or

In and around Amsterdam

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wormerveer Railway Station

Wormerveer Railway Station is one of Amsterdam's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Wormerveer Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Wormerveer Railway Station. Our Amsterdam city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Wormerveer Railway Station.

Wormerveer Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wormerveer Railway Station

nearest hotel
Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Zaandam
Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Zaandam
Hotel Area: Zaanstad

The design of the hotel, location,...

Nurhasanah, Indonesia November 23, 2014

3.51 Km.

The luxurious 4-star hotel Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Zaandam lies on the outskirts of Amsterdam. From here, various types of transportations are nearby. You can choose to travel by train which has direct access to the center of Amsterdam. The airport is 16 minutes away. All the modernly designed rooms have been fully furnished to maximize your enjoyment. Unwind and relax in numerous recreational facilities such as a swimming pool, Finnish sauna, Turkish bath, and tropical rain shower. Pamper yourself by getting a massage from the hotel’s very own masseur. For those who fancy working out, pay a visit to the Life Fitness Gym. Dine at Puur Saen that offers you exceptional dishes prepared from fresh, traditional ingredients. You can also choose to sip a cup of coffee or taste a glass of wine while staying here.
Sils Apartment
Sils Apartment
Hotel Area: Zaanstad

 

3.81 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, Sils Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. Car park, smoking area, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Sils Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find clothes dryer, kitchenware, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, washing machine. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sils Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Apartment Zaandam
Apartment Zaandam
Hotel Area: Zaanstad

 

3.82 Km.

Well-positioned in Zaanstad, Apartment Zaandam is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartment Zaandam, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed, family room.

The ambiance of Apartment Zaandam is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, DVD/CD player, refrigerator, clothes dryer, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Apartment Zaandam.
Zaandam Apartment
Zaandam Apartment
Hotel Area: Zaanstad

 

4.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than Zaandam Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Zaandam Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Zaandam Apartment.
Bastion Hotel Amsterdam/Zaandam-Zuid
Bastion Hotel Amsterdam/Zaandam-Zuid
Hotel Area: Zaanstad

 

4.6 Km.

Conveniently located in Amsterdam, Bastion Hotel Amsterdam/Zaandam-Zuid is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Zaantheater, NDSM Shipyard, Het Schip.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Bastion Hotel Groep experience await you at the Bastion Hotel Amsterdam/Zaandam-Zuid. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bastion Hotel Amsterdam/Zaandam-Zuid hits the spot in many ways.
Amsterzonian B&B
Amsterzonian B&B
Hotel Area: Noord

 

6.39 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Noord, Amsterzonian B&B is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Amsterzonian B&B is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, luggage storage, car park, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide microwave, fan, mosquito net, toiletries, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including water sports (non-motorized), garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Amsterzonian B&B the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Amsterdam.
Bed & Breakfast de Noordeling
Bed & Breakfast de Noordeling
Hotel Area: Noord

 

6.8 Km.

When visiting Amsterdam, you'll feel right at home at Bed & Breakfast de Noordeling, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bed & Breakfast de Noordeling, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, shared lounge/TV area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace, microwave, fan, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Bed & Breakfast de Noordeling is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West
MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West
Hotel Area: Westpoort

within steps to the train station...

Anne, Canada November 17, 2014

7.04 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 5 Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Het Schip.

Meininger Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, bicycle rental, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 232 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel
Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel
Hotel Area: Westerpark

Standardized hotel, which gives...

Shan, Australia August 8, 2014

7.04 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shuttle service, tours, business center, currency exchange, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Luxerious Houseboat
Luxerious Houseboat
Hotel Area: Noord

 

7.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Amsterdam, Luxerious Houseboat is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Luxerious Houseboat, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, refrigerator, kitchenware, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Luxerious Houseboat hits the spot in many ways.
Classic Sail Yacht Boats
Classic Sail Yacht Boats
Hotel Area: Noord

 

7.15 Km.

When visiting Amsterdam, you'll feel right at home at Classic Sail Yacht Boats, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, balcony/terrace, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Classic Sail Yacht Boats.
City Fields Bed And Breakfast
City Fields Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Noord

 

7.16 Km.

City Fields Bed And Breakfast, located in Noord, Amsterdam, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Florapark Swimming Pool, NDSM Shipyard, Waterlandse Golf Club.

