or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wembley Central Railway Station

Wembley Central Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Wembley Central Railway Station, with choices like the Euro Hotel London Wembley and the A to Z Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Wembley Central Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our London city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Wembley Central Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Wembley Central Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wembley Central Railway Station

nearest hotel
The Wembley Hotel
The Wembley Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

0.08 Km.

The Wembley Hotel, located in Wembley, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Wembley Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include bar, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, toiletries, television, telephone, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Wembley Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Euro Hotel London Wembley
Euro Hotel London Wembley
Hotel Area: Wembley

Location, Simplicity - No frills,...

Krunal, India December 8, 2014

0.14 Km.

This budget hotel, situated on Elm Road, is a five-minute walk from Oxford Street and Piccadilly Circus. Guests will enjoy unfettered access to many restaurants, nightclubs, and entertainment venues. Euro Hotel London Wembley features an extensive selection of contemporary facilities, ideal for families or lone travelers. The rooms are chic with a distinct, up-to-date retro theme that is visually soothing, and the furnishings of the rooms provide a comfortable atmosphere in addition to the elaborate decoration. Euro Hotel London Wembley is perfect for travelers that want budget accommodation and a good location.
Ibis London Wembley Hotel
Ibis London Wembley Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Location to public transportation,...

Lorraine, United States January 16, 2015

0.52 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Ibis London Wembley Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ibis London Wembley Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, business center, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, shower, seating area to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis London Wembley Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Inn London Wembley
Holiday Inn London Wembley
Hotel Area: Wembley

Near to train station minutes...

Jiale, Singapore May 18, 2014

0.52 Km.

Right next to Wembley Stadium and Arena, this hotel is a great place to stay for London’s most high profile sports events and concerts. Central London is only 15 minutes away by underground or overland train with the station only two kilometers from the hotel. The London Heathrow Airport is only a 20-minute drive away. The Holiday Inn London Wembley has large, well-designed rooms with modern facilities including satellite television. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel. The friendly staff, the excellent food in The Arch Restaurant, and on-site parking all contribute to a great experience. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Holiday Inn London Wembley.
Hilton London Wembley
Hilton London Wembley
Hotel Area: Wembley

Great location for wembley , rooms...

Emma, United Kingdom November 16, 2014

0.69 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Hilton London Wembley. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Hilton London Wembley offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, laundry service/dry cleaning, a business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, and pets are allowed to join in the stay. There is a car parking facility located adjacent to the hotel. The reduced price rate for hotel residents is £15.00, and tickets can be validated at the hotel's reception. Should the car park be full, there are other facilities in the area. Hilton London Wembley is home to 361 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non-smoking rooms, a work desk, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, and an LCD/plasma screen TV. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hilton London Wembley.
Quality Hotel Wembley & Conference Centre
Quality Hotel Wembley & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Wembley

Cost of room, proximity to...

Barbara, United Kingdom January 18, 2015

0.76 Km.

Superbly located northwest of London, this award-winning hotel is ideal for Wembley Stadium events. Quality Hotel Wembley & Conference Centre is only 15 minutes from central London by underground and a short walk from Wembley Park Underground Station, Wembley Stadium, Wembley Arena, and X Factor Fountain Studios, making it perfect for sports fans and concertgoers who want a clean and quiet stay close to the main event. At the hotel, guests will find a sports bar, restaurant, meeting rooms, and a conference and banqueting hall. Voted a Biggest Rooms Hotel by International Travellers, the hotel has 165 en-suite rooms, nicely furnished in royal blue with spacious bathrooms and workspaces. Every booking comes with Wi-Fi Internet access, parking for cars on a first-come basis, and a guided London walking tour.
Premier Inn Wembley Park
Premier Inn Wembley Park
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

0.98 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Premier Inn Wembley Park is located in the Wembley area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Wembley Arena / Conference Centre, Wembley Stadium, Wimbledon Football Club Ground.

The facilities and services provided by Premier Inn Wembley Park ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Premier Inn Wembley Park.
Novotel London Wembley Hotel
Novotel London Wembley Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Spacious, nice design, helpful...

Jaden, Singapore February 4, 2015

1.01 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Novotel London Wembley Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 19.2 km away, and it normally takes about 46 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the Novotel London Wembley Hotel. Business center, luggage storage, elevator, dry cleaning, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Novotel London Wembley Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 235 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Novotel London Wembley Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Fox & Goose Hotel
Fox & Goose Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Onsite parking, onsite food with...

