or

In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

West Leederville Train Station

West Leederville Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Perth. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see West Leederville Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Scarborough Observation Resort and Quest Scarborough Apartments.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like West Leederville Train Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Perth hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like West Leederville Train Station.

West Leederville Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near West Leederville Train Station

nearest hotel
Murray Hotel
Murray Hotel
Hotel Area: West Perth

Location, Friendly staff, brakfast...

Lee, Australia December 7, 2014

0.44 Km.

Within close vicinity to the business district and well-known medical sites, Murray Hotel is a favorite hotel for both doctors and business travelers. A short stroll away and you'll find Kings Park and Subiaco. To visit the city center, shopping district, thriving commercial area, and convention center, guests can simply take a short bus or taxi ride. With newly renovated rooms on-site, guests will find air conditioning, wireless Internet access, an ironing board, and a mini fridge in every room. Don't forget to make use of the swimming pool or even go dining at the restaurant on-site. A well-appointed hotel, Murray Hotel offers excellent accommodation at an affordable rate.
The Richardson Hotel & Spa
The Richardson Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: West Perth

Small comfortable size, excellent...

Colin, Australia May 31, 2014

0.47 Km.

Richly textured contemporary decor in each of the exquisitely massive 74 rooms at this luxury establishment are certain to please the most discerning traveler. Considered by high-end travelers to be the absolute best place to stay in Perth, The Richardson Hotel & Spa offers top-notch service and style on every front. For perhaps Perth's most glamorous dining experience, be sure to have a visit to the award-winning in-house restaurant, Opus. The interior design of the restaurant itself is awe inspiring, and the wine selection is remarkable in the elaborate wine annex. Enjoy the best service, fine foods, or relax with a full-service spa treatment in the amazing spa. This wonderful establishment can easily be considered the most luxurious hotel in the entire city of Perth.
Quest on Rheola Serviced Apartments
Quest on Rheola Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

0.5 Km.

Perfectly located in the vibrant city of Perth, this graceful property is appealing to even those passing by. Located an easy stroll from Perth's central business district area, Kings Park, and the cosmopolitan neighboring suburbs of Subiaco and Leederville, known for its phenomenal food, entertainment, shopping, and fashion, you’ll find that there are plenty of fun activities to do during your stay. The modern apartments are spacious, comfortable, and stylishly furnished featuring open-plan living with its own private balcony - a fabulous place to unwind after a lengthy day working or exploring town.
Wyndham The Outram Perth
Wyndham The Outram Perth
Hotel Area: West Perth

Limited undercover parking at...

David, United Kingdom March 28, 2014

0.61 Km.

Modeled after upscale Parisian boutique hotels, Wyndham The Outram Perth provides service like no other in this amazing find in Perth. The 22 luxurious rooms with stylish decorum adorn the interior of this building which is surrounded by expertly manicured gardens in a quaint and quiet getaway atmosphere. For award-winning fine dining, don't miss Villa D'Este where the inventive menu has past patrons singing the praises of this Perth favorite. One of the more luxurious establishments in the city, Wyndham The Outram Perth is a great place to stay.
City Stay Apartment Hotel
City Stay Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: West Perth

Location, well equip kitchen and...

Jane, Singapore December 11, 2014

0.85 Km.

This apartment hotel, located on the edge of central Perth, offers convenient access to the city train station and Forest Place. Explore the Northbridge Restaurant District and the vibrant Wellington Street area with ease. Enjoy the ease of staying at an apartment-styled hotel room featuring a full kitchen and lounge room for entertainment. Relax after a long day of exploring Perth at the spa and swimming pool with a barbeque area. Exercise at the gymnasium or keep in touch with friends via the Internet terminal located in the reception. Take advantage of the free bus to the city center which leaves from the front of the hotel every 10 minutes. This hotel also offers comprehensive accommodation for disabled people. The City Stay Apartment Hotel is an excellent choice for groups or large families that plan to stay in Perth for an extended period of time. Book your room now at City Stay Apartment Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Beatty Lodge
Beatty Lodge
Hotel Area: North Perth

 

0.94 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Beatty Lodge is ideally situated in North Perth; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 11.3 km away, and it normally takes about 16 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Beatty Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, tours, BBQ facilities, shared kitchen, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, billiards. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Beatty Lodge is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
City Perth Backpackers Hostel
City Perth Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: North Perth

 

1.12 Km.

City Perth Backpackers Hostel, located in North Perth, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 5.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, City Perth Backpackers Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are lockers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, heating, alarm clock, in room safe, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Perth Backpackers Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
Mountway Holiday Apartments
Mountway Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: West Perth

Near to City centre. Walking...

