My Account (sign in)

In and around Auckland

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Westfield Train Station

Auckland is famous for popular attractions like Westfield Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Westfield Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Westfield Train Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Auckland city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Westfield Train Station.

Westfield Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Westfield Train Station

nearest hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Good service, helpful staff and...

Sathyanarayanan, India January 4, 2014

0.62 Km.

Perfectly and conveniently located to access attractions in Auckland, this charming hotel welcomes all guests with a top range of accommodation and a number of facilities. Mount Richmond Hotel is set in a friendly environment, opposite the serene park, offering well-designed room with standard amenities that you can expexct from. The hotel conference rooms are well-equipped with a top quality of facilities which make an excellent choice for any social occasions from wedding parties to trainings. Within a few minutes drive to Motorway and a kilometer away to Westfield Train Station, guests at the hotel can simply explore the town and stop by tourist spots and shopping places like Botanical Garden and Dressmart factory shops. Harbour cruises should be also marked as a must when travelling in Auckland. Comfort and convenience can be found at Mount Richmond Hotel.
540 on Great South Motel
540 on Great South Motel
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

 

1.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Otahuhu, 540 on Great South Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. Only 7.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Otahuhu Train Station, Middlemore Train Station, Westfield Train Station give to this hotel a special charm.

540 on Great South Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

The ambiance of 540 on Great South Motel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, desk, internet access – LAN (charges apply) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make 540 on Great South Motel your home away from home.
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Gallery Suite is spacious and...

Umar, Australia February 23, 2014

2.15 Km.

This 4-star Auckland hotel is just 15 minutes drive from both Auckland city center and Auckland International Airport, making it an ideal checkpoint for travelers visiting the city. Each room is set with comfortable beds and equipped with standard amenities. For more leisure pleasures, the hotel also boasts a gymnasium, running track, harbor cruises, outdoor swimming pool and spa. This Auckland hotel is renowned for being its conference center and wedding arrangements. For dining options, simply travel to the center of town for a selection of local cuisines, or tryout their exquisite onsite restaurant and bar. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre will attend to all of your daily needs while you enjoy all of what Auckland has to offer.
Sylvia Park Motel
Sylvia Park Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

affordable lovely staff clean...

Leanne, New Zealand March 2, 2014

2.28 Km.

Sylvia Park Motel, located in Mount Wellington, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. The hotel provides laundry service, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, hair dryer, television, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sylvia Park Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Walmsley Lodge Motel
Walmsley Lodge Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Friendly staff, close to the...

Lidewij, Netherlands March 16, 2014

2.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Walmsley Lodge Motel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 16.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 7 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mangere Mountain, Otahuhu Train Station, Westfield Train Station give to this hotel a special charm.

Walmsley Lodge Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, disabled facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities, including microwave, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Walmsley Lodge Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Airport Travel Air Motel
Airport Travel Air Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

big rooms, huge rooms and large...

Bernard, Singapore March 20, 2014

2.61 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Airport Travel Air Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 14. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mangere Mountain, Dress Smart Factory Outlet Centre, Mt Smart Stadium.

At Airport Travel Air Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, babysitting, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including desk, internet access – wireless, balcony/terrace, refrigerator, complimentary bottled water. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Airport Travel Air Motel.
Airport Harbour View Motel
Airport Harbour View Motel
Hotel Area: Royal Oak

 

2.75 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Airport Harbour View Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Airport Harbour View Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides family room, car park, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, refrigerator, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, inhouse movies. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Airport Harbour View Motel.
Best Western Ellerslie International
Best Western Ellerslie International
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

2.77 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Best Western Ellerslie International. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ellerslie Train Station, Penrose Train Station, Ascot Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar/pub, room service, business center, restaurant, car park.

Guests can choose from 54 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Best Western Ellerslie International.
SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint
SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Close to airport, shuttle bus to...

Emily, Australia March 29, 2014

2.9 Km.

This charming SilverOak property is located in Mangere, offering accommodations to travelers nearby Auckland Airport. Having some of New Zealand’s finest vineyards and several golf courses nearby, SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint makes an excellent resting spot for lovers of both wine and golf. Their fully prepared multi-purpose meeting room will ensure a successful business transaction. It also boasts dry cleaning services, safe deposit facilities, a 24 hour reception, and many other services that will ensure a comfortable and smooth stay. Whether you’re staying in Mangere for business or leisure purposes, SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint will surely accommodate to all your needs.
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

2.92 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ellerslie Highway Motel is ideally situated in Mount Wellington; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

Ellerslie Highway Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, car park, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, outdoor pool. Ellerslie Highway Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel
Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Clean, Friendly Staff and value...

