In and around Amsterdam

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wormerveer Railway Station

Places such as Wormerveer Railway Station attract travelers to Amsterdam. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Wormerveer Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Wormerveer Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Amsterdam city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Wormerveer Railway Station.

Wormerveer Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wormerveer Railway Station

nearest hotel
Best Western Zaan Inn
Best Western Zaan Inn
Hotel Area: Zaandam

clean, nice breakfast but a bit...

Toon, Malaysia November 15, 2015

3.46 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than Best Western Zaan Inn. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Best Western Zaan Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, postal service, printer, taxi service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, soundproofing, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km), massage, children's playground, billiards, table tennis are designed for escape and relaxation. Best Western Zaan Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Zaandam
Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Zaandam
Hotel Area: Zaandam

Impressive building, close to...

Rui, Japan January 2, 2016

3.51 Km.

The luxurious 4-star hotel Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Zaandam lies on the outskirts of Amsterdam. From here, various types of transportations are nearby. You can choose to travel by train which has direct access to the center of Amsterdam. The airport is 16 minutes away. All the modernly designed rooms have been fully furnished to maximize your enjoyment. Unwind and relax in numerous recreational facilities such as a swimming pool, Finnish sauna, Turkish bath, and tropical rain shower. Pamper yourself by getting a massage from the hotel’s very own masseur. For those who fancy working out, pay a visit to the Life Fitness Gym. Dine at Puur Saen that offers you exceptional dishes prepared from fresh, traditional ingredients. You can also choose to sip a cup of coffee or taste a glass of wine while staying here.
Huis op de Dijk
Huis op de Dijk
Hotel Area: Zaandam

 

3.86 Km.

Huis op de Dijk is located in Zaandam in a house that dates back to 1867. It offers non-smoking accommodation with free WiFi access. The room here will provide you with a TV, a terrace and a minibar. Complete with an electric kettle, the dining area also has a dining table. The private bathroom is fitted with a shower, a hairdryer and bathrobes. You can enjoy a garden view from the room. At Huis op de Dijk you will find a garden and a terrace. The property offers free parking. The bed and breakfast is 1.4 km from the main train station and 5.2 km from Zaanse Schans. Zaanse Golf Club is 6.4 km away.
Bastion Hotel Zaandam
Bastion Hotel Zaandam
Hotel Area: Zaandam

 

4.6 Km.

Well-positioned in Zaanstad, Bastion Hotel Zaandam is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Zaantheater, NDSM Shipyard, Het Schip give to this hotel a special charm.

Bastion Hotel Zaandam also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 80 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the Bastion Hotel Zaandam is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Urban Lodge
Urban Lodge
Hotel Area: Westpoort

 

6.02 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Westpoort, Urban Lodge enjoys a commanding position in the business, sightseeing hub of Amsterdam. Only 6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Urban Lodge, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include daily housekeeping, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fireplace, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 120 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, wake-up service, desk, alarm clock which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the Urban Lodge is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Lazy Lodge
The Lazy Lodge
Hotel Area: Noord

 

6.21 Km.

Located 5 km from Beurs van Berlage, The Lazy Lodge offers accommodation in Amsterdam. The apartment is 5 km from Anne Frank House. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property and free private parking is available on site. There is a seating area and a kitchen equipped with an oven. A flat-screen TV with cable channels is provided. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Royal Palace Amsterdam is 5 km from The Lazy Lodge, while Dam Square is 5 km from the property. The nearest airport is Schiphol Airport, 15 km from The Lazy Lodge.
Amsterzonian B&B
Amsterzonian B&B
Hotel Area: Noord

 

