My Account (sign in)

In and around London

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

West Brompton Railway Station

Places such as West Brompton Railway Station attract travelers to London. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near West Brompton Railway Station, from the friendly Olympia Hotel to the luxurious Earls Court Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to West Brompton Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our London city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near West Brompton Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

West Brompton Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near West Brompton Railway Station

nearest hotel
Sara Hotel
Sara Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

location, value for money, staff...

Therese, Belgium October 5, 2013

0.09 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Earls Court, Sara Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of London. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Earls Court Exhibition Centre, Stamford Bridge Stadium, Chelsea Football Club.

At Sara Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sara Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Lily Hotel
Lily Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

 

0.13 Km.

Providing affordable accommodation close to all the important tourist spots, this budget property leaves more money to spend on sightseeing. Located in the inner-city area of Earls Court, the Lily Hotel provides excellent access to the Earls Court Exhibition Center (just over the road) and central London (15 minutes away by tube). The hotel is clean and bright, offering tidy, pleasantly-furnished rooms and for breakfast, the full English fry-up. The immediate area houses a number of friendly, very English pubs and restaurants that represent much better value than those in the city center, while Knightsbridge and Harrod's are only a few minutes away if a splurge is on the agenda.
Boka Hotel
Boka Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

location, breakfast near shopping...

Tze, Singapore April 6, 2014

0.18 Km.

Situated in Earls Court, Boka Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Set 2.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Earls Court Exhibition Centre, Stamford Bridge Stadium, Chelsea Football Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Boka Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, tours, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Boka Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television, kitchenette, refrigerator, bathtub, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Boka Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Earls Court by Onefinestay
Earls Court by Onefinestay
Hotel Area: Earls Court

 

0.2 Km.

The fashionable Earls Court by Onefinestay apartments offer different properties around Earls Court, in West End London, between Chelsea and Kensington. Local attractions include the famous Coleherne pub. onefinestay offers a 24-hour concierge service and a smartphone will be provided for the length of your stay as part of onefinestay service for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host. Each onefinestay Earls Court apartment includes Wi-Fi, living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. The area is a busy destination with the Earl’s Court Exhibition Center. Guests can go out for dinner at the Troubadour, try places like The Evams & Peel Detective Agency serving pizza and table-tennis or one of the latest gastronomic jewels in London, Le Garnier. Tube stations nearby include Earl’s Court, West Kensington, and Gloucester Road.
Earls Court Hotel
Earls Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Central location , friendly...

Soke, Singapore May 1, 2013

0.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Earls Court Hotel is ideally situated in Earls Court; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Earls Court Exhibition Centre, Stamford Bridge Stadium, Chelsea Football Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Earls Court Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including desk, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Earls Court Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ibis London Earls Court Hotel
Ibis London Earls Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

affordable, nice size room, okay...

Jonathan, Philippines March 25, 2014

0.21 Km.

Located in a quieter part of the city, this is a suitable accommodation for business and leisure travelers who want to be away from the hustle and bustle. Wake up to an early morning Carvey Buffet or simply opt for a cup of coffee and a pastry from the Café Bar. A car rental service is available so accessing nearby locations like Earl’s Court Exhibition Center and West Brampton should be an easy task. If the amazing shopping centers around the city aren’t enough for a proper retail therapy session, the Ibis London Earl’s Court has an onsite boutique. The hotel also houses a conference room available for corporate travelers. For the convenience of all guests, the hotel provides wake-up call services, valet parking and laundry services. Ibis London Earls Court Hotel London is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Olympia Hotel
Olympia Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Room service is very efficient on...

Sean, United Kingdom February 26, 2014

0.24 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Warwick Road, is located two-miles from the Victoria Train Station. Guests will enjoy a location that is within walking distance to a myriad of the most popular tourist sites in London, including the Science Museum, Natural History Museum, Royal Albert Hall, and Hyde Park. The hotel offers fashionable rooms that are adorned with contemporary amenities, and feature a relatively new decorative theme. The Olympia Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want a contemporary ambience with a great location close to public transportation and tourist attractions.
Chelsea House Bed & Breakfast
Chelsea House Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Chelsea - Kensington

internet was fast and staff was...

