or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wembley Central Railway Station

Wembley Central Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Euro Hotel London Wembley or the A to Z Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Wembley Central Railway Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Wembley Central Railway Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Wembley Central Railway Station.

Wembley Central Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wembley Central Railway Station

nearest hotel
Euro Hotel London Wembley
Euro Hotel London Wembley
Hotel Area: Wembley

Price, plenty of plug sockets,...

Sean, United Kingdom November 14, 2014

0.14 Km.

A warm welcome awaits guests in the conveniently located Euro Hotel London Wembley in northwest London. The spacious en-suite bedrooms are furnished in bright, attractive design and guests can make use of the coffee/tea facilities and the TV. The hotel offers a choice of a continental breakfast or full English breakfast served in an elegant breakfast room. Guests can relax in a lounge while watching a flat-screen TV. The reception is available 24 hours and additional services include luggage storage and parking onsite (charges apply).

The Euro Hotel Wembley is very well located within walking distance of the High Street, Wembley Stadium, pubs, bars and shops with a good connection. Guests can reach the famous Wembley Stadium in a 20 minutes’ walk and Wembley Central Station is reachable in 3 minutes. The metro line from this station goes directly to Oxford Circus, Piccadilly Circus, etc. There are also night buses that run from Trafalgar Square to Wembley Central.
Ibis London Wembley Hotel
Ibis London Wembley Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

30 seconds walk to the train...

Graham, United Kingdom June 11, 2014

0.52 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wembley, Ibis London Wembley Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Wimbledon Football Club Ground, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre, Wembley Stadium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, bar, safety deposit boxes, business center, family room.

The ambiance of Ibis London Wembley Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, satellite/cable TV, television, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ibis London Wembley Hotel.
Holiday Inn London Wembley
Holiday Inn London Wembley
Hotel Area: Wembley

Near to train station minutes...

Jiale, Singapore May 18, 2014

0.52 Km.

Right next to Wembley Stadium and Arena, this hotel is a great place to stay for London’s most high profile sports events and concerts. Central London is only 15 minutes away by underground or overland train with the station only two kilometers from the hotel. The London Heathrow Airport is only a 20-minute drive away. The Holiday Inn London Wembley has large, well-designed rooms with modern facilities including satellite television. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel. The friendly staff, the excellent food in The Arch Restaurant, and on-site parking all contribute to a great experience. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Holiday Inn London Wembley.
Hilton London Wembley
Hilton London Wembley
Hotel Area: Wembley

Great location for wembley , rooms...

Emma, United Kingdom November 16, 2014

0.69 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Hilton London Wembley. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Hilton London Wembley offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, laundry service/dry cleaning, a business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, and pets are allowed to join in the stay. There is a car parking facility located adjacent to the hotel. The reduced price rate for hotel residents is £15.00, and tickets can be validated at the hotel's reception. Should the car park be full, there are other facilities in the area. Hilton London Wembley is home to 361 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non-smoking rooms, a work desk, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, and an LCD/plasma screen TV. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hilton London Wembley.
Quality Hotel Wembley & Conference Centre
Quality Hotel Wembley & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Wembley

Why not ask for 3 worst things? I...

John, United Kingdom November 6, 2014

0.76 Km.

Superbly located north west of London, this award-winning hotel is ideal for Wembley Stadium events. Quality Hotel Wembley & Conference Centre is only 15 minutes from central London by Underground and a short walk from Wembley Park Underground Station, Wembley Stadium, Wembley Arena, and X Factor Fountain Studios, making it perfect for sports fans and concertgoers who want a clean and quiet stay close to the main event. At the hotel, guests will find a sports bar, restaurant, meeting rooms, and a conference and banqueting hall. Voted a 'Biggest Rooms Hotel' by International Travellers, the hotel has 165 ensuite rooms, nicely furnished in royal blue with spacious bathrooms and workspaces. Every booking comes with Wi-Fi unlimited downloads, parking for cars on a first-come basis, and a guided London walking tour.
Novotel London Wembley Hotel
Novotel London Wembley Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

location, cleanliness & Value for...

Cho, Malaysia October 23, 2014

1.01 Km.

Novotel London Wembley Hotel, located in Wembley, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 19.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Novotel London Wembley Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include room service, safety deposit boxes, currency exchange, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Novotel London Wembley Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Fox & Goose Hotel
Fox & Goose Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Friendly Staff, Good Food, Large...

Kevin, Ireland September 28, 2014

1.28 Km.

This well-located and alluring hotel is impressive with its traditional English style architecture and positive guest feedback. Conveniently situated in a beautiful Ealing district of West London, guests are only steps away from the many sites and camera friendly spots in the area such as the Wembley Stadium (two miles away), the Kew Garden and the Richmond Park. The Fox & Goose Hotel is spot on the dollar considering what you’re getting. Featuring 73 en suite bedrooms in the bed-and-breakfast old-country exterior and the Mom and Pop atmosphere of the interior, the property is truly a break from the tower-style hotels. For the business crowd, a 50 persons capacity private meeting room is perfect for any types of functions. In a retreat style setting, the Fox & Goose is excellent for honeymooners and leisure travelers.
Crowne Plaza London Ealing Hotel
Crowne Plaza London Ealing Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Breakfast, room & near to the tube...

