or

In and around Colombo
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wellawatta Railway Station

Wellawatta Railway Station is one of Colombo's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Wellawatta Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Wellawatta Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Colombo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Wellawatta Railway Station.

Wellawatta Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wellawatta Railway Station

nearest hotel
BRAMA Servizez - Station Courts
BRAMA Servizez - Station Courts
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

 

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches area of Colombo city, BRAMA Servizez - Station Courts provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 0.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At BRAMA Servizez - Station Courts, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, BRAMA Servizez - Station Courts hits the spot in many ways.
Global Towers Hotel & Apartments
Global Towers Hotel & Apartments
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

Location, Cleanliness and Friendly...

Hassan, Maldives August 31, 2014

0.19 Km.

Capturing a beachfront location in Columbo 6, this property guarantees a luxurious stay. Whether you are on a vacation or a business trip, Global Towers Hotel & Apartments is ideal for all. Boasting elegant and neat rooms, they also guarantee all basic amenities for the utmost comfort. Excellent facilities on-site include a swimming pool, restaurant, coffee shop, sports bar, fitness center, steam room, Jacuzzi, and health and beauty rooms. A brilliantly appointed property, Global Towers Hotel & Apartments is fantastic!
Green Palace Inn
Green Palace Inn
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

Location , friendly staff and...

Faisal, Yemen June 6, 2014

0.28 Km.

Located 500 meters away from Wellawatta Railway station, 3 km away from the National Zoological Gardens of Sri Lanka, 8km from Galle Face, and 38 km from Bandaranaike International Airport.

Green Palace Inn offers an accommodation with air conditioning rooms featuring flat-screen TV , a wardrobe and a dresser table. The en suite bathroom comes with shower facilities and toiletries. The restaurant serves local Sri Lankan delights alongside Chinese, Continental, Italian and Thai specialties.

To ensure guest comfort, room services and 24 hour front desk staff are ready assist guests. Guests can use the business center, or make travel arrangements at the tour desk. Wi-Fi is complimentary and accessible throughout the premises.
The Villa 33rd
The Villa 33rd
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

 

0.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Colombo 06 Wellawatte, The Villa 33rd is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Villa 33rd also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. ATM/cash machine on site, shared kitchen, airport transfer, 24-hour room service, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set The Villa 33rd apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Villa 33rd.
Hotel Sapphire
Hotel Sapphire
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

Great location, friendly staff,...

Shirley, Australia June 15, 2014

0.42 Km.

Authentic Sri Lankan hospitality and local ambience characterize this centrally located hotel. Providing a restful base from which to explore Colombo’s plentiful attractions, the hotel’s position on Galle Road is just 45 minutes from the airport and especially convenient to the National Museum, Dehiwali Zoo, and the Cinnamon Gardens. Travelers seeking more than just a generic hotel stay will be drawn to the Hotel Sapphire’s genuine warmth and affordability. Adding to the hotel’s appeal, the property is often the venue for Hindu weddings, offering guests the rare opportunity to experience real Sri Lankan culture.
Mirage Hotel Colombo
Mirage Hotel Colombo
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

Fast check in, close to the shops...

Adam, Australia April 14, 2014

0.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Mirage Hotel Colombo is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Colombo. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mirage Hotel Colombo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Airport transfer, luggage storage, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Mirage Hotel Colombo apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 59 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mirage Hotel Colombo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Supun Arcade Residency
Supun Arcade Residency
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

location contition of the hotel...

Ibrahim, Maldives July 31, 2014

0.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Supun Arcade Residency is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Delmun Hospital, St Lawrence Church, and WELLAWATTA within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. At Supun Arcade Residency, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, an elevator, shops, laundry service/dry cleaning, and a pet-friendly environment can be enjoyed at the hotel. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including an outdoor pool and gym. Supun Arcade Residency is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Omega Regency
Omega Regency
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

Friendly...

Hawwa, Maldives June 13, 2014

0.49 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Omega Regency is ideally situated in Wellawatta City; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Zoo,Wellawatte Beach, St Lawrence Church, WELLAWATTA (AREA).

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Omega Regency ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, elevator, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

Omega Regency is home to 15 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Omega Regency.
Sai Sea City Hotel
Sai Sea City Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

After complaning they gave me a...

