or

In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

West Leederville Train Station

West Leederville Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Perth. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see West Leederville Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Scarborough Observation Resort and Quest Scarborough Apartments.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like West Leederville Train Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Perth hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like West Leederville Train Station.

West Leederville Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near West Leederville Train Station

nearest hotel
Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco
Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides newspapers, BBQ facilities, bicycle rental, dry cleaning, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenware, telephone, desk, alarm clock, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's hot tub, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Murray Hotel
Murray Hotel
Hotel Area: West Perth

Location, Friendly staff, brakfast...

Lee, Australia December 7, 2014

0.44 Km.

Within close vicinity to the business district and well-known medical sites, Murray Hotel is a favorite hotel for both doctors and business travelers. A short stroll away and you'll find Kings Park and Subiaco. To visit the city center, shopping district, thriving commercial area, and convention center, guests can simply take a short bus or taxi ride. With newly renovated rooms on-site, guests will find air conditioning, wireless Internet access, an ironing board, and a mini fridge in every room. Don't forget to make use of the swimming pool or even go dining at the restaurant on-site. A well-appointed hotel, Murray Hotel offers excellent accommodation at an affordable rate.
The Richardson Hotel & Spa
The Richardson Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: West Perth

Staff's attentiveness, great...

Polly, United States May 31, 2014

0.47 Km.

Richly textured contemporary decor in each of the exquisitely massive 74 rooms at this luxury establishment are certain to please the most discerning traveler. Considered by high-end travelers to be the absolute best place to stay in Perth, The Richardson Hotel & Spa offers top-notch service and style on every front. For perhaps Perth's most glamorous dining experience, be sure to have a visit to the award-winning in-house restaurant, Opus. The interior design of the restaurant itself is awe inspiring, and the wine selection is remarkable in the elaborate wine annex. Enjoy the best service, fine foods, or relax with a full-service spa treatment in the amazing spa. This wonderful establishment can easily be considered the most luxurious hotel in the entire city of Perth.
Quest on Rheola Serviced Apartments
Quest on Rheola Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

0.5 Km.

Perfectly located in the vibrant city of Perth, this graceful property is appealing to even those passing by. Located an easy stroll from Perth's central business district area, Kings Park, and the cosmopolitan neighboring suburbs of Subiaco and Leederville, known for its phenomenal food, entertainment, shopping, and fashion, you’ll find that there are plenty of fun activities to do during your stay. The modern apartments are spacious, comfortable, and stylishly furnished featuring open-plan living with its own private balcony - a fabulous place to unwind after a lengthy day working or exploring town.
Lakeside Bed & Breakfast
Lakeside Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.59 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Lakeside Bed & Breakfast is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find balcony/terrace, heating, toiletries, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Perth, make Lakeside Bed & Breakfast your home away from home.
Wyndham Outram Perth
Wyndham Outram Perth
Hotel Area: West Perth

Clean, Great location and super...

Cassandra, Australia February 7, 2015

0.61 Km.

Modeled after upscale Parisian boutique hotels, Wyndham Outram Perth provides service like no other in this amazing find in Perth. The 22 luxurious rooms with stylish decorum adorn the interior of this building which is surrounded by expertly manicured gardens in a quaint and quiet getaway atmosphere. For award-winning fine dining, don't miss Villa D'Este where the inventive menu has past patrons singing the praises of this Perth favorite. One of the more luxurious establishments in the city, Wyndham Outram Perth is a great place to stay.
Dowler Apartments Subiaco
Dowler Apartments Subiaco
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.76 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Dowler Apartments Subiaco is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Dowler Apartments Subiaco ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find balcony/terrace, toiletries, seating area, washing machine, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Dowler Apartments Subiaco the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
City Stay Apartment Hotel
City Stay Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: West Perth

Close to habour city mall and so...

