or

In and around Surabaya

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wonokromo Railway Station

Wonokromo Railway Station is just one of Surabaya's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Wonokromo Railway Station, from the friendly H.O.M.E Guest House to the luxurious The Alana Hotel Surabaya.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Wonokromo Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Surabaya city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Wonokromo Railway Station.

Wonokromo Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wonokromo Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Fortuna
Hotel Fortuna
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.43 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Surabaya, look no further than Hotel Fortuna. Only 6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Fortuna is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, coffee shop, 24-hour room service, restaurant, car park.

Guests can choose from 102 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Fortuna is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
Novotel Surabaya Hotel
Novotel Surabaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Large, Clean and Comfortable Room,...

Sucipto, Indonesia March 31, 2014

0.49 Km.

The Novotel chain has a reputation the world over, and this one in Surabaya is not an exception. Nearby attractions include the famous Historic Monument, French Cultural Center, and the Surabaya Botanical Gardens. The in-house restaurant serves excellent food, plus there are a multitude of choices available in the surrounding area. Guests will find this to be an escape from the noise and hustle of the city, relax and allow the staff to take care of all needs at the Novotel Surabaya. Children are well taken care of as well, with a special food menu and the Dolfi Kids Club to keep them entertained. Very affordable rates as well as a wonderful swimming pool and manicured gardens make this an oasis in the bustling city of Surabaya.
Hotel Oval
Hotel Oval
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Food is Ok, service so so,...

Vishal, India October 23, 2013

0.52 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Surabaya Center, Hotel Oval enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, restaurants hub of Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, laundry service, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 175 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Oval hits the spot in many ways.
Krowi Inn
Krowi Inn
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

quality linens, owner and staff,...

Jared, United States March 27, 2014

0.6 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya Center, Krowi Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Surabaya Town Square, Surabaya Zoo, Museum Mpu Tantular.

The facilities and services provided by Krowi Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, all air conditioned and non-smoking, including spring bed and bed sheet of 4 star quality, hot water shower, personal locker, towel for hire, free wi-fi in rooms and public area, free drinking water. Common areas feature LED TV with cable channels. We're close to everything which traveller could possibly need - bus stations (Terminal Joyoboyo), cheap eateries, convenience stores, ATMs, post office, places of interest (ZOO, Sutos mall, Ciputra World), etc. Breakfast is available in the surrounding area at very budget friendly price. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Krowi Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
Grand Darmo Suite
Grand Darmo Suite
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

New and have inter-conecting rooms....

Azrul, Singapore April 12, 2014

0.7 Km.

Recently built in 2013, Grand Darmo Suite is the first hotel in Surabaya featuring interactive TV in the room. You can do many things from your room, such as watch movies, video clips, and order room service. Well placed in the prime location, Juanda International Airport can be reached within 25 minutes, famous city’s attractions and shopping malls like Surabaya Town Square (Sutos) and Ciputra World is just 10 minutes away from the hotel. This modern and luxury hotel features with 200 rooms designed with the perfect combination of contemporary architecture and chic, stylish and exciting interior. All rooms are well equipped with kitchenette, 32 inch LED TV with international channel, coffee/ tea maker, microwave and WiFi. Relaxing recreations are provided such as fitness center, swimming pool, and massage service. Other facilities like restaurant, drug store, wide parking area are also available to comfort guests. This luxurious Grand Darmo Suite ensures that guests will surely have a memorable time.
TS Suites Surabaya
TS Suites Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

..bathtub !!!,breakfast, @Surabaya...

Josias, Netherlands March 8, 2014

0.71 Km.

Built in 2007, TS Suites Surabaya is a distinct addition to Surabaya and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 4. Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Surabaya Town Square, Consulate of Denmark, Consulate of Sweden give to this hotel a special charm.

At TS Suites Surabaya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, airport transfer, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as complimentary bottled water, shower, daily newspaper, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. TS Suites Surabaya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
The Alana Hotel Surabaya
The Alana Hotel Surabaya
Hotel Area: Jemursari

Good size room, bathroom good,...

Stephen, Australia March 16, 2014

1.26 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Alana Hotel Surabaya is ideally situated in Jemursari; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 01.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Royal Plaza Surabaya, Marina Plaza, Brawijaya Golf are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Aston International is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and The Alana Hotel Surabaya lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include concierge, airport transfer, elevator, bar, valet parking.

Guests can choose from 162 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, steamroom, spa, indoor pool, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Alana Hotel Surabaya is an excellent choice for your stay in Surabaya.
Artotel Surabaya
Artotel Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

close to the city, fancy design,...

Melinda, Indonesia March 15, 2014

1.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, restaurants, shopping district of Surabaya, Artotel Surabaya is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Consulate of Netherlands, Embassy of the United States, Embassy of Denmark.

At Artotel Surabaya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as valet parking, shops, 24-hour room service, restaurant, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 104 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Artotel Surabaya.
IKIRU to live Hotel
IKIRU to live Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Quiet Surroundings, Close To Local...

Alphone, Indonesia April 8, 2014

1.3 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, restaurants area of Surabaya city, IKIRU to live Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Rumah Sakit Jiwa, Keputran Market, Pasar Keputran.

