or

In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Westfield Train Station

Westfield Train Station is one of Auckland's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Westfield Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Westfield Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Auckland city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Westfield Train Station.

Westfield Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Westfield Train Station

nearest hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

location friendly staff good...

Brendan, Australia February 16, 2014

0.62 Km.

Perfectly and conveniently located to access attractions in Auckland, this charming hotel welcomes all guests with a top range of accommodation and a number of facilities. Mount Richmond Hotel is set in a friendly environment, opposite the serene park, offering well-designed room with standard amenities that you can expexct from. The hotel conference rooms are well-equipped with a top quality of facilities which make an excellent choice for any social occasions from wedding parties to trainings. Within a few minutes drive to Motorway and a kilometer away to Westfield Train Station, guests at the hotel can simply explore the town and stop by tourist spots and shopping places like Botanical Garden and Dressmart factory shops. Harbour cruises should be also marked as a must when travelling in Auckland. Comfort and convenience can be found at Mount Richmond Hotel.
540 on Great South Motel
540 on Great South Motel
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

Comfortable bed,handy location and...

Paul, New Zealand June 25, 2014

1.08 Km.

Situated in Otahuhu, 540 on Great South Motel is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. The hotel lies 7.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 540 on Great South Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, luggage storage, laundry service, BBQ facilities, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide DVD/CD player, microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, fan to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 540 on Great South Motel.
Middlemore Motel
Middlemore Motel
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.09 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Middlemore Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 1.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, car park, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, washing machine, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Middlemore Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

convenient location, easy parking,...

Rawiri, New Zealand September 8, 2014

2.15 Km.

This 4-star Auckland hotel is just a 15-minute drive from both Auckland's city center and Auckland International Airport, making it an ideal checkpoint for travelers visiting the city. Each room is set with comfortable beds and equipped with standard amenities. For more leisure pleasures, Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre also boasts a gymnasium, running track, harbor cruises, outdoor swimming pool, and spa. This Auckland hotel is renowned for being its conference center and wedding arrangements. For dining options, simply travel to the center of town for a selection of local cuisines, or try out their exquisite on-site restaurant and bar. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre will attend to all of your daily needs while you enjoy all of what Auckland has to offer.
Sylvia Park Motel
Sylvia Park Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Handy to a main shopping Mall,...

Walter, New Zealand July 4, 2014

2.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Sylvia Park Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

Sylvia Park Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include balcony/terrace, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, washing machine, separate dining area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sylvia Park Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Walmsley Lodge Motel
Walmsley Lodge Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Friendly staff, close to the...

Lidewij, Netherlands March 16, 2014

2.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Walmsley Lodge Motel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 16.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 7 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mangere Mountain, Otahuhu Train Station, Westfield Train Station give to this hotel a special charm.

Walmsley Lodge Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, disabled facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities, including microwave, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Walmsley Lodge Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Airport Travel Air Motel
Airport Travel Air Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

at least airport shuttle existing,...

Jasmine, United Kingdom June 2, 2014

2.61 Km.

Well-positioned in Auckland Airport, Airport Travel Air Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. Set 14. Km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, vending machine, car park, 24-hour room service, family room.

The ambiance of Airport Travel Air Motel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, bathrobes, satellite/cable TV, fan, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Airport Travel Air Motel.
Airport Harbour View Motel
Airport Harbour View Motel
Hotel Area: Onehunga

 

2.75 Km.

Well-positioned in Onehunga, Airport Harbour View Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Airport Harbour View Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, dry cleaning, car park, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, Airport Harbour View Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Western Ellerslie International
Best Western Ellerslie International
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Very clean, quality toiletries...

Emma, Australia July 30, 2014

2.77 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Best Western Ellerslie International, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, Mt Smart Stadium, Mt Wellington.

At Best Western Ellerslie International, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy babysitting, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, car park, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of Best Western Ellerslie International is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless (charges apply), television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Ellerslie International hits the spot in many ways.
SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint
SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

reception staff very helpful,...

