or

In and around Surabaya

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wonokromo Railway Station

Surabaya is known for interesting sites like Wonokromo Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Wonokromo Railway Station, with choices like the Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya and the The Alana Hotel Surabaya.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Wonokromo Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Surabaya city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Wonokromo Railway Station.

Wonokromo Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wonokromo Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Fortuna
Hotel Fortuna
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

The price you pay cannot ask for...

Owyong, Singapore March 23, 2014

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Surabaya, Hotel Fortuna is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Fortuna, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, mini bar, telephone, television, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Fortuna is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
Novotel Surabaya Hotel
Novotel Surabaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

hotel condition, staff...

Min, South Korea December 9, 2014

0.49 Km.

The Novotel chain has a reputation the world over, and this one in Surabaya is no exception. Nearby attractions include the famous Historic Monument, French Cultural Center, and the Surabaya Botanical Gardens. The in-house restaurant serves excellent food, plus there are a multitude of choices available in the surrounding area. Guests will find this to be an escape from the noise and hustle of the city where you can relax and allow the staff to take care of all your needs. Children are taken care of as well with a special food menu and the Dolfi Kids Club to keep them entertained. Very affordable rates, as well as a wonderful swimming pool and manicured gardens, make this an oasis in the bustling city of Surabaya.
Hotel Oval
Hotel Oval
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

good staff,spacious rooms,good...

Sachin, India August 22, 2014

0.52 Km.

Conveniently located in Surabaya, Hotel Oval is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum Mpu Tantular, Surabaya Zoo, Consulate of France.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Oval is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, laundry service, elevator, room service, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Oval is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
Krowi Inn
Krowi Inn
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

The owner is very helpful and...

See, Malaysia November 27, 2014

0.6 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya Center, Krowi Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. The hotel is close to everything which travelers could possibly need. To name a few of those destinations, there are bus stations (Terminal Joyoboyo), cheap eateries, convenience stores, ATMs, post office, places of interest such as ZOO, Sutos mall, or Ciputra World.

The facilities and services provided by Krowi Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, all air conditioned and non-smoking, including spring bed and bed sheet of high quality, hot water shower, personal locker, Wi-Fi in rooms and public area, and drinking water. Common areas feature LED television with cable channels. Breakfast is available in the surrounding area at very budget friendly price. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Krowi Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
Grand Darmo Suite
Grand Darmo Suite
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Very friendly staff. Location....

Siew, Singapore December 16, 2014

0.7 Km.

Built in 2013, Grand Darmo Suite is the first hotel in Surabaya featuring an interactive TV in the room. You can do many things from your room such as watch movies, video clips, and order room service. Well placed in the prime location, Juanda International Airport can be reached within 25 minutes, and famous city attractions and shopping malls like Surabaya Town Square and Ciputra World are just 10 minutes away. This modern, luxury hotel features 200 rooms designed with the perfect combination of contemporary architecture and chic, stylish, and exciting interior. All rooms are well equipped with a kitchenette, 32" LED TV with international channels, a coffee/tea maker, microwave, and Wi-Fi internet access. Relaxing recreations are provided such as a fitness center, swimming pool, and massage service. Other facilities like a restaurant, drug store, and wide parking area are also available to comfort guests. This luxurious Grand Darmo Suite ensures that guests will surely have a memorable time.
TS Suites Surabaya
TS Suites Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Spacious Bath, Easy access for...

Bambang, Indonesia October 24, 2014

0.71 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Surabaya Center, TS Suites Surabaya enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, business hub of Surabaya. Set 4. Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Surabaya Town Square, Consulate of Denmark, Consulate of Sweden.

At TS Suites Surabaya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as salon, meeting facilities, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, massage, spa. TS Suites Surabaya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
Quest Hotel Surabaya
Quest Hotel Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Comfortable, new hotel (but need...

Ira, Indonesia December 11, 2014

1.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Surabaya, Quest Hotel Surabaya is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Quest Hotel Surabaya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Laundry service, 24-hour room service, car park, airport transfer, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Quest Hotel Surabaya apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Quest Hotel Surabaya is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including indoor pool, massage, pool (kids), outdoor pool, spa. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the Quest Hotel Surabaya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Alana Hotel Surabaya
The Alana Hotel Surabaya
Hotel Area: Jemursari

Friendly staff, free mini bar and...

Gerald, Indonesia November 14, 2014

1.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Alana Hotel Surabaya is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. With its location just 01.00 Km from the city center and 15 Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Royal Plaza Surabaya, Marina Plaza, Brawijaya Golf.

At The Alana Hotel Surabaya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

162 rooms spread over 18 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as telephone, toiletries, desk, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including indoor pool, sauna, steamroom, spa, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Alana Hotel Surabaya is an excellent choice for your stay in Surabaya.
Artotel Surabaya
Artotel Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Comfortable room, great design...

Lisa, Indonesia November 19, 2014

1.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Artotel Surabaya is ideally situated in Surabaya Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Consulate of Netherlands, Embassy of the United States, Embassy of Denmark.