6.39 Km.

Amsterzonian B&B is located in Amsterdam, 7 km from Central Station. It offers non-smoking accommodation with free WiFi access. This bed and breakfast operates on solar energy and offers free rental of bicycles and kayaks to guests. All rooms here will provide you with a flat-screen TV, while some also offer a balcony. The private bathroom is fitted with a shower and a toilet. You can enjoy a garden view from the room. One of the rooms also offers a private kitchen. At Amsterzonian B&B you will find a garden and a terrace. Other facilities offered at the property include water sport facilities (on site), a tour desk and luggage storage. An array of activities can be enjoyed on site or in the surroundings, including cycling and canoeing. Bus stop Zuideinde is 200 metres away with direct links to Amstelstation and Buikslotermeerplein. The bed and breakfast is 7.5 km from Dam Square and 8.1 km from Leidseplein. Schiphol Airport is 21.2 km away.
Bed&Breakfast de Noordeling
Bed&Breakfast de Noordeling
Hotel Area: Noord

 

6.8 Km.

Bed&Breakfast de Noordeling is located in the north of Amsterdam, 4 km from motorway A10. Free Wi-Fi access is available. Rooms here will provide you with a seating area and a flat-screen TV. Complete with a microwave, the dining area also has a refrigerator and an electric kettle. Bathroom facilities are shared. You can enjoy a garden view from all the rooms. At Bed&Breakfast de Noordeling you will find a garden and a terrace. Other facilities offered include a shared lounge. The bed and breakfast is 5.5 km from Amsterdam Central Station, 6.1 km from Dam Square and 7.6 km from Leidseplein. Schiphol Airport is 27 km away.
MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West
MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West
Hotel Area: Westpoort

Staff friendliness,location!,...

Mohamed, Malaysia January 22, 2016

7.04 Km.

Renovated in , the MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Amsterdam for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Het Schip.

MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room. MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.
Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel
Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel
Hotel Area: Westerpark

helpful staff, clean room, free...

Joni, Indonesia July 26, 2015

7.04 Km.

When visiting Amsterdam, you'll feel right at home at Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Art Cinema Cavia, Het Schip, Westergasfabriek.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

The staff are really friendly. In...

Francis, Philippines December 28, 2015

7.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Het Schip give to this hotel a special charm.

At Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Amsterdam.
Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

Friendly staff, Location of hotel,...

Krishnakumar, India January 24, 2016

7.19 Km.

This recently opened hotel which has free WiFi is situated next to the Station Amsterdam Sloterdijk - a transport hub connected with trains, bus, tram and metro to Amsterdam central station, Amsterdam city centre and airport Schiphol. Within 7 minutes, you are at Amsterdam Central Station. Schiphol airport and RAI congress centre are only 20 minutes from the hotel. The hotel is close to the A10 highway. Furthermore the hotel has its own parking facilities. Stay in one of our stylish rooms equipped with amenities or in our Privilege rooms which come with a little extra. The Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station offers a gym and a bar called the "Skybar" which offers panoramic views. It also has a restaurant situated on the 8th floor. Anne Frank House is 3.6 km from Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station, while Vondelpark is 3.9 km from the property. Schiphol Airport is 10 km away.
Amsterdam ID Aparthotel
Amsterdam ID Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

its new, easy to get to via public...

Matt, New Zealand December 15, 2015

7.22 Km.

Renovated in 2015, Amsterdam ID Aparthotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Amsterdam for business or pleasure. Only 10 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, and Sloterpark Swimming Pool are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Amsterdam ID Aparthotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 94 beautifully appointed guestrooms, many of which include Internet access, air conditioning, and heating. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including a fitness center, sauna, and massages. Whatever your purpose of visit, Amsterdam ID Aparthotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Amstel Botel
Amstel Botel
Hotel Area: Noord

 

7.3 Km.

This hotel is a cruise ship moored at the media wharf in the former NDSM shipyard, connected to the central railway station by ferry. The Amstel Botel in Amsterdam is docked at NDSM Pier 3, a lively area with artists’ studios, funky bars, and vibrant cafés and restaurants. A free shuttle bus operates during the night when the ferry is not running. The hotel offers very clean, airy cabins with satellite TV and free in-house movies, wireless Internet access, and canal or land views. The Pollux Café serves excellent Dutch and international food, and the bar stays open until 1am.
Kapitein Anna
Kapitein Anna
Hotel Area: Noord

