or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

West Ham Railway Station

West Ham Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. West Ham Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Rooms for You in London and London Olympus Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to West Ham Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the London city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like West Ham Railway Station.

West Ham Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near West Ham Railway Station

nearest hotel
City Lodge London
City Lodge London
Hotel Area: Stratford

Good location and nice staff and...

Yizhen, China September 15, 2013

0.57 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, City Lodge London is ideally situated in Stratford; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 5.0 mi from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum of Fulham Palace, Geffrye Museum, Museum of Culinary History and Alimentation.

City Lodge London offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the City Lodge London is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Inn Express London Stratford
Holiday Inn Express London Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

Friendly and helpful staff, clean...

Hyunjung, South Korea April 11, 2014

0.7 Km.

This lavish hotel, situated in east London, is located near the site of the 2012 Olympics. Guests will enjoy unfettered access to a myriad of tourist attractions, including Buckingham Palace, Westminster Cathedral, and the Houses of Parliament. The Stratford rail station is within a seven-minute walking distance of the hotel, providing guests with access to interesting sites that are spread across cheerful London. The rooms are decorated with a distinctive Holiday Inn theme that is visually soothing. The hotel features high-speed internet access, both wired and unwired. The Holiday Inn Express London Stratford is perfect for travelers that want clean rooms, a good location, and signature Holiday Inn quality.
The Westbridge Hotel
The Westbridge Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

Standard of rooms and amenities...

Sean, Ireland July 6, 2014

0.7 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Westbridge Hotel is located in the Stratford area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, House Mill are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by The Westbridge Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, shops, shared lounge/TV area, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as in room safe, desk, bathtub, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the The Westbridge Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ibis London Stratford Hotel
Ibis London Stratford Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

Cleanliness friendly staff...

Connie, United Kingdom April 21, 2014

0.98 Km.

Of a size that can offer personalized service, this small budget hotel east of London provides an affordable alternative to the big city hotels downtown. This Ibis property is located in the picturesque district of Stratford, a relaxed and architecturally beautiful London borough soon to host the 2012 Olympics. The Ibis Stratford is a modern and efficient addition to the chain, with airy, ergonomic rooms and an exceptional level of cleanliness. Nearby, guests can walk to Stratford railway station within five minutes and from there take the Central or Jubilee underground lines to central London. By the station is the town's shopping center with all the high street brands, along with outdoor markets, centuries-old churches and rows of historic shop terraces. The township's Cultural Quarter is also within walking distance offering everything from stand-up comedy to Shakespeare.
Travel Inn
Travel Inn
Hotel Area: Stratford

Nothing. There were absolutely no...

Bryan, United Kingdom October 31, 2013

0.98 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Travel Inn is the perfect choice. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, Museum of Fulham Palace are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Travel Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, car park, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Travel Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Travel Inn is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Baytree Hotel
Baytree Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

1.01 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, business district of London, Baytree Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Stratford Shopping Centre, Museum of Fulham Palace, Olympic Park.

At Baytree Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, shops, coffee shop, bar, family room.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Baytree Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
London Olympus Nirvana Apartments
London Olympus Nirvana Apartments
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

1.02 Km.

Situated in Stratford, London Olympus Nirvana Apartments is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, Museum of Fulham Palace.

The facilities and services provided by London Olympus Nirvana Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. London Olympus Nirvana Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
London Olympus Hotel
London Olympus Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

1.02 Km.

Well-positioned in Stratford, London Olympus Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, Museum of Fulham Palace.

At London Olympus Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. London Olympus Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Stratford Hotel
Stratford Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

Central location, good room rate,...

Tina, Singapore October 10, 2013

1.02 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Stratford Hotel is ideally situated in Stratford; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, Museum of Fulham Palace within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Stratford Hotel is home to 20 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, DVD/CD player, desk, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Stratford Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel
Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

has a kitchen, near to...

Fay, United Kingdom March 29, 2014

1.04 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Stratford, Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, nightlife hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Olympic Park, Stratford Shopping Centre, House Mill.

At Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel.
Holiday Inn London Stratford City
Holiday Inn London Stratford City
Hotel Area: Stratford

Cleanliness, efficient staff, very...

Leonito, Philippines June 3, 2014

1.06 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, business, nightlife district of London, Holiday Inn London Stratford City is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 4.70 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Holiday Inn London Stratford City ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, room service, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Holiday Inn London Stratford City is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Citystay Hotel
Citystay Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

easy access to tube, friendly...

Chong, Malaysia February 24, 2014

1.11 Km.

Citystay Hotel, located in Tower Hamlets, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as House Mill, Mile End Park, Ragged School Museum.

At Citystay Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The hotel features 33 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Citystay Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Viking Hotel
Viking Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

nothink i would say from start to...

Ismail, United Kingdom May 25, 2014

1.12 Km.

Situated in Stratford, Viking Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 10.0 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Stratford Shopping Centre, Museum of Fulham Palace, Olympic Park.

At Viking Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, airport transfer, 24-hour room service, family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Viking Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Inn Express London Royal Docks Docklands
Holiday Inn Express London Royal Docks Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Nearby italian restaurant was...

Edward, United States May 21, 2014

1.15 Km.

From the welcoming green sign to the light color wood to the reasonable prices and the modern styling, this hotel has all the positives of a Holiday Inn Property. Located in the charming Docklands area, this place is minutes from Canary Wharf and London Financial District, alike. The in house restaurant serves up a great continental breakfast and in the evening there is an assortment of light meals. The bar serves drinks. Many people choose this place because of its proximity to the International Airport but the airline noise if not noticeable. This is a classic Holiday Inn property that is streamlined for the business traveler who is concerned with dependable quality and service.
Marlin Apartments Stratford
Marlin Apartments Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

Parking area, Security, Near to...

Nor, Malaysia December 8, 2013

1.2 Km.

Situated in Stratford, Marlin Apartments Stratford is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, New Ambassadors.

The facilities and services provided by Marlin Apartments Stratford ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Marlin Apartments Stratford hits the spot in many ways.
Apple Apartments Stratford
Apple Apartments Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

Good location, Modern furnishings,...

Natalie, United Kingdom July 23, 2014

1.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Apple Apartments Stratford is ideally situated in Stratford; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 12.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apple Apartments Stratford is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include family room, airport transfer, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apple Apartments Stratford is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The West Ham United Hotel
The West Ham United Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London East

proximity to the tube, quirkyness...

Angharad, United Kingdom July 16, 2014

1.47 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The West Ham United Hotel is located in the Greater London East area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Geffrye Museum, Museum of Fulham Palace, Old Operating Theatre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Top features of the hotel include shops, elevator, car park, coffee shop, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make The West Ham United Hotel your home away from home.
Olympic's B&B
Olympic's B&B
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

1.49 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Olympic's B&B is ideally situated in Stratford; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Olympic's B&B, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Olympic's B&B.
Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf
Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

staff were friendly. room was...

John, United Kingdom June 21, 2014

1.49 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Canary Wharf Tower, Canary Wharf, Museum in Docklands give to this hotel a special charm.

At Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include pets allowed, 24-hour room service, family room, room service, bar.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television, desk, air conditioning, shower, hair dryer in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, indoor pool, sauna, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Metro Inn Hotel
Metro Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

1.5 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Metro Inn Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 11.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Metro Inn Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, shared lounge/TV area, airport transfer, car park, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Metro Inn Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04