At IKIRU to live Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Laundry service, car park, shuttle service, tours, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set IKIRU to live Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of IKIRU to live Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the IKIRU to live Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mercure Surabaya Hotel
Mercure Surabaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

hotel in downtown near mall and...

Ketsaraporn, Thailand April 14, 2014

1.31 Km.

This newly renovated, luxury hotel is the answer to those seeking a stylish lodging quarter that prioritizes on comfort and convenience. The 126 well-equipped rooms at Mercure Surabaya Hotel are categorized into an array of room configurations to suit all types of discerning travelers. Whether traveling on business or for pleasure, this hotel has something that will please potential guests. Located on jalan Raya Darmo, the center of Surabaya, guests are not too far from the many attractions in the area namely the Surabaya Zoo and Plaza Tunjungan-the city's biggest shopping center. For those preferring to stay indoors, there are countless facilities to take advantage of like the 24 hour coffee shop, an outdoor swimming pool, fitness center, spa, Jacuzzi and two restaurants to choose from. At Mercure Surabaya Hotel, the rates are affordable, the location is ideal, and security and comfort are second-to-none.
H.O.M.E Guest House
H.O.M.E Guest House
Hotel Area: Jemursari

Clean Room, Fast Wifi, Cool AC,...

Yite, Taiwan December 15, 2013

1.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Surabaya, H.O.M.E Guest House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as International Hospital Surabaya, Rumah Sakit International Surabaya, Marina Plaza within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At H.O.M.E Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with in room safe, complimentary bottled water, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV in each room. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the H.O.M.E Guest House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Surabaya.
Hotel Paprica 1
Hotel Paprica 1
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Quite comfortable, quite nice...

Stella, Indonesia October 14, 2013

1.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Surabaya, Hotel Paprica 1 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 5. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Rumah Sakit Jiwa, Keputran Market, Pasar Keputran give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Paprica 1, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, meeting facilities, laundry service, family room, smoking area.

Hotel Paprica 1 is home to 20 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, shower, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Paprica 1 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Surabaya.
Hotel Pasah Asih
Hotel Pasah Asih
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

1.39 Km.

Each of the 28 rooms at this 1-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Some of the features you'll enjoy are television, air conditioning, shower. This excellent hotel in Surabaya also has meeting facilities, 24hr room service, restaurant. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. To make your reservation at Hotel Pasah Asih, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
NARITA Classic Hotel
NARITA Classic Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

clean, near from the airport, nice...

Zumaroh, Indonesia April 12, 2014

1.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Surabaya, NARITA Classic Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to International Hospital Surabaya, Rumah Sakit International Surabaya, Rumah Sakit Jiwa.

The facilities and services provided by NARITA Classic Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, concierge, business center, shops, coffee shop.

The hotel features 110 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, bathrobes, desk, complimentary bottled water, bathtub. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, massage, steamroom, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the NARITA Classic Hotel.
Hotel Santika Jemursari
Hotel Santika Jemursari
Hotel Area: Other

industrial park, airport, budget...

Frans, Indonesia March 21, 2014

1.44 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Surabaya, look no further than Hotel Santika Jemursari. Only 17 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Marina Plaza, International Hospital Surabaya, Rumah Sakit International Surabaya.

Hotel Santika Jemursari offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, business center, laundry service, car park, coffee shop.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, refrigerator, bathrobes, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Santika Jemursari hits the spot in many ways.
D'Best Homestay
D'Best Homestay
Hotel Area: Gunung Sari

cleanliness, strategic location,...

Felix, Indonesia August 17, 2013

1.48 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, D'Best Homestay is located in the Gunung Sari area of Surabaya. Situated only 2.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Embassy of China, Museum 45, Yani Golf.

The facilities and services provided by D'Best Homestay ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, interconnecting room(s) available, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the D'Best Homestay the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Surabaya.
D'Season Hotel
D'Season Hotel
Hotel Area: Rungkut

room service, value for money, wifi...

Paulus, Indonesia April 2, 2014

1.49 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, D'Season Hotel is ideally situated in Rungkut; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Marina Plaza, International Hospital Surabaya, Rumah Sakit International Surabaya.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, room service, valet parking, concierge, car park.

The ambiance of D'Season Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace, bathtub, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, hot tub, garden, spa, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, D'Season Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Surabaya.
Singgasana Hotel
Singgasana Hotel
Hotel Area: Gunung Sari

Very clean room. Excellent Food....

Don, Australia March 4, 2014

1.52 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Singgasana Hotel is located in the Gunung Sari area of Surabaya. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8. Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Singgasana Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 150 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, shower, mini bar, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as billiards, tennis courts, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Singgasana Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Sentosa Homestay
Sentosa Homestay
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Walking distance to Shopping Mall,...

Danny, Indonesia December 5, 2013

1.6 Km.

Well-placed in the business, sightseeing, shopping area of Surabaya city, Sentosa Homestay provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Embassy of China, Museum 45, Yani Golf.

Sentosa Homestay offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides room service, shops, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sentosa Homestay.
Hotel Andita
Hotel Andita
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

1.6 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Surabaya, look no further than Hotel Andita. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Embassy of the United States, Keputran Market, Pasar Keputran.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Andita is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, concierge, room service, laundry service/dry cleaning.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Andita is an excellent choice for your stay in Surabaya.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07