or

In and around Surabaya
Ports/Ferries

Theatres

Things to do

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wonokromo Railway Station

Wonokromo Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Surabaya. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Wonokromo Railway Station, such as Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya and The Alana Hotel Surabaya.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Wonokromo Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Surabaya hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Wonokromo Railway Station.

Wonokromo Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wonokromo Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Fortuna
Hotel Fortuna
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

The price you pay cannot ask for...

Owyong, Singapore March 23, 2014

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Surabaya, Hotel Fortuna is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Fortuna, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, mini bar, telephone, television, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Fortuna is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
Novotel Surabaya Hotel
Novotel Surabaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Best thing is architecture of this...

Novita, Indonesia September 28, 2014

0.49 Km.

The Novotel chain has a reputation the world over, and this one in Surabaya is no exception. Nearby attractions include the famous Historic Monument, French Cultural Center, and the Surabaya Botanical Gardens. The in-house restaurant serves excellent food, plus there are a multitude of choices available in the surrounding area. Guests will find this to be an escape from the noise and hustle of the city where you can relax and allow the staff to take care of all your needs. Children are taken care of as well with a special food menu and the Dolfi Kids Club to keep them entertained. Very affordable rates, as well as a wonderful swimming pool and manicured gardens, make this an oasis in the bustling city of Surabaya.
Hotel Oval
Hotel Oval
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

good staff,spacious rooms,good...

Sachin, India August 22, 2014

0.52 Km.

Conveniently located in Surabaya, Hotel Oval is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum Mpu Tantular, Surabaya Zoo, Consulate of France.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Oval is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, laundry service, elevator, room service, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Oval is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
Krowi Inn
Krowi Inn
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Cleanliness, Facilities, Breakfast...

Muhammad, Malaysia September 10, 2014

0.6 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya Center, Krowi Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. The hotel is close to everything which travelers could possibly need. To name a few of those destinations, there are bus stations (Terminal Joyoboyo), cheap eateries, convenience stores, ATMs, post office, places of interest such as ZOO, Sutos mall, or Ciputra World.

The facilities and services provided by Krowi Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, all air conditioned and non-smoking, including spring bed and bed sheet of high quality, hot water shower, personal locker, Wi-Fi in rooms and public area, and drinking water. Common areas feature LED television with cable channels. Breakfast is available in the surrounding area at very budget friendly price. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Krowi Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
Grand Darmo Suite
Grand Darmo Suite
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

clean, location, and friendly...

Pi, Australia October 2, 2014

0.7 Km.

Built in 2013, Grand Darmo Suite is the first hotel in Surabaya featuring an interactive TV in the room. You can do many things from your room such as watch movies, video clips, and order room service. Well placed in the prime location, Juanda International Airport can be reached within 25 minutes, and famous city attractions and shopping malls like Surabaya Town Square and Ciputra World are just 10 minutes away. This modern, luxury hotel features 200 rooms designed with the perfect combination of contemporary architecture and chic, stylish, and exciting interior. All rooms are well equipped with a kitchenette, 32" LED TV with international channels, a coffee/tea maker, microwave, and Wi-Fi internet access. Relaxing recreations are provided such as a fitness center, swimming pool, and massage service. Other facilities like a restaurant, drug store, and wide parking area are also available to comfort guests. This luxurious Grand Darmo Suite ensures that guests will surely have a memorable time.
TS Suites Surabaya
TS Suites Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Food culinary, strategic location,...

Diani, Indonesia October 5, 2014

0.71 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Surabaya Center, TS Suites Surabaya enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, business hub of Surabaya. Set 4. Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Surabaya Town Square, Consulate of Denmark, Consulate of Sweden.

At TS Suites Surabaya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as salon, meeting facilities, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, massage, spa. TS Suites Surabaya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
Quest Hotel Surabaya
Quest Hotel Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Good Location, Clean and Friendly...

Sucipto, Indonesia October 18, 2014

1.16 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Surabaya city, Quest Hotel Surabaya provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Aston International are right in the comfort of your own home. Dry cleaning, laundry service, bar, concierge, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Quest Hotel Surabaya apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, massage, indoor pool, pool (kids), outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Quest Hotel Surabaya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
The Alana Hotel Surabaya
The Alana Hotel Surabaya
Hotel Area: Jemursari

clean room, variation of...

Syantin, Indonesia October 20, 2014

1.27 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business district of Surabaya, The Alana Hotel Surabaya is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 15 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Royal Plaza Surabaya, Marina Plaza, Brawijaya Golf.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, bar, laundry service, poolside bar, restaurant.

The Alana Hotel Surabaya is home to 162 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as in room safe, mini bar, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, fitness center, spa, massage, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Alana Hotel Surabaya hits the spot in many ways.
Artotel Surabaya
Artotel Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Cozy room, comfortable bed and...

Hisyaamuddin, Singapore September 21, 2014

1.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Artotel Surabaya is ideally situated in Surabaya Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Consulate of Netherlands, Embassy of the United States, Embassy of Denmark.