Mardiah, Malaysia January 31, 2015

0.85 Km.

This apartment hotel, located on the edge of central Perth, offers convenient access to the city train station and Forest Place. Explore the Northbridge Restaurant District and the vibrant Wellington Street area with ease. Enjoy the ease of staying at an apartment-styled hotel room featuring a full kitchen and lounge room for entertainment. Relax after a long day of exploring Perth at the spa and swimming pool with a barbeque area. Exercise at the gymnasium or keep in touch with friends via the Internet terminal located in the reception. Take advantage of the free bus to the city center which leaves from the front of the hotel every 10 minutes. This hotel also offers comprehensive accommodation for disabled people. The City Stay Apartment Hotel is an excellent choice for groups or large families that plan to stay in Perth for an extended period of time. Book your room now at City Stay Apartment Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Malibu Apartments - Perth
Malibu Apartments - Perth
Hotel Area: North Perth

 

0.93 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than Malibu Apartments - Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Malibu Apartments - Perth is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, washing machine, shower, balcony/terrace, DVD/CD player to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Malibu Apartments - Perth is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Beatty Lodge
Beatty Lodge
Hotel Area: North Perth

Over priced Not cleaned. ...

Steven, Australia February 5, 2015

0.94 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Beatty Lodge is the perfect choice. Only 13.6 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Beatty Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, laundry service, shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Beatty Lodge apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 76 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, billiards are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Perth, make Beatty Lodge your home away from home.
City Perth Backpackers Hostel
City Perth Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: North Perth

 

1.12 Km.

Well-positioned in North Perth, City Perth Backpackers Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. Only 5.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

City Perth Backpackers Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including vending machine, tours, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests.

City Perth Backpackers Hostel is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, alarm clock, shared bathroom, heating, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, City Perth Backpackers Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Mountway Holiday Apartments
Mountway Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: West Perth

1. Close to Kings Park 2. Close...

Edward, Australia February 20, 2015

1.15 Km.

This three-star apartment is strategically situated on picturesque Mount Street between Kings Park and the City. From there, visitors can conveniently get to the business location and city center where numerous restaurants, entertainment venues and Perth Convention Exhibition Centre are located. Adjacent to the gorgeous Swan River, the apartments boast all 69 fully self-contained units with air-conditioning in the summer and heating in the winter. With a private balcony, each room has wide city view and some spectacular river views from several vantage points. Suitable for budget travelers, the property has extensive facilities: a convenient store, free BBQ area with capacity of up to 60 people, and tour service arranged by qualified staff. Modest in size but great in quality, this studio-style apartment ensures a rewarding stay in Perth.
Riverview on Mount Street
Riverview on Mount Street
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

1.16 Km.

When visiting Perth, you'll feel right at home at Riverview on Mount Street, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Perth Convention Exhibition Centre, His Majesty's Theatre, Kings Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, dry cleaning, laundry service, smoking area, car hire can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Riverview on Mount Street.
Rendezvous Hotel Perth Central
Rendezvous Hotel Perth Central
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

nice an clean rooms- lovely room...

Nancy, Australia January 27, 2015

1.18 Km.

Located in the heart of the central business district and featuring great views of the Swan River and downtown area, Rendezvous Hotel Perth Central is perfect for business and leisure travelers. This location allows for easy travel around Perth and all of Australia because it is only one kilometer from the train station and 12km to the airport. Nearby restaurants and shopping are far too numerous to list here, but nearly every palate can be satisfied with just a short walk. Be sure to check out the nearby Swan Bells where 13th to 16th century bells, a gift from England, can be observed and also rung in this historic and popular attraction. With such a great location and affordable rates, this hotel is definitely worth a try while staying in Perth.
Four Points by Sheraton Perth
Four Points by Sheraton Perth
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Friendly service. Clean rooms....

