In and around Auckland
Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Westfield Train Station

Auckland is known for interesting sites like Westfield Train Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Westfield Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Westfield Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Auckland city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Westfield Train Station.

Westfield Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Westfield Train Station

nearest hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Friendly staff. Spa pool. Clean...

Judi, New Zealand November 23, 2015

0.62 Km.

Perfectly and conveniently located to access attractions in Auckland, this charming hotel welcomes all guests with a top range of accommodation and a number of facilities. Mount Richmond Hotel is set in a friendly environment, opposite the serene park, offering well-designed rooms with standard amenities that you can expect. The hotel's conference rooms are well equipped with top quality facilities which make an excellent choice for any social occasions from wedding parties to trainings. Within a few minutes drive to the motorway and a kilometer away to Westfield Train Station, guests can simply explore the town and stop by tourist spots and shopping places like Botanical Garden and Dressmart factory shops. Harbor cruises should be also marked as a must-when travelling in Auckland. Comfort and convenience can be found at Mount Richmond Hotel.
Park Ave Residence
Park Ave Residence
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

 

0.87 Km.

Park Ave Residence, located in central Otahuhu, is conveniently situated close to major transport routes, a busy shopping district, and supermarkets, but still surprisingly quiet, making it an ideal option when considering affordable accommodation for business and leisure travelers alike. Whether you’re looking for a short term or long term stay, this property is happy to accommodate your individual needs. With clean facilities, Park Ave Residence is safe and secure with CCTV operating 24/7 and key card access.

Park Ave Residence specializes in offering an affordable, comfortable stay with privacy and convenience. The staff is devoted to bringing you the highest possible standard with a committed live-in manager leading the way, available on-site to provide assistance and advice.

The hassle has been take out of your stay with accommodation information available and the opportunity to make a reservation. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Park Ave Residence.
Mt Wellington Motel
Mt Wellington Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

0.96 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Mt Wellington Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mt Wellington Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, desk, alarm clock, fan, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mt Wellington Motel.
540 on Great South Motel
540 on Great South Motel
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

Guy at recetion was prepared to...

Michelle, New Zealand March 15, 2015

1.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 540 on Great South Motel is ideally situated in Otahuhu; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 7.4 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Papatoetoe Train Station, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

540 on Great South Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

38 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, telephone can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 540 on Great South Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Middlemore Motel
Middlemore Motel
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

 

1.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Otahuhu, Middlemore Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. The excitement of the city center is only 1.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 19 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km). Middlemore Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Grange Motor Lodge
Grange Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Manukau

 

2.09 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Grange Motor Lodge is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. Situated only 17Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grange Motor Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, daily housekeeping, car park, babysitting.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grange Motor Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

We loved the quality of food,...

Claire, New Zealand December 13, 2015

2.15 Km.

This 4-star Auckland hotel is just a 15-minute drive from both Auckland's city center and Auckland International Airport, making it an ideal checkpoint for travelers visiting the city. Each room is set with comfortable beds and equipped with standard amenities. For more leisure pleasures, Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre also boasts a gymnasium, running track, harbor cruises, outdoor swimming pool, and spa. This Auckland hotel is renowned for being its conference center and wedding arrangements. For dining options, simply travel to the center of town for a selection of local cuisines, or try out their exquisite on-site restaurant and bar. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre will attend to all of your daily needs while you enjoy all of what Auckland has to offer.
Sylvia Park Motel
Sylvia Park Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

cleam, kitchen equipment and...

Kim, Malaysia May 2, 2015

2.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sylvia Park Motel is located in the Mount Wellington area of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sylvia Park Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km). When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Sylvia Park Motel your home away from home.
Walmsley Lodge Motel
Walmsley Lodge Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

 

2.37 Km.

Walmsley Lodge Motel, located in Auckland Airport, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 16.00 Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mangere Mountain, Dress Smart Factory Outlet Centre, Mt Smart Stadium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, alarm clock. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Walmsley Lodge Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Quest Highbrook
Quest Highbrook
Hotel Area: East Tamaki

 

2.48 Km.

Quest Highbrook offers free WiFi and a tour desk. All accommodation includes an iPod docking station and a flat-screen TV with over 60 movies on demand. Manukau town centre is a 10-minute drive away. The tour desk can provide information on local attractions as well as limousine bookings. A business centre, dry cleaning service and 24-hour on-site management is available. All apartments provide a kitchen or kitchenette with a stove, dishwasher and tea/coffee making facilities. The bathroom includes a hairdryer and free toiletries. Quest Highbrook is situated in Highbrook, a business area south of Auckland, 9 minutes’ drive from Sylvia Park and Botany Village Shopping Centre. It is 12 minutes’ drive from Rainbows End Theme Park. Auckland Centre and International Airport are 20 minutes’ drive away.
Airport Travel Air Motel
Airport Travel Air Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Bed suites, airport transfers,...

