or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

West Brompton Railway Station

West Brompton Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see West Brompton Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Olympia Hotel and Holland Park by onefinestay.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of West Brompton Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding London hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like West Brompton Railway Station.

West Brompton Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near West Brompton Railway Station

nearest hotel
Sara Hotel
Sara Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

 

0.09 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of London, Sara Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Earls Court Exhibition Centre, Stamford Bridge Stadium, Chelsea Football Club.

Sara Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 17 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, television, desk, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Sara Hotel your home away from home.
D Collection@ Earls Court Apartments
D Collection@ Earls Court Apartments
Hotel Area: Earls Court

 

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, D Collection@ Earls Court Apartments is located in the Earls Court area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At D Collection@ Earls Court Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make D Collection@ Earls Court Apartments your home away from home.
FG Property Earls Court - Kempsford Garden
FG Property Earls Court - Kempsford Garden
Hotel Area: Earls Court

 

0.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, FG Property Earls Court - Kempsford Garden is located in the Earls Court area of London. The city center is merely 7.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 37 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, FG Property Earls Court - Kempsford Garden is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the FG Property Earls Court - Kempsford Garden.
FG Property Earls Court - Kempsford Gardens
FG Property Earls Court - Kempsford Gardens
Hotel Area: Earls Court

 

0.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Earls Court, FG Property Earls Court - Kempsford Gardens enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of London. The city center is merely 7.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 37 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

FG Property Earls Court - Kempsford Gardens also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

FG Property Earls Court - Kempsford Gardens is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, kitchenette, DVD/CD player, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the FG Property Earls Court - Kempsford Gardens the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
FG Property Earls Court - Kempsford
FG Property Earls Court - Kempsford
Hotel Area: Earls Court

 

0.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Earls Court, FG Property Earls Court - Kempsford is an ideal spot from which to discover London. Only 7.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

FG Property Earls Court - Kempsford also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, FG Property Earls Court - Kempsford is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Lily Hotel
Lily Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Location.good breakfast .value for...

Sumet, Thailand October 7, 2014

0.13 Km.

Providing affordable accommodation close to all the important tourist spots, this budget property leaves more money to spend on sightseeing. Located in the inner-city area of Earls Court, the Lily Hotel provides excellent access to the Earls Court Exhibition Center (just over the road) and central London (15 minutes away by tube). The hotel is clean and bright, offering tidy, pleasantly-furnished rooms and for breakfast, the full English fry-up. The immediate area houses a number of friendly, very English pubs and restaurants that represent much better value than those in the city center, while Knightsbridge and Harrod's are only a few minutes away if a splurge is on the agenda.
FG Property Chelsea - Redcliffe Road
FG Property Chelsea - Redcliffe Road
Hotel Area: Earls Court

 

0.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than FG Property Chelsea - Redcliffe Road. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, FG Property Chelsea - Redcliffe Road is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set FG Property Chelsea - Redcliffe Road apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make FG Property Chelsea - Redcliffe Road your home away from home.
Vive Unique - Two Bedroom Apartment - Kensington
Vive Unique - Two Bedroom Apartment - Kensington
Hotel Area: Earls Court

 

0.17 Km.

Situated in Earls Court, Vive Unique - Two Bedroom Apartment - Kensington is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. With its location just 7.3 km from the city center and 20 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vive Unique - Two Bedroom Apartment - Kensington, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenware, refrigerator, television, kitchenette, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vive Unique - Two Bedroom Apartment - Kensington is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Boka Hotel
Boka Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

good location, nice bed, nice...

Hoi, Hong Kong November 9, 2014

0.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Boka Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Earls Court Exhibition Centre, Stamford Bridge Stadium, Chelsea Football Club.

Boka Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Boka Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Earls Court by onefinestay
Earls Court by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Earls Court

 

0.2 Km.

The fashionable Earls Court by onefinestay apartments offer different properties around Earls Court, in West End London, between Chelsea and Kensington. Local attractions include the famous Coleherne pub. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. The area is a busy destination with the Earl’s Court Exhibition Center. Guests can go out for dinner at the Troubadour, try places like The Evams & Peel Detective Agency serving pizza and table-tennis or one of the latest gastronomic jewels in London, Le Garnier. Tube stations nearby include Earl’s Court, West Kensington, and Gloucester Road.
Earls Court Hotel
Earls Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

 

0.2 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Earls Court Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Earls Court Exhibition Centre, Stamford Bridge Stadium, Chelsea Football Club.

At Earls Court Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Earls Court Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, shower, television, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Earls Court Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Ibis London Earls Court Hotel
Ibis London Earls Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

transportation convenient,...

