or

In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Westfield Train Station

Auckland is known for interesting sites like Westfield Train Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Westfield Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Westfield Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Auckland are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Westfield Train Station.

Westfield Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Westfield Train Station

nearest hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

clean ,affordable prices and...

Masao, Japan December 15, 2014

0.62 Km.

Perfectly and conveniently located to access attractions in Auckland, this charming hotel welcomes all guests with a top range of accommodation and a number of facilities. Mount Richmond Hotel is set in a friendly environment, opposite the serene park, offering well-designed room with standard amenities that you can expexct from. The hotel conference rooms are well-equipped with a top quality of facilities which make an excellent choice for any social occasions from wedding parties to trainings. Within a few minutes drive to Motorway and a kilometer away to Westfield Train Station, guests at the hotel can simply explore the town and stop by tourist spots and shopping places like Botanical Garden and Dressmart factory shops. Harbour cruises should be also marked as a must when travelling in Auckland. Comfort and convenience can be found at Mount Richmond Hotel.
540 on Great South Motel
540 on Great South Motel
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

Comfortable bed,handy location and...

Paul, New Zealand June 25, 2014

1.08 Km.

Situated in Otahuhu, 540 on Great South Motel is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. The hotel lies 7.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 540 on Great South Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, luggage storage, laundry service, BBQ facilities, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide DVD/CD player, microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, fan to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 540 on Great South Motel.
Middlemore Motel
Middlemore Motel
Hotel Area: Other

Clean and modern look, great...

Catherine, New Zealand November 27, 2014

1.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Middlemore Motel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 1.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Middlemore Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, newspapers, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Middlemore Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

The staff, the room ( presidential...

Bob, United Kingdom November 23, 2014

2.15 Km.

This 4-star Auckland hotel is just a 15-minute drive from both Auckland's city center and Auckland International Airport, making it an ideal checkpoint for travelers visiting the city. Each room is set with comfortable beds and equipped with standard amenities. For more leisure pleasures, Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre also boasts a gymnasium, running track, harbor cruises, outdoor swimming pool, and spa. This Auckland hotel is renowned for being its conference center and wedding arrangements. For dining options, simply travel to the center of town for a selection of local cuisines, or try out their exquisite on-site restaurant and bar. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre will attend to all of your daily needs while you enjoy all of what Auckland has to offer.
Sylvia Park Motel
Sylvia Park Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Jimmy and the staff were...

Carmen, Australia September 14, 2014

2.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sylvia Park Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

Sylvia Park Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, BBQ facilities, car park, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km). Sylvia Park Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Walmsley Lodge Motel
Walmsley Lodge Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Friendly staff, close to the...

Lidewij, Netherlands March 16, 2014

2.37 Km.

Walmsley Lodge Motel, located in Auckland Airport, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 16.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 7 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mangere Mountain, Dress Smart Factory Outlet Centre, Mt Smart Stadium.

At Walmsley Lodge Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides laundry service, car park, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Walmsley Lodge Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Airport Travel Air Motel
Airport Travel Air Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Cost, cleanliness, and overall...

Timothy, United States December 7, 2014

2.61 Km.

Airport Travel Air Motel, located in Auckland Airport, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 14. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Mangere Mountain, Dress Smart Factory Outlet Centre, Mt Smart Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Airport Travel Air Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include room service, tours, airport transfer, babysitting, smoking area.

Airport Travel Air Motel is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, seating area, desk, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), garden, table tennis. Airport Travel Air Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Airport Harbour View Motel
Airport Harbour View Motel
Hotel Area: Onehunga

Comfort, Help of owners and...

Robert, New Zealand November 27, 2014

2.75 Km.

Well-positioned in Onehunga, Airport Harbour View Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Airport Harbour View Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, dry cleaning, car park, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, Airport Harbour View Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Western Ellerslie International
Best Western Ellerslie International
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

clean, acctable internet speed,...

Desmon, Malaysia October 24, 2014

2.77 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Best Western Ellerslie International, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, Mt Smart Stadium, Mt Wellington.

At Best Western Ellerslie International, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy babysitting, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, car park, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of Best Western Ellerslie International is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless (charges apply), television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Ellerslie International hits the spot in many ways.
SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint
SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

friendly staff, great location and...

