In and around Surabaya

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wonokromo Railway Station

Surabaya is famous for popular attractions like Wonokromo Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Wonokromo Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Feliz Guest House and Hotel Santika Jemursari.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Wonokromo Railway Station. Our Surabaya city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Wonokromo Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Wonokromo Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wonokromo Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Fortuna
Hotel Fortuna
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.43 Km.

Conveniently located in Surabaya, Hotel Fortuna is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Fortuna offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Hotel Fortuna is home to 102 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Fortuna hits the spot in many ways.
Novotel Surabaya Hotel
Novotel Surabaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

good for breakfast envirement and...

Qin, China January 9, 2016

0.49 Km.

The Novotel chain has a reputation the world over, and this one in Surabaya is no exception. Nearby attractions include the famous Historic Monument, French Cultural Center, and the Surabaya Botanical Gardens. The in-house restaurant serves excellent food, plus there are a multitude of choices available in the surrounding area. Guests will find this to be an escape from the noise and hustle of the city where you can relax and allow the staff to take care of all your needs. Children are taken care of as well with a special food menu and the Dolfi Kids Club to keep them entertained. Very affordable rates, as well as a wonderful swimming pool and manicured gardens, make this an oasis in the bustling city of Surabaya.
Hotel Oval
Hotel Oval
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Comfort and convenience to city are...

Azihan, Malaysia May 24, 2015

0.52 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Surabaya Center, Hotel Oval enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum Mpu Tantular, Surabaya Zoo, Consulate of France are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Oval offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Oval is an excellent choice for your stay in Surabaya.
Krowi Inn
Krowi Inn
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

The kitchen, fast wifi,...

Eileen, Singapore December 30, 2015

0.6 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya, Krowi Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. The hotel is close to everything travelers could possibly need. To name a few of those destinations, there are bus stations, cheap eateries, convenience stores, ATMs, post office, and Ciputra World.

The facilities and services provided by Krowi Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features six beautifully appointed guestrooms, all air conditioned and non-smoking and include a spring bed and bed sheet of high quality, hot water shower, personal locker, Wi-Fi in rooms and public areas, and drinking water. Common areas feature an LED television with cable channels. Breakfast is available in the surrounding area at very budget friendly prices. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as a garden. Krowi Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Surabaya.
Grand Darmo Suite
Grand Darmo Suite
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Close to lot of food stalls, nice...

Muhammad, Indonesia January 10, 2016

0.7 Km.

Built in 2013, Grand Darmo Suite is the first hotel in Surabaya featuring an interactive TV in the room. You can do many things from your room such as watch movies, video clips, and order room service. Well placed in the prime location, Juanda International Airport can be reached within 25 minutes, and famous city attractions and shopping malls like Surabaya Town Square and Ciputra World are just 10 minutes away. This modern, luxury hotel features 200 rooms designed with the perfect combination of contemporary architecture and chic, stylish, and exciting interior. All rooms are well equipped with a kitchenette, 32" LED TV with international channels, a coffee/tea maker, microwave, and Wi-Fi internet access. Relaxing recreations are provided such as a fitness center, swimming pool, and massage service. Other facilities like a restaurant, drug store, and wide parking area are also available to comfort guests. This luxurious Grand Darmo Suite ensures that guests will surely have a memorable time.
TS Suites Surabaya
TS Suites Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Excellent staff hospitality (...

Mohd, Malaysia February 6, 2016

0.71 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya Center, TS Suites Surabaya is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. Only 15. Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Surabaya Town Square, Consulate of Sweden, Surabaya Zoo.

TS Suites Surabaya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying are just a few of the facilities that set TS Suites Surabaya apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as yoga room, fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the TS Suites Surabaya.
Rumah Utama
Rumah Utama
Hotel Area: Rungkut

 

0.82 Km.

Located just a 10-minute drive from Royal Plaza in Surabaya, Rumah Utama offers a homey accommodation with a free WiFi access in all areas of the property. It takes about less than a 10-minute drive from the property to Plaza Marina. Getting to Juanda International Airport will take around 30 minutes by car. The property also offers airport shuttle service at an additional charge. The accommodation will provide you with a TV and air conditioning. There is a full kitchen with a microwave and a refrigerator. Featuring a shower, private bathrooms also come with a bath and free toiletries. You can enjoy garden view from all the rooms. At Rumah Utama you will find a garden, a terrace and a shared kitchen. Other facilities offered at the property include grocery deliveries, a shared lounge and dry cleaning. The property offers free parking. For dining options, guests can explore the surrounding area where restaurants and eateries within a 10-minute drive.
Savira Guest House
Savira Guest House
Hotel Area: Rungkut

 

0.93 Km.

Situated in Surabaya, Savira Guest House is just a 5-minute walk from Plaza Marina. It provides complimentary parking and offers rooms with free Wi-Fi access. Savira is a 10-minute drive from Surabaya Zoo and shopping options at City of Tomorrow. The Juanda International Airport is a 20-minute drive away. Fitted with tiled flooring and a seating area, air-conditioned rooms at Savira are equipped with a TV and fridge. Private bathrooms come with hot and cold shower facilities. Guests can make travel arrangements at the tour desk, or rent a car to explore the surrounding area. Staff at the 24-hour front desk can assist with laundry, ironing or massage services.
Apartemen Puncak Marina
Apartemen Puncak Marina
Hotel Area: Rungkut

 

1.14 Km.

Located next to Marina Plaza, Apartemen Puncak Marina offers an outdoor pool and a tennis court. Free WiFi is available in the rooms. Featuring a dining area, the air conditioned apartment is provided with a flat-screen cable TV, sofa and a balcony. There is a full kitchen with a stove, microwave and a refrigerator. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with towels, free toiletries and slippers. Guests enjoy city and pool view from the room. Guests can enjoy a game of table tennis or work out at the fitness centre. The property offers free parking. Bu Kris Restaurant located on-site serves a selection of Indonesian food. Various dining options are also available in Marina Plaza food court located next to the apartment. A convenience store can be found a 10 minutes' drive away. Apartemen Puncak Marina is a 10-minute drive to Royal Plaza and a 20-minute drive from Juanda International Airport.
Quest Hotel Surabaya
Quest Hotel Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

cleanliness, comfortable and cheap!...