Woon, Singapore November 24, 2014

1.15 Km.

This three-star apartment is strategically situated on picturesque Mount Street between Kings Park and the City. From there, visitors can conveniently get to the business location and city center where numerous restaurants, entertainment venues and Perth Convention Exhibition Centre are located. Adjacent to the gorgeous Swan River, the apartments boast all 69 fully self-contained units with air-conditioning in the summer and heating in the winter. With a private balcony, each room has wide city view and some spectacular river views from several vantage points. Suitable for budget travelers, the property has extensive facilities: a convenient store, free BBQ area with capacity of up to 60 people, and tour service arranged by qualified staff. Modest in size but great in quality, this studio-style apartment ensures a rewarding stay in Perth.
Rendezvous Hotel Perth Central
Rendezvous Hotel Perth Central
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

The building didn't fall down, it...

Judd, Australia December 1, 2014

1.18 Km.

Located in the heart of the central business district and featuring great views of the Swan River and downtown area, Rendezvous Hotel Perth Central is perfect for business and leisure travelers. This location allows for easy travel around Perth and all of Australia because it is only one kilometer from the train station and 12km to the airport. Nearby restaurants and shopping are far too numerous to list here, but nearly every palate can be satisfied with just a short walk. Be sure to check out the nearby Swan Bells where 13th to 16th century bells, a gift from England, can be observed and also rung in this historic and popular attraction. With such a great location and affordable rates, this hotel is definitely worth a try while staying in Perth.
Four Points by Sheraton Perth
Four Points by Sheraton Perth
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Service. Room size (bed/ storage)....

Adele, Australia December 13, 2014

1.19 Km.

A refurbished 4-star property, Four Points by Sheraton Perth enjoys an enviable location in the central business district. Boasting 278 elegantly designed rooms, they feature new bedding packages, contemporary lighting, beautiful carpets, modern furnishings, in-room safes, and a flat screen TV. With an a la mode restaurant and bar on-site, guests can savor a delicious buffet breakfast in the mornings and try one of the excellent Australian or international favorites for lunch. The fitness center is an ideal place to burn off those extra few calories while the business center is perfect for the corporate guests with wireless high speed internet access. An ideal place of stay for business and leisure travelers alike, the hotel caters to clients with its comfortable and modern guestrooms and suites. Four Points by Sheraton Perth also caters for special events, meetings, and corporate functions with four function rooms that come with state-of-the-art audio-visual technology.
The Melbourne Hotel
The Melbourne Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Convenient Location, Comfort,...

Nanette, Singapore November 24, 2014

1.23 Km.

Staying at this 4-star property, you will just be just minutes away from His Majesty’s Theater, King Street Shopping Precinct, the Swan River, Kings Park, and the Botanic Gardens. The 33 well-appointed guestrooms are decorated in a traditional style, mixing the old charm with modern fittings to provide the utmost comfort. This centrally located property makes a perfect venue to host your functions, whether it’s a wedding event, business meeting, conference, or any other private party, the friendly staff caters for all. For dining, the property boasts its renowned restaurant and cafe on the lobby level as well as a bar with local and international drinks. All in all, The Melbourne Hotel is one of the best vacationing spot.
Mounts Bay Waters Apartment
Mounts Bay Waters Apartment
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Spacious, adequate equipment,...

Wei, Singapore November 29, 2014

1.24 Km.

Flanked by Perth's most beautiful natural features, this property offers a peaceful stay close to the convenience of the city. Handy to the Mitchell Freeway and within a few moments' walk of the exhibition center, Swan River, the central business district, and a plethora of shopping precincts, Mounts Bay Waters Apartment provides suite-styled accommodation with full amenities. The free CAT bus stops bring guests into the city center or to nearby Subiaco's small but pleasant pub and restaurant scene. For photo opportunities and family picnics, it would be hard to go past the adjacent Kings Park where native flora and fauna provide a backdrop to a collection of Australian war memorials. Offering comfortable accommodation with friendly services, Mounts Bay Waters Apartment is an ideal place to stay in Perth.
Quest West End Serviced Apartments
Quest West End Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Great location to attend Arena -...

Louise, Australia November 9, 2014

1.25 Km.

With apartment-styled rooms, each with a kitchenette, this hotel is an excellent choice for guests either in town for business or pleasure. The ranges of apartments offered are all comfortable, spacious, and each one is adorned with stylish furniture including a balcony or spa bath. Quest West End Serviced Apartments enjoys a great location not far from the heart of Perth’s central business district as well as a short walk from a plethora of restaurants, boutique bars, cafes, shopping centers, and Kings Park Botanical Gardens where guests can explore the stunning views of Perth’s skyline. After a long day working or exploring this much-to-do town, guests can choose to end their evenings at the in-house restaurant serving mouthwatering local dishes.
Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth
Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Friendly staff, comfy room and...

Loh, Malaysia September 19, 2014

1.26 Km.

Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth, located in Perth City Center, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 20.Km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to His Majesty's Theatre, Perth Convention Exhibition Centre, Central Park Tower.

