In and around Perth
Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

West Leederville Train Station

Places such as West Leederville Train Station attract travelers to Perth. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Mountway Holiday Apartments or the The Richardson Hotel & Spa, many hotels are available for you near West Leederville Train Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of West Leederville Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Perth hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like West Leederville Train Station.

West Leederville Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near West Leederville Train Station

nearest hotel
Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco
Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco
Hotel Area: West Perth

Location, secure & free parking,...

Jenny, Australia September 3, 2015

0.32 Km.

Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco is just 700 metres from the popular King’s Park. It offers self-contained apartments with full kitchen and laundry facilities. Free on-site parking is provided. The air-conditioned apartments offer a lounge area with a DVD player and a flat-screen TV. The attached kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, a stove, a microwave and a full-size fridge. The en suite bathroom comes with free toiletries and a hairdryer. Domain Stadium is 100 metres from Subiaco Darby Park Serviced Residences. The property is 500 metres from Regal Theatre and Subiaco Markets. Wembley Golf Course and Challenge Stadium are both 5 km away.
Murray Hotel
Murray Hotel
Hotel Area: West Perth

Location, Room comfort, Friendly...

Sear, Malaysia March 14, 2016

0.44 Km.

Within close vicinity to the business district and well-known medical sites, Murray Hotel is a favorite hotel for both doctors and business travelers. A short stroll away and you'll find Kings Park and Subiaco. To visit the city center, shopping district, thriving commercial area, and convention center, guests can simply take a short bus or taxi ride. With newly renovated rooms on-site, guests will find air conditioning, wireless Internet access, an ironing board, and a mini fridge in every room. Don't forget to make use of the swimming pool or even go dining at the restaurant on-site. A well-appointed hotel, Murray Hotel offers excellent accommodation at an affordable rate.
The Richardson Hotel & Spa
The Richardson Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

0.47 Km.

Richly textured contemporary decor in each of the exquisitely massive 74 rooms at this luxury establishment are certain to please the most discerning traveler. Considered by high-end travelers to be the absolute best place to stay in Perth, The Richardson Hotel & Spa offers top-notch service and style on every front. For perhaps Perth's most glamorous dining experience, be sure to have a visit to the award-winning in-house restaurant, Opus. The interior design of the restaurant itself is awe inspiring, and the wine selection is remarkable in the elaborate wine annex. Enjoy the best service, fine foods, or relax with a full-service spa treatment in the amazing spa. This wonderful establishment can easily be considered the most luxurious hotel in the entire city of Perth.
Sage Hotel West Perth
Sage Hotel West Perth
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

0.49 Km.

Located in the lovely area of West Perth, Sage Hotel West Perth enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from SilverNeedle Hospitality are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary tea, closet, towels, carpeting, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your purpose of visit, Sage Hotel West Perth is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Quest on Rheola Serviced Apartments
Quest on Rheola Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: West Perth

Good location, friendly staff,...

Edwin, Singapore March 16, 2016

0.5 Km.

Perfectly located in the vibrant city of Perth, this graceful property is appealing to even those passing by. Located an easy stroll from Perth's central business district area, Kings Park, and the cosmopolitan neighboring suburbs of Subiaco and Leederville, known for its phenomenal food, entertainment, shopping, and fashion, you’ll find that there are plenty of fun activities to do during your stay. The modern apartments are spacious, comfortable, and stylishly furnished featuring open-plan living with its own private balcony - a fabulous place to unwind after a lengthy day working or exploring town.
Quest West Perth
Quest West Perth
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

0.59 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Perth, Quest West Perth is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 3 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Quest West Perth, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, photocopying, postal service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide closet, cleaning products, complimentary tea, towels, carpeting to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Quest West Perth.
Lakeside Bed & Breakfast
Lakeside Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

0.59 Km.

Lakeside Bed and Breakfast is situated 7-minutes’ drive from Perth CBD. Free Wi-Fi and free light breakfast including cereal, yoghurt, fruit, tea and coffee is provided. Lakeside B&B is 10-minutes’ walk from both the beautiful Lake Monger and Leederville train station. It is 15-minutes’ walk from Leederville and Subiaco which offer a range of dining, shopping and entertainment options. All rooms have a flat-screen TV, fridge and free tea and coffee. The bathroom has a hairdryer and free toiletries.You can relax on the verandah offering outdoor furniture. Guests enjoy use of the shared lounge and swimming pool.
Wyndham Outram Perth
Wyndham Outram Perth
Hotel Area: West Perth

Price and location and fantastic...

