or

In and around Kaohsiung
Rivers and Lakes

Sports Venues

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wukuaicuo Underground Train Station

Wukuaicuo Underground Train Station is just one of Kaohsiung's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Wukuaicuo Underground Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Wukuaicuo Underground Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kaohsiung city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Wukuaicuo Underground Train Station.

Wukuaicuo Underground Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wukuaicuo Underground Train Station

nearest hotel
Royal Group Motel Chien Kuo Branch
Royal Group Motel Chien Kuo Branch
Hotel Area: Lingya District

 

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Royal Group Motel Chien Kuo Branch is located in the Lingya District area of Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to National Science and Technology Museum, Zhong-zheng Culture Center in Kaohsiung, Kaohsiung Armed Forces General Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Royal Group Motel Chien Kuo Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides smoking area, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, steamroom. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Royal Group Motel Chien Kuo Branch.
Just Sleep Kaohsiung Zhongzheng Hotel
Just Sleep Kaohsiung Zhongzheng Hotel
Hotel Area: Lingya District

Extremely friendly and helpful...

Lily, Hong Kong March 16, 2014

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kaohsiung, look no further than Just Sleep Kaohsiung Zhongzheng Hotel. The excitement of the city center is only 3.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Just Sleep Kaohsiung Zhongzheng Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, airport transfer, car park, restaurant, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Just Sleep Kaohsiung Zhongzheng Hotel.
Gaudi Hotel
Gaudi Hotel
Hotel Area: Lingya District

 

0.34 Km.

Well-positioned in Lingya District, Gaudi Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kaohsiung Armed Forces General Hospital, Zhong-zheng Culture Center in Kaohsiung, National Science and Technology Museum.

At Gaudi Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, meeting facilities, family room, bicycle rental, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Gaudi Hotel.
OHYA Boutique Motel-Kao-Hsiung Branch
OHYA Boutique Motel-Kao-Hsiung Branch
Hotel Area: Lingya District

room design, staff and overall...

Wei, Singapore October 19, 2013

0.35 Km.

Located on the main road of Kaohsiung, providing convenient travel to all of the main attractions of the city. Only a ten-minute drive to MRT Wukuaicuo station and a fifteen-minute drive to Museum History, guests can easily access landmarks such as Chang Gu World Trade Center and Ruyi Lake. This boutique hotel features well-appointed non-smoking rooms along with standard in-room amenities. These convenience and comfort can be found at OHYA Boutique Motel Kaohsiung, making it the perfect hotel for travelers who seek simple and comfortable stay.
Noble Hotel
Noble Hotel
Hotel Area: Lingya District

The staff, the cleanliness and the...

Uyun, Malaysia August 12, 2013

0.52 Km.

Well-positioned in Lingya District, Noble Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Noble Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator, business center, 24hr room service, laundry service/dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Noble Hotel.
Kindness Hotel Sandou
Kindness Hotel Sandou
Hotel Area: Lingya District

nice receptionist, greeting and...

Chimeng, Taiwan January 29, 2014

0.53 Km.

Kindness Hotel Sandou, located in Lingya District, Kaohsiung, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kaohsiung Armed Forces General Hospital, Zhong-zheng Culture Center in Kaohsiung, National Science and Technology Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kaohsiung hotel. Bicycle rental, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Kindness Hotel Sandou apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kindness Hotel Sandou is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kaohsiung.
Jen Dow International Hotel
Jen Dow International Hotel
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

 

0.67 Km.

Sitting right at the intersection of Jiouru 1st R. and Dachang 2nd Rd. in downtown Kaohsiung, this elegant structure will offer a great deal of room accommodations with great convenience. Being at the center of the city, guests will have excellent access to all of what Kaohsiung has to offer. Jen Dow International Hotel will ensure guests a restful night sleep with their nicely furnished guestrooms. Have a tasteful experience in their onsite restaurants, which serves vegetarian buffet or premium dim sum. Jen Dow International Hotel is without doubt the ideal rest spot for any travelers simply visiting or passing by Kaohsiung.
Toong Mao Evergreen Hotel
Toong Mao Evergreen Hotel
Hotel Area: Sinsing District

1)Convenient to public transport...

Siau, Malaysia March 28, 2014

0.67 Km.

Convenience and comfort are the two essential features this hotel can offer. Being just five minutes drive from the nearest highway interchange and a few minutes’ walk away from Cultural Center MRT station, Toong Mao Evergreen hotel is an excellent hub to shopping areas as well as tourist attractions. Travelers to Kaohsiung must visit the Blue Lagoon Water Park, the Love River, and Wan Shou Shan Scenic Area. Fall back and relax in Mao Evergreen Hotel’s nicely furnished guestrooms, and dine in their western style onsite restaurant for a full rejuvenation.
Ouge Classic Motel
Ouge Classic Motel
Hotel Area: Lingya District

 

0.71 Km.

Well-positioned in Lingya District, Ouge Classic Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Zhong-zheng Culture Center in Kaohsiung, Sanduo Department Store and Shopping Area, Kaohsiung Armed Forces General Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Ouge Classic Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Ouge Classic Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ouge Classic Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kaohsiung.
Kindness Hotel Feng Shan
Kindness Hotel Feng Shan
Hotel Area: Lingya District

parking space, quick checkin...

Chen, Singapore April 28, 2013

0.72 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Kindness Hotel Feng Shan is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kaohsiung Armed Forces General Hospital, Zhong-zheng Culture Center in Kaohsiung, National Science and Technology Museum.

Kindness Hotel Feng Shan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car park, valet parking, bicycle rental.

The ambiance of Kindness Hotel Feng Shan is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player, bathtub, daily newspaper are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kindness Hotel Feng Shan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kaohsiung.
The Lees Hotel
The Lees Hotel
Hotel Area: Lingya District

Convenient, reasonable price with...

