or

In and around Amsterdam

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wormerveer Railway Station

Wormerveer Railway Station is one of Amsterdam's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Wormerveer Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Wormerveer Railway Station. Our Amsterdam city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Wormerveer Railway Station.

Wormerveer Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wormerveer Railway Station

nearest hotel
Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Zaandam
Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Zaandam
Hotel Area: Zaanstad

next to train station, spacious...

Wai, Hong Kong September 23, 2014

3.51 Km.

The luxurious 4-star hotel Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Zaandam lies on the outskirts of Amsterdam. From here, various types of transportations are nearby. You can choose to travel by train which has direct access to the center of Amsterdam. The airport is 16 minutes away. All the modernly designed rooms have been fully furnished to maximize your enjoyment. Unwind and relax in numerous recreational facilities such as a swimming pool, Finnish sauna, Turkish bath, and tropical rain shower. Pamper yourself by getting a massage from the hotel’s very own masseur. For those who fancy working out, pay a visit to the Life Fitness Gym. Dine at Puur Saen that offers you exceptional dishes prepared from fresh, traditional ingredients. You can also choose to sip a cup of coffee or taste a glass of wine while staying here.
Sils Apartment
Sils Apartment
Hotel Area: Zaanstad

 

3.81 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than Sils Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sils Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like BBQ facilities, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Sils Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apartment Zaandam
Apartment Zaandam
Hotel Area: Zaanstad

 

3.82 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Apartment Zaandam is ideally situated in Zaanstad; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartment Zaandam also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartment Zaandam hits the spot in many ways.
Huis op de Dijk Bed and breakfast
Huis op de Dijk Bed and breakfast
Hotel Area: Zaanstad

 

3.86 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, Huis op de Dijk Bed and breakfast is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Huis op de Dijk Bed and breakfast also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Huis op de Dijk Bed and breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Zaandam Apartment
Zaandam Apartment
Hotel Area: Zaanstad

 

4.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, Zaandam Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Zaandam Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Zaandam Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.
Amsterzonian B&B
Amsterzonian B&B
Hotel Area: Noord

 

6.39 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Noord, Amsterzonian B&B is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Amsterzonian B&B also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, car park, safety deposit boxes, tours, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the Amsterzonian B&B is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Bed & Breakfast de Noordeling
Bed & Breakfast de Noordeling
Hotel Area: Noord

 

6.8 Km.

Conveniently located in Amsterdam, Bed & Breakfast de Noordeling is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bed & Breakfast de Noordeling offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bed & Breakfast de Noordeling is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West
MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West
Hotel Area: Westpoort

Nice location, service, and...

Hsuan, Taiwan October 14, 2014

7.04 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 5 Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Het Schip.

Meininger Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, bicycle rental, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 232 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel
Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel
Hotel Area: Westerpark

Standardized hotel, which gives...

Shan, Australia August 8, 2014

7.04 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Art Cinema Cavia, Het Schip, Westergasfabriek.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Currency exchange, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, airport transfer, shuttle service are just a few of the facilities that set Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
Luxerious Houseboat
Luxerious Houseboat
Hotel Area: Noord

 

7.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Amsterdam, Luxerious Houseboat is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Luxerious Houseboat offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Luxerious Houseboat the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Amsterdam.
Romantic Classic Sail Yacht
Romantic Classic Sail Yacht
Hotel Area: Noord

 

7.15 Km.

When visiting Amsterdam, you'll feel right at home at Romantic Classic Sail Yacht, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Romantic Classic Sail Yacht.
Classic Sail Yacht Boats
Classic Sail Yacht Boats
Hotel Area: Noord

 

7.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than Classic Sail Yacht Boats. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Classic Sail Yacht Boats is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Classic Sail Yacht Boats is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
City Fields Bed And Breakfast
City Fields Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Noord

 

7.16 Km.

City Fields Bed And Breakfast, located in Noord, Amsterdam, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Florapark Swimming Pool, NDSM Shipyard, Waterlandse Golf Club.

The facilities and services provided by City Fields Bed And Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, car park, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the City Fields Bed And Breakfast is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

Clean, no fuss, just a train raid...

Inn, Singapore September 27, 2014

7.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Geuzenveld / Slotermeer, Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, business hub of Amsterdam. Only 15. Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Het Schip.

The facilities and services provided by Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, elevator, laundry service, executive floor, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, in room safe, desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Amsterdam Identity Apartments
Amsterdam Identity Apartments
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

Amazing, Spacious, Parking,...

Ali, Kuwait August 14, 2014

7.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Geuzenveld / Slotermeer, Amsterdam Identity Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the business, sightseeing hub of Amsterdam. Set 4.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Sloterpark Swimming Pool.

Amsterdam Identity Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, shared lounge/TV area, car park, concierge, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, fitness center, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Amsterdam Identity Apartments.
Amstel Botel
Amstel Botel
Hotel Area: Noord

Condition, cleanliness, helpful...

Pratiwi, Indonesia July 28, 2014

7.3 Km.

This hotel is a cruise ship moored at the media wharf in the former NDSM shipyard, connected to the central railway station by free ferry. The Amstel Botel in Amsterdam is docked at NDSM Pier 3, a lively area with artists’ studios, funky bars and vibrant cafés and restaurants. A free shuttle bus operates during the night when the ferry is not running. The hotel offers very clean, airy cabins with satellite TV and free in house movies, wireless internet access and canal or land views. The Pollux Café serves excellent Dutch and international food and the bar stays open until 1am.
Boutique Hotel Brooklyn
Boutique Hotel Brooklyn
Hotel Area: Noord

service, check in/out waiting...

Xiaojuan, China July 6, 2014

7.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Boutique Hotel Brooklyn is located in the Noord area of Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Boutique Hotel Brooklyn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, room service, tours, luggage storage, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Amsterdam, make Boutique Hotel Brooklyn your home away from home.
Kapitein Anna
Kapitein Anna
Hotel Area: Noord

 

7.31 Km.

Situated in Noord, Kapitein Anna is the perfect place to experience Amsterdam and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kapitein Anna offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, bar, shared lounge/TV area, car park, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kapitein Anna.
Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 4 Stars
Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 4 Stars
Hotel Area: Westerpark

 

7.36 Km.

Blending contemporary design with convenience and warm hospitality, Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 4 Stars is an ideal base from which to explore the city. Located overlooking the harbor, the hotel is a quick 10-minute bus journey from the city center and just 20 minutes from Schiphol Airport. There are 130 rooms and suites, tastefully decorated and equipped with modern conveniences such as air conditioning and internet access. Art is in abundance throughout the hotel with classical and contemporary paintings gracing the walls in all public spaces. The aptly named Art Cafe and more formal The Gallery restaurant between them cater for all styles and tastes of dining. Guest facilities include a well-designed business center, outdoor terrace, and swimming pool.
Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 Stars
Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 Stars
Hotel Area: Westerpark

 

7.36 Km.

Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 Stars, located in Westerpark, Amsterdam, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Het Schip, Hammam, Westergasfabriek are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 Stars also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, family room, facilities for disabled guests, car park, dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, garden, outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 Stars.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02