Vinayagamoorthy, United Kingdom June 8, 2014

0.5 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sai Sea City Hotel is located in the Colombo Wellawatte beach area of Colombo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.4 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Anjaneyar Kovil Temple, Wellawatta Beach, St Lawrence Church are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Sai Sea City Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, family room, airport transfer, tours, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sai Sea City Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Lafala Hotel and Service Apartment
Lafala Hotel and Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

location, room ameneties,...

John, Australia August 8, 2014

0.51 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the beaches district of Colombo, Lafala Hotel and Service Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Anjaneyar Kovil Temple, St Lawrence Church, Wellawatta Beach.

Lafala Hotel and Service Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lafala Hotel and Service Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.
Amaluna Residence
Amaluna Residence
Hotel Area: Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya

The location, which is close to...

Katherine, Australia July 12, 2014

0.53 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Amaluna Residence guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Colombo for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to House of Fashion, Isipathanaramaya Temple, Vajiraramaya Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Amaluna Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Family room, smoking area, car park, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Amaluna Residence apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Amaluna Residence is reflected in every guestroom. separate dining area, balcony/terrace, bathtub, shower, seating area are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Amaluna Residence.
OZO Colombo Hotel
OZO Colombo Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya

 

0.54 Km.

Just minutes away from the city center on Marine Drive, OZO Colombo Hotel is nicely placed where guests can enjoy the stunning views of the Indian Ocean. OZO Colombo Hotel provides rooms filled with modern amenities in a luxurious settings to ensure guest comfort and a tranquil relaxed sleep. It is the aim of this accommodation to make sure that guests wake up feeling inspired, recharged, and ready to roll. OZO Colombo Hotel is the trendiest and the latest hotel to adorn the Colombo skyline, providing all-day dinning in a restaurant with ocean views, a rooftop gym, infinity pool, and rooftop bar. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Hawaii Residence by Remo Hotels & Resorts
Hawaii Residence by Remo Hotels & Resorts
Hotel Area: Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya

 

0.54 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya, Hawaii Residence by Remo Hotels & Resorts is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. Set 3 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hawaii Residence by Remo Hotels & Resorts offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Tours, shared lounge/TV area, 24-hour front desk, shops, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hawaii Residence by Remo Hotels & Resorts apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hawaii Residence by Remo Hotels & Resorts hits the spot in many ways.
Apartment 44
Apartment 44
Hotel Area: Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya

 

0.57 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Apartment 44 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apartment 44 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, airport transfer, family room.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartment 44.
GSH Colombo Hotel
GSH Colombo Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

Newly refurbished & very clean &...

Gerilyn, United States August 17, 2014

0.59 Km.

Built in 2013, GSH Colombo Hotel is a distinct addition to Colombo and a smart choice for travelers. Only 4.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At GSH Colombo Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy currency exchange, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, shops, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the GSH Colombo Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Akara Suites and Apartments
Akara Suites and Apartments
Hotel Area: Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya

Location, Cleanliness and Friendly...

Vajira, Sri Lanka July 7, 2014

0.6 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya, Akara Suites and Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Colombo. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as 7 Stories Ranjanas, Ramani Fernando Salons - colombo 05, Savoy Cinema Hall.

The facilities and services provided by Akara Suites and Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides airport transfer, room service, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the Akara Suites and Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Ocean Colombo Hotel
The Ocean Colombo Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya

 

0.65 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya, The Ocean Colombo Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. With its location just 6.2 km from the city center and 37 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Ocean Colombo Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 43 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Ocean Colombo Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.
Grand Palace Hotel Colombo
Grand Palace Hotel Colombo
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

 

0.7 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Colombo, Grand Palace Hotel Colombo is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Grand Palace Hotel Colombo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Grand Palace Hotel Colombo is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.
Brama Servizez - Capital Park Apartments
Brama Servizez - Capital Park Apartments
Hotel Area: Colombo 06 Wellawatte

 

0.73 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants district of Colombo, Brama Servizez - Capital Park Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.6 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Brama Servizez - Capital Park Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared lounge/TV area, car park, family room, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Brama Servizez - Capital Park Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Heritage Bungalow
Heritage Bungalow
Hotel Area: Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya

 

0.81 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Colombo 04 Bambalapitiya, Heritage Bungalow enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Colombo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.6 km away, and it normally takes about 21 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Heritage Bungalow ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, valet parking, meeting facilities, tours, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Heritage Bungalow is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05