My Account (sign in)

In and around Colombo
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wellawatta Railway Station

Places such as Wellawatta Railway Station attract travelers to Colombo. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Wellawatta Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Wellawatta Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Colombo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Wellawatta Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Wellawatta Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wellawatta Railway Station

nearest hotel
BRAMA Servizez - Station Courts
BRAMA Servizez - Station Courts
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

 

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Colombo Wellawatte beach, BRAMA Servizez - Station Courts is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Colombo. Only 0.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At BRAMA Servizez - Station Courts, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, family room, car park.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the BRAMA Servizez - Station Courts is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Global Towers Hotel & Apartments
Global Towers Hotel & Apartments
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

attentive staff; the location with...

Prathap, India March 19, 2014

0.19 Km.

Capturing a beachfront location in Columbo 6, this property guarantees a luxurious stay. Whether you are on a vacation or a business trip, Global Towers Hotel & Apartments is ideal for all. Boasting elegant and neat rooms, they also guarantee all basic amenities for utmost comfort. Excellent facilities on site include swimming pool, restaurant, coffee shop, sports bar, fitness center, steam room, jacuzzi, and health & beauty rooms. A brilliantly appointed property, Global Towers Hotel & Apartments is fantastic!
Green Palace Inn
Green Palace Inn
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

Friendly Staff, Value for money,...

Mohamed, Maldives April 9, 2014

0.28 Km.

Located 500 meters away from Wellawatta Railway station, 3 km away from the National Zoological Gardens of Sri Lanka, 8km from Galle Face, and 38 km from Bandaranaike International Airport.

Green Palace Inn offers an accommodation with air conditioning rooms featuring flat-screen TV , a wardrobe and a dresser table. The en suite bathroom comes with shower facilities and toiletries. The restaurant serves local Sri Lankan delights alongside Chinese, Continental, Italian and Thai specialties.

To ensure guest comfort, room services and 24 hour front desk staff are ready assist guests. Guests can use the business center, or make travel arrangements at the tour desk. Wi-Fi is complimentary and accessible throughout the premises.
The Villa 33rd
The Villa 33rd
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

 

0.35 Km.

Situated in Colombo 06 Wellawatte, The Villa 33rd is the perfect place to experience Colombo and its surroundings. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Villa 33rd, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, shared lounge/TV area, valet parking.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Villa 33rd the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Hotel Sapphire
Hotel Sapphire
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

It was a great stay as I slept...

Arulananthan, Singapore January 26, 2014

0.42 Km.

Authentic Sri Lankan hospitality and local ambience characterize this centrally-located hotel. Providing a restful base from which to explore Colombo’s plentiful attractions, the hotel’s position on Galle Road is just 45 minutes from the airport and especially convenient to the National Museum, Dehiwali Zoo and the Cinnamon Gardens. Travelers seeking more than just a generic hotel stay will be drawn to the Sapphire Hotel’s genuine warmth and affordability. Adding to the hotel’s appeal, the Sapphire is often the venue for Hindu weddings, offering guests the rare opportunity to experience real Sri Lankan culture.
Mirage Hotel Colombo
Mirage Hotel Colombo
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

Easy access. Comfortable. Good...

Matthew, Australia March 25, 2014

0.45 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Colombo Wellawatte beach, Mirage Hotel Colombo is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 32 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Mirage Hotel Colombo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, concierge, tours, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Mirage Hotel Colombo is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, outdoor pool. Mirage Hotel Colombo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Supun Arcade Residency
Supun Arcade Residency
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

Peaceful location, close to local...

Ashish, India February 14, 2014

0.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Supun Arcade Residency is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Delmun Hospital, St Lawrence Church, WELLAWATTA (AREA) within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Supun Arcade Residency, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, elevator, shops, laundry service/dry cleaning, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, gym. Supun Arcade Residency is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Omega Regency
Omega Regency
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

Pricing...and nearby amenities...

Mikal, Malaysia December 8, 2013

0.49 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Omega Regency is ideally situated in Wellawatta City; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Zoo,Wellawatte Beach, St Lawrence Church, WELLAWATTA (AREA).

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Omega Regency ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, elevator, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

Omega Regency is home to 15 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Omega Regency.
Sai Sea City Hotel
Sai Sea City Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

Friendly staff, high speed...

Jose, India February 22, 2014

0.5 Km.

Built in 2013, Sai Sea City Hotel is a distinct addition to Colombo and a smart choice for travelers. Only 29 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Anjaneyar Kovil Temple, Wellawatta Beach, St Lawrence Church.

Sai Sea City Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, extra long beds (> 2 meters), balcony/terrace, coffee/tea maker, mini bar in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sai Sea City Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Lafala Hotel and Service Apartment
Lafala Hotel and Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

Location good sea view, clean,...

Kok, Malaysia April 5, 2014

0.51 Km.

Situated in Colombo Wellawatte beach, Lafala Hotel and Service Apartment is the perfect place to experience Colombo and its surroundings. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Anjaneyar Kovil Temple, St Lawrence Church, Wellawatta Beach give to this hotel a special charm.