Jan, South Africa April 9, 2014

3.09 Km.

Travelers visiting or venturing out of Mangere City and seeking a restful night sleep should highly consider this comfortable venue, which just 5 minutes drive from Auckland airport. Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel boasts a variety of room accommodations ranging from studio size units to family rooms, and several unique designer rooms. Rest in their sunny green lawn area filled with fruitful trees and other charming plantations. All rooms feature kitchen facilities, internet access, SKY TV, and other amenities that will provide convenience to houseguests. With such comfort and convenience Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel is surely a great place to stay for the night in Mangere.
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Friendly staff, great value, close...

Gary, United Kingdom March 31, 2014

3.09 Km.

Oakwood Manor is near the airport and just 20 minutes from the city center. Perfect for golf and wine enthusiasts, the hotel is also close to several golf courses and vineyards. The best way to travel around Auckland is in a taci or a hired car. The hotel offers complimentary shuttle transfers to and from the airport. The Manor House Restaurant on-site serves dessert, but there are restaurants worth trying out in the town center. Making a booking at the Oakwood Manor Motor Inn is easy with our secure online booking form. Simply select your travel dates and press enter.
Kiwi Airport Backpackers
Kiwi Airport Backpackers
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

comfortable bed, relaxed area,...

Susan, Australia February 1, 2014

3.12 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, business area of Auckland city, Kiwi Airport Backpackers provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kiwi Airport Backpackers offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, 24hr room service, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (charges apply), ironing facilities to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kiwi Airport Backpackers.
Auckland Airport Kiwi Hotel
Auckland Airport Kiwi Hotel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

free shuttle, close to airport,...

Raymond, Hong Kong April 9, 2014

3.13 Km.

Just minutes from the Airport, this contemporary hotel makes the perfect resting point for travelers arriving or leaving Auckland city. There is a shuttle service from the Airport and back to the hotel. The property boasts well-appointed, modern hotel suites, suited for today’s business traveler, as well as dormitory options for backpackers and the budget conscious. For visitors arriving late or leaving early, this airport hotel is either a friendly New Zealand welcome or a warm farewell, with the in-house bar and restaurant serving contemporary kiwi cuisine and delicious local beers and wine, in a relaxed atmosphere.
Sai Motels
Sai Motels
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Airconditioning; central location;...

Colin, New Zealand February 18, 2014

3.13 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Sai Motels, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Greenlane Train Station, Ascot Hospital, Penrose Train Station give to this hotel a special charm. A short walk will lead you to Chinese Consulate Visa Office and go rentals cars.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Sai Motels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Auckland Airport Lodge
Auckland Airport Lodge
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

No food on site, but they have...

Marlene, United States March 29, 2014

3.27 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, business district of Auckland, Auckland Airport Lodge is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Auckland Airport Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, microwave, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, bathtub in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Auckland Airport Lodge.
Auckland Airport Inn
Auckland Airport Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

 

3.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Auckland Airport Inn is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 18. Km away, and it normally takes about 5 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Mangere Mountain, Butterfly Creek, Auckland International Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Auckland Airport Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 37 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Auckland Airport Inn.
Airport Gold Star Motel
Airport Gold Star Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

comfortable . a good supply of...

Justine, New Zealand February 28, 2014

3.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Auckland Airport, Airport Gold Star Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

Airport Gold Star Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Airport transfer, laundry service/dry cleaning, car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Airport Gold Star Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as fan, kitchenette, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, balcony/terrace to please even the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Airport Gold Star Motel.
Airport Manor Inn
Airport Manor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Shuttle service. Close to the...

Trish, New Zealand March 19, 2014

3.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Airport Manor Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

At Airport Manor Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, laundry service, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Airport Manor Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Auckland Airport Pacific Inn
Auckland Airport Pacific Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

good bed, good location for...

Cheryl, Australia April 1, 2014

3.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Auckland Airport Pacific Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mangere Mountain, Butterfly Creek, Auckland International Airport.

Auckland Airport Pacific Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, family room, car park, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Auckland Airport Pacific Inn.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04