or

In and around Surabaya

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wonokromo Railway Station

Surabaya is known for interesting sites like Wonokromo Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Wonokromo Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya and The Alana Hotel Surabaya.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Wonokromo Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Surabaya hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Wonokromo Railway Station.

Wonokromo Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wonokromo Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Fortuna
Hotel Fortuna
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

The price you pay cannot ask for...

Owyong, Singapore March 23, 2014

0.43 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Surabaya, look no further than Hotel Fortuna. The excitement of the city center is only 6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Fortuna, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 102 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Fortuna is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
Novotel Surabaya Hotel
Novotel Surabaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

good breakfast, fast room service...

Budiman, Indonesia July 14, 2014

0.49 Km.

The Novotel chain has a reputation the world over, and this one in Surabaya is not an exception. Nearby attractions include the famous Historic Monument, French Cultural Center, and the Surabaya Botanical Gardens. The in-house restaurant serves excellent food, plus there are a multitude of choices available in the surrounding area. Guests will find this to be an escape from the noise and hustle of the city, relax and allow the staff to take care of all needs at the Novotel Surabaya. Children are well taken care of as well, with a special food menu and the Dolfi Kids Club to keep them entertained. Very affordable rates as well as a wonderful swimming pool and manicured gardens make this an oasis in the bustling city of Surabaya.
Hotel Oval
Hotel Oval
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Food is Ok, service so so,...

Vishal, India October 23, 2013

0.52 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Surabaya Center, Hotel Oval enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, restaurants hub of Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, laundry service, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 175 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Oval hits the spot in many ways.
Krowi Inn
Krowi Inn
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Helpful staff, comforable...

Kwok, Hong Kong July 11, 2014

0.6 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya Center, Krowi Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. The hotel is close to everything which travelers could possibly need. To name a few of those destinations, there are bus stations (Terminal Joyoboyo), cheap eateries, convenience stores, ATMs, post office, places of interest such as ZOO, Sutos mall, or Ciputra World.

The facilities and services provided by Krowi Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, all air conditioned and non-smoking, including spring bed and bed sheet of high quality, hot water shower, personal locker, Wi-Fi in rooms and public area, and drinking water. Common areas feature LED television with cable channels. Breakfast is available in the surrounding area at very budget friendly price. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Krowi Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
Grand Darmo Suite
Grand Darmo Suite
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Nice room, good location, nice...

Amanda, Indonesia July 19, 2014

0.7 Km.

Built in 2013, Grand Darmo Suite is the first hotel in Surabaya featuring an interactive TV in the room. You can do many things from your room such as watch movies, video clips, and order room service. Well placed in the prime location, Juanda International Airport can be reached within 25 minutes, and famous city attractions and shopping malls like Surabaya Town Square and Ciputra World are just 10 minutes away. This modern, luxury hotel features 200 rooms designed with the perfect combination of contemporary architecture and chic, stylish, and exciting interior. All rooms are well equipped with a kitchenette, 32" LED TV with international channels, a coffee/tea maker, microwave, and Wi-Fi internet access. Relaxing recreations are provided such as a fitness center, swimming pool, and massage service. Other facilities like a restaurant, drug store, and wide parking area are also available to comfort guests. This luxurious Grand Darmo Suite ensures that guests will surely have a memorable time.
TS Suites Surabaya
TS Suites Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Nearby eateries, large and...

Serene, Singapore July 21, 2014

0.71 Km.

Built in 2007, TS Suites Surabaya is a distinct addition to Surabaya and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 4. Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Surabaya Town Square, Consulate of Denmark, Consulate of Sweden give to this hotel a special charm.

At TS Suites Surabaya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, airport transfer, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as complimentary bottled water, shower, daily newspaper, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. TS Suites Surabaya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
Quest Hotel Surabaya
Quest Hotel Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Location, quiet and the room...

Brodie, United States July 14, 2014

1.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Quest Hotel Surabaya is ideally situated in Surabaya Center; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Quest Hotel Surabaya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are currency exchange, restaurant, smoking area, room service, dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, spa, indoor pool, pool (kids), outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Quest Hotel Surabaya.
The Alana Hotel Surabaya
The Alana Hotel Surabaya
Hotel Area: Jemursari

Room, Staff Performance, and Hotel...

Rosalina, Indonesia July 20, 2014

1.26 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Alana Hotel Surabaya is ideally situated in Jemursari; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 01.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Royal Plaza Surabaya, Marina Plaza, Brawijaya Golf are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Aston International is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and The Alana Hotel Surabaya lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include concierge, airport transfer, elevator, bar, valet parking.

Guests can choose from 162 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, steamroom, spa, indoor pool, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Alana Hotel Surabaya is an excellent choice for your stay in Surabaya.
Artotel Surabaya
Artotel Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

fast check in, fast check out,...

Welly, Indonesia July 15, 2014

1.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, restaurants, shopping district of Surabaya, Artotel Surabaya is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Consulate of Netherlands, Embassy of the United States, Embassy of Denmark.

At Artotel Surabaya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as valet parking, shops, 24-hour room service, restaurant, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 104 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Artotel Surabaya.
IKIRU to live Hotel
IKIRU to live Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Quiet Surroundings, Close To Local...