Keon, Australia June 28, 2015

0.61 Km.

Modeled after upscale Parisian boutique hotels, Wyndham Outram Perth provides service like no other in this amazing find in Perth. The 22 luxurious rooms with stylish decorum adorn the interior of this building which is surrounded by expertly manicured gardens in a quaint and quiet getaway atmosphere. For award-winning fine dining, don't miss Villa D'Este where the inventive menu has past patrons singing the praises of this Perth favorite. One of the more luxurious establishments in the city, Wyndham Outram Perth is a great place to stay.
Dowler Apartments Subiaco
Dowler Apartments Subiaco
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

0.76 Km.

Just 5 minutes' walk from the shops, cafes and theatre on Rokeby Road, Dowler Apartments Subiaco offers self-contained accommodation with a fully equipped kitchen and 32-inch LCD TV. It is situated 10 minutes’ drive from central Perth and provides free on-site car parking and free WiFi. Dowler Apartments is located 10 minutes’ walk from Subiaco Oval and Kings Park. It is an 8-minute drive from Perth Arena and Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre. Perth Airport is 25 minutes’ drive away. The apartments are all located within Subiaco and feature a separate dining/living area with a DVD/CD player. The kitchen is well-equipped with an oven, stove and microwave. Most apartments include a private laundry.
City Stay Apartment Hotel
City Stay Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: West Perth

The hotel location was good. Near...

Nuraihan, Malaysia March 8, 2016

0.85 Km.

This apartment hotel, located on the edge of central Perth, offers convenient access to the city train station and Forest Place. Explore the Northbridge Restaurant District and the vibrant Wellington Street area with ease. Enjoy the ease of staying at an apartment-styled hotel room featuring a full kitchen and lounge room for entertainment. Relax after a long day of exploring Perth at the spa and swimming pool with a barbeque area. Exercise at the gymnasium or keep in touch with friends via the Internet terminal located in the reception. Take advantage of the free bus to the city center which leaves from the front of the hotel every 10 minutes. This hotel also offers comprehensive accommodation for disabled people. The City Stay Apartment Hotel is an excellent choice for groups or large families that plan to stay in Perth for an extended period of time. Book your room now at City Stay Apartment Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Malibu Apartments - Perth
Malibu Apartments - Perth
Hotel Area: North Perth

Comfortable unit, Convenient...

Noor, Malaysia December 1, 2015

0.93 Km.

Malibu Apartments are a 7-minute drive from central Perth, and a free bus service is just 50 metres away. All apartments are self-contained with a full kitchen and a washing machine. Free parking is provided. The apartments feature air conditioning, a DVD player and a flat-screen TV. The kitchen is equipped with an oven, a stove and a microwave. Malibu Apartments are within a 25-minute drive of Perth Airport and Fremantle Beach.
Beatty Lodge
Beatty Lodge
Hotel Area: North Perth

Toilets and bathroom not clean...

Irvan, France October 13, 2015

0.94 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than Beatty Lodge. The excitement of the city center is only 11.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Beatty Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

The hotel features 76 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Beatty Lodge is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Malcolm Street Apartments
Malcolm Street Apartments
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

1.08 Km.

Just a 5-minute walk from the heart of Perth, and 2 minutes' walk from Kings Park, Malcolm Street Apartments offers fully furnished self-catered apartments. Each apartment has a kitchen and a bathroom. Guests enjoy free WiFi. Malcolm Street Apartments are a 12-minute drive from WACA Ground. Perth Airport is a 20-minute drive away. Situated in an older-style building, all apartments include a combined dining/bedroom/living area with a flat-screen TV. Budget, standard and superior studios are available.
City Perth Backpackers Hostel
City Perth Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: North Perth

Good and helpful staffs, feel...

Pua, Malaysia February 16, 2016

1.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, City Perth Backpackers Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.9 km away, and it normally takes about 19 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

City Perth Backpackers Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, laundromat, photocopying, printer.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, City Perth Backpackers Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Mountway Holiday Apartments
Mountway Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: West Perth

Location, kitchen facilities and...

Ahmad, Malaysia November 30, 2015

1.15 Km.

Mountway Holiday Apartments is an ideal place from which to discover Perth. The hotel is only 25 kilometers north of the city center and provides accessibility to the city's top attractions and landmarks such as Faranda Winery, Ashley Park, and Neerabup National Park.

