In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

West Lake

West Lake is one of Hanoi's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Rivers and Lakes. West Lake is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as A25 Sun Hotel - An Duong and The Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tay Ho.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to West Lake. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Hanoi are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near West Lake.

West Lake

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near West Lake

nearest hotel
The Hanoi Club Hotel & Lake Palais Residences
The Hanoi Club Hotel & Lake Palais Residences
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District

Friendliness of hotel staff, view...

Stacey, New Zealand August 30, 2015

0.11 Km.

Situated on the banks of Hanoi’s largest lake, the West Lake, The Hanoi Club Hotel & Lake Palais Residences offers a first-class accommodation with uninterrupted panoramic views. The luxurious property provides professional service in a relaxing atmosphere with a long list of facilities which include a fitness center, Bonus Club Jackpot and Gaming Center, Panda Kid’s Club, and Arena Golf Driving Range, making it a perfect rendezvous spot for either business or casual get-togethers. Aside from the hotel facilities, in-room amenities are also arranged to ensure you a comfortable stay. For those looking for an upscale establishment with a wealth of activities and a kid-friendly environment, The Hanoi Club Hotel & Lake Palais Residences makes a perfect solution.
Hanoi Maidza Hotel
Hanoi Maidza Hotel
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District

Service, food, outside view of...

Minhua, Taiwan August 20, 2015

0.15 Km.

This 3-star boutique hotel boasts an eye-catching view from the balconies, overlooking the renowned West Lake and Red River which happens to be among Hanoi’s biggest attractions. Located on Yen Phu Street, it takes merely a few minutes’ walk to Thanh Nien Road where the Tran Quoc pagoda and Quan Thanh Temple can be found. Travelers can spend their days exploring the surrounding attractions while enjoying the fresh air of the city. The property offers tastefully decorated guestrooms that are spacious and fully equipped with modern facilities. Hanoi Maidza Hotel is the place to stay for a convenient trip to Hue.
Thanh Nga Guest House
Thanh Nga Guest House
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District

 

0.18 Km.

Thanh Nga Guest House, located in Tay Ho District, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thanh Nga Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, mini bar, fan, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Thanh Nga Guest House your home away from home.
Sofitel Plaza Hanoi Hotel
Sofitel Plaza Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District

The staff, the appearance ans...

Angel, United States March 27, 2015

0.21 Km.

Soaring 20 floors above the city, Sofitel Plaza Hanoi Hotel boasts the best views of charming West Lake, Truc Bach Lake, and the Red River. Close to the city center, guests can easily explore the vibrant Old Quarter or enjoy a walk by the beautiful lakes. Enhancing the luxurious experience, all rooms and suites feature the comfortable Sofitel MyBed, French bathroom amenities, multi-channeled LCD TVs, complimentary in-room Internet access, and a fully-stocked mini bar. With two restaurants and two chic bars, Sofitel Plaza Hanoi Hotel has always been among the top choices for fine cuisine in Hanoi. Providing an ‘InspiredMeetings’ concept with a dedicated business center and nine meeting rooms featuring stylish décor and state-of-the-art technology, Sofitel Plaza Hanoi Hotel will be the perfect backdrop for meetings and events, from contract signings to seminars, conferences, and themed parties.
Gia Kim hotel
Gia Kim hotel
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District

Comfortable, flexible check in,...

Diana, United States May 18, 2015

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Gia Kim hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. Situated only 4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Gia Kim hotel is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Gia Kim hotel.
Hoang Gia Hotel
Hoang Gia Hotel
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District

 

0.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam, Hoang Gia Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hoang Gia Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, 24-hour front desk, currency exchange, car hire, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Hoang Gia Hotel your home away from home.
Huyen Chau Hotel
Huyen Chau Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

1) Relatively large room, 2)...

Aucky, Indonesia May 11, 2015

0.28 Km.

Renovated in , the Huyen Chau Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hanoi for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: West Lake, Tran Quoc Pagoda, Truc Back Lake.

At Huyen Chau Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

The ambiance of Huyen Chau Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, massage, children's playground, karaoke, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Huyen Chau Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
A25 Sun Hotel - An Duong
A25 Sun Hotel - An Duong
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District

Relatively cheap, room was...

Joerg, Germany June 28, 2015

0.29 Km.

Well-placed in the business, sightseeing, restaurants area of Hanoi city, A25 Sun Hotel - An Duong provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 0.5 Km from the city center and 30.0 Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as West Lake, Tran Quoc Pagoda, Truc Back Lake.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, A25 Sun Hotel - An Duong is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Car park, room service, family room, restaurant, tours are just a few of the facilities that set A25 Sun Hotel - An Duong apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of A25 Sun Hotel - An Duong is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at A25 Sun Hotel - An Duong.
M Belle Hotel
M Belle Hotel
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District

 

0.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, M Belle Hotel is located in the Tay Ho District area of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by M Belle Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, mini bar, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, M Belle Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Tan Long Apartment - Nam Trang
Tan Long Apartment - Nam Trang
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.34 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Tan Long Apartment - Nam Trang is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 6 km away and the airport can be reached within 36 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tan Long Apartment - Nam Trang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, car hire, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tan Long Apartment - Nam Trang the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Tam Hotel
Tam Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

Safe, peaceful location. Walk to...