Alphone, Indonesia April 8, 2014

1.3 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya Center, IKIRU to live Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Rumah Sakit Jiwa, Keputran Market, Pasar Keputran.

At IKIRU to live Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, library are just a few of the facilities that set IKIRU to live Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the IKIRU to live Hotel.
Mercure Surabaya Hotel
Mercure Surabaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

restaurants. good service....

Michel, Canada July 22, 2014

1.31 Km.

This newly renovated, luxury hotel is the answer to those seeking a stylish lodging quarter that prioritizes on comfort and convenience. The 126 well-equipped rooms at Mercure Surabaya Hotel are categorized into an array of room configurations to suit all types of discerning travelers. Whether traveling on business or for pleasure, this hotel has something that will please potential guests. Located on jalan Raya Darmo, the center of Surabaya, guests are not too far from the many attractions in the area namely the Surabaya Zoo and Plaza Tunjungan-the city's biggest shopping center. For those preferring to stay indoors, there are countless facilities to take advantage of like the 24 hour coffee shop, an outdoor swimming pool, fitness center, spa, Jacuzzi and two restaurants to choose from. At Mercure Surabaya Hotel, the rates are affordable, the location is ideal, and security and comfort are second-to-none.
H.O.M.E Guest House
H.O.M.E Guest House
Hotel Area: Jemursari

Clean Room, Fast Wifi, Cool AC,...

Yite, Taiwan December 15, 2013

1.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Surabaya, H.O.M.E Guest House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as International Hospital Surabaya, Rumah Sakit International Surabaya, Marina Plaza within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At H.O.M.E Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with in room safe, complimentary bottled water, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV in each room. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the H.O.M.E Guest House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Surabaya.
Hotel Paprica 1
Hotel Paprica 1
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Quite comfortable, quite nice...

Stella, Indonesia October 14, 2013

1.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Surabaya, Hotel Paprica 1 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 5. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Rumah Sakit Jiwa, Keputran Market, Pasar Keputran give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Paprica 1, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, meeting facilities, laundry service, family room, smoking area.

Hotel Paprica 1 is home to 20 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, shower, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Paprica 1 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Surabaya.
Hotel Pasah Asih
Hotel Pasah Asih
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

1.39 Km.

Each of the 28 rooms at this 1-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Some of the features you'll enjoy are television, air conditioning, shower. This excellent hotel in Surabaya also has meeting facilities, 24hr room service, restaurant. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. To make your reservation at Hotel Pasah Asih, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya
Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya
Hotel Area: Jemursari

The price is rasionable, clean,...

Wenas, Indonesia May 20, 2014

1.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. The city center is merely 7.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 18 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, airport transfer, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya hits the spot in many ways.
NARITA Classic Hotel
NARITA Classic Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

clean, near from the airport, nice...

Zumaroh, Indonesia April 12, 2014

1.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Surabaya, NARITA Classic Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to International Hospital Surabaya, Rumah Sakit International Surabaya, Rumah Sakit Jiwa.

The facilities and services provided by NARITA Classic Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, concierge, business center, shops, coffee shop.

The hotel features 110 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, bathrobes, desk, complimentary bottled water, bathtub. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, massage, steamroom, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the NARITA Classic Hotel.
Hotel Santika Jemursari
Hotel Santika Jemursari
Hotel Area: Other

Comfort, nice bedroom, & clean...

Wiwiek, Indonesia June 30, 2014

1.44 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Surabaya, look no further than Hotel Santika Jemursari. Only 17 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Marina Plaza, International Hospital Surabaya, Rumah Sakit International Surabaya.

Hotel Santika Jemursari offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, business center, laundry service, car park, coffee shop.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, refrigerator, bathrobes, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Santika Jemursari hits the spot in many ways.
D'Best Homestay
D'Best Homestay
Hotel Area: Gunung Sari

location, cleaness and value of...

Ardiyani, Indonesia June 26, 2014

1.48 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gunung Sari, D'Best Homestay enjoys a commanding position in the family fun, business, shopping hub of Surabaya. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Embassy of China, Museum 45, Yani Golf.

D'Best Homestay also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. Shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, car park, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set D'Best Homestay apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of D'Best Homestay is reflected in every guestroom. television, television LCD/plasma screen, bathrobes, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the D'Best Homestay is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
D'Season Hotel
D'Season Hotel
Hotel Area: Rungkut

Good location, reasonable cost,...

Andry, Indonesia June 27, 2014

1.49 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Surabaya, D'Season Hotel is the perfect choice. With its location just 2. Km from the city center and 4. Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, D'Season Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include family room, laundry service, valet parking, elevator, poolside bar.

D'Season Hotel is home to 72 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, bathtub, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, television. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, massage, hot tub, garden. D'Season Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
Singgasana Hotel
Singgasana Hotel
Hotel Area: Gunung Sari

Swimming pool, big garden, big room...

Wiguna, Indonesia June 16, 2014

1.52 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, family fun, shopping district of Surabaya, Singgasana Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 8. Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Yani Golf, Brawijaya Golf, Embassy of China.

At Singgasana Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, concierge, currency exchange, car park, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, table tennis, massage, spa. Singgasana Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02