In and around Amsterdam

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wibautstraat Metro Station

Wibautstraat Metro Station is one of Amsterdam's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Wibautstraat Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Bastion Hotel Amsterdam Amstel and Volkshotel Amsterdam.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Wibautstraat Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Amsterdam city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Wibautstraat Metro Station.

Wibautstraat Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wibautstraat Metro Station

nearest hotel
The Student Hotel Amsterdam City
The Student Hotel Amsterdam City
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

The gym Struppwaffels on...

Sandy, 0 August 30, 2016

0.03 Km.

The Student Hotel Amsterdam City offers design accommodation within 15 minutes walking distance of the city centre. Explore the city and its hotspots by foot or public transport, since Metro Station Wibautstraat is right outside the hotel. Several restaurants and clubs in the neighborhood to provide entertainment. Free WiFi is offered. Each room of The Student Hotel Amsterdam City features an en suite. There is a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The gym can be used for free. Extras include communal spaces such as a library, work places and café. The vintage market at Waterlooplein in only 3 minutes away by metro and an 8 minute walk will get you to the up-and-coming Oost (east) where you will find bars and restaurants. The nearest airport is Schiphol Airport, 20 km from The Student Hotel Amsterdam City.
Volkshotel Amsterdam
Volkshotel Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

Interior design, cleanliness,...

Stephanie, Singapore March 28, 2016

0.07 Km.

Volkshotel Amsterdam, located in Oost / Watergraafsmeer, Amsterdam, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Volkshotel Amsterdam, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, laptop safe box, shower to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Volkshotel Amsterdam is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
B&B bij de Amstel
B&B bij de Amstel
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

Location is excellent, right next...

Anonymous, 0 August 30, 2016

0.1 Km.

Situated only 60 metres from the Amstel canal, Amsterdam Amstel Apartment is a self-catering accommodation located in Amsterdam. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 1.1 km from Carre Theatre and 1.6 km from Heineken Experience. The apartment will provide you with a seating area. Complete with a microwave, the dining area also has a refrigerator and an electric kettle. Private bathroom also comes with a shower. Extras include a sofa, bed linen and ironing facilities. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Rembrandtplein (1.9 km) and Artis Royal Zoo (1.7 km). Schiphol Airport is located 17.1 km from the property.
Amazing loft on the Amstel
Amazing loft on the Amstel
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

 

0.12 Km.

Set in Amsterdam, this apartment is 1.1 km from Carre Theatre. The apartment is 1.3 km from Heineken Experience. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. There is a dining area and a kitchenette as well as a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV is offered. Rembrandtplein is 1.7 km from Amazing loft on the Amstel, while Rijksmuseum is 1.8 km away. The nearest airport is Schiphol Airport, 11 km from the property.
Apartment Swammerdam
Apartment Swammerdam
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

 

0.2 Km.

Apartment Swammerdam offers accommodation in Amsterdam, 700 metres from Carre Theatre. The apartment is 1.1 km from Heineken Experience. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. There is a seating area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave. Towels and bed linen are available in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Rembrandtplein is 1.3 km from Apartment Swammerdam, while Flower Market is 1.5 km from the property. Schiphol Airport is 11 km away.
Designers Retreat
Designers Retreat
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

 

0.2 Km.

Amstelview Amsterdam
Amstelview Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

 

0.22 Km.

Houseboat Ark van Amstel
Houseboat Ark van Amstel
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

We loved the idea of staying on a...

Richard, 0 August 30, 2016

0.22 Km.

Just outside of the historic centre this house boat offers functional accommodations with free Wi-Fi and a wide view over the Amstel River. Each accommodation has a parquet floor with white walls which are decorated with photos of Amsterdam. The bathroom contains a shower. Several lunchrooms, cafes and restaurants are located in the direct surroundings of Ark van Amstel. Public transport station Weesperplein provides direct access to Central Station and Leidseplein in 5 minutes. It also gives access to Museum Square and Rembrandtplein.
Room with a View B&B
Room with a View B&B
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

3 mins walk to metro and 10 mins...

Ham, 0 August 30, 2016

0.25 Km.

Room with a View B&B is located in Amsterdam and offers a guest room with free WiFi access. It is only 850 metres from metro station Amstel Station with direct access to Central Station in 10 minutes. The guest room here will provide you with cable TV and a seating area. Bathroom facilities are shared. You can enjoy a city view from the room. Each morning breakfast is served with freshly baked bread, scones and muffins. The bed and breakfast is 1.6 km from Royal Theater Carre, 2.2 km from Heineken Experience and 2.7 km from Amsterdam RAI Convention Centre. Schiphol Airport is 18.6 km away.
Hotelboat IDEAAL
Hotelboat IDEAAL
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

I can highly recommend this...