Darryn, New Zealand December 3, 2014

2.9 Km.

This charming SilverOak property is located in Mangere, offering accommodations to travelers nearby Auckland Airport. Having some of New Zealand’s finest vineyards and several golf courses nearby, SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint makes an excellent resting spot for lovers of both wine and golf. Their fully prepared multi-purpose meeting room will ensure a successful business transaction. It also boasts dry cleaning services, safe deposit facilities, a 24 hour reception, and many other services that will ensure a comfortable and smooth stay. Whether you’re staying in Mangere for business or leisure purposes, SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint will surely accommodate to all your needs.
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

2.92 Km.

Ellerslie Highway Motel, located in Mount Wellington, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

At Ellerslie Highway Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as DVD/CD player, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, shower, separate dining area which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ellerslie Highway Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel
Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Great place to relax after our 30...

Stuart, United Kingdom December 5, 2014

3.09 Km.

Travelers visiting or venturing out of Mangere should consider this highly comfortable venue which is just a five-minute drive from Auckland's airport. Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel boasts a variety of room accommodations ranging from studio-sized units to family rooms, and several unique designer rooms are also available. Take the opportunity to rest in their sunny green lawn area filled with fruitful trees and other charming plantations. All rooms feature kitchen facilities, internet access, SKY TV, and other amenities that will provide convenience to houseguests. With such comfort and convenience, Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel is surely a great place to stay for the night in Mangere.
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Very handy for the airport...

Sue, United Kingdom May 23, 2014

3.09 Km.

Oakwood Manor Motor Inn is near the airport and just 20 minutes from the city center. Perfect for golf and wine enthusiasts, the hotel is also close to several golf courses and vineyards. The best way to travel around Auckland is in a taxi or a hired car. The hotel offers complimentary shuttle transfers to and from the airport. The Manor House Restaurant on-site serves dessert, but there are restaurants worth trying out in the town center. Making a booking at the Oakwood Manor Motor Inn is easy with our secure online booking form. Simply select your travel dates and press enter.
Kiwi Airport Backpackers
Kiwi Airport Backpackers
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Receptionist was friendly although...

Rose, New Zealand September 29, 2014

3.12 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Kiwi Airport Backpackers is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mangere Mountain, Butterfly Creek, Auckland International Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kiwi Airport Backpackers is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, car park, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (charges apply), kitchenette, microwave, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kiwi Airport Backpackers.
Auckland Airport Kiwi Hotel
Auckland Airport Kiwi Hotel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Close to airport, cheap shuttle,...

Oriel, New Zealand December 13, 2014

3.13 Km.

Just minutes from the Airport, this contemporary hotel makes the perfect resting point for travelers arriving or leaving Auckland city. There is a shuttle service from the Airport and back to the hotel. The property boasts well-appointed, modern hotel suites, suited for today’s business traveler, as well as dormitory options for backpackers and the budget conscious. For visitors arriving late or leaving early, this airport hotel is either a friendly New Zealand welcome or a warm farewell, with the in-house bar and restaurant serving contemporary kiwi cuisine and delicious local beers and wine, in a relaxed atmosphere.
Sai Motels
Sai Motels
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

location, co-operative staff,...

Mary, New Zealand June 23, 2014

3.13 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Sai Motels, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Greenlane Train Station, Ascot Hospital, Penrose Train Station give to this hotel a special charm. A short walk will lead you to Chinese Consulate Visa Office and go rentals cars.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Sai Motels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Auckland Airport Lodge
Auckland Airport Lodge
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Location, quietness, park outside...

Bruce, Australia November 5, 2014

3.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Auckland Airport, Auckland Airport Lodge is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

Auckland Airport Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, smoking area, facilities for disabled guests, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Auckland Airport Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor Inn
Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Airport pickup, cleanliness, staff...

Maurice, New Zealand October 23, 2014

3.35 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor In guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Auckland for business or pleasure. Only 9.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor In offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, babysitting, dry cleaning, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include telephone, hair dryer, refrigerator, seating area, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, golf course (within 3 km). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor In.
Airport Gold Star Motel
Airport Gold Star Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

comfortable . a good supply of...

Justine, New Zealand February 28, 2014

3.35 Km.

Built in , Airport Gold Star Motel is a distinct addition to Auckland and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just from the city center and 3 Km from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Airport Gold Star Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service, BBQ facilities, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub, coffee/tea maker, shower, kitchenette to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, garden, children's playground. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Airport Gold Star Motel.
Airport Manor Inn
Airport Manor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

cleanliness, friendly staff,...

Rosemary, New Zealand December 1, 2014

3.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Airport Manor Inn is located in the Auckland Airport area of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

At Airport Manor Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, smoking area, dry cleaning, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include fan, non smoking rooms, bathtub, DVD/CD player, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km), spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Airport Manor Inn.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02