Crispin, United Kingdom November 30, 2014

1.28 Km.

This well-located and alluring hotel is impressive with its traditional English-styled architecture and positive guest feedback. Conveniently situated in a beautiful Ealing district of West London, guests are only steps away from the many sites and camera-friendly spots in the area such as Wembley Stadium, the Kew Garden, and the Richmond Park. The Fox & Goose Hotel is spot on the dollar considering what you’re getting. Featuring 73 en-suite bedrooms in the bed and breakfast old-country exterior and the mom-and-pop atmosphere of the interior, the property is truly a break from the tower-styled hotels. For the business crowd, a 50-person capacity private meeting room is perfect for any type of functions. In a retreat-styled setting, the Fox & Goose Hotel is excellent for honeymooners and leisure travelers.
Crowne Plaza London Ealing Hotel
Crowne Plaza London Ealing Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

1.53 Km.

This lavish hotel, situated on the Hanger Lane Gyratory System, is located three miles from Wembley. Additionally, Heathrow Airport is just 12 miles away. Guests will enjoy unfettered access to a myriad of tourist attractions including Buckingham Palace, Westminster Cathedral, and the Houses of Parliament. The local rail station is within a short drive of the hotel, providing guests with access to interesting sites that are spread across London. The rooms are decorated with a distinctive theme that is visually soothing and always immaculate. The hotel features high-speed internet access, both wired and unwired. Crowne Plaza London Ealing Hotel is perfect for travelers that want spotless rooms, a superior location, and signature quality.
Premier Inn London Hanger Lane
Premier Inn London Hanger Lane
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

1.6 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of London, Premier Inn London Hanger Lane is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Sudbury Golf Club, Ealing Golf Club, Wimbledon Football Club Ground are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Premier Inn London Hanger Lane offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Premier Inn London Hanger Lane the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Bridge Park Hotel
Bridge Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Harlesden underground station is...

Taha, Bahrain February 2, 2015

1.66 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bridge Park Hotel is ideally situated in Wembley; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Wembley Stadium, Wimbledon Football Club Ground, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre.

Bridge Park Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

45 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, shared bathroom, bathtub, in room safe, coffee/tea maker can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Bridge Park Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Cranleigh Hotel
Cranleigh Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

1.75 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Wembley, Cranleigh Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Cranleigh Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, smoking area, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Cranleigh Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. heating, coffee/tea maker, television, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Cranleigh Hotel.
Premier Inn London Greenford
Premier Inn London Greenford
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

1.75 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Premier Inn London Greenford is ideally situated in Wembley; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ealing Golf Club, Perivale Park Golf Club, Horsenden Hill Golf Club.

At Premier Inn London Greenford, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar, facilities for disabled guests, family room, 24-hour front desk, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathtub, shower, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, toiletries. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Premier Inn London Greenford.
The Brent Hotel
The Brent Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.27 Km.

Providing 20 comfortable guestrooms, this quaint budget hotel is located in a quiet residential neighborhood in North London. The The Brent Hotel is a 30-minute drive from Heathrow Airport and a 10-minute drive from Baker Street Station. The location of the hotel is walking distance from Preston Road and Kingsbury Roundabout where guests will find many shops, cafes, restaurants, and entertainment outlets. It is also just 10 minutes from the new Wembley Conference Center and two stops on the Underground Tube to the Historic Harrow on the Hill and its cosmopolitan shopping center. The 3-star hotel is ideal for budget-conscious travelers who want to be in North London.
Premier Inn London Harrow
Premier Inn London Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.29 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Premier Inn London Harrow, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Stanmore Golf Club, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre, Horsenden Hill Golf Club.

At Premier Inn London Harrow, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, restaurant, elevator, family room, facilities for disabled guests.

The ambiance of Premier Inn London Harrow is reflected in every guestroom. television, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Premier Inn London Harrow is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kingsland Hotel
Kingsland Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Customer service , near town and...

Omid, United Kingdom December 1, 2014

2.32 Km.

Situated in Wembley, Kingsland Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Wembley Arena / Conference Centre, Wembley Stadium, Wimbledon Football Club Ground.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, shower, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kingsland Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Bridge Hotel
Bridge Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

 

2.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Bridge Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Perivale Park Golf Club, Ealing Golf Club, Horsenden Hill Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

At Bridge Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, desk, toiletries. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Bridge Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Comfort Hotel Harrow
Comfort Hotel Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

Customer service , near town and...

Omid, United Kingdom July 26, 2014

2.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Comfort Hotel Harrow is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Stanmore Golf Club, Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Comfort Hotel Harrow offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, elevator, car park, bar, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Comfort Hotel Harrow is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Hotel 55
Hotel 55
Hotel Area: Wembley

its modern diferent style in the...

Laila, United Kingdom September 27, 2014

2.41 Km.

Found in London’s suburbs, Hotel 55 combines a classic Victorian exterior with modern and minimalist interiors. This quaint property offers clean lines, chic colors, and contemporary designs on the inside. Offering 26 rooms, this 4-star property caters to all travelers. Each guestroom is fitted with air conditioning, a safe, flat screen television, and shower as well as other amenities. Other features at the hotel include 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, and disabled facilities. Guests may take advantage of the sporting or leisure activities available at this hotel. A convenient location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05