or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wembley Central Railway Station

Wembley Central Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Wembley Central Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Euro Hotel London Wembley and A to Z Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Wembley Central Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the London city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Wembley Central Railway Station.

Wembley Central Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wembley Central Railway Station

nearest hotel
Euro Hotel London Wembley
Euro Hotel London Wembley
Hotel Area: Wembley

1. Fantastic breakfast, good...

Felix, Nigeria July 4, 2014

0.14 Km.

A warm welcome awaits guests in the conveniently located Euro Hotel London Wembley in northwest London. The spacious en-suite bedrooms are furnished in bright, attractive design and guests can make use of the coffee/tea facilities and the TV. The hotel offers a choice of a continental breakfast or full English breakfast served in an elegant breakfast room. Guests can relax in a lounge while watching a flat-screen TV. The reception is available 24 hours and additional services include luggage storage and parking onsite (charges apply).

The Euro Hotel Wembley is very well located within walking distance of the High Street, Wembley Stadium, pubs, bars and shops with a good connection. Guests can reach the famous Wembley Stadium in a 20 minutes’ walk and Wembley Central Station is reachable in 3 minutes. The metro line from this station goes directly to Oxford Circus, Piccadilly Circus, etc. There are also night buses that run from Trafalgar Square to Wembley Central.
Holiday Inn London Wembley
Holiday Inn London Wembley
Hotel Area: Wembley

Near to train station minutes...

Jiale, Singapore May 18, 2014

0.52 Km.

Right next to Wembley Stadium and Arena, this hotel is a great place to stay for London’s most high profile sports events and concerts. Central London is only 15 minutes away by underground or overland train with the station only two kilometers from the hotel. The London Heathrow Airport is only a 20-minute drive away. The Holiday Inn London Wembley has large, well-designed rooms with modern facilities including satellite television. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel. The friendly staff, the excellent food in The Arch Restaurant, and on-site parking all contribute to a great experience. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Holiday Inn London Wembley.
Hilton London Wembley
Hilton London Wembley
Hotel Area: Wembley

Room was the cheapest they do but...

Paul, United Kingdom July 13, 2014

0.69 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Hilton London Wembley. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Hilton London Wembley offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, laundry service/dry cleaning, a business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, and pets are allowed to join in the stay. There is a car parking facility located adjacent to the hotel. The reduced price rate for hotel residents is £15.00, and tickets can be validated at the hotel's reception. Should the car park be full, there are other facilities in the area. Hilton London Wembley is home to 361 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non-smoking rooms, a work desk, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, and an LCD/plasma screen TV. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hilton London Wembley.
Quality Hotel Wembley & Conference Centre
Quality Hotel Wembley & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Wembley

Friendly Staff and crowed with...

Pacharawadee, Thailand July 8, 2014

0.76 Km.

Superbly located north west of London, this award-winning hotel is ideal for Wembley Stadium events. Quality Hotel Wembley & Conference Centre is only 15 minutes from central London by Underground and a short walk from Wembley Park Underground Station, Wembley Stadium, Wembley Arena, and X Factor Fountain Studios, making it perfect for sports fans and concertgoers who want a clean and quiet stay close to the main event. At the hotel, guests will find a sports bar, restaurant, meeting rooms, and a conference and banqueting hall. Voted a 'Biggest Rooms Hotel' by International Travellers, the hotel has 165 ensuite rooms, nicely furnished in royal blue with spacious bathrooms and workspaces. Every booking comes with Wi-Fi unlimited downloads, parking for cars on a first-come basis, and a guided London walking tour.
Novotel London Wembley Hotel
Novotel London Wembley Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

1.01 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Novotel London Wembley Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Novotel London Wembley Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, currency exchange, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 235 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Novotel London Wembley Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Fox & Goose Hotel
Fox & Goose Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Close to stadium, pub at the front...

Becky, United Kingdom July 12, 2014

1.28 Km.

This well-located and alluring hotel is impressive with its traditional English style architecture and positive guest feedback. Conveniently situated in a beautiful Ealing district of West London, guests are only steps away from the many sites and camera friendly spots in the area such as the Wembley Stadium (two miles away), the Kew Garden and the Richmond Park. The Fox & Goose Hotel is spot on the dollar considering what you’re getting. Featuring 73 en suite bedrooms in the bed-and-breakfast old-country exterior and the Mom and Pop atmosphere of the interior, the property is truly a break from the tower-style hotels. For the business crowd, a 50 persons capacity private meeting room is perfect for any types of functions. In a retreat style setting, the Fox & Goose is excellent for honeymooners and leisure travelers.
Crowne Plaza London Ealing Hotel
Crowne Plaza London Ealing Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Breakfast, room & near to the tube...

Hasnain, Pakistan December 3, 2013

1.53 Km.

This lavish hotel, situated on the Hanger Lane Gyratory System, is located three miles from Wembley. Additionally, Heathrow Airport is just 12 miles away. Guests will enjoy unfettered access to a myriad of tourist attractions including Buckingham Palace, Westminster Cathedral, and the Houses of Parliament. The local rail station is within a short drive of the hotel, providing guests with access to interesting sites that are spread across London. The rooms are decorated with a distinctive theme that is visually soothing and always immaculate. The hotel features high-speed internet access, both wired and unwired. Crowne Plaza London Ealing Hotel is perfect for travelers that want spotless rooms, a superior location, and signature quality.
Bridge Park Hotel
Bridge Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Walking distance to Wembley and...

