or

In and around Surabaya

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wonokromo Railway Station

Surabaya is famous for popular attractions like Wonokromo Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Wonokromo Railway Station, from the friendly Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya to the luxurious The Alana Hotel Surabaya.

Reservations for hotels close to Wonokromo Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Surabaya city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Wonokromo Railway Station.

Wonokromo Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wonokromo Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Fortuna
Hotel Fortuna
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, business, shopping district of Surabaya, Hotel Fortuna is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Fortuna.
Novotel Surabaya Hotel
Novotel Surabaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Good location, value for money,...

Lucky, Indonesia April 11, 2015

0.49 Km.

The Novotel chain has a reputation the world over, and this one in Surabaya is no exception. Nearby attractions include the famous Historic Monument, French Cultural Center, and the Surabaya Botanical Gardens. The in-house restaurant serves excellent food, plus there are a multitude of choices available in the surrounding area. Guests will find this to be an escape from the noise and hustle of the city where you can relax and allow the staff to take care of all your needs. Children are taken care of as well with a special food menu and the Dolfi Kids Club to keep them entertained. Very affordable rates, as well as a wonderful swimming pool and manicured gardens, make this an oasis in the bustling city of Surabaya.
Hotel Oval
Hotel Oval
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

spacious room, moderate room rate,...

Niken, Indonesia February 11, 2015

0.52 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Oval is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum Mpu Tantular, Surabaya Zoo, Consulate of France.

At Hotel Oval, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Oval is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
Krowi Inn
Krowi Inn
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Very Clean, Staff very polite and...

Koh, Malaysia March 17, 2015

0.6 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya Center, Krowi Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. The hotel is close to everything which travelers could possibly need. To name a few of those destinations, there are bus stations (Terminal Joyoboyo), cheap eateries, convenience stores, ATMs, post office, places of interest such as ZOO, Sutos mall, or Ciputra World.

The facilities and services provided by Krowi Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, all air conditioned and non-smoking, including spring bed and bed sheet of high quality, hot water shower, personal locker, Wi-Fi in rooms and public area, and drinking water. Common areas feature LED television with cable channels. Breakfast is available in the surrounding area at very budget friendly price. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Krowi Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
Grand Darmo Suite
Grand Darmo Suite
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Reasonable Price, Good Service,...

Cha, Indonesia April 30, 2015

0.7 Km.

Built in 2013, Grand Darmo Suite is the first hotel in Surabaya featuring an interactive TV in the room. You can do many things from your room such as watch movies, video clips, and order room service. Well placed in the prime location, Juanda International Airport can be reached within 25 minutes, and famous city attractions and shopping malls like Surabaya Town Square and Ciputra World are just 10 minutes away. This modern, luxury hotel features 200 rooms designed with the perfect combination of contemporary architecture and chic, stylish, and exciting interior. All rooms are well equipped with a kitchenette, 32" LED TV with international channels, a coffee/tea maker, microwave, and Wi-Fi internet access. Relaxing recreations are provided such as a fitness center, swimming pool, and massage service. Other facilities like a restaurant, drug store, and wide parking area are also available to comfort guests. This luxurious Grand Darmo Suite ensures that guests will surely have a memorable time.
TS Suites Surabaya
TS Suites Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Near a big mall, good location,...

Benson, Singapore February 25, 2015

0.71 Km.

TS Suites Surabaya, located in Surabaya Center, Surabaya, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 4. Km from the city center and 15. Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

TS Suites Surabaya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of TS Suites Surabaya is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's fitness center, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, TS Suites Surabaya hits the spot in many ways.
Rumah Utama
Rumah Utama
Hotel Area: Jemursari

 

0.82 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Surabaya, Rumah Utama is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Rumah Utama, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides shared kitchen, car hire, shared lounge/TV area, car park, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Rumah Utama.
Savira Guest House
Savira Guest House
Hotel Area: Jemursari

 

0.93 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Savira Guest House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Savira Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, car park, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, refrigerator, telephone, seating area, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the Savira Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Apartemen Puncak Marina
Apartemen Puncak Marina
Hotel Area: Jemursari

 

1.14 Km.

When visiting Surabaya, you'll feel right at home at Apartemen Puncak Marina, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartemen Puncak Marina also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, car park, laundry service, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find toiletries, wake-up service, refrigerator, balcony/terrace, shower. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, tennis courts, outdoor pool, garden, table tennis, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Surabaya, make Apartemen Puncak Marina your home away from home.
Quest Hotel Surabaya
Quest Hotel Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Nice hotel, cozy bed and helpful...