James, United Kingdom June 25, 2015

0.44 Km.

Well-positioned in Ba Dinh District, Tam Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 03.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Quan Thanh Temple, Tran Quoc Pagoda, Truc Back Lake.

Tam Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Tam Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Thang Loi Hotel
Thang Loi Hotel
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District

Staff friendliness , position by...

Donald, United Kingdom August 3, 2015

0.47 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in the Tay Ho District, is located on Yen Phu Street. Thang Loi Hotel is a 30-minute drive from the international airport and 10 minutes from downtown. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including Dong Xuan Market, West Lake, and the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. Commercial institutions, tourist attractions, as well as the Giang Vo Exhibition Center are nearby. The hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, and parks. The hotel offers modern rooms with quality adornments and a soothing decorative theme. The Thang Loi Hotel is perfect for travelers that want guestrooms that meet international standards.
Anh Hotel
Anh Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

Clean room, nice staff,...

Thi, Vietnam July 9, 2015

0.52 Km.

Anh Hotel, located in Ba Dinh District, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Quan Thanh Temple, Tran Quoc Pagoda, Truc Back Lake.

Anh Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, postal service.

Anh Hotel is home to 35 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Anh Hotel.
Trung Tien Hotel 2
Trung Tien Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.55 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Trung Tien Hotel 2, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Trung Tien Hotel 2 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Trung Tien Hotel 2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Royal Gate Hotel
Royal Gate Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

Good service, clean rooms and...

Ricardo, Philippines June 16, 2015

0.58 Km.

Boasting contemporary furnishings and an elegant décor, this property overlooks Ho Tay Lake and is located right in the heart of Hanoi’s fast-growing commercial district. Royal Gate Hotel is merely a five-minute walk to attractions such as Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem Business Center, Tran Vu Pagoda, and West Lake. The airport is just a short drive away. Presenting a traditional architectural style, the hotel offers 65 spacious rooms varying in sizes, equipped with all facilities catering to the modern-day traveler. Guests can take advantage of a number of services, including a fitness center, restaurant, and concierge available to arrange airport transfers and provide useful tourist information.
Cherry Hotel
Cherry Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.59 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Cherry Hotel is ideally situated in Ba Dinh District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Quan Thanh Temple, Tran Quoc Pagoda, Truc Back Lake.

At Cherry Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, laundry service, elevator, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Cherry Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Cherry Hotel.
A25 Hotel - Chau Long
A25 Hotel - Chau Long
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.61 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, A25 Hotel - Chau Long is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Quan Thanh Temple, Tran Quoc Pagoda, Truc Back Lake.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, airport transfer, business center, babysitting, family room.

The ambiance of A25 Hotel - Chau Long is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at A25 Hotel - Chau Long.
May De Ville City Centre 2 Hotel
May De Ville City Centre 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

helpful staff...nice place... good...

Khoh, Malaysia November 29, 2014

0.62 Km.

May De Ville City Centre 2 Hotel, located in Ba Dinh District, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0.3km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Quan Thanh Temple, Tran Quoc Pagoda, Truc Back Lake.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel's hot tub, sauna, hot spring bath, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the May De Ville City Centre 2 Hotel.
Trung Nam Hotel - Nguyen Truong To
Trung Nam Hotel - Nguyen Truong To
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.63 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Trung Nam Hotel - Nguyen Truong To, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Quan Thanh Temple, Tran Quoc Pagoda, Truc Back Lake are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, printer, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Trung Nam Hotel - Nguyen Truong To your home away from home.
Intercontinental Hanoi Westlake Hotel
Intercontinental Hanoi Westlake Hotel
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District

location, cleanliness, good...

Yee, Singapore July 28, 2015

0.65 Km.

Intercontinental Hanoi Westlake Hotel is located in the city of Hanoi, a 40 minutes’ drive from Noi Bai International Airport. Set entirely over the Westlake and adjacent to the 800-year-old Golden Lotus Pagoda, the hotel features tastefully decorated guestrooms, five restaurants and bars, a ballroom, and four event rooms. All of the guestrooms are spacious and are complemented with in-room conveniences like an LCD television, private balconies, and either Hanoi, pool, or full lake views. Guests can enjoy the hotel's several restaurants and bars as well as facilities like a swimming pool, health club, and a conference center.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05