Cherrie, Malaysia October 23, 2014

0.21 Km.

Located in a quieter part of the city, this is a suitable accommodation for business and leisure travelers who want to be away from the hustle and bustle. Wake up to an early morning Carvey Buffet or simply opt for a cup of coffee and a pastry from the Café Bar. A car rental service is available so accessing nearby locations like Earl’s Court Exhibition Center and West Brampton should be an easy task. If the amazing shopping centers around the city aren’t enough for a proper retail therapy session, the Ibis London Earl’s Court has an onsite boutique. The hotel also houses a conference room available for corporate travelers. For the convenience of all guests, the hotel provides wake-up call services, valet parking and laundry services. Ibis London Earls Court Hotel London is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Olympia Hotel
Olympia Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

price, location, clean towels each...

Julie, Australia September 14, 2014

0.24 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Warwick Road, is located two-miles from the Victoria Train Station. Guests will enjoy a location that is within walking distance to a myriad of the most popular tourist sites in London, including the Science Museum, Natural History Museum, Royal Albert Hall, and Hyde Park. The hotel offers fashionable rooms that are adorned with contemporary amenities, and feature a relatively new decorative theme. The Olympia Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want a contemporary ambience with a great location close to public transportation and tourist attractions.
Chelsea House Bed & Breakfast
Chelsea House Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Chelsea - Kensington

good location, nice bathroom,...

Tamas, Hungary October 1, 2014

0.24 Km.

An ideally located hotel for visitors to the Earls Court Exhibition Center, providing comfortable, yet affordable accommodation. The Chelsea House Hotel was fully redecorated in 2004, and today offers well-appointed rooms with modern amenities, complimented by friendly, attentive service. Discretely located in a quiet terraced street, though only a short walk away from the lively High Street of Earls Court, with its numerous bar, cafes, and restaurants, the hotel allows easy to the rest of London via the Earls Court Underground Station. Visitor arriving from Heathrow need not even change trains, as the Piccadilly Line connects directly to Earls Court. Visitors should not miss an evening in the neighbouring district of fashionable Chelsea, with it's trendy bars and cafes, popular with London's high society, and younger generation.
FG Property South Kensington - Old Brompton Road
FG Property South Kensington - Old Brompton Road
Hotel Area: Chelsea - Kensington

 

0.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chelsea - Kensington, FG Property South Kensington - Old Brompton Road enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of London. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.2 km away, and it normally takes about 36 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At FG Property South Kensington - Old Brompton Road, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make FG Property South Kensington - Old Brompton Road your home away from home.
London Town Hotel
London Town Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Close to Tube restaurant and...

Suzanne, Australia July 11, 2014

0.28 Km.

A quality bed and breakfast housed inside a Victorian townhouse built in the 1800s, the 2-star London Town Hotel is located on the tree-lined Penywern Road in the heart of Earl’s Court. A two minute walk away is the Earl’s Court underground station where the Piccadilly and District lines provide easy access to several popular attractions in and around the city. All guest rooms are beautifully decorated and offer the ultimate in comfort and functionality. Complimentary coffee and tea can be enjoyed in the hotel’s spacious guest lounge, while the terrace offers spectacular views over the garden. Close to all that London has to offer, the London Town Hotel is the perfect choice for business and leisure travelers.
Lord Jim Hotel
Lord Jim Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Air conditioned, good reception...

C, Hong Kong October 5, 2014

0.28 Km.

Lord Jim Hotel, located in Earls Court, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Earls Court Exhibition Centre, Chelsea Football Club, Stamford Bridge Stadium.

Lord Jim Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, laundry service, family room, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Lord Jim Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Western Boltons Hotel
Best Western Boltons Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Food/Dining, Location and staff...

Deborah, South Africa November 16, 2014

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Best Western Boltons Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Earls Court Exhibition Centre, Chelsea Football Club, Stamford Bridge Stadium.

Best Western Boltons Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Boltons Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Dylan Apartments Earls Court
Dylan Apartments Earls Court
Hotel Area: Earls Court

The positioning of the hotel was...

Thom, Netherlands September 29, 2014

0.29 Km.

Located in the quiet leafy street just off Warwick Road, York House Hotel is surrounded by the peaceful Philbeach Gardens in Earls Court. London’s major tourist attractions, including Hyde Park, Harrods, Olympia Exhibition Center and Earl’s Court underground station are within walking distance from the hotel. The hotel is equipped with modern amenities to make guests’ stay comfortable and rewarding. Dylan Apartments Earls Court suits both business and leisure travelers looking for great value of money.
City Continental London Kensington Hotel
City Continental London Kensington Hotel
Hotel Area: Chelsea - Kensington

location, value for money, easy...

Jasmine, Malaysia October 14, 2014

0.3 Km.

The 3-star City Continental London Kensington Hotel, with its classic architecture, is located outside of the congestion zone. The hotel is tranquilly located on a street lined by trees and its quaintness is accentuated by the flying of flags. Minutes away are the fashionable shopping areas of Chelsea, Kensington, and Knightsbridge. Tourists will appreciate the ease with which they can get to the West End and Hyde Park. Each of its rooms is modernly furnished and features a cozy feel through the patterns on the duvet and curtains. The dining area is also modernly and casually furnished featuring new-looking chairs and tables.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07