Amanda, New Zealand February 3, 2016

2.61 Km.

Well-positioned in Auckland Airport, Airport Travel Air Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. Situated only 14. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Mangere Mountain, Dress Smart Factory Outlet Centre, Mt Smart Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), table tennis, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Airport Travel Air Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
One Tree Hill Homestay
One Tree Hill Homestay
Hotel Area: Onehunga

 

2.65 Km.

One Tree Hill Homestay is situated in the Onehunga district in Auckland, 1.4 km from Mount Smart Stadium. Free private parking is available on site. Views of the mountains, river or garden are featured in certain rooms. One Tree Hill Homestay features free WiFi throughout the property. There is a shared kitchen at the property. Ellerslie Events Centre is 2.3 km from One Tree Hill Homestay, while Ellerslie Racecourse is 2.3 km away. Auckland Airport is 11 km from the property.
Airport Harbour View Motel
Airport Harbour View Motel
Hotel Area: Onehunga

 

2.75 Km.

Well-positioned in Onehunga, Airport Harbour View Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Airport Harbour View Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like a family room, dry cleaning, car park, facilities for disabled guests, and laundry service.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, Airport Harbour View Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Western Ellerslie International
Best Western Ellerslie International
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

friendly staff, free parking,...

Tass, New Zealand April 11, 2015

2.77 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Best Western Ellerslie International is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ascot Hospital, Mt Smart Stadium, Mt Wellington.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Western Ellerslie International is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, postal service.

Best Western Ellerslie International is home to 54 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Ellerslie International hits the spot in many ways.
SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint
SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Location - quite close to both...

Ian, United Kingdom January 10, 2016

2.9 Km.

This charming SilverOak property is located in Mangere, offering accommodations to travelers near Auckland Airport. Having some of New Zealand’s finest vineyards and several golf courses nearby, SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint makes an excellent resting spot for lovers of both wine and golf. Their fully prepared, multi-purpose meeting room will ensure a successful business transaction. The property also boasts dry cleaning services, safe deposit facilities, 24-hour reception, and many other services that will ensure a comfortable and smooth stay. Whether you’re staying in Mangere for business or leisure purposes, SilverOaks Inn Silverpoint will surely accommodate all your needs.
Harbour View Cottage
Harbour View Cottage
Hotel Area: Onehunga

 

3 Km.

Offering free WiFi, Harbour View Cottage is located in Auckland. Your cottage features a patio offering garden views and a kitchenette. Guests enjoy free on-site parking. Harbour View Cottage is 7 minutes' walk from Onehunga's shops and restaurants. It is 7 minutes' drive from Mount Smart Stadium and ASB Showgrounds. It is 12 minutes' drive from Auckland Airport. This air-conditioned cottage has a lounge area with a sofa, a flat-screen TV and a DVD player. You can dine outdoors on your patio overlooking the garden. There is a private bathroom with a bathtub or shower, a hairdryer and free toiletries. At Harbour View Cottage you will find a free shuttle service, BBQ facilities and luggage storage. An array of activities can be enjoyed on site or in the surroundings, including golfing and cycling. The property offers free parking.
Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel
Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Shuttle bus too and from motel,...

Mabyn, Canada February 3, 2016

3.09 Km.

Travelers visiting or venturing out of Mangere should consider this highly comfortable venue which is just a five-minute drive from Auckland's airport. Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel boasts a variety of room accommodations ranging from studio-sized units to family rooms, and several unique designer rooms are also available. Take the opportunity to rest in their sunny green lawn area filled with fruitful trees and other charming plantations. All rooms feature kitchen facilities, internet access, SKY TV, and other amenities that will provide convenience to houseguests. With such comfort and convenience, Auckland Airport Kiwi Motel is surely a great place to stay for the night in Mangere.
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Helpful staff. Clean room....

Maria, Australia October 31, 2015

3.09 Km.

Oakwood Manor Motor Inn is near the airport and just 20 minutes from the city center. Perfect for golf and wine enthusiasts, the hotel is also close to several golf courses and vineyards. The best way to travel around Auckland is in a taxi or a hired car. The hotel offers complimentary shuttle transfers to and from the airport. The Manor House Restaurant on-site serves dessert, but there are restaurants worth trying out in the town center. Making a booking at the Oakwood Manor Motor Inn is easy with our secure online booking form. Simply select your travel dates and press enter.
Kiwi Airport Backpackers
Kiwi Airport Backpackers
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Location, friendly staff, $5...

Yuki, Japan December 13, 2015

3.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Kiwi Airport Backpackers is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Mangere Mountain, Butterfly Creek, Auckland International Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Kiwi Airport Backpackers, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Kiwi Airport Backpackers apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kiwi Airport Backpackers hits the spot in many ways.
Auckland Airport Kiwi Hotel
Auckland Airport Kiwi Hotel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Long distance to both the airport...

Xuecheng, Singapore December 16, 2015

3.13 Km.

Just minutes from the airport, this contemporary hotel makes the perfect resting point for travelers arriving or leaving Auckland. There is a shuttle service to and from the airport. The property boasts well-appointed, modern hotel suites suited for today’s business traveler as well as dormitory options for backpackers and the budget-conscious. For visitors arriving late or leaving early, this airport hotel is either a friendly New Zealand welcome or a warm farewell. The in-house bar and restaurant serves contemporary kiwi cuisine and delicious local beers and wine in a relaxed atmosphere.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01