Rikarly, Australia March 1, 2015

1.19 Km.

A refurbished 4-star property, Four Points by Sheraton Perth enjoys an enviable location in the central business district. Boasting 278 elegantly designed rooms, they feature new bedding packages, contemporary lighting, beautiful carpets, modern furnishings, in-room safes, and a flat screen TV. With an a la mode restaurant and bar on-site, guests can savor a delicious buffet breakfast in the mornings and try one of the excellent Australian or international favorites for lunch. The fitness center is an ideal place to burn off those extra few calories while the business center is perfect for the corporate guests with wireless high speed internet access. An ideal place of stay for business and leisure travelers alike, the hotel caters to clients with its comfortable and modern guestrooms and suites. Four Points by Sheraton Perth also caters for special events, meetings, and corporate functions with four function rooms that come with state-of-the-art audio-visual technology.
Quest on James
Quest on James
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

1.19 Km.

When visiting Perth, you'll feel right at home at Quest on James, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Cinema Paradiso, Northbridge, Scitech & Horizon Planetarium.

The facilities and services provided by Quest on James ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, facilities for disabled guests, family room, elevator.

The ambiance of Quest on James is reflected in every guestroom. fan, microwave, dishwasher, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Quest on James the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
The Melbourne Hotel
The Melbourne Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Convenient Location, Comfort,...

Nanette, Singapore November 24, 2014

1.23 Km.

Staying at this 4-star property, you will just be just minutes away from His Majesty’s Theater, King Street Shopping Precinct, the Swan River, Kings Park, and the Botanic Gardens. The 33 well-appointed guestrooms are decorated in a traditional style, mixing the old charm with modern fittings to provide the utmost comfort. This centrally located property makes a perfect venue to host your functions, whether it’s a wedding event, business meeting, conference, or any other private party, the friendly staff caters for all. For dining, the property boasts its renowned restaurant and cafe on the lobby level as well as a bar with local and international drinks. All in all, The Melbourne Hotel is one of the best vacationing spot.
Mounts Bay Waters Apartment
Mounts Bay Waters Apartment
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

superb location, superb staff,...

Ghazaime, Malaysia February 20, 2015

1.24 Km.

Flanked by Perth's most beautiful natural features, this property offers a peaceful stay close to the convenience of the city. Handy to the Mitchell Freeway and within a few moments' walk of the exhibition center, Swan River, the central business district, and a plethora of shopping precincts, Mounts Bay Waters Apartment provides suite-styled accommodation with full amenities. The free CAT bus stops bring guests into the city center or to nearby Subiaco's small but pleasant pub and restaurant scene. For photo opportunities and family picnics, it would be hard to go past the adjacent Kings Park where native flora and fauna provide a backdrop to a collection of Australian war memorials. Offering comfortable accommodation with friendly services, Mounts Bay Waters Apartment is an ideal place to stay in Perth.
Quest West End Serviced Apartments
Quest West End Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Great location to attend Arena -...

Louise, Australia November 9, 2014

1.25 Km.

With apartment-styled rooms, each with a kitchenette, this hotel is an excellent choice for guests either in town for business or pleasure. The ranges of apartments offered are all comfortable, spacious, and each one is adorned with stylish furniture including a balcony or spa bath. Quest West End Serviced Apartments enjoys a great location not far from the heart of Perth’s central business district as well as a short walk from a plethora of restaurants, boutique bars, cafes, shopping centers, and Kings Park Botanical Gardens where guests can explore the stunning views of Perth’s skyline. After a long day working or exploring this much-to-do town, guests can choose to end their evenings at the in-house restaurant serving mouthwatering local dishes.
Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth
Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Friendly staff, comfy room and...

Loh, Malaysia September 19, 2014

1.26 Km.

Well-positioned in Perth City Center, Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: His Majesty's Theatre, Perth Convention Exhibition Centre, Central Park Tower.

The facilities and services provided by Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, bar, 24-hour room service, elevator, business center.

The ambiance of Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth is reflected in every guestroom. laptop safe box, refrigerator, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary), telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06