At Mountway Holiday Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides ample services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers a car parking area, a bar, meeting facilities, a smoking area, and safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed for a clean and comfortable stay. Comfort and convenience are on hand, with a coffee and tea maker, a hair dryer, non-smoking rooms, and a television in each room. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures guests will have plenty to do during each stay. Mountway Holiday Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Riverview on Mount Street
Riverview on Mount Street
Hotel Area: West Perth

location,value for money, tree...

Peter, Australia December 1, 2015

1.16 Km.

Overlooking the Swan River, Riverview on Mount Street offers stylish apartments with views of Perth city centre. There is an on-site restaurant and all apartments include a fully equipped kitchen. Each modern studio at Riverview Apartments includes a TV, air conditioning and a private bathroom. The kitchen includes a microwave, refrigerator and a stovetop. Several bars, restaurants and cafés are a 5-minute walk away. Located next to Kings Park, Riverview on Mount Street is ideally located in the city centre. Perth Airport and the stunning Indian Ocean beaches are within a 30 minutes’ drive away by car.
Rendezvous Hotel Perth Central
Rendezvous Hotel Perth Central
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Value for money, cleanliness,...

Azizi, Malaysia March 16, 2016

1.18 Km.

Located in the heart of the central business district and featuring great views of the Swan River and downtown area, Rendezvous Hotel Perth Central is perfect for business and leisure travelers. This location allows for easy travel around Perth and all of Australia because it is only one kilometer from the train station and 12km to the airport. Nearby restaurants and shopping are far too numerous to list here, but nearly every palate can be satisfied with just a short walk. Be sure to check out the nearby Swan Bells where 13th to 16th century bells, a gift from England, can be observed and also rung in this historic and popular attraction. With such a great location and affordable rates, this hotel is definitely worth a try while staying in Perth.
Four Points by Sheraton Perth
Four Points by Sheraton Perth
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Comfort, cleanliness and the...

Amantha, Australia March 14, 2016

1.19 Km.

A refurbished 4-star property, Four Points by Sheraton Perth enjoys an enviable location in the central business district. Boasting 278 elegantly designed rooms, they feature new bedding packages, contemporary lighting, beautiful carpets, modern furnishings, in-room safes, and a flat screen TV. With an a la mode restaurant and bar on-site, guests can savor a delicious buffet breakfast in the mornings and try one of the excellent Australian or international favorites for lunch. The fitness center is an ideal place to burn off those extra few calories while the business center is perfect for the corporate guests with wireless high speed internet access. An ideal place of stay for business and leisure travelers alike, the hotel caters to clients with its comfortable and modern guestrooms and suites. Four Points by Sheraton Perth also caters for special events, meetings, and corporate functions with four function rooms that come with state-of-the-art audio-visual technology.
Quest on James
Quest on James
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Spacious, good location, helpful...

Bernard, Australia September 12, 2015

1.19 Km.

Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, gardens and a restaurant, Quest on James offers self-contained apartments with modern decor and a private balcony or courtyard. Perth CBD (Central Business District) is a 10-minute walk away. The air-conditioned apartments all have a lounge area with satellite TV and a DVD player. They also come with a dining area and a fully-equipped kitchen with a dishwasher. Private laundry facilities are included. All apartments are serviced daily. Guests are free to use the pool and are provided with access to an off-site fitness centre. BBQ facilities are also available on site. Quest on James is just 500 metres from Perth Arena and 2 km from Kings Park and the Botanical Gardens, which offer stunning views of the Perth cityscape. Perth International Airport is 15 minutes' drive away.
Mounts Bay Waters Apartment
Mounts Bay Waters Apartment
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Location, comfortable,...

Julie, Australia March 13, 2016

1.23 Km.

Flanked by Perth's most beautiful natural features, this property offers a peaceful stay close to the convenience of the city. Handy to the Mitchell Freeway and within a few moments' walk of the exhibition center, Swan River, the central business district, and a plethora of shopping precincts, Mounts Bay Waters Apartment provides suite-styled accommodation with full amenities. The free CAT bus stops bring guests into the city center or to nearby Subiaco's small but pleasant pub and restaurant scene. For photo opportunities and family picnics, it would be hard to go past the adjacent Kings Park where native flora and fauna provide a backdrop to a collection of Australian war memorials. Offering comfortable accommodation with friendly services, Mounts Bay Waters Apartment is an ideal place to stay in Perth.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C07