensure guest comfort, room services and 24 hour front desk staff are ready assist guests. Guests can use the business center, or make travel arrangements at the tour desk. Wi-Fi is complimentary and accessible throughout the premises.
The Villa 33rd
The Villa 33rd
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

 

0.35 Km.

Built in 2000, The Villa 33rd is a distinct addition to Colombo and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Villa 33rd, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, lockers, smoking area, airport transfer, shops to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

3 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, refrigerator, desk, washing machine, internet access – LAN (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the The Villa 33rd is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Solid Hotel Wellawatte
Solid Hotel Wellawatte
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

 

0.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Colombo 06 Wellawatte, Solid Hotel Wellawatte is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. Set 1.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Solid Hotel Wellawatte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, shared lounge/TV area, express check-in/check-out.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide clothes dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), blackout curtains, air conditioning, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the Solid Hotel Wellawatte is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Vervest Place Apartment
Vervest Place Apartment
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

 

0.36 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Colombo Wellawatte beach, Vervest Place Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the beaches hub of Colombo. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, newspapers, smoking area, car park, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, bathtub, shower, blackout curtains, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vervest Place Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kinross Apartment
Kinross Apartment
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

 

0.37 Km.

Kinross Apartment, located in Colombo Wellawatte beach, Colombo, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 3.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kinross Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, smoking area, laundry service, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, toiletries, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kinross Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.
Hotel Sapphire
Hotel Sapphire
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

1. The room was clean; 2. The...

Kathy, Hong Kong October 3, 2014

0.42 Km.

Authentic Sri Lankan hospitality and local ambience characterize this centrally located hotel. Providing a restful base from which to explore Colombo’s plentiful attractions, the hotel’s position on Galle Road is just 45 minutes from the airport and especially convenient to the National Museum, Dehiwali Zoo, and the Cinnamon Gardens. Travelers seeking more than just a generic hotel stay will be drawn to the Hotel Sapphire’s genuine warmth and affordability. Adding to the hotel’s appeal, the property is often the venue for Hindu weddings, offering guests the rare opportunity to experience real Sri Lankan culture.
Mirage Hotel Colombo
Mirage Hotel Colombo
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

Fast check in, close to the shops...

Adam, Australia April 14, 2014

0.45 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches area of Colombo city, Mirage Hotel Colombo provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mirage Hotel Colombo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, restaurant, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, tours.

The hotel features 59 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include telephone, in room safe, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, separate dining area. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as karaoke, garden, fitness center, games room, billiards. Mirage Hotel Colombo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Raja House
Raja House
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

Location, Friendly Staff, Good...

Lauren, United States November 11, 2014

0.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Raja House is located in the Colombo Wellawatte beach area of Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Raja House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include coffee/tea maker, desk, air conditioning, fan, blackout curtains, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Raja House is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Supun Arcade Residency
Supun Arcade Residency
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

Located in easy reach of eateries,...

Mahmood, Maldives December 18, 2014

0.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Supun Arcade Residency is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Delmun Hospital, St Lawrence Church, and WELLAWATTA within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. At Supun Arcade Residency, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, an elevator, shops, laundry service/dry cleaning, and a pet-friendly environment can be enjoyed at the hotel. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including an outdoor pool and gym. Supun Arcade Residency is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Bambalapitiya Relax On Hotel
Bambalapitiya Relax On Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya

 

0.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bambalapitiya Relax On Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bambalapitiya Relax On Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, currency exchange, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, toiletries, shower, blackout curtains, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bambalapitiya Relax On Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Omega Regency
Omega Regency
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

Friendly...

Hawwa, Maldives June 13, 2014

0.49 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Omega Regency is ideally situated in Wellawatta City; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Zoo,Wellawatte Beach, St Lawrence Church, WELLAWATTA (AREA).

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Omega Regency ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, elevator, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

Omega Regency is home to 15 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Omega Regency.
Sai Sea City Hotel
Sai Sea City Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

Location, Cleanliness and friendly...

Ajmal, India September 4, 2014

0.5 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than Sai Sea City Hotel. The excitement of the city center is only 1.4 Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Anjaneyar Kovil Temple, Wellawatta Beach, St Lawrence Church.

At Sai Sea City Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, shower, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sai Sea City Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Lafala Hotel and Service Apartment
Lafala Hotel and Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

Big room, Clean Room, Friendly...

Mei, Malaysia December 15, 2014

0.51 Km.

When visiting Colombo, you'll feel right at home at Lafala Hotel and Service Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Anjaneyar Kovil Temple, St Lawrence Church, Wellawatta Beach.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lafala Hotel and Service Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, bar, car hire, laundry service, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, bathrobes, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lafala Hotel and Service Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.
Amaluna Residence
Amaluna Residence
Hotel Area: Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya

The location, which is close to...

Katherine, Australia July 12, 2014

0.53 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Amaluna Residence is located in the Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya area of Colombo. The city center is merely 0.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as House of Fashion, Isipathanaramaya Temple, Vajiraramaya Temple.

At Amaluna Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, express check-in/check-out, smoking area, car park.

The ambiance of Amaluna Residence is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, washing machine, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Amaluna Residence your home away from home.
OZO Colombo Hotel
OZO Colombo Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya

Friendly staff, excellent location...

Wayne, Canada December 20, 2014

0.54 Km.

Just minutes away from the city center on Marine Drive, OZO Colombo Hotel is nicely placed where guests can enjoy the stunning views of the Indian Ocean. OZO Colombo Hotel provides rooms filled with modern amenities in a luxurious settings to ensure guest comfort and a tranquil relaxed sleep. It is the aim of this accommodation to make sure that guests wake up feeling inspired, recharged, and ready to roll. OZO Colombo Hotel is the trendiest and the latest hotel to adorn the Colombo skyline, providing all-day dinning in a restaurant with ocean views, a rooftop gym, infinity pool, and rooftop bar. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Apartment 44
Apartment 44
Hotel Area: Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya

 

0.57 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Apartment 44 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apartment 44 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, airport transfer, family room.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartment 44.
GSH Colombo Hotel
GSH Colombo Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

Good location & facilities and...

Mohamed, Maldives December 18, 2014

0.59 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, GSH Colombo Hotel is ideally situated in Colombo 06 Wellawatte; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 7.6 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, GSH Colombo Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, tours, shops, facilities for disabled guests, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, trouser press, internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – LAN to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the GSH Colombo Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05