At Artotel Surabaya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers valet parking, shops, airport transfer, elevator, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Artotel Surabaya the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Surabaya.
IKIRU to live Hotel
IKIRU to live Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

comfortable, clean, good value for...

Winda, Indonesia September 29, 2014

1.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Surabaya, IKIRU to live Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Rumah Sakit Jiwa, Keputran Market, Pasar Keputran.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the IKIRU to live Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Surabaya.
Mercure Surabaya Hotel
Mercure Surabaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

room a bit old by now, not much...

Budi, Indonesia December 7, 2014

1.31 Km.

This renovated, luxury hotel is the answer to those seeking a stylish lodging quarter that prioritizes comfort and convenience. The 126 well-equipped rooms at Mercure Surabaya Hotel are categorized into an array of room configurations to suit all types of discerning travelers. Whether traveling on business or for pleasure, this hotel has something that will please potential guests. Located on Jalan Raya Darmo, the center of Surabaya, guests are not too far from the many attractions in the area, namely the Surabaya Zoo and Plaza Tunjungan - the city's biggest shopping center. For those preferring to stay indoors, there are countless facilities to take advantage of like the 24-hour coffee shop, an outdoor swimming pool, a fitness center, a spa, and two restaurants to choose from. At Mercure Surabaya Hotel, the rates are affordable, the location is ideal, and security and comfort are second-to-none.
H.O.M.E Guest House
H.O.M.E Guest House
Hotel Area: Jemursari

Great value for money, clean, staff...

Grace, Indonesia September 6, 2014

1.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, H.O.M.E Guest House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: International Hospital Surabaya, Rumah Sakit International Surabaya, Marina Plaza.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. Top features of the hotel include car park, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, children's playground. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at H.O.M.E Guest House.
Hotel Paprica 1
Hotel Paprica 1
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

1.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Paprica 1 is ideally situated in Surabaya Center; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 5. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Rumah Sakit Jiwa, Keputran Market, Pasar Keputran.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Paprica 1 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

20 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as desk, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Paprica 1 is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Pasah Asih
Hotel Pasah Asih
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

1.39 Km.

Each of the 28 rooms at this 1-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Some of the features you'll enjoy are television, air conditioning, shower. This excellent hotel in Surabaya also has meeting facilities, 24hr room service, restaurant. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. To make your reservation at Hotel Pasah Asih, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya
Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya
Hotel Area: Jemursari

have a dante coffee which open 24...

Teddy, Indonesia November 16, 2014

1.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Surabaya, look no further than Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya. The excitement of the city center is only 7.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage. Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
NARITA Classic Hotel
NARITA Classic Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

clean, near from the airport, nice...

Zumaroh, Indonesia April 12, 2014

1.43 Km.

Well-positioned in Surabaya Center, NARITA Classic Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as International Hospital Surabaya, Rumah Sakit International Surabaya, Rumah Sakit Jiwa.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. Elevator, concierge, 24-hour room service, restaurant, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set NARITA Classic Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 110 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, air conditioning, desk, seating area which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, massage, sauna, hot tub, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the NARITA Classic Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Santika Jemursari
Hotel Santika Jemursari
Hotel Area: Other

helpful staff, clean, good variety...

Adhi, Indonesia November 26, 2014

1.44 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Santika Jemursari is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Marina Plaza, International Hospital Surabaya, Rumah Sakit International Surabaya.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Santika Jemursari ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, concierge, smoking area, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, television, internet access – LAN, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Surabaya, make Hotel Santika Jemursari your home away from home.
D'Best Homestay
D'Best Homestay
Hotel Area: Gunung Sari

Clean, comfortable and close to a...

Komardy, Indonesia November 20, 2014

1.48 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gunung Sari, D'Best Homestay enjoys a commanding position in the family fun, shopping, business hub of Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Embassy of China, Ciputra World Mall, Museum 45.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, D'Best Homestay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, car park, 24-hour room service, shops, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of D'Best Homestay is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, television, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Surabaya, make D'Best Homestay your home away from home.
D'Season Hotel
D'Season Hotel
Hotel Area: Rungkut

it was value for money and...

Deny, Indonesia September 21, 2014

1.49 Km.

Well-positioned in Rungkut, D'Season Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Surabaya. Only 2. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Marina Plaza, International Hospital Surabaya, Rumah Sakit International Surabaya give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, D'Season Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, poolside bar, shuttle service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, television LCD/plasma screen, television, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, fitness center, hot tub, massage, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. D'Season Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Singgasana Hotel
Singgasana Hotel
Hotel Area: Gunung Sari

breakfast, facilities like pool...

Eric, Australia October 26, 2014

1.52 Km.

Singgasana Hotel, located in Gunung Sari, Surabaya, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8. Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Yani Golf, Brawijaya Golf, Embassy of China.

At Singgasana Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center, 24-hour room service, newspapers, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include daily newspaper, laptop safe box, hair dryer, shower, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the billiards, tennis courts, pool (kids), table tennis, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Singgasana Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02