In and around Amsterdam

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wormerveer Railway Station

Amsterdam is famous for popular attractions like Wormerveer Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Wormerveer Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Wormerveer Railway Station. Our Amsterdam city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Wormerveer Railway Station.

Wormerveer Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wormerveer Railway Station

nearest hotel
Best Western Zaan Inn
Best Western Zaan Inn
Hotel Area: Zaanstad

 

3.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, Best Western Zaan Inn is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Zaantheater, De Zaanse Schans, Amsterdamse Golf Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Western Zaan Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, soundproofing to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), massage, children's playground, billiards, table tennis, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Zaan Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Zaandam
Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Zaandam
Hotel Area: Zaanstad

location, easy access to ...

Dianying, Canada August 1, 2015

3.51 Km.

The luxurious 4-star hotel Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Zaandam lies on the outskirts of Amsterdam. From here, various types of transportations are nearby. You can choose to travel by train which has direct access to the center of Amsterdam. The airport is 16 minutes away. All the modernly designed rooms have been fully furnished to maximize your enjoyment. Unwind and relax in numerous recreational facilities such as a swimming pool, Finnish sauna, Turkish bath, and tropical rain shower. Pamper yourself by getting a massage from the hotel’s very own masseur. For those who fancy working out, pay a visit to the Life Fitness Gym. Dine at Puur Saen that offers you exceptional dishes prepared from fresh, traditional ingredients. You can also choose to sip a cup of coffee or taste a glass of wine while staying here.
Sils apartment
Sils apartment
Hotel Area: Zaanstad

 

3.81 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than Sils apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, BBQ facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Amsterdam, make Sils apartment your home away from home.
Huis op de Dijk
Huis op de Dijk
Hotel Area: Zaanstad

 

3.86 Km.

Situated in Zaanstad, Huis op de Dijk is the perfect place to experience Amsterdam and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Huis op de Dijk, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, coffee/tea maker, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Huis op de Dijk the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Amsterdam.
Zaandam Apartment
Zaandam Apartment
Hotel Area: Zaanstad

 

4.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Zaandam Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide washing machine, heating, fan, shower, ironing facilities to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Zaandam Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Bastion Hotel Amsterdam/Zaandam-Zuid
Bastion Hotel Amsterdam/Zaandam-Zuid
Hotel Area: Zaanstad

 

4.6 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zaanstad, Bastion Hotel Amsterdam/Zaandam-Zuid is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Zaantheater, NDSM Shipyard, Het Schip.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Bastion Hotel Groep are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bastion Hotel Amsterdam/Zaandam-Zuid is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Amsterzonian B&B
Amsterzonian B&B
Hotel Area: Noord

 

6.39 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Noord, Amsterzonian B&B is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Amsterzonian B&B offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, car park, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide mosquito net, alarm clock, satellite/cable TV, television, kitchenware to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, water sports (non-motorized) are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Amsterzonian B&B the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Amsterdam.
Bed&Breakfast de Noordeling
Bed&Breakfast de Noordeling
Hotel Area: Noord

 

6.8 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bed&Breakfast de Noordeling is ideally situated in Noord; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. The hotel provides car park, shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, alarm clock, hair dryer, shared bathroom, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bed&Breakfast de Noordeling is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West
MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West
Hotel Area: Westpoort

Good location, room is clean,...

Crystalyn, Malaysia June 9, 2015

7.04 Km.

Renovated in , the MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Amsterdam for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Het Schip.

MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room. MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.
Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel
Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel
Hotel Area: Westerpark

Clean. Fair price. Close to the...

Yi, Taiwan July 19, 2015

7.04 Km.

When visiting Amsterdam, you'll feel right at home at Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Art Cinema Cavia, Het Schip, Westergasfabriek.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

First check in Two front Black...

Theresia, Indonesia May 11, 2015

7.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Geuzenveld / Slotermeer, Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

InterContinental Hotels Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station lives up to expectations. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station is home to 254 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Amsterdam ID Aparthotel
Amsterdam ID Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

short walking distance to railway...