Hasnain, Pakistan December 3, 2013

1.53 Km.

This lavish hotel, situated on the Hanger Lane Gyratory System, is located three miles from Wembley. Additionally, Heathrow Airport is just 12 miles away. Guests will enjoy unfettered access to a myriad of tourist attractions including Buckingham Palace, Westminster Cathedral, and the Houses of Parliament. The local rail station is within a short drive of the hotel, providing guests with access to interesting sites that are spread across London. The rooms are decorated with a distinctive theme that is visually soothing and always immaculate. The hotel features high-speed internet access, both wired and unwired. Crowne Plaza London Ealing Hotel is perfect for travelers that want spotless rooms, a superior location, and signature quality.
Bridge Park Hotel
Bridge Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Walking distance to Wembley and...

Matthew, United States June 26, 2014

1.66 Km.

Well-positioned in Wembley, Bridge Park Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Wembley Stadium, Wimbledon Football Club Ground, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

At Bridge Park Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, meeting facilities, family room, smoking area, 24-hour room service.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, coffee/tea maker, shared bathroom, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Bridge Park Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
The Brent Hotel
The Brent Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.27 Km.

Providing 20 comfortable guestrooms, the quaint budget hotel is located in a quiet residential neighborhood in North London. The The Brent Hotel is a 30 minute drive from Heathrow Airport and a 10 minute drive from Baker Street Station. The location of the hotel is at a walking distance from Preston Road and Kingsbury Roundabout, where guests will find many shops, cafes, restaurants and entertainment outlets. It is also just ten minutes from the new Wembley Conference Center, and two stops on the Underground Tube to the Historic Harrow on the Hill and its cosmopolitan shopping center. The 3-star hotel is ideal for budget conscious travelers who want to be in North London.
Kingsland Hotel
Kingsland Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Close to Tube station Good sized...

Louise, United Kingdom May 26, 2014

2.32 Km.

Well-positioned in Wembley, Kingsland Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Wembley Arena / Conference Centre, Wembley Stadium, Wimbledon Football Club Ground.

Kingsland Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Family room, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car hire, shared lounge/TV area are just a few of the facilities that set Kingsland Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, soundproofing, shower, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kingsland Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Comfort Hotel Harrow
Comfort Hotel Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

Bar, location and parking...

Shariffah, Malaysia March 14, 2014

2.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Comfort Hotel Harrow is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Stanmore Golf Club, Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Comfort Hotel Harrow offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, elevator, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Comfort Hotel Harrow is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel 55
Hotel 55
Hotel Area: Wembley

its modern diferent style in the...

Laila, United Kingdom September 27, 2014

2.41 Km.

Found in London’s suburbs, Hotel 55 combines a classic Victorian exterior with modern and minimalist interiors. This quaint property offers clean lines, chic colors, and contemporary designs on the inside. Offering 26 rooms, this 4-star property caters to all travelers. Each guestroom is fitted with air conditioning, a safe, flat screen television, and shower as well as other amenities. Other features at the hotel include 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, and disabled facilities. Guests may take advantage of the sporting or leisure activities available at this hotel. A convenient location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers.
Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow
Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

Price, comfort, staff genuinely...

Ian, United Kingdom November 12, 2014

2.5 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of London city, Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 18 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Sudbury Golf Club, Northolt Golf Club.

Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, family room, business center, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow.
The Best Western Cumberland Hotel
The Best Western Cumberland Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

completely overshadowed by problems...

Tony, United Kingdom November 20, 2014

2.5 Km.

This international business class hotel, situated in central Harrow, is a short walk from Wembley Stadium. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system, and the hotel is near London's Theater Land, Park Lane, Shepherds Market, Trafalgar Square, and National Gallery. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge and 15-minutes by tube to the posh West End. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the customary decoration providing an elegant and pleasing atmosphere. The on-site award-winning restaurant offers a delectable assortment of foods in a pleasurable ambience. The hotel is also equipped with a vast selection of business facilities in addition to fitness facilities. The The Best Western Cumberland Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want a convenient location and signature Best Western hospitality.
Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal
Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal
Hotel Area: Wembley

Value for money, great location,...

Xiankai, Singapore September 6, 2014

2.56 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Only 17.7 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from InterContinental Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, meeting facilities, bar, executive floor, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, television, non smoking rooms, extra long beds (> 2 meters), desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (on site), garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal hits the spot in many ways.
Holiday Inn London - West
Holiday Inn London - West
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.6 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Holiday Inn London - West guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. Only 9 miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from InterContinental Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, business center, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 225 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Holiday Inn London - West is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
St Anns Apartments
St Anns Apartments
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.63 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Wembley, St Anns Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of London. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 21.6 km away, and it normally takes about 56 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, St Anns Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, airport transfer, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, St Anns Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
A to B Hotel
A to B Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.69 Km.

A to B Hotel, located in Wembley, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gunnersbury Triangle, Ealing Golf Club, Brent Valley Golf Club.

At A to B Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

A to B Hotel is home to 19 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, television, bathtub. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. A to B Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
The Drayton Court Hotel
The Drayton Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.77 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Drayton Court Hotel is located in the Wembley area of London. With its location just 8.6 miles from the city center and 8.4 miles from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Brent Valley Golf Club, Royal Festival Hall, and Ealing Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Drayton Court Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, and meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of each exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers one of the biggest beer gardens in West London. Guests receive day passes to Eden Fitness Centre, which features an indoor swimming pool, sauna, spa pool, and gym. Exercise classes are also available, and the center is just 10-minute walk from the hotel (under 18s are only allowed in during the kids' swimming sessions on Fridays and Saturdays between 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM). Whatever your reason for visiting London, The Drayton Court Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03