The facilities and services provided by Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, business center, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, shuttle service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN, refrigerator, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
Verandah Apartments
Verandah Apartments
Hotel Area: Northbridge

1. Free WiGi and underground...

Jesmin, Singapore October 25, 2014

1.29 Km.

All fully equipped rooms of Verandah Apartments are spacious, featuring best quality furniture, a separate dining area providing utmost comfort, and large balconies with views of the city lights. Transperth, a free bus service that runs every 10 minutes, makes most of the main attractions easily accessible. Guests can tour around and explore Perth as much as they want. Staying here, guests are provided with many eating options within walking distance, like Real Italian restaurant, Rosie O'Gradys, Opal cafe, and Bar 399 which is in the middle of Chinatown. Verandah Apartments is an ideal place for those who desire comfort with maximum exploration of Perth.
Sullivans Hotel
Sullivans Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

clean room. good staff. good movies...

Cameron, Australia November 25, 2014

1.36 Km.

Ideally located, this property captures a pleasant view of the Swan River, city center, and the adjoining King’s Park. Just a stroll away and you’ll find shops, dining venues, the river, Barrack Street Jetty, and the convention center. Simply perfect for business and leisure travelers, this 3.5-star property features simple, yet elegant, rooms that incorporate all basic amenities required for a comfortable stay. Additional facilities include an outdoor swimming pool, bicycle rentals, and guests would be delighted to find the free bus service that takes patrons to the major shopping centers, tourist hotspots, and thriving commercial district of Perth. With great accommodations, location, and excellent transportation, Sullivans Hotel is definitely a great, budget-oriented alternative in Perth.
Perth 178 Backpackers
Perth 178 Backpackers
Hotel Area: Northbridge

very strategic location where you...

Eng, Malaysia November 15, 2014

1.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Perth, Perth 178 Backpackers is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 1km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Perth 178 Backpackers is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shops, shared kitchen.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, fan, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Perth 178 Backpackers.
Parmelia Hilton Hotel
Parmelia Hilton Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

service was good and room was...

Matthew, Australia December 6, 2014

1.41 Km.

Parmelia Hilton Hotel is located just a few minutes away from the shopping, business, and nightlife districts and 20 minutes away from the airport. The hotel offers 284 rooms with great facilities and in-room entertainment which includes 10 free-to-air TV channels, 10 Foxtel channels, and on-demand pay movies that you can watch on the LCD TVs. Other facilities include a gym, 24-hour room service, outdoor swimming pool, and a business center. High-speed internet access is offered in all guestrooms and public areas. The pool is open daily, and gym is available 24/7. At the Parmelia Hilton Hotel, guests can take advantage of The Adelphi Grill which serves sizzling steaks, meats, and fish on the grill with boutique beers and wines in a contemporary, relaxed atmosphere.
Citadines St Georges Terrace Apartments Perth
Citadines St Georges Terrace Apartments Perth
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Bed, the space of the rooms and...

Toni, New Zealand December 14, 2014

1.44 Km.

This modern boutique hotel, located in the heart of Perth’s central business district, is an ideal business and holiday location. Steps away from this property, the city of Perth is waiting to be explored with art galleries, restaurants, bars, department stores, cultural venues, parks, and the Swan River within walking distance. Explore the nearby wineries of the Margaret River, beaches, Rottnest Island, quality boutiques at Murray Street and Hay Street Mall, and a variety of historic towns. Citadines St Georges Terrace Apartments Perth provides a sophisticated choice of 84 rooms that feature a comprehensive range of in-room facilities and complimentary wireless broadband internet. After work or exploring the city, enjoy the downstairs bar and restaurant which serves a variety of fresh local cuisine on the terrace, is open seven days a week, and make use of the nearby fitness center and swimming pool. Citadines St Georges Terrace Apartments Perth is the ideal location where you can enjoy stylish city living at a prime downtown address.
Adina Apartment Hotel Perth
Adina Apartment Hotel Perth
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Great location, good size...

Stuart, Australia November 2, 2014

1.44 Km.

Nestled in central Perth, this elegant property stands on an ideal location, offering easy access to major tourist attractions and the Central Business District. One of the best in the area, Adina Apartment Hotel Perth is within the vicinity of Kings Park, West Perth, East Perth, Northbridge, and Subiaco as well. A vibrant state capital, this location boasts white sandy beaches, fantastic wine, and excellent restaurants that offer seafood! Featuring a vibrant location, it is surrounded by popular local eateries, bistros, cafes, theaters, a fitness center, and boutiques. With self contained apartments on-site, they guarantee a well-appointed kitchen, Foxtel cable TV, air conditioning, and friendly hospitality. For leisure and recreation, guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, go to the sauna, or rejuvenate at the spa. Adina Apartment Hotel Perth is a brilliant choice if you are visiting Perth.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03