Helga, Indonesia July 15, 2015

7.29 Km.

Renovated in 2015, Amsterdam ID Aparthotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Amsterdam for business or pleasure. Only 10 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, and Sloterpark Swimming Pool are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Amsterdam ID Aparthotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 94 beautifully appointed guestrooms, many of which include Internet access, air conditioning, and heating. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including a fitness center, sauna, and massages. Whatever your purpose of visit, Amsterdam ID Aparthotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Amstel Botel
Amstel Botel
Hotel Area: Noord

Staff, breakfast and closeness to...

Jim, Australia December 9, 2014

7.3 Km.

This hotel is a cruise ship moored at the media wharf in the former NDSM shipyard, connected to the central railway station by ferry. The Amstel Botel in Amsterdam is docked at NDSM Pier 3, a lively area with artists’ studios, funky bars, and vibrant cafés and restaurants. A free shuttle bus operates during the night when the ferry is not running. The hotel offers very clean, airy cabins with satellite TV and free in-house movies, wireless Internet access, and canal or land views. The Pollux Café serves excellent Dutch and international food, and the bar stays open until 1am.
Kapitein Anna
Kapitein Anna
Hotel Area: Noord

 

7.31 Km.

Kapitein Anna, located in Noord, Amsterdam, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Kapitein Anna ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Kapitein Anna is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kapitein Anna is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.
Amsterdam Teleport Hotel
Amsterdam Teleport Hotel
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

 

7.34 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Geuzenveld / Slotermeer, Amsterdam Teleport Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, business hub of Amsterdam. Only 12.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Amsterdam Teleport Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Amsterdam Teleport Hotel is home to 152 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the Amsterdam Teleport Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
WestCord Art Hotel Amsterdam 4 stars
WestCord Art Hotel Amsterdam 4 stars
Hotel Area: Westerpark

 

7.35 Km.

Blending contemporary design with convenience and warm hospitality, WestCord Art Hotel Amsterdam 4 stars is an ideal base from which to explore the city. Located overlooking the harbor, the hotel is a quick 10-minute bus journey from the city center and just 20 minutes from Schiphol Airport. There are 130 rooms and suites, tastefully decorated and equipped with modern conveniences such as air conditioning and internet access. Art is in abundance throughout the hotel with classical and contemporary paintings gracing the walls in all public spaces. The aptly named Art Cafe and more formal The Gallery restaurant between them cater for all styles and tastes of dining. Guest facilities include a well-designed business center, outdoor terrace, and swimming pool.
WestCord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 stars
WestCord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 stars
Hotel Area: Westerpark

The bar is excellent, the pool is...

Dany, Australia June 29, 2015

7.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Westerpark, WestCord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 stars is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Het Schip, Hammam, Westergasfabriek.

Westcord Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and WestCord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 stars lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, massage, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at WestCord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 stars.
Doubletree by Hilton Amsterdam
Doubletree by Hilton Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Noord

The staffs, the service and the...

Zainab, Malaysia May 7, 2015

7.4 Km.

Doubletree by Hilton Amsterdam, located in Noord, Amsterdam, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.6 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Doubletree by Hilton Amsterdam also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Doubletree by Hilton Amsterdam is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Golden Tulip Amsterdam West
Golden Tulip Amsterdam West
Hotel Area: Other

The assistance from the staff, the...

Graham, Australia October 21, 2014

7.48 Km.

When visiting Amsterdam, you'll feel right at home at Golden Tulip Amsterdam West, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Het Schip.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Golden Tulip Amsterdam West is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Golden Tulip Amsterdam West is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, telephone, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Golden Tulip Amsterdam West the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Amsterdam.
Faralda NDSM Crane Hotel
Faralda NDSM Crane Hotel
Hotel Area: Noord

 

7.53 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, Faralda NDSM Crane Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Faralda NDSM Crane Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, car park, bar, express check-in/check-out, elevator.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Faralda NDSM Crane Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01