Matthew, United States June 26, 2014

1.66 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Bridge Park Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Wembley Stadium, Wimbledon Football Club Ground, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre.

At Bridge Park Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Bridge Park Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
The Brent Hotel
The Brent Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.27 Km.

Providing 20 comfortable guestrooms, the quaint budget hotel is located in a quiet residential neighborhood in North London. The The Brent Hotel is a 30 minute drive from Heathrow Airport and a 10 minute drive from Baker Street Station. The location of the hotel is at a walking distance from Preston Road and Kingsbury Roundabout, where guests will find many shops, cafes, restaurants and entertainment outlets. It is also just ten minutes from the new Wembley Conference Center, and two stops on the Underground Tube to the Historic Harrow on the Hill and its cosmopolitan shopping center. The 3-star hotel is ideal for budget conscious travelers who want to be in North London.
Kingsland Hotel
Kingsland Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Close to Tube station Good sized...

Louise, United Kingdom May 26, 2014

2.32 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Kingsland Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Wembley Arena / Conference Centre, Wembley Stadium, Wimbledon Football Club Ground.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, car hire, 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, refrigerator, shower, satellite/cable TV, television, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kingsland Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Comfort Hotel Harrow
Comfort Hotel Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Comfort Hotel Harrow is ideally situated in Wembley; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Stanmore Golf Club, Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Comfort Hotel Harrow, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, elevator, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Comfort Hotel Harrow is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel 55
Hotel 55
Hotel Area: Wembley

close to metro. reasonable value...

Stuart, United Kingdom March 12, 2014

2.41 Km.

Found in London’s suburbs, Hotel 55 combines a classic Victorian exterior with modern and minimalist interiors. This quaint property offers clean lines, chic colors, and contemporary designs on the inside. Offering 26 rooms, this 4-star property caters to all travelers. Each guestroom is fitted with air conditioning, a safe, flat screen television, and shower as well as other amenities. Other features at the hotel include 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, and disabled facilities. Guests may take advantage of the sporting or leisure activities available at this hotel. A convenient location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers.
Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow
Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

Location to where we were going....

Soren, United Kingdom June 9, 2014

2.5 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow. The excitement of the city center is only 18 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Sudbury Golf Club, Northolt Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

At Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
The Best Western Cumberland Hotel
The Best Western Cumberland Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Clean,close to centre.close to my...

Radka, United Kingdom April 27, 2014

2.5 Km.

This international business class hotel, situated in central Harrow, is a short walk from Wembley Stadium. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system, and the hotel is near London's Theatre Land, Park Lane, Shepherds Market, Trafalgar Square and National Gallery. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge and 15-minutes by tube to the posh West End. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the customary decoration providing an elegant and pleasing atmosphere. The on-site award-winning restaurant offers a delectable assortment of foods in a pleasurable ambience. The hotel is also equipped with a vast selection of business facilities in addition to fitness facilities. The The Best Western Cumberland Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want, a convenient location, and signature Best Western hospitality.
Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal
Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal
Hotel Area: Wembley

Walking distance to tube, cleapn...

Noviana, Indonesia November 18, 2013

2.56 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Loftus Road Stadium, BBC Television Centre, Westfield London are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (on site), garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal hits the spot in many ways.
Ramada Encore London West Hotel
Ramada Encore London West Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Friendly smiling staff, very good...

Pawan, India June 5, 2014

2.57 Km.

The family-oriented hotel is suitable for business and leisure trips as it is situated very close to major train stations. Power Shower, internet connection, direct dial phone lines along with family rooms and suites are offered to guests of the Ramada Encore London West Hotel. Wok Around the World is an on-site eatery offering traditional East-Asian noodle cuisine along with European and other Asian influenced dishes. Reaching other parts of the city should be fairly easy as the North Acton train station is only a few minutes' walk away. The 24 hour front desk, business center, and currency exchange services create an all accommodating experience at the Ramada Encore London West.
Holiday Inn London - West
Holiday Inn London - West
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.6 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Holiday Inn London - West is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from InterContinental Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Holiday Inn London - West.
St Anns Apartments
St Anns Apartments
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.63 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wembley, St Anns Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover London. Only 46.2 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at St Anns Apartments.
A to B Hotel
A to B Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.69 Km.

Situated in Wembley, A to B Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gunnersbury Triangle, Ealing Golf Club, Brent Valley Golf Club.

A to B Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. A to B Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
The Drayton Court Hotel
The Drayton Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.77 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Drayton Court Hotel is ideally situated in Wembley; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 8.6 Miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Brent Valley Golf Club, Royal Festival Hall, Ealing Golf Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Drayton Court Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including in room safe, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, hair dryer, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including indoor pool, sauna, garden, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the The Drayton Court Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06