Pui, Hong Kong April 8, 2014

0.82 Km.

Located on Wu-Fu Road in Kaohsiung City within International Tourism Blvd, stands one of the notorious Lees Group’s masterpieces. The Lees Hotel Kaohsiung is a five star modern elegant art space hotel that strive to provide exquisite accommodations and services. Nearby attractions includes the Water Park, Cultural Center, Guang-Zhou Shopping District and DaTong Department Store. On-site restaurants will ensure a dining experience with the finest service and quality. Be sure to end the day with a relaxing full body massage in the Lees Hotel’s on and only beauty spa.
Kiwi Express Hotel
Kiwi Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

 

0.86 Km.

Situated in Sanmin District, Kiwi Express Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kaohsiung and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Kiwi Express Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kiwi Express Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Kindness Hotel Cultural Center
Kindness Hotel Cultural Center
Hotel Area: Lingya District

Free Wifi / Free bicycle rental /...

Greg, Australia November 24, 2013

0.86 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Kaohsiung city, Kindness Hotel Cultural Center provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kindness Hotel Cultural Center is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center, bicycle rental, 24-hour room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, bathrobes, shower, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kindness Hotel Cultural Center is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kaohsiung.
Lees Boutique Hotel
Lees Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Sinsing District

A right place to stay if cleanness...

Chingting, Taiwan August 18, 2013

0.93 Km.

Being selected as the only Clarion Choice Hotel in Taiwan by Choice Hotel International, the Boutique provides top class accommodations best suited for business travelers in Taiwan. Designed with elegant European style from exterior to interior, the hotel generates a sense of warm and cozy feeling to all. In addition to fully furnished and spacious guestrooms, there are small business meeting and conference rooms ready for utilization. Quests have a variety of cuisines to choose from nearby and on-site restaurants. There are several cuisines to choose Business travelers need not seek further than the Lees Boutique for the perfect rest stop.
Urban Hotel 33 Elegant
Urban Hotel 33 Elegant
Hotel Area: Sinsing District

big room, good location, price...

Chow, China February 9, 2014

0.94 Km.

Its reputation for staging successful meetings and conferences has made Urban Hotel 33 Elegant a favorite among business travelers. Placed right in the heart of Kaohsiung commercial district, a short 15 minutes distance from Taiwan Railway Station and Airport, guests will appreciate its location close to major financial and government offices, as well as shopping complexes and local attractions. The array of 167 top-notch guestrooms at Urban comes with warm tones interplaying with sleek interior design, assuring to provide utmost comfort and convenience. The property also offers bicycle rentals, an in-house restaurant, coffee shop, as well as a tour desk, making it perfect for travelers who want to take a break from a lengthy day working or roaming the town.Whatever the reason for your stay, Urban Hotel 33 Elegant will make your stay a good one.
Urban Hotel 33 Chic
Urban Hotel 33 Chic
Hotel Area: Sinsing District

Location, public transport,...

Ka, Hong Kong February 24, 2014

0.94 Km.

Situated in the center of Kaohsiung’s renowned commercial district, this contemporary hotel offers superior services to both leisure and business travelers. The Urban Hotel is just 30 minutes away from the train station and airport, making it an easy access to international travelers. Furthermore, Taiwan High Speed Rail and Taiwan Railway Station take you to neighboring cities. Guestrooms features sleek elegant designs in addition to warm light setting, ensuring a restful sleep. The hotel boasts a conference center and a business center. There is also a gym for guests that are more health cautious. Simply stop by Urban Hotel 33 Chic when visiting Kaohsiung.
Royal Group Hotel Ming Zu Branch
Royal Group Hotel Ming Zu Branch
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

Super Big and clean room, great...

Ru, Malaysia December 27, 2013

1.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Kaohsiung, Royal Group Hotel Ming Zu Branch is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as National Science and Technology Museum, Liouhe Tourist Night Market, Zhong-zheng Culture Center in Kaohsiung within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Royal Group Hotel Ming Zu Branch also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kaohsiung. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park.

The ambiance of Royal Group Hotel Ming Zu Branch is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, DVD/CD player, shower, daily newspaper, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Royal Group Hotel Ming Zu Branch.
Shiny Seasons Motel
Shiny Seasons Motel
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

 

1.13 Km.

Shiny Seasons Motel, located in Sanmin District, Kaohsiung, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kaohsiung Armed Forces General Hospital, National Science and Technology Museum, Chengchin Lake.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shiny Seasons Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kaohsiung, the Shiny Seasons Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Royal Group Motel Wu Yin Branch
Royal Group Motel Wu Yin Branch
Hotel Area: Fongshan City

 

1.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Fongshan City, Royal Group Motel Wu Yin Branch is an ideal spot from which to discover Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Group Motel Wu Yin Branch is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, smoking area.

Step into one of 35 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. Royal Group Motel Wu Yin Branch is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kaohsiung.
Orange Hotel Liouhe-Kaosiung
Orange Hotel Liouhe-Kaosiung
Hotel Area: Sinsing District

 

1.25 Km.

Situated in the center of Kaohsiung City, this charming hotel offers excellent convenience along with well-appointed room accommodations. Located just a several minute walk from MRT Kaohsiung Main Station and Kaohsiung Train Station, travelers may explore what Kaohsiung has to offer or visit neighboring townships for a totally new environment. Amenities such as flat screen televisions, satellite-cable television channels, electric water kettle, and shower stall are all installed into each of their guestrooms. The hotel also boasts internet access as well as faxing facilities, keeping business travelers updated on their work. All these services can be found in Kaohsiung City’s Orange Hotel Liouhe-Kaosiung for a decent value.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02