or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wende Metro Station

Taipei is famous for popular attractions like Wende Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Wende Metro Station, with choices like the Elegance Hotel and the S. aura Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Wende Metro Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Taipei hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Wende Metro Station.

Wende Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wende Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel June
Hotel June
Hotel Area: Neihu District

good price, kind staffs, quiet...

Young, South Korea June 26, 2014

0.75 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Hotel June is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Raohe Night Market, Raohe Street Night Market, Wufenpu Commercial Zone.

Hotel June offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, elevator, car park.

Hotel June is home to 87 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, desk, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel June the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Elegance Hotel
Elegance Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

close to metro station, easy to...

Penny, Hong Kong April 21, 2014

1.07 Km.

Located twenty minutes from the city center, this hotel is close enough to the city for sightseeing, but far enough for a quieter environment. The guestrooms include satellite television, mini bars, and air conditioning. Wake up to a complimentary breakfast and enjoy fresh pastries and coffee. Suitable for the business traveler is the on-site business center. Venture out into the surrounding area and visit nearby venues like the Fine Arts Museum, National Palace Museum, and the Botanical Gardens. Although car rental is available, many of these places can be reached by foot. Laundry services, parking facilities, and the onsite travel agency all add to a very convenient and pleasurable stay at the Elegance Hotel.
S. aura Hotel
S. aura Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

Cleaness , good wifi at room &...

Fong, Singapore December 31, 2014

1.37 Km.

This fancy Taipei property is ideally situated near the MRT station and Miramar Shopping Mall. S. aura Hotel contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 4-star hotel. Each room includes a bathtub, air conditioning, and an LCD/plasma screen TV, and non-smoking rooms are available upon request. Meeting facilities and a restaurant are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Taipei hotel. A pool, steam room, hot tub, and spa are all provided for recreation and leisure. Set with all these accommodations and an extremely convenient location, S. aura Hotel will surely enhance your experience in Taipei.
City Lake Hotel
City Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

It's very nice to visit this hotel...

Hsiao, Taiwan September 13, 2014

1.4 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of the Neihu District, this elegant property is minutes away from the Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport. A property suitable for both leisure and business travelers, City Lake Hotel is a 10-minute drive away from the Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall and offers easy access to major tourist hot spots including Taipei 101 and Miramar Entertainment Park. Take two minutes to walk from the hotel and you'll find Hu Zhou MRT Station, and don't forget to visit the major shopping centers and commercial areas nearby. Apart from featuring a great location, City Lake Hotel boasts elegantly designed rooms that incorporate facilities like air conditioning, cable TV, an in-room safe, working desk, and telephone. Complimentary facilities on-site include a business center, sauna, gym, and shuttle service. All in all, City Lake Hotel is a great place of stay.
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Huge room, beautiful decor,...

Isadora, Singapore March 5, 2014

1.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Mulan Villa Spa Motel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 3.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park, Miramar Shopping Mall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

46 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as balcony/terrace, bathrobes, desk, shower, whirlpool bathtub can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Mulan Villa Spa Motel your home away from home.
Capital Hotel – Dazhi
Capital Hotel – Dazhi
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Bed is relatively big and...

Chu, China December 23, 2014

1.46 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Capital Hotel – Dazhi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Capital Hotel – Dazhi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, bathrobes to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Capital Hotel – Dazhi is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Grand Victoria Hotel
Grand Victoria Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Great price: Price for the room...

Leslie, Hong Kong August 4, 2014

1.67 Km.

Within the DaJhih Miramar business district of Taipei stands this extraordinary masterpiece that allures with its 19th century, Victorian-styled architecture mixed with modern 21st century designs. Its classic English-style bell tower and modern guestroom amenities help illustrate its key essential theme. The Grand Victoria Hotel is an excellent hub for business related travels, allowing easy access to Neihu's science and technology district and the Hsichi and Nankang industrial district. A vast variety of recreational facilities are ready for utilization. Grand Victoria Hotel also offers stylish and spacious meeting rooms in addition to excellent Western-styled restaurants.
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Jacuzzi Tub, Wifi, family Mart...

Landis, United States October 24, 2014

1.71 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Nangang District, Di Bao Motel Taipei is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall, Raohe Street Night Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Di Bao Motel Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide whirlpool bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, television, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, hot tub. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Di Bao Motel Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Gallery Hotel
Gallery Hotel
Hotel Area: Nangang District

wifi in room, fast checkin and...

Sutejo, Indonesia June 28, 2014

1.75 Km.

Business travelers must consider this cozy, European-styled property when visiting Taipei. Situated in the Nan-Kang district, Gallery Hotel is only five minutes away from the Nan-Kang Exhibition Center and Nan-Kang Software Park. Also within close proximity of the hotel is the MRT Kuan-Yang Station, allowing further access to the rest of the city. The hotel offers a full list of room types set with various accommodations depending on the guests’ needs. Recreational facilities include a business center, conference hall, and a fitness center. Enjoy a fine dining experience in their on-site restaurant which serves a variety of international cuisines. You will not be disappointed when staying at this comfortable well-serviced Gallery Hotel.
Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi
Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Awesome, good service, lovely...