 

7.31 Km.

Housed in a paddle steamer that dates from 1911, Kapitein Anna is located in Amsterdam. The accommodation will provide you with air conditioning. Private bathroom also comes with free toiletries. Extras include bed linen. At Kapitein Anna you will find a terrace and a bar. Other facilities offered at the property include meeting facilities, a shared lounge and an ironing service. An array of activities can be enjoyed on site or in the surroundings, including cycling. You can enjoy city view from this property. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out the Scheepvaartmuseum (4.7 km) and Dam square (3.8 km). There is a direct ferry connection between the accommodation and Amsterdam Central Station. The boat is 25.5 km from Schiphol Airport.
Amsterdam Teleport Hotel
Amsterdam Teleport Hotel
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

You can ask reception for anything...

Kherun, United Kingdom October 25, 2015

7.34 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Geuzenveld / Slotermeer, Amsterdam Teleport Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, business hub of Amsterdam. Only 12.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Amsterdam Teleport Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Amsterdam Teleport Hotel is home to 152 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the Amsterdam Teleport Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
WestCord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 stars
WestCord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 stars
Hotel Area: Westerpark

The bar is excellent, the pool is...

Dany, Australia June 29, 2015

7.36 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than WestCord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 stars. The hotel lies 1,5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Het Schip, Hammam, Westergasfabriek.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Westcord Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car power charging station, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 106 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include carpeting, cleaning products, complimentary tea, linens, mirror. The hotel's outdoor pool, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. WestCord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 stars is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
WestCord Art Hotel Amsterdam 4 stars
WestCord Art Hotel Amsterdam 4 stars
Hotel Area: Westerpark

 

7.36 Km.

The 4-star WestCord Art Hotel is situated on the edge of the historic centre, a 5-minute drive from the A10 motorway. There is an outdoor swimming pool and free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel. The modern rooms have air conditioning, lcd TV and a Nespresso coffee machine. All rooms have artworks above the bed and a bathroom with an extra deep bath or rain shower. Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam includes a unique art collection of the famous Dutch painter Herman Brood. There is a terrace with a bar which overlooks the lush grounds.The ART Brasserie offers à la carte breakfast, lunch and dinner. The hotel is situated 1.5 km from the Westerpark, where restaurants and cultural activities can be found. Business park Westpoort is nearby. The Hempoint bus stop is located directly opposite the hotel and offer direct services to the city centre in 10 minutes. The city centre is at 2 km distance and Schiphol Airport is a 20-minute drive away. Bikes can be rented at the hotel.
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Amsterdam - NDSM Wharf
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Amsterdam - NDSM Wharf
Hotel Area: Noord

The staffs, the service and the...

Zainab, Malaysia May 7, 2015

7.4 Km.

Situated in Noord, DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Amsterdam - NDSM Wharf is the perfect place to experience Amsterdam and its surroundings. Situated only 7.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hilton Worldwide is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Amsterdam - NDSM Wharf lives up to expectations. 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Amsterdam - NDSM Wharf apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Amsterdam - NDSM Wharf.
Golden Tulip Amsterdam West
Golden Tulip Amsterdam West
Hotel Area: Other

Excellent room. Spacious bathroom....

Paul, United States September 17, 2015

7.48 Km.

Only 1 km from Amsterdam Sloterdijk train station, and a 20-minute drive from Schiphol Airport, Golden Tulip Amsterdam West offers elegantly designed rooms with free WiFi. From here, Amsterdam’s city centre can be reached by taking tram 12, which is located 150 metres away. The modern, air-conditioned rooms are decorated in earth tones and feature a seating area, flat-screen TV with more than 100 international channels. A Nespresso machine is provided as well. The bathroom has a walk-in shower, toilet and free toiletries. A breakfast buffet is served daily in the hotel’s restaurant. Here, guest can also enjoy dinner or relax with a drink at the trendy bar.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A03