Angela, New Zealand September 11, 2014

2.9 Km.

This charming SilverOak property is located in Mangere, offering accommodations to travelers nearby Auckland Airport. Having some of New Zealand’s finest vineyards and several golf courses nearby, SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint makes an excellent resting spot for lovers of both wine and golf. Their fully prepared multi-purpose meeting room will ensure a successful business transaction. It also boasts dry cleaning services, safe deposit facilities, a 24 hour reception, and many other services that will ensure a comfortable and smooth stay. Whether you’re staying in Mangere for business or leisure purposes, SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint will surely accommodate to all your needs.
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

2.92 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ellerslie Highway Motel is ideally situated in Mount Wellington; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ellerslie Highway Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Ellerslie Highway Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel
Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Friendly staff, having a kitchen,...

Nigel, United Kingdom September 18, 2014

3.09 Km.

Travelers visiting or venturing out of Mangere should consider this highly comfortable venue which is just a five-minute drive from Auckland's airport. Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel boasts a variety of room accommodations ranging from studio-sized units to family rooms, and several unique designer rooms are also available. Take the opportunity to rest in their sunny green lawn area filled with fruitful trees and other charming plantations. All rooms feature kitchen facilities, internet access, SKY TV, and other amenities that will provide convenience to houseguests. With such comfort and convenience, Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel is surely a great place to stay for the night in Mangere.
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Very handy for the airport...

Sue, United Kingdom May 23, 2014

3.09 Km.

Oakwood Manor is near the airport and just 20 minutes from the city center. Perfect for golf and wine enthusiasts, the hotel is also close to several golf courses and vineyards. The best way to travel around Auckland is in a taci or a hired car. The hotel offers complimentary shuttle transfers to and from the airport. The Manor House Restaurant on-site serves dessert, but there are restaurants worth trying out in the town center. Making a booking at the Oakwood Manor Motor Inn is easy with our secure online booking form. Simply select your travel dates and press enter.
Kiwi Airport Backpackers
Kiwi Airport Backpackers
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Cheap, close to the airport, 24h...

Gonzalo, Spain September 13, 2014

3.12 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Kiwi Airport Backpackers is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mangere Mountain, Butterfly Creek, Auckland International Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kiwi Airport Backpackers is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, car park, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (charges apply), kitchenette, microwave, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kiwi Airport Backpackers.
Auckland Airport Kiwi Hotel
Auckland Airport Kiwi Hotel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Closeness to the airport was a...

Denise, Australia September 11, 2014

3.13 Km.

Just minutes from the Airport, this contemporary hotel makes the perfect resting point for travelers arriving or leaving Auckland city. There is a shuttle service from the Airport and back to the hotel. The property boasts well-appointed, modern hotel suites, suited for today’s business traveler, as well as dormitory options for backpackers and the budget conscious. For visitors arriving late or leaving early, this airport hotel is either a friendly New Zealand welcome or a warm farewell, with the in-house bar and restaurant serving contemporary kiwi cuisine and delicious local beers and wine, in a relaxed atmosphere.
Sai Motels
Sai Motels
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

location, co-operative staff,...

Mary, New Zealand June 23, 2014

3.13 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Sai Motels, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Greenlane Train Station, Ascot Hospital, Penrose Train Station give to this hotel a special charm. A short walk will lead you to Chinese Consulate Visa Office and go rentals cars.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Sai Motels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Auckland Airport Lodge
Auckland Airport Lodge
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

kitchen, front door parking &...

Ernest, New Zealand May 3, 2014

3.27 Km.

Well-positioned in Auckland Airport, Auckland Airport Lodge is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Auckland Airport Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Laundry service, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Auckland Airport Lodge apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Auckland Airport Lodge.
Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor Inn
Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

The hotel had free car parking,...

Joanna, New Zealand August 29, 2014

3.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor In is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 9.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor In also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor In apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor In the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Airport Gold Star Motel
Airport Gold Star Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

comfortable . a good supply of...

Justine, New Zealand February 28, 2014

3.35 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Auckland Airport, Airport Gold Star Motel enjoys a commanding position in the business, sightseeing, shopping hub of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

Airport Gold Star Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, family room, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Airport Gold Star Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Airport Manor Inn
Airport Manor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

It was very clean and well...

Rachel, United Kingdom September 6, 2014

3.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Airport Manor Inn is ideally situated in Auckland Airport; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Airport Manor Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, family room, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Airport Manor Inn hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08