In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Westfield Train Station

Auckland is known for interesting sites like Westfield Train Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Westfield Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Westfield Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Auckland city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Westfield Train Station.

Westfield Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Westfield Train Station

nearest hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Location, facilities, plenty of...

Timoti, New Zealand January 14, 2015

0.62 Km.

Perfectly and conveniently located to access attractions in Auckland, this charming hotel welcomes all guests with a top range of accommodation and a number of facilities. Mount Richmond Hotel is set in a friendly environment, opposite the serene park, offering well-designed rooms with standard amenities that you can expect. The hotel's conference rooms are well equipped with top quality facilities which make an excellent choice for any social occasions from wedding parties to trainings. Within a few minutes drive to the motorway and a kilometer away to Westfield Train Station, guests can simply explore the town and stop by tourist spots and shopping places like Botanical Garden and Dressmart factory shops. Harbor cruises should be also marked as a must-when travelling in Auckland. Comfort and convenience can be found at Mount Richmond Hotel.
Park Ave Residence
Park Ave Residence
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

 

0.87 Km.

Park Ave Residence, located in central Otahuhu, is conveniently situated close to major transport routes, a busy shopping district, and supermarkets, but still surprisingly quiet, making it an ideal option when considering affordable accommodation for business and leisure travelers alike. Whether you’re looking for a short term or long term stay, this property is happy to accommodate your individual needs. With clean facilities, Park Ave Residence is safe and secure with CCTV operating 24/7 and key card access.

Park Ave Residence specializes in offering an affordable, comfortable stay with privacy and convenience. The staff is devoted to bringing you the highest possible standard with a committed live-in manager leading the way, available on-site to provide assistance and advice.

The hassle has been take out of your stay with accommodation information available and the opportunity to make a reservation. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Park Ave Residence.
Mt Wellington Motel
Mt Wellington Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

0.96 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Mt Wellington Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mt Wellington Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, desk, alarm clock, fan, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mt Wellington Motel.
540 on Great South Motel
540 on Great South Motel
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

Guy at recetion was prepared to...

Michelle, New Zealand March 15, 2015

1.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 540 on Great South Motel is ideally situated in Otahuhu; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 7.4 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Papatoetoe Train Station, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

540 on Great South Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

38 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, telephone can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 540 on Great South Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Middlemore Motel
Middlemore Motel
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

Clean and modern look, great...

Catherine, New Zealand November 27, 2014

1.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Otahuhu, Middlemore Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. The excitement of the city center is only 1.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 19 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km). Middlemore Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Free parking. Great location....

Marea, New Zealand August 23, 2015

2.15 Km.

This 4-star Auckland hotel is just a 15-minute drive from both Auckland's city center and Auckland International Airport, making it an ideal checkpoint for travelers visiting the city. Each room is set with comfortable beds and equipped with standard amenities. For more leisure pleasures, Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre also boasts a gymnasium, running track, harbor cruises, outdoor swimming pool, and spa. This Auckland hotel is renowned for being its conference center and wedding arrangements. For dining options, simply travel to the center of town for a selection of local cuisines, or try out their exquisite on-site restaurant and bar. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre will attend to all of your daily needs while you enjoy all of what Auckland has to offer.
Sylvia Park Motel
Sylvia Park Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

cleam, kitchen equipment and...

Kim, Malaysia May 2, 2015

2.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Sylvia Park Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

At Sylvia Park Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Sylvia Park Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Walmsley Lodge Motel
Walmsley Lodge Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

 

2.37 Km.

Walmsley Lodge Motel, located in Auckland Airport, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 16.00 Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mangere Mountain, Dress Smart Factory Outlet Centre, Mt Smart Stadium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, alarm clock. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Walmsley Lodge Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Quest Highbrook
Quest Highbrook
Hotel Area: East Tamaki

 

2.48 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Quest Highbrook, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Quest Highbrook also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, dry cleaning, family room, elevator, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, kitchenette, microwave, seating area, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Quest Highbrook hits the spot in many ways.
Airport Travel Air Motel
Airport Travel Air Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Free airport transfer, clean and...

Moifung, Malaysia April 14, 2015

2.61 Km.

Well-positioned in Auckland Airport, Airport Travel Air Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. Situated only 14. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Mangere Mountain, Dress Smart Factory Outlet Centre, Mt Smart Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), table tennis, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Airport Travel Air Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
One Tree Hill Homestay
One Tree Hill Homestay
Hotel Area: Onehunga

 

2.65 Km.

Situated in Onehunga, One Tree Hill Homestay is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At One Tree Hill Homestay, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, wake-up service, soundproofing, extra long beds (> 2 meters), television LCD/plasma screen. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, One Tree Hill Homestay hits the spot in many ways.
Airport Harbour View Motel
Airport Harbour View Motel
Hotel Area: Onehunga

Comfort, Help of owners and...