Dian, Indonesia September 7, 2015

1.16 Km.

When visiting Surabaya, you'll feel right at home at Quest Hotel Surabaya, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Quest Hotel Surabaya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, indoor pool, spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Surabaya, make Quest Hotel Surabaya your home away from home.
The Alana Hotel Surabaya
The Alana Hotel Surabaya
Hotel Area: Rungkut

Friendly staffs, Value for money,...

Sukree, Thailand January 1, 2016

1.27 Km.

Located strategically in Ahmad Yani, The Alana Hotel Surabaya is an ideal place to start exploring Surabaya. Located just one kilometer from the city center, this 4-star hotel has a great location and provides access to the largest tourist attraction in the city. As a place for rest and relaxation, the hotel is located just a few steps from the city's various attractions such as Royal Plaza Surabaya, Plaza Marina, Cito Mall, Surabaya Carnival, Frontage, and Brawijaya Golf.

The Alana Hotel Surabaya also offers a variety of facilities to indulge your stay in Surabaya. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi access in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, and a car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel has 162 beautifully designed rooms. Many of the rooms have complimentary Internet access, a wake-up call service, air conditioning, and a complimentary mini bar. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the soothing atmosphere of the fitness center, indoor pool, spa, massages, and sauna. The Alana Hotel Surabaya is an ideal place to stay for travelers seeking the charm and comfort of Surabaya.
Artotel Surabaya
Artotel Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Comfortable bed, Cleanliness and...

Ho, Singapore January 5, 2016

1.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Surabaya Center, Artotel Surabaya is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Consulate of Netherlands, Embassy of the United States, Embassy of Denmark.

Artotel Surabaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Artotel Surabaya hits the spot in many ways.
IKIRU to live Hotel
IKIRU to live Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Value for money. Help from the...

Celine, France August 29, 2015

1.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, IKIRU to live Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Rumah Sakit Jiwa, Keputran Market, Pasar Keputran within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. IKIRU to live Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
Mercure Surabaya Hotel
Mercure Surabaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Service, location, the size of the...

Cyndy, Indonesia January 10, 2016

1.31 Km.

This renovated, luxury hotel is the answer to those seeking a stylish lodging quarter that prioritizes comfort and convenience. The 126 well-equipped rooms at Mercure Surabaya Hotel are categorized into an array of room configurations to suit all types of discerning travelers. Whether traveling on business or for pleasure, this hotel has something that will please potential guests. Located on Jalan Raya Darmo, the center of Surabaya, guests are not too far from the many attractions in the area, namely the Surabaya Zoo and Plaza Tunjungan - the city's biggest shopping center. For those preferring to stay indoors, there are countless facilities to take advantage of like the 24-hour coffee shop, an outdoor swimming pool, a fitness center, a spa, and two restaurants to choose from. At Mercure Surabaya Hotel, the rates are affordable, the location is ideal, and security and comfort are second-to-none.
H.O.M.E Guest House
H.O.M.E Guest House
Hotel Area: Rungkut

 

1.36 Km.

Built in 2004, H.O.M.E Guest House is a distinct addition to Surabaya and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: International Hospital Surabaya, Marina Plaza, Consulate of France.

H.O.M.E Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the H.O.M.E Guest House.
Hotel Paprica 1
Hotel Paprica 1
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

1.39 Km.

Situated in Surabaya Center, Hotel Paprica 1 is the perfect place to experience Surabaya and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5. Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Rumah Sakit Jiwa, Keputran Market, Pasar Keputran give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Paprica 1 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel Paprica 1 is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Paprica 1 is an excellent choice for your stay in Surabaya.
Hotel Pasah Asih
Hotel Pasah Asih
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

1.39 Km.

Each of the 28 rooms at this 1-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Some of the features you'll enjoy are a television, air conditioning, and shower. This excellent hotel in Surabaya also has meeting facilities, 24-hour room service, and a restaurant. A convenient location, dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. To make your reservation at Hotel Pasah Asih, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Luxpoint Hotel Surabaya
Luxpoint Hotel Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Reasonable price, Comfortable,...

Akmal, Malaysia January 17, 2016

1.39 Km.

Built in 2015, Luxpoint Hotel Surabaya is a distinct addition to Surabaya and a smart choice for travelers. Set 3 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Luxpoint Hotel Surabaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 34 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Luxpoint Hotel Surabaya is an excellent choice for your stay in Surabaya.
Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya
Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya
Hotel Area: Rungkut

Good location, nice staff and...

Asko, Finland October 20, 2015

1.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Surabaya, Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 7.6 km from the city center and 13.5 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Surabaya, make Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya your home away from home.
Pondok Asri Family Guest House
Pondok Asri Family Guest House
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

1.41 Km.

Offering rooms with air conditioning and free Wi-Fi throughout, Pondok Asri Family Guest House is located in Surabaya. The Pondok Asri Canteen Restaurant serves Indonesian food. All the rooms come with a TV, wardrobe and a desk. The private bathroom is complete with a bath. Pondok Asri Family Guest House is a 10-minute drive from Gubeng Train Station. Pucang Traditional Market is 5 km away.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AM-AGWEB-4G03