Alexandra, United States January 21, 2014

0.24 Km.

An ideally located hotel for visitors to the Earls Court Exhibition Center, providing comfortable, yet affordable accommodation. The Chelsea House Hotel was fully redecorated in 2004, and today offers well-appointed rooms with modern amenities, complimented by friendly, attentive service. Discretely located in a quiet terraced street, though only a short walk away from the lively High Street of Earls Court, with its numerous bar, cafes, and restaurants, the hotel allows easy to the rest of London via the Earls Court Underground Station. Visitor arriving from Heathrow need not even change trains, as the Piccadilly Line connects directly to Earls Court. Visitors should not miss an evening in the neighbouring district of fashionable Chelsea, with it's trendy bars and cafes, popular with London's high society, and younger generation.
London Town Hotel
London Town Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Good Location, Friendly staff,...

Sok, Singapore April 5, 2014

0.28 Km.

A quality bed and breakfast housed inside a Victorian townhouse built in the 1800s, the 2-star London Town Hotel is located on the tree-lined Penywern Road in the heart of Earl’s Court. A two minute walk away is the Earl’s Court underground station where the Piccadilly and District lines provide easy access to several popular attractions in and around the city. All guest rooms are beautifully decorated and offer the ultimate in comfort and functionality. Complimentary coffee and tea can be enjoyed in the hotel’s spacious guest lounge, while the terrace offers spectacular views over the garden. Close to all that London has to offer, the London Town Hotel is the perfect choice for business and leisure travelers.
Lord Jim Hotel
Lord Jim Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

easy access to airport and major...

Alice, Singapore December 3, 2013

0.28 Km.

Situated in Earls Court, Lord Jim Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Earls Court Exhibition Centre, Chelsea Football Club, Stamford Bridge Stadium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, tours, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Lord Jim Hotel is home to 46 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, fan, television, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Lord Jim Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Western Boltons Hotel
Best Western Boltons Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

clean room, bed was nice and...

Mia, Sweden October 15, 2013

0.28 Km.

Situated in Earls Court, Best Western Boltons Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Earls Court Exhibition Centre, Chelsea Football Club, Stamford Bridge Stadium.

The facilities and services provided by Best Western Boltons Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Boltons Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Mowbray Court Hotel
Mowbray Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Not an extremely nice hotel... But...

Grace, Philippines February 8, 2014

0.29 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in Earls Court, boasts a prime location in beautiful Kensington. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of shops, restaurants, and nightclubs in addition to the Olympia and Earls Court Exhibition Centers. The hotel offers a unique assortment of 75 standard quality rooms, each of which features a restful ambience, perfect for long or short stays. The on-site breakfast room is a great place to catch a quick bite before exploring lively London, and provides the perfect complement to the intimate bar. The Mowbray Court Hotel is perfect for budget travelers that want quality accommodation in a central location without the hassle of inconvenience.
Dylan Apartments Earls Court
Dylan Apartments Earls Court
Hotel Area: Earls Court

1) Close to fair; 2) Close to...

Ng, Hong Kong April 10, 2014

0.29 Km.

Located in the quiet leafy street just off Warwick Road, York House Hotel is surrounded by the peaceful Philbeach Gardens in Earls Court. London’s major tourist attractions, including Hyde Park, Harrods, Olympia Exhibition Center and Earl’s Court underground station are within walking distance from the hotel. The hotel is equipped with modern amenities to make guests’ stay comfortable and rewarding. Dylan Apartments Earls Court suits both business and leisure travelers looking for great value of money.
City Continental London Kensington Hotel
City Continental London Kensington Hotel
Hotel Area: Chelsea - Kensington

Very close to the tube station, ...