Robert, New Zealand November 27, 2014

2.75 Km.

Well-positioned in Onehunga, Airport Harbour View Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Airport Harbour View Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, dry cleaning, car park, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, Airport Harbour View Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Western Ellerslie International
Best Western Ellerslie International
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

friendly staff, free parking,...

Tass, New Zealand April 11, 2015

2.77 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Best Western Ellerslie International. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ascot Hospital, Mt Smart Stadium, Mt Wellington.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Best Western International are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, postal service, printer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Best Western Ellerslie International the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint
SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

The shuttle to and from airport ....

Maree, New Zealand September 1, 2015

2.9 Km.

This charming SilverOak property is located in Mangere, offering accommodations to travelers near Auckland Airport. Having some of New Zealand’s finest vineyards and several golf courses nearby, SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint makes an excellent resting spot for lovers of both wine and golf. Their fully prepared, multi-purpose meeting room will ensure a successful business transaction. The property also boasts dry cleaning services, safe deposit facilities, 24-hour reception, and many other services that will ensure a comfortable and smooth stay. Whether you’re staying in Mangere for business or leisure purposes, SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint will surely accommodate all your needs.
Harbour View Cottage
Harbour View Cottage
Hotel Area: Onehunga

 

3 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Harbour View Cottage is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Harbour View Cottage, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, BBQ facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Harbour View Cottage apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), massage, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Harbour View Cottage is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel
Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

location to airport, clean...

Alexis, New Zealand July 25, 2015

3.09 Km.

Travelers visiting or venturing out of Mangere should consider this highly comfortable venue which is just a five-minute drive from Auckland's airport. Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel boasts a variety of room accommodations ranging from studio-sized units to family rooms, and several unique designer rooms are also available. Take the opportunity to rest in their sunny green lawn area filled with fruitful trees and other charming plantations. All rooms feature kitchen facilities, internet access, SKY TV, and other amenities that will provide convenience to houseguests. With such comfort and convenience, Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel is surely a great place to stay for the night in Mangere.
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Location, free shuttle,value for...

Lois, New Zealand August 18, 2015

3.09 Km.

Oakwood Manor Motor Inn is near the airport and just 20 minutes from the city center. Perfect for golf and wine enthusiasts, the hotel is also close to several golf courses and vineyards. The best way to travel around Auckland is in a taxi or a hired car. The hotel offers complimentary shuttle transfers to and from the airport. The Manor House Restaurant on-site serves dessert, but there are restaurants worth trying out in the town center. Making a booking at the Oakwood Manor Motor Inn is easy with our secure online booking form. Simply select your travel dates and press enter.
Kiwi Airport Backpackers
Kiwi Airport Backpackers
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Price of backpacker beds, close to...

Lea, Fiji August 10, 2015

3.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Kiwi Airport Backpackers is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Mangere Mountain, Butterfly Creek, Auckland International Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Kiwi Airport Backpackers, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Kiwi Airport Backpackers apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kiwi Airport Backpackers hits the spot in many ways.
Auckland Airport Kiwi Hotel
Auckland Airport Kiwi Hotel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

location, free airport shuttle and...

Stephen, Australia August 22, 2015

3.13 Km.

Just minutes from the airport, this contemporary hotel makes the perfect resting point for travelers arriving or leaving Auckland. There is a shuttle service to and from the airport. The property boasts well-appointed, modern hotel suites suited for today’s business traveler as well as dormitory options for backpackers and the budget-conscious. For visitors arriving late or leaving early, this airport hotel is either a friendly New Zealand welcome or a warm farewell. The in-house bar and restaurant serves contemporary kiwi cuisine and delicious local beers and wine in a relaxed atmosphere.
Sai Motels
Sai Motels
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Location, Comfort,Service from...

Ariel, New Zealand July 19, 2015

3.13 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Sai Motels, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Greenlane Train Station, Ascot Hospital, and Penrose Train Station give to this hotel a special charm. A short walk will lead you to the Chinese Consulate Visa Office and GO Rentals for your own transportation.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, and a family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities. Sai Motels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05