The facilities and services provided by City Fields Bed And Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, car park, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the City Fields Bed And Breakfast is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

Breakfast, view from the room...

Gudmundur, Iceland October 25, 2014

7.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Geuzenveld / Slotermeer, Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, business hub of Amsterdam. Only 15. Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Het Schip.

The facilities and services provided by Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, elevator, laundry service, executive floor, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, in room safe, desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Amsterdam Identity Apartments
Amsterdam Identity Apartments
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

Amazing, Spacious, Parking,...

Ali, Kuwait August 14, 2014

7.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Geuzenveld / Slotermeer, Amsterdam Identity Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the business, sightseeing hub of Amsterdam. Set 4.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Sloterpark Swimming Pool.

Amsterdam Identity Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, shared lounge/TV area, car park, concierge, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, fitness center, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Amsterdam Identity Apartments.
Amstel Botel
Amstel Botel
Hotel Area: Noord

Condition, cleanliness, helpful...

Pratiwi, Indonesia July 28, 2014

7.3 Km.

This hotel is a cruise ship moored at the media wharf in the former NDSM shipyard, connected to the central railway station by free ferry. The Amstel Botel in Amsterdam is docked at NDSM Pier 3, a lively area with artists’ studios, funky bars and vibrant cafés and restaurants. A free shuttle bus operates during the night when the ferry is not running. The hotel offers very clean, airy cabins with satellite TV and free in house movies, wireless internet access and canal or land views. The Pollux Café serves excellent Dutch and international food and the bar stays open until 1am.
Boutique Hotel Brooklyn
Boutique Hotel Brooklyn
Hotel Area: Noord

service, check in/out waiting...

Xiaojuan, China July 6, 2014

7.3 Km.

Boutique Hotel Brooklyn, located in Noord, Amsterdam, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Boutique Hotel Brooklyn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, bicycle rental, bar, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Boutique Hotel Brooklyn is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kapitein Anna
Kapitein Anna
Hotel Area: Noord

 

7.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, Kapitein Anna is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kapitein Anna offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bicycle rental, luggage storage, laundry service, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide toiletries, television LCD/plasma screen, heating, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kapitein Anna is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 4 Stars
Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 4 Stars
Hotel Area: Westerpark

 

7.36 Km.

Blending contemporary design with convenience and warm hospitality, Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 4 Stars is an ideal base from which to explore the city. Located overlooking the harbor, the hotel is a quick 10-minute bus journey from the city center and just 20 minutes from Schiphol Airport. There are 130 rooms and suites, tastefully decorated and equipped with modern conveniences such as air conditioning and internet access. Art is in abundance throughout the hotel with classical and contemporary paintings gracing the walls in all public spaces. The aptly named Art Cafe and more formal The Gallery restaurant between them cater for all styles and tastes of dining. Guest facilities include a well-designed business center, outdoor terrace, and swimming pool.
Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 Stars
Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 Stars
Hotel Area: Westerpark

 

7.36 Km.

When visiting Amsterdam, you'll feel right at home at Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 Stars, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Het Schip, Hammam, Westergasfabriek.

At Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 Stars, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include family room, meeting facilities, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, massage, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 Stars the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Amsterdam.
Brooklyn Hotel Amsterdam
Brooklyn Hotel Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Noord

 

7.41 Km.

Well-positioned in Noord, Brooklyn Hotel Amsterdam is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Amsterdam. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.6 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Brooklyn Hotel Amsterdam also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. A selection of top-class facilities such as bicycle rental, laundry service, luggage storage, room service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, telephone, alarm clock, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Brooklyn Hotel Amsterdam is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06