Weng, Malaysia March 27, 2015

1.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Surabaya Center, Quest Hotel Surabaya enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, shopping hub of Surabaya. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Quest Hotel Surabaya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, indoor pool, spa, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the Quest Hotel Surabaya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Alana Hotel Surabaya
The Alana Hotel Surabaya
Hotel Area: Jemursari

The shower room with the glass...

Nicko, Indonesia April 12, 2015

1.27 Km.

Conveniently located in Surabaya, The Alana Hotel Surabaya is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 01.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Royal Plaza Surabaya, Marina Plaza, Brawijaya Golf.

The Alana Hotel Surabaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, spa, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the The Alana Hotel Surabaya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Artotel Surabaya
Artotel Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

nice interior design, nice food,...

Astari, Indonesia April 29, 2015

1.28 Km.

Artotel Surabaya, located in Surabaya Center, Surabaya, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Artotel Surabaya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Safety deposit boxes, shops, valet parking, airport transfer, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Artotel Surabaya apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Artotel Surabaya.
IKIRU to live Hotel
IKIRU to live Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Very fast wifi, excellent...

Khairul, Malaysia April 10, 2015

1.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, IKIRU to live Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Rumah Sakit Jiwa, Keputran Market, Pasar Keputran.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, tours.

IKIRU to live Hotel is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at IKIRU to live Hotel.
Mercure Surabaya Hotel
Mercure Surabaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Nice and comfortable room,...

Herman, Indonesia February 10, 2015

1.31 Km.

This renovated, luxury hotel is the answer to those seeking a stylish lodging quarter that prioritizes comfort and convenience. The 126 well-equipped rooms at Mercure Surabaya Hotel are categorized into an array of room configurations to suit all types of discerning travelers. Whether traveling on business or for pleasure, this hotel has something that will please potential guests. Located on Jalan Raya Darmo, the center of Surabaya, guests are not too far from the many attractions in the area, namely the Surabaya Zoo and Plaza Tunjungan - the city's biggest shopping center. For those preferring to stay indoors, there are countless facilities to take advantage of like the 24-hour coffee shop, an outdoor swimming pool, a fitness center, a spa, and two restaurants to choose from. At Mercure Surabaya Hotel, the rates are affordable, the location is ideal, and security and comfort are second-to-none.
H.O.M.E Guest House
H.O.M.E Guest House
Hotel Area: Jemursari

Great value for money, clean, staff...

Grace, Indonesia September 6, 2014

1.36 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Surabaya, look no further than H.O.M.E Guest House. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: International Hospital Surabaya, Rumah Sakit International Surabaya, Marina Plaza.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, concierge, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

The ambiance of H.O.M.E Guest House is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, desk, refrigerator, mini bar, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the children's playground, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at H.O.M.E Guest House.
Hotel Paprica 1
Hotel Paprica 1
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

1.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Surabaya, Hotel Paprica 1 is the perfect choice. Only 20. Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Rumah Sakit Jiwa, Keputran Market, Pasar Keputran.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Paprica 1 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

20 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, television can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Paprica 1 is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Pasah Asih
Hotel Pasah Asih
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

1.39 Km.

Each of the 28 rooms at this 1-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Some of the features you'll enjoy are television, air conditioning, shower. This excellent hotel in Surabaya also has meeting facilities, 24hr room service, restaurant. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. To make your reservation at Hotel Pasah Asih, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Luxpoint Hotel Surabaya
Luxpoint Hotel Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

1.39 Km.

Built in 2015, Luxpoint Hotel Surabaya is a distinct addition to Surabaya and a smart choice for travelers. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Luxpoint Hotel Surabaya is an excellent choice for your stay in Surabaya.
Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya
Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya
Hotel Area: Jemursari

Very Clean, Good Price, Good...

Lejiu, Indonesia December 26, 2014

1.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. The excitement of the city center is only 7.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, car park, ATM/cash machine on site, newspapers, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya hits the spot in many ways.
Pondok Asri Family Guest House
Pondok Asri Family Guest House
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

1.41 Km.

Pondok Asri Family Guest House, located in Surabaya Center, Surabaya, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Pondok Asri Family Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, telephone, seating area, shower, television. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Pondok Asri Family Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02