or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

West Ham Railway Station

West Ham Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near West Ham Railway Station, with choices like the Rooms for You in London and the London Olympus Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of West Ham Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like West Ham Railway Station.

West Ham Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near West Ham Railway Station

nearest hotel
City View Hotel Stratford
City View Hotel Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.57 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Stratford, City View Hotel Stratford is an ideal spot from which to discover London. Only 10.7 miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At City View Hotel Stratford, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen, car park, ATM/cash machine on site, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make City View Hotel Stratford your home away from home.
Holiday Inn Express London Stratford
Holiday Inn Express London Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

Short walk to Stratford....

Ahmed, Saudi Arabia September 25, 2014

0.7 Km.

This lavish hotel, situated in east London, is located near the site of the 2012 Olympics. Guests will enjoy unfettered access to a myriad of tourist attractions, including Buckingham Palace, Westminster Cathedral, and the Houses of Parliament. The Stratford rail station is within a seven-minute walking distance of the hotel, providing guests with access to interesting sites that are spread across cheerful London. The rooms are decorated with a distinctive Holiday Inn theme that is visually soothing. The hotel features high-speed internet access, both wired and unwired. The Holiday Inn Express London Stratford is perfect for travelers that want clean rooms, a good location, and signature Holiday Inn quality.
The Westbridge Hotel
The Westbridge Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

Room Comfort, Room Style, Value...

Scordo, Italy January 19, 2015

0.7 Km.

Situated in Stratford, The Westbridge Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, House Mill are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by The Westbridge Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, business center, dry cleaning, restaurant, newspapers.

The ambiance of The Westbridge Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. inhouse movies, television, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Westbridge Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Ibis London Stratford Hotel
Ibis London Stratford Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

The service, the service, the...

Marie-Desiree, Norway December 27, 2014

0.98 Km.

Of a size that can offer personalized service, this small budget hotel east of London provides an affordable alternative to the big city hotels downtown. This Ibis property is located in the picturesque district of Stratford, a relaxed and architecturally beautiful London borough soon to host the 2012 Olympics. The Ibis Stratford is a modern and efficient addition to the chain, with airy, ergonomic rooms and an exceptional level of cleanliness. Nearby, guests can walk to Stratford railway station within five minutes and from there take the Central or Jubilee underground lines to central London. By the station is the town's shopping center with all the high street brands, along with outdoor markets, centuries-old churches and rows of historic shop terraces. The township's Cultural Quarter is also within walking distance offering everything from stand-up comedy to Shakespeare.
Travel Inn
Travel Inn
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.98 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Travel Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, Museum of Fulham Palace.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Travel Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, ironing facilities, shared bathroom, DVD/CD player, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Travel Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
City Lodge London
City Lodge London
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.99 Km.

Situated in Tower Hamlets, City Lodge London is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Museum of Fulham Palace, Geffrye Museum, Museum of Culinary History and Alimentation within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, shower, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make City Lodge London your home away from home.
Baytree Hotel
Baytree Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

1.01 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, business district of London, Baytree Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Stratford Shopping Centre, Museum of Fulham Palace, Olympic Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Baytree Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Baytree Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
London Olympus Nirvana Apartments
London Olympus Nirvana Apartments
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

1.02 Km.

Situated in Stratford, London Olympus Nirvana Apartments is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, Museum of Fulham Palace.

The facilities and services provided by London Olympus Nirvana Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. London Olympus Nirvana Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
London Olympus Hotel
London Olympus Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

1.02 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, London Olympus Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, Museum of Fulham Palace.

At London Olympus Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, London Olympus Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Stratford Hotel
Stratford Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

1.02 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Stratford, Stratford Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, shower, DVD/CD player, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Stratford Hotel your home away from home.
Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel
Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

has a kitchen, near to...

Fay, United Kingdom March 29, 2014

1.04 Km.

Situated in Stratford, Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Olympic Park, Stratford Shopping Centre, House Mill.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, elevator, room service.

Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel is home to 162 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as kitchenette, inhouse movies, seating area, satellite/cable TV, microwave. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Inn London Stratford City
Holiday Inn London Stratford City
Hotel Area: Stratford

Cleanliness, efficient staff, very...

Leonito, Philippines June 3, 2014

1.06 Km.

Holiday Inn London Stratford City, located in Stratford, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Olympic Park, Stratford Shopping Centre, House Mill.

The facilities and services provided by Holiday Inn London Stratford City ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, elevator, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Holiday Inn London Stratford City is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, ironing facilities, television, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Holiday Inn London Stratford City.
Citystay Hotel
Citystay Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Compact en suite bathroom. Easy to...

Rowan, United Kingdom July 23, 2014

1.11 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing area of London city, Citystay Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: House Mill, Mile End Park, Ragged School Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Citystay Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, television, shared bathroom, desk, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Citystay Hotel your home away from home.
Viking Hotel
Viking Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

Very clean, confortable bed, good...

Alexandra, Romania January 1, 2015

1.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Stratford, Viking Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. The excitement of the city center is only 10.0 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Stratford Shopping Centre, Museum of Fulham Palace, Olympic Park.

Viking Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Viking Hotel your home away from home.
Holiday Inn Express London Royal Docks Docklands
Holiday Inn Express London Royal Docks Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

swimmimg pool , location ,...

Ashish, India August 30, 2014

1.15 Km.

From the welcoming green sign to the light color wood to the reasonable prices and the modern styling, this hotel has all the positives of a Holiday Inn Property. Located in the charming Docklands area, this place is minutes from Canary Wharf and London Financial District, alike. The in house restaurant serves up a great continental breakfast and in the evening there is an assortment of light meals. The bar serves drinks. Many people choose this place because of its proximity to the International Airport but the airline noise if not noticeable. This is a classic Holiday Inn property that is streamlined for the business traveler who is concerned with dependable quality and service.
Marlin Apartments Stratford
Marlin Apartments Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

I would describe the Marlin...

Nkem, Nigeria October 25, 2014

1.2 Km.

Renovated in , the Marlin Apartments Stratford guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, New Ambassadors.

The facilities and services provided by Marlin Apartments Stratford ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, DVD/CD player, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Marlin Apartments Stratford the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Apple Apartments Stratford
Apple Apartments Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

Location, cleanliness and polite...

Niaz, Pakistan December 22, 2014

1.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apple Apartments Stratford is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. With its location just 12.4 km from the city center and 7.7 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apple Apartments Stratford, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, express check-in/check-out, shuttle service, airport transfer, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Apple Apartments Stratford is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, ironing facilities, in room safe, balcony/terrace, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apple Apartments Stratford is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
SSL- Proton Tower Apartment
SSL- Proton Tower Apartment
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than SSL- Proton Tower Apartment. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10 km away, and it normally takes about 59 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At SSL- Proton Tower Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at SSL- Proton Tower Apartment.
The West Ham United Hotel
The West Ham United Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London East

Close to Tube station,views of...

Martin, Ireland December 7, 2014

1.47 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, culture district of London, The West Ham United Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Geffrye Museum, Museum of Fulham Palace, Old Operating Theatre.

At The West Ham United Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, family room, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of The West Ham United Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, shower, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the The West Ham United Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Olympic's B&B
Olympic's B&B
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

1.49 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Olympic's B&B is located in the Stratford area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Olympic's B&B, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Olympic's B&B your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06