At Lafala Hotel and Service Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, 24-hour room service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with daily newspaper, internet access – wireless, balcony/terrace, desk, non smoking rooms in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lafala Hotel and Service Apartment.
Amaluna Residence
Amaluna Residence
Hotel Area: Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya

Centrally located and good for...

Ngai, Hong Kong December 30, 2013

0.53 Km.

Built in 2005, Amaluna Residence is a distinct addition to Colombo and a smart choice for travelers. Only 30 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as House of Fashion, Union Place, Isipathanaramaya Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Amaluna Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, express check-in/check-out, family room, smoking area.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, fan, balcony/terrace, seating area, separate dining area. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Amaluna Residence your home away from home.
OZO Colombo Hotel
OZO Colombo Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya

 

0.53 Km.

Just minutes away from the City center on Marine Drive, where guest can enjoy the stunning views of the Indian Ocean.OZO Colombo Hotel provide rooms filled with modern amenities in a luxurious settings to ensure guest comfort and a tranquil relaxed sleep.OZO Colombo Hotel aims to make sure that guest wake up feeling inspired, recharged, and ready to roll.

OZO Colombo Hotel is the trendiest and the latest hotel to adorn the Colombo skyline providing all-day dinning in a restaurant with ocean views, rooftop gym, infinity pool, and roof top bar. So Talk, Eat, Tone, Sleep and Dream at OZO Colombo Hotel.
Hawaii Residence by Remo Hotels & Resorts
Hawaii Residence by Remo Hotels & Resorts
Hotel Area: Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya

 

0.54 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Hawaii Residence by Remo Hotels & Resorts is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 3 km from the city center and 9.5 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hawaii Residence by Remo Hotels & Resorts, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car hire, smoking area, shared lounge/TV area, tours, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hawaii Residence by Remo Hotels & Resorts is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.
Apartment 44
Apartment 44
Hotel Area: Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya

 

0.57 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Apartment 44 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 1.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as 7 Stories Ranjanas, Savoy Cinema Hall, Ramani Fernando Salons - colombo 05.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, fan, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, separate dining area. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot spring bath are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Apartment 44 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
GSH Colombo Hotel
GSH Colombo Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

Very friendly Staffs,New Hotel and...

Shahula, Maldives March 28, 2014

0.59 Km.

Situated in Colombo 06 Wellawatte, GSH Colombo Hotel is the perfect place to experience Colombo and its surroundings. Only 7.6 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by GSH Colombo Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides car hire, smoking area, dry cleaning, tours, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the GSH Colombo Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Akara Suites and Apartments
Akara Suites and Apartments
Hotel Area: Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya

Large room, Fully equipments,...

Saipin, Thailand March 7, 2014

0.6 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya, Akara Suites and Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. Only 30 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to 7 Stories Ranjanas, Ramani Fernando Salons - colombo 05, Savoy Cinema Hall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, 24-hour room service, car park, room service, tours.

Akara Suites and Apartments is home to 4 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, microwave, air conditioning, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Akara Suites and Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Brama Servizez - Capital Park Apartments
Brama Servizez - Capital Park Apartments
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

 

0.73 Km.

When visiting Colombo, you'll feel right at home at Brama Servizez - Capital Park Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.6 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Brama Servizez - Capital Park Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Smoking area, family room, shared lounge/TV area, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Brama Servizez - Capital Park Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Brama Servizez - Capital Park Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.
Heritage Bungalow
Heritage Bungalow
Hotel Area: Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya

 

0.81 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Heritage Bungalow is located in the Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya area of Colombo. Only 10.1 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Heritage Bungalow, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, luggage storage, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, car hire.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Heritage Bungalow the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Panorama Executive Residencies
Panorama Executive Residencies
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

 

0.86 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Panorama Executive Residencies is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 04.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St Lawrence Church, Lumbini Theatre, Anjaneyar Kovil Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Panorama Executive Residencies ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides salon, concierge, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including daily newspaper, desk, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Panorama Executive Residencies hits the spot in many ways.
Highbury Colombo
Highbury Colombo
Hotel Area: Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya

Peace and quiet, access to the...

Raymond, United Kingdom February 17, 2014

0.9 Km.

Highbury Colombo is located in the city center, just 45 minutes’ drive from Airport Highbury Colombo. Pettah, Colombo Museum, Victoria Park and many Shopping establishments are just within 15 minutes’ drive away. This is the ideal location for tourist and locals alike. Galle Fort, Kandy Hill and Surfing Paradise are easily accessible from the hotel. The hotel offers an environment of peace and comfort with 4 spacious designer rooms and apartments. Each room is built with care for bright lighting and space; there is Wi-Fi too. The hotel aims to please the guests with good hospitality and wonderful accommodation in the most ideal location from where the guests will be able to enjoy all the city has to offer with ease.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06