or

In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 475,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

1 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 53,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Westfield Train Station

Westfield Train Station is one of Auckland's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Westfield Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Westfield Train Station. Our Auckland city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Westfield Train Station.

Westfield Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Westfield Train Station

nearest hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Good service, helpful staff and...

Sathyanarayanan, India January 4, 2014

0.62 Km.

Perfectly and conveniently located to access attractions in Auckland, this charming hotel welcomes all guests with a top range of accommodation and a number of facilities. Mount Richmond Hotel is set in a friendly environment, opposite the serene park, offering well-designed room with standard amenities that you can expexct from. The hotel conference rooms are well-equipped with a top quality of facilities which make an excellent choice for any social occasions from wedding parties to trainings. Within a few minutes drive to Motorway and a kilometer away to Westfield Train Station, guests at the hotel can simply explore the town and stop by tourist spots and shopping places like Botanical Garden and Dressmart factory shops. Harbour cruises should be also marked as a must when travelling in Auckland. Comfort and convenience can be found at Mount Richmond Hotel.
540 on Great South Motel
540 on Great South Motel
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

Comfortable bed,handy location and...

Paul, New Zealand June 25, 2014

1.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Otahuhu, 540 on Great South Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. Only 7.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Otahuhu Train Station, Middlemore Train Station, Westfield Train Station give to this hotel a special charm.

540 on Great South Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

The ambiance of 540 on Great South Motel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, desk, internet access – LAN (charges apply) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make 540 on Great South Motel your home away from home.
Middlemore Motel
Middlemore Motel
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Middlemore Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 1.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Middlemore Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, car park, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Middlemore Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Middlemore Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Conference was held there, good...

Brian, New Zealand June 12, 2014

2.15 Km.

This 4-star Auckland hotel is just 15 minutes drive from both Auckland city center and Auckland International Airport, making it an ideal checkpoint for travelers visiting the city. Each room is set with comfortable beds and equipped with standard amenities. For more leisure pleasures, the hotel also boasts a gymnasium, running track, harbor cruises, outdoor swimming pool and spa. This Auckland hotel is renowned for being its conference center and wedding arrangements. For dining options, simply travel to the center of town for a selection of local cuisines, or tryout their exquisite onsite restaurant and bar. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre will attend to all of your daily needs while you enjoy all of what Auckland has to offer.
Sylvia Park Motel
Sylvia Park Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Handy to a main shopping Mall,...

Walter, New Zealand July 4, 2014

2.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Sylvia Park Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sylvia Park Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Walmsley Lodge Motel
Walmsley Lodge Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Friendly staff, close to the...

Lidewij, Netherlands March 16, 2014

2.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Walmsley Lodge Motel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 16.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 7 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mangere Mountain, Otahuhu Train Station, Westfield Train Station give to this hotel a special charm.

Walmsley Lodge Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, disabled facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities, including microwave, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Walmsley Lodge Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Airport Travel Air Motel
Airport Travel Air Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

at least airport shuttle existing,...

Jasmine, United Kingdom June 2, 2014

2.61 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Auckland Airport, Airport Travel Air Motel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, sightseeing hub of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mangere Mountain, Dress Smart Factory Outlet Centre, Mt Smart Stadium.

At Airport Travel Air Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Airport Travel Air Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Airport Harbour View Motel
Airport Harbour View Motel
Hotel Area: Onehunga

 

2.75 Km.

Well-positioned in Royal Oak, Airport Harbour View Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Airport Harbour View Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, dry cleaning, facilities for disabled guests, car park, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, microwave, kitchenette in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Airport Harbour View Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Best Western Ellerslie International
Best Western Ellerslie International
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Food, comfortable room and...

Diane, New Zealand May 12, 2014

2.77 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Best Western Ellerslie International. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ellerslie Train Station, Penrose Train Station, Ascot Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar/pub, room service, business center, restaurant, car park.

Guests can choose from 54 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Best Western Ellerslie International.
SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint
SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Easy access to airport, airport...