At Artotel Surabaya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers valet parking, shops, airport transfer, elevator, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Artotel Surabaya the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Surabaya.
IKIRU to live Hotel
IKIRU to live Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

comfortable, clean, good value for...

Winda, Indonesia September 29, 2014

1.3 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Surabaya Center, IKIRU to live Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by IKIRU to live Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, tours.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, shared bathroom, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the IKIRU to live Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Surabaya.
Mercure Surabaya Hotel
Mercure Surabaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

friendly staff, location, and free...

Charles, Indonesia October 5, 2014

1.31 Km.

This renovated, luxury hotel is the answer to those seeking a stylish lodging quarter that prioritizes comfort and convenience. The 126 well-equipped rooms at Mercure Surabaya Hotel are categorized into an array of room configurations to suit all types of discerning travelers. Whether traveling on business or for pleasure, this hotel has something that will please potential guests. Located on Jalan Raya Darmo, the center of Surabaya, guests are not too far from the many attractions in the area, namely the Surabaya Zoo and Plaza Tunjungan - the city's biggest shopping center. For those preferring to stay indoors, there are countless facilities to take advantage of like the 24-hour coffee shop, an outdoor swimming pool, a fitness center, a spa, and two restaurants to choose from. At Mercure Surabaya Hotel, the rates are affordable, the location is ideal, and security and comfort are second-to-none.
H.O.M.E Guest House
H.O.M.E Guest House
Hotel Area: Jemursari

Great value for money, clean, staff...

Grace, Indonesia September 6, 2014

1.36 Km.

Well-placed in the business area of Surabaya city, H.O.M.E Guest House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to International Hospital Surabaya, Rumah Sakit International Surabaya, Marina Plaza give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by H.O.M.E Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, business center, car park, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the H.O.M.E Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Paprica 1
Hotel Paprica 1
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

1.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Paprica 1 is ideally situated in Surabaya Center; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 5. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Rumah Sakit Jiwa, Keputran Market, Pasar Keputran.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Paprica 1 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

20 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as desk, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Paprica 1 is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Pasah Asih
Hotel Pasah Asih
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

1.39 Km.

Each of the 28 rooms at this 1-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Some of the features you'll enjoy are television, air conditioning, shower. This excellent hotel in Surabaya also has meeting facilities, 24hr room service, restaurant. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. To make your reservation at Hotel Pasah Asih, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya
Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya
Hotel Area: Jemursari

cool interior and 24 hrs coffe shop...

Vincentius, Indonesia October 17, 2014

1.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Jemursari, Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Surabaya. The excitement of the city center is only 7.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, blackout curtains, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage. Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
NARITA Classic Hotel
NARITA Classic Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

clean, near from the airport, nice...

Zumaroh, Indonesia April 12, 2014

1.43 Km.

Well-positioned in Surabaya Center, NARITA Classic Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as International Hospital Surabaya, Rumah Sakit International Surabaya, Rumah Sakit Jiwa.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. Elevator, concierge, 24-hour room service, restaurant, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set NARITA Classic Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 110 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, air conditioning, desk, seating area which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, massage, sauna, hot tub, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the NARITA Classic Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Santika Jemursari
Hotel Santika Jemursari
Hotel Area: Other

Clean, Good Staff Performance &...

Herawati, Indonesia September 25, 2014

1.44 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Santika Jemursari is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Marina Plaza, International Hospital Surabaya, Rumah Sakit International Surabaya.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Santika Jemursari ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, concierge, smoking area, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, television, internet access – LAN, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Surabaya, make Hotel Santika Jemursari your home away from home.
D'Best Homestay
D'Best Homestay
Hotel Area: Gunung Sari

location, cleaness and value of...

Ardiyani, Indonesia June 26, 2014

1.48 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gunung Sari, D'Best Homestay enjoys a commanding position in the family fun, shopping, business hub of Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Embassy of China, Ciputra World Mall, Museum 45.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, D'Best Homestay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, car park, 24-hour room service, shops, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of D'Best Homestay is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, television, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Surabaya, make D'Best Homestay your home away from home.
D'Season Hotel
D'Season Hotel
Hotel Area: Rungkut

it was value for money and...

Deny, Indonesia September 21, 2014

1.49 Km.

D'Season Hotel, located in Rungkut, Surabaya, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Marina Plaza, International Hospital Surabaya, Rumah Sakit International Surabaya within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At D'Season Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, 24-hour room service, family room, shuttle service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, fitness center, outdoor pool, massage, spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Surabaya, make D'Season Hotel your home away from home.
Singgasana Hotel
Singgasana Hotel
Hotel Area: Gunung Sari

wide swimming pool, good food and...

Ratna, Indonesia August 11, 2014

1.52 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the family fun, shopping, business district of Surabaya, Singgasana Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Singgasana Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, business center, newspapers, currency exchange, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 150 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, billiards, fitness center, table tennis, karaoke. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Singgasana Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Surabaya.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08