Ong, Malaysia November 12, 2014

1.83 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Miramar Shopping Mall, Miramar Park, Miramar Ferris Wheel give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Restaurant, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, in room video games, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Isis Taipei Hotel
Isis Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

food is yummy, the location is...

Susanti, Indonesia January 3, 2015

1.87 Km.

Built in , Isis Taipei Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Miramar Shopping Mall, Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Isis Taipei Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Isis Taipei Hotel.
Bellezza Taipei Hotel
Bellezza Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Love the space. So huge. Good for...

Ee, Singapore December 7, 2014

1.9 Km.

Located in a strategic location near Miramar Department Store and right in the center of Taipei's commercial and entertainment district, this hotel has proven to be a great lodging choice for all. Bellezza Taipei Hotel boasts 35 spacious and tastefully appointed rooms and suites, and each unit features a wide variety of modern conveniences to suit different demands. Guests staying here can choose from endless shopping and dining venues in the immediate area, while the Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall is only a short 15 minutes away. Getting around the city is made easy with just a three-minute walk to the nearest Taipei Metro Station, making Bellezza Taipei Hotel a preferred choice for business travelers who have to get around fast and hassle-free. For a perfect stay with an equal balance between value and convenience, make Bellezza Taipei Hotel your accommodation of choice.
Sato Castle Motel
Sato Castle Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Location, Theme of the rooms,...

Gan, Malaysia December 28, 2014

1.93 Km.

This magnificent, medieval-looking property is located in the northern end of Taipei City. Just a few minutes by cab from SongShan Airport and within walking distance from the MRT Jiannan Road Station, Sato Castle Motel can easily be accessed by both international and local travelers. Some of the must-see attractions around the hotel includes the Scholars Global Studios, Chang Foundation Museum, and Taipei Fine Arts Museum. The motel boasts spacious guestrooms set with exotic fairy tale themes. The motel also offers special services that would enhance your honeymoon trip. Feel free to stop by Sato Castle Motel for a whole different fantasy experience.
Capital Hotel Songshan
Capital Hotel Songshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Near to Wu Fen Pu, near to Raohe...

Bernard, Singapore December 7, 2014

2.05 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Capital Hotel Songshan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Capital Hotel Songshan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning, lockers, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Capital Hotel Songshan is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Can't think of one for the time...

Oscar, Hong Kong August 2, 2014

2.07 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Hau Shuang Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Raohe Street Night Market, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi.

The facilities and services provided by Hau Shuang Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Hau Shuang Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Price was exceptional using Agoda...

Luke, Australia January 11, 2015

2.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, City Suites-Taipei Nandong is ideally situated in Songshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 2.6km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Raohe Street Night Market, Raohe Night Market, Core Pacific Living Mall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At City Suites-Taipei Nandong, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, currency exchange, concierge, car park, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, City Suites-Taipei Nandong is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

view from hotel room, near to mrt...

Chan, Singapore January 1, 2015

2.11 Km.

Business travelers in need of a cozy venue to spend the night in should highly consider this convenient hotel. Charming City Hotel SungShan sits in the Xinyi District. There are several nearby attractions which include the Taipei 101 Mall, Miramar Entertainment Park, the Taipei World Trade Center, and Shin Kong Mitsukoshi. Be sure to visit the Raohe St. Night Market which is just a five minutes’ walk away for some local exotic snacks. Corporal travelers may utilize the hotel’s meeting rooms and a business center. Guestrooms are set with European-styled decor and comfortable beds ensuring a restful night sleep. Feel free to set up base in Charming City Hotel SungShan and explore what Taipei has to offer.
Shinshin Hotel Songshan
Shinshin Hotel Songshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

2.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Songshan District, Shinshin Hotel Songshan enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shinshin Hotel Songshan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, luggage storage, family room, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Shinshin Hotel Songshan apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Shinshin Hotel Songshan is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Shinshin Hotel Songshan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Alper Motel
Alper Motel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

room size, location, comfortable...

Xue, Singapore November 21, 2014

2.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Songshan District, Alper Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Core Pacific Living Mall, Core Pacific City, Raohe Street Night Market.

At Alper Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, valet parking, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Alper Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper, DVD/CD player. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Alper Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

cleanliness, comfortable and room...

Candice, Singapore January 4, 2015

2.26 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei, right next to the Wufenpu fashion shops and the famous Raohe Street Night Market, this is one of the city's most convenient accommodations. Also nearby are Taipei 101 Building and Houshanpi MRT station. CKS International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. There are just 35 rooms in this small, affordable property. Each comes with satellite television and air conditioning. This is budget accommodation at its very best; this 3-star hotel is full of character and the cafe serves breakfast in the morning and free tea and coffee for guests throughout the day. To continue with your reservation at 'Wan Tai Hotel, please fill out your dates of stay and continue on to our secure online booking form.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05