Christopher, Singapore July 3, 2014

2.9 Km.

This charming SilverOak property is located in Mangere, offering accommodations to travelers nearby Auckland Airport. Having some of New Zealand’s finest vineyards and several golf courses nearby, SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint makes an excellent resting spot for lovers of both wine and golf. Their fully prepared multi-purpose meeting room will ensure a successful business transaction. It also boasts dry cleaning services, safe deposit facilities, a 24 hour reception, and many other services that will ensure a comfortable and smooth stay. Whether you’re staying in Mangere for business or leisure purposes, SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint will surely accommodate to all your needs.
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

2.92 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mount Wellington, Ellerslie Highway Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

At Ellerslie Highway Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ellerslie Highway Motel.
Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel
Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

free shuttle service from airport...

Jian, New Zealand July 7, 2014

3.09 Km.

Travelers visiting or venturing out of Mangere should consider this highly comfortable venue which is just a five-minute drive from Auckland's airport. Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel boasts a variety of room accommodations ranging from studio-sized units to family rooms, and several unique designer rooms are also available. Take the opportunity to rest in their sunny green lawn area filled with fruitful trees and other charming plantations. All rooms feature kitchen facilities, internet access, SKY TV, and other amenities that will provide convenience to houseguests. With such comfort and convenience, Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel is surely a great place to stay for the night in Mangere.
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Very handy for the airport...

Sue, United Kingdom May 23, 2014

3.09 Km.

Oakwood Manor is near the airport and just 20 minutes from the city center. Perfect for golf and wine enthusiasts, the hotel is also close to several golf courses and vineyards. The best way to travel around Auckland is in a taci or a hired car. The hotel offers complimentary shuttle transfers to and from the airport. The Manor House Restaurant on-site serves dessert, but there are restaurants worth trying out in the town center. Making a booking at the Oakwood Manor Motor Inn is easy with our secure online booking form. Simply select your travel dates and press enter.
Kiwi Airport Backpackers
Kiwi Airport Backpackers
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

backpacker price, hoitel restaurant...

Carolyn, New Zealand June 7, 2014

3.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Kiwi Airport Backpackers is located in the Auckland Airport area of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mangere Mountain, Butterfly Creek, Auckland International Airport.

At Kiwi Airport Backpackers, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, laundry service, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kiwi Airport Backpackers hits the spot in many ways.
Auckland Airport Kiwi Hotel
Auckland Airport Kiwi Hotel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Cleanliness, modern amenities,...

Reubena, New Zealand July 23, 2014

3.13 Km.

Just minutes from the Airport, this contemporary hotel makes the perfect resting point for travelers arriving or leaving Auckland city. There is a shuttle service from the Airport and back to the hotel. The property boasts well-appointed, modern hotel suites, suited for today’s business traveler, as well as dormitory options for backpackers and the budget conscious. For visitors arriving late or leaving early, this airport hotel is either a friendly New Zealand welcome or a warm farewell, with the in-house bar and restaurant serving contemporary kiwi cuisine and delicious local beers and wine, in a relaxed atmosphere.
Sai Motels
Sai Motels
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

location, co-operative staff,...

Mary, New Zealand June 23, 2014

3.13 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Sai Motels, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Greenlane Train Station, Ascot Hospital, Penrose Train Station give to this hotel a special charm. A short walk will lead you to Chinese Consulate Visa Office and go rentals cars.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Sai Motels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Auckland Airport Lodge
Auckland Airport Lodge
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

kitchen, front door parking &...

Ernest, New Zealand May 3, 2014

3.27 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Auckland Airport Lodge is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

Auckland Airport Lodge also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Auckland Airport Lodge is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor Inn
Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

 

3.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor In is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 9.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor In also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor In apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor In the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Airport Gold Star Motel
Airport Gold Star Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

comfortable . a good supply of...

Justine, New Zealand February 28, 2014

3.35 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Auckland Airport, Airport Gold Star Motel enjoys a commanding position in the business, sightseeing, shopping hub of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

Airport Gold Star Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, family room, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Airport Gold Star Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Airport Manor Inn
Airport Manor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Close to airport, reasonable...

Wayne, New Zealand April 28, 2014

3.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Airport Manor Inn is ideally situated in Auckland Airport; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Airport Manor Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Family room, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, room service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Airport Manor Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa. Airport Manor Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02