Thomas, 0 August 30, 2016

0.26 Km.

Hotelboat IDEAAL borders the Amstel River in the lively De Pijp district of Amsterdam. There is a charming sun deck with picturesque views on the water. The studio has a computer with free internet access, climate control and a cosy woodstove for winter evenings. The sundeck has a table and chairs where you can read a book during summer and spring. You can prepare meals yourself in your own kitchenette that comes with a microwave/oven, refrigerator, a tea/coffee maker and toaster.The surrounding area has a large variety of restaurants and cafés. From Hotelboat IDEAAL, you have direct access to the Museumplein with the famous van Gogh Museum by taking tram 12 from the Amsteldijk tram stop. You can reach the Amstel Station within an 8-minute walk.
Amsterdam Terrace Apartment
Amsterdam Terrace Apartment
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

Guido was so lovely, really looked...

Claire, 0 August 30, 2016

0.28 Km.

Amsterdam Terrace Apartment offers accommodation in Amsterdam. The unit is 800 metres from Carre Theatre. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV is provided. Heineken Experience is 1.5 km from Amsterdam Terrace Apartment, while Rembrandtplein is 1.5 km away. Schiphol Airport is 12 km from the property.
Oosterpark Kruger Garden
Oosterpark Kruger Garden
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

Wonderful place to stay with...

Fernanda, 0 August 30, 2016

0.32 Km.

Oosterpark Kruger Garden is a self-catering accommodation with free WiFi located in Amsterdam. The property is 1.7 km from Royal Theater Carre and 2.4 km from Heineken Experience. The apartment will provide you with a TV, a balcony and a patio.There is a full kitchen with a microwave and an oven. The private bathroom has a bath/shower combination and a hairdryer. At Oosterpark Kruger Garden you will find a garden and a terrace. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Rembrandtplein (2.6 km) and Flower Market (3 km). Schiphol Airport is located 19 km from the property.
Amstel Delight Apartments
Amstel Delight Apartments
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Amstel Delight Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Amsterdam. The excitement of the city center is only 2,3km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The ambiance of Amstel Delight Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Amstel Delight Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Holland Style Apartment
Holland Style Apartment
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

Patty is a great host. She made...

Guilhermemf, 0 August 30, 2016

0.32 Km.

Holland Style Apartment offers pet-friendly accommodation in Amsterdam, 800 metres from Heineken Experience and 800 metres from Carre Theatre. The apartment is 1.3 km from Rembrandtplein. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The kitchen has an oven, a microwave and a toaster, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. A flat-screen TV with cable channels is offered. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Rijksmuseum is 1.4 km from Holland Style Apartment, while Flower Market is 1.5 km from the property. Schiphol Airport is 11 km away.
Amstel Riverview
Amstel Riverview
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

Quite centrally located, good...

Petr, 0 August 30, 2016

0.36 Km.

This guest accomodation offers rooms with a garden or Amstel River view in the centre of Amsterdam, only 110 metres from Amsteldijk tram stop. Amstel Riverview offers free Wi-Fi and a fully-equipped communal kitchen. Each of the rooms at Riverview includes flat-screen cable TV with a DVD player. There is a shared bathroom and a shared toilet. Coffee and tea making facilities are also provided. Amstel Riverview is less than a 15-minute walk from the Koninklijk Theatre Carré and the Heineken Experience. The famous Albert Cuyp market is 650 metres from the property. The Rijksmuseum is 1.5km away.
The Hudson
The Hudson
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.37 Km.

Luxury Hemony Apartment
Luxury Hemony Apartment
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

 

0.41 Km.

Hemony Apartment is a self-catering accommodation located in Amsterdam. The property is 500 metres from Heineken Experience and 1 km from Royal Theater Carre. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Rijksmuseum (1 km) and Van Gogh Museum (1.2 km).Schiphol Airport is located 10 km away.
Hotel Flipper
Hotel Flipper
Hotel Area: Zuideramstel

 

0.41 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than Hotel Flipper. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Gemeentearchief, Former Town Hall of Nieuwer-Amstel, Nirvana within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Flipper, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Flipper is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, heating, wake-up service, desk, alarm clock are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Flipper.
Trendy City Retreat
Trendy City Retreat
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

 

0.41 Km.

Trendy City Retreat is an apartment situated in Amsterdam, 800 metres from Carre Theatre. The apartment is 1.4 km from Rembrandtplein. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The unit is fitted with a kitchen. A TV is offered. Heineken Experience is 1.6 km from Trendy City Retreat, while Flower Market is 1.7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Schiphol Airport, 12 km from the property.
Hotel Atlantis Amsterdam
Hotel Atlantis Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Oud Zuid

The hotel had friendly and helpful...

Jacob, Australia December 8, 2015

0.41 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing area of Amsterdam city, Hotel Atlantis Amsterdam provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 7.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as House with the Gnomes, Upstream Gallery, Former Town Hall of Nieuwer-Amstel.

Hotel Atlantis Amsterdam offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Atlantis Amsterdam the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Amsterdam.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A03