Philip, Malta December 4, 2013

0.3 Km.

The 3-star City Continental London Kensington Hotel, with its classic architecture, is located outside of the congestion zone. The hotel is tranquilly located on a street lined by trees and its quaintness is accentuated by the flying of flags. Minutes away are the fashionable shopping areas of Chelsea, Kensington, and Knightsbridge. Tourists will appreciate the ease with which they can get to the West End and Hyde Park. Each of its rooms is modernly furnished and features a cozy feel through the patterns on the duvet and curtains. The dining area is also modernly and casually furnished featuring new-looking chairs and tables.
Lord Kensington Hotel
Lord Kensington Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

good location close to transport...

Morris, Philippines March 19, 2014

0.3 Km.

Located in a quiet area of London, this comfortable 3-star hotel is a short walk from Kensington High Street, Earl’s Court and Hyde Park. The Lord Kensington Hotel, though not in the heart of town, is surrounded by excellent transportation links giving guests all access to the city’s commercial and cultural landmarks. Offering a choice of 23 well-appointed luxury guest rooms, this hotel prides itself on quality service and complete comfort. Experience all that London has to offer at the Lord Kensington Hotel, from world-class shopping, superb restaurants and exciting nightlife, to the old-world charm of the capital’s historical districts.
Regency Court Hotel
Regency Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Chelsea - Kensington

 

0.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Regency Court Hotel is ideally situated in Chelsea - Kensington; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Earls Court Exhibition Centre, Linley Sambourne House, Leighton House are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Regency Court Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, concierge, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Regency Court Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, desk, television, ironing facilities, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Regency Court Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Oliver Plaza Hotel
Oliver Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Vry friendly front desk! Clean...

Teresa, United States February 25, 2014

0.31 Km.

This budget class hotel, situated on Trebovir Road, is a short walk Earls Court in Central London. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system including the financial, commercial, and entertainment districts. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the customary decoration providing an elegant and pleasing atmosphere. The on-site restaurant provides an ideal venue for breakfast time. The hotel is also equipped with a vast selection of business facilities. The Oliver Plaza Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want, a convenient location, and reasonably priced accommodation.
Mayflower Hotel & Apartments
Mayflower Hotel & Apartments
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Fast internet, location, clean room...

Thet, Myanmar April 20, 2014

0.33 Km.

The Mayflower Hotel & Apartments excels in providing premium service and superior decor. Located nearby this hotel are Knightsbridge and Chelsea, both of which exude high fashion, an atmosphere carried over and used in this hotel. Located nearby are such tourist attraction as the Victoria and Albert Museums and the Natural History and Science Museums. For quick access throughout the city, guests can walk a few minutes and reach the Earls Court underground station. The rooms come in sizes of standard, executive, and luxury, all of which are beautifully furnished. Each of the 48 rooms is spacious and offers unique decor to the commercial, cultural and historical attractions of London.The fashionable shopping areas of Knightsbridge and Chelsea are conveniently close by, as well as the world renowned Natural History, Science and, Victoria & Albert Museums.
Oxford Hotel
Oxford Hotel
Hotel Area: Chelsea - Kensington

I just think the location is...

Wu, Hong Kong August 7, 2013

0.34 Km.

The Oxford hotel, situated in SW London, boasts some of the best rates in the country. Oxford Hotel is close to Kensington Gardens and Knightsbridge, and is only a short walk from Hyde Park. With private gardens, quiet and friendly Chelsea and Kensington neighborhood, and bed-and-breakfast style atmosphere you can’t beat the Oxford Hotel for the price. There are direct underground links to Heathrow and Gatwick airports nearby, as well as to the rest of London. It doesn’t take anything more than a look out of the window to know you’re in central London. Clean and modern the Oxford Hotel is a winning choice for travelers looking to stay a bit longer in London but without the high price-tag.
Holiday Inn Express London Earl's Court
Holiday Inn Express London Earl's Court
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Great location for visiting our...

Ingeborg, United Kingdom December 27, 2013

0.34 Km.

Holiday Inn Express London Earl's Court, located in Earls Court, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Earls Court Exhibition Centre, Queen’s Club, Stamford Bridge Stadium.

Holiday Inn Express London Earl's Court offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include bar, car park, restaurant, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

150 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Holiday Inn Express London Earl's Court is an excellent choice for your stay in London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04