or

In and around Guangzhou
Music Venues

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wushan Metro Station

Wushan Metro Station is one of Guangzhou's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Guangzhou Yulei Apartment or the The Westin Guangzhou Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Wushan Metro Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Wushan Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Guangzhou city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Wushan Metro Station.

Wushan Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wushan Metro Station

nearest hotel
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Huashi Station Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Huashi Station Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.44 Km.

Situated in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Huashi Station Branch is the perfect place to experience Guangzhou and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Huashi Station Branch offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, restaurant, car park.

Step into one of 100 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in room safe, non smoking rooms, shower, seating area, blackout curtains which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Huashi Station Branch your home away from home.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - East Longkou Road Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - East Longkou Road Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.84 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - East Longkou Road Branch is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Guangzhou. With its location just 2.5 km from the city center and 42.3 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7 Days Inn Guangzhou - East Longkou Road Branch offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, room service, restaurant, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, trouser press, air conditioning, internet access – LAN, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - East Longkou Road Branch your home away from home.
Jiafu-Lijing Hotel Tianhe
Jiafu-Lijing Hotel Tianhe
Hotel Area: Tianhe District

The cleaning staff attitude is...

Meifeng, China November 30, 2014

0.92 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Guangzhou, look no further than Jiafu-Lijing Hotel Tianhe. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Nangfeng Hospital, Consulate General of Korea.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Jiafu-Lijing Hotel Tianhe is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, business center, restaurant, bar, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 125 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jiafu-Lijing Hotel Tianhe is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Jingyuan Hotel
Jingyuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District

 

0.97 Km.

Jingyuan Hotel, located in Tianhe District, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Nangfeng Hospital, Guangzhou Overseas Chinese Hospital.

Jingyuan Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, restaurant, tours, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

Jingyuan Hotel is home to 80 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, television, desk, in room safe, air conditioning. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, massage, outdoor pool, sauna, tennis courts. Jingyuan Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hanting Hotel Guangzhou East Longkou Road
Hanting Hotel Guangzhou East Longkou Road
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

1.03 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Guangzhou, Hanting Hotel Guangzhou East Longkou Road is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 2.8km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Consulate General of Korea, Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Guangzhou Overseas Chinese Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hanting Hotel Guangzhou East Longkou Road, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, blackout curtains, toiletries, telephone, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hanting Hotel Guangzhou East Longkou Road hits the spot in many ways.
Sentosa Hotel Guangzhou
Sentosa Hotel Guangzhou
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

1.03 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Guangzhou, look no further than Sentosa Hotel Guangzhou. Only 8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sentosa Hotel Guangzhou offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, tours, restaurant, room service, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 108 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include toiletries, television, refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, karaoke, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sentosa Hotel Guangzhou the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Honder International Hotel
Honder International Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

staff service, hotel itself and...

Louis, Singapore October 23, 2014

1.09 Km.

When visiting Guangzhou, you'll feel right at home at Honder International Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 0.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Honder International Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, currency exchange, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of Honder International Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), blackout curtains, desk, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's outdoor pool, steamroom, hot tub, fitness center, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Honder International Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Jilv Hotel - Huashi Branch
Jilv Hotel - Huashi Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Very helpful and friendly staff....

Ng, Malaysia October 19, 2014

1.12 Km.

When visiting Guangzhou, you'll feel right at home at Jilv Hotel - Huashi Branch, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Guangzhou Overseas Chinese Hospital, Consulate General of Korea, Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center.

At Jilv Hotel - Huashi Branch, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Business center, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange are just a few of the facilities that set Jilv Hotel - Huashi Branch apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, daily newspaper, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Jilv Hotel - Huashi Branch is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Private Apartments - Shangde Apartment
Private Apartments - Shangde Apartment
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Nearing underground , food court ,...

Sutee, Thailand November 14, 2014

1.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Private Apartments - Shangde Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Guangzhou. The hotel lies 0.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Guangzhou Overseas Chinese Hospital, Consulate General of Korea, Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Private Apartments - Shangde Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include elevator, 24-hour room service, room service, laundry service, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Private Apartments - Shangde Apartment.
Yuwa Hotel
Yuwa Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

breakfast, cleaniness, lots of...

Ingrid, Hong Kong September 7, 2014

1.16 Km.

This boutique hotel, designed by well-known British architects and interior designers, brings back memories of Guangzhou. The property offers more than just a comfortable bed. It is also intimate and unique. The hotel features 81 beautifully appointed guestrooms with different architectural styles and decoration including Qilou, Xiguan houses, and lifestyle in Shamian Island. After a busy day, guest can relax and unwind with the numerous on-site facilities including a garden and fitness center. If you are looking for a totally different lifestyle accommodation, look no further than Yuwa Hotel.
Sanjun Business Hotel
Sanjun Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District

 

1.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sanjun Business Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sanjun Business Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 46 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN (complimentary), mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, television. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sanjun Business Hotel.
Yihe Glory Hotel
Yihe Glory Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

New hotel, staff friendly and...

George, Australia November 30, 2014

1.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Yihe Glory Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Guangzhou. Only 3.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Yihe Glory Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service, business center, 24-hour room service, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Yihe Glory Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
GuangZhou GuoMao Hotel (Guangzhou Guomao Hotel)
GuangZhou GuoMao Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

1.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, GuangZhou GuoMao Hotel is located in the Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station area of Guangzhou. With its location just 11.6 km from the city center and 38.1 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by GuangZhou GuoMao Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator, babysitting, newspapers, meeting facilities, car hire to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, seating area, coffee/tea maker, desk, in room safe to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, GuangZhou GuoMao Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
J-Hotel
J-Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

the reception is nice , the...

Sherif, Egypt October 26, 2014

1.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, J-Hotel is ideally situated in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 2KM away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Korea, Consulate General of Mexico.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, J-Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide soundproofing, refrigerator, heating, internet access – wireless, laptop safe box to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the J-Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ban Wan Hotel
Ban Wan Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

1.31 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Ban Wan Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Consulate General of Korea, Guangzhou Overseas Chinese Hospital, Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center.

Ban Wan Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, concierge, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, desk, telephone, in room safe, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ban Wan Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Huashi Hotel
Huashi Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

location is all right if you...

Hei, Hong Kong July 12, 2014

1.32 Km.

This 4-star hotel is located in the center of the new business district of Guangzhou, taking merely 10 minutes from the hotel to the East Railway Station and approximately the same distance to Pazhou International Exhibition Center. Also nearby are Pacific Computer Plaza, Tianhe Sports Center, and Zhongxin Plaza. The hotel houses four large conference rooms, each equipped with modern facilities. There are also a number of restaurants inside the hotel offering guests a choice of Western and Cantonese cuisines to dine on. When visiting the Flower City, once capital of three ancient Chinese dynasties, you may want to experience some of its historical sites. With transport links nearby, guests can easily travel in and around the city to achieve this task. The hotel is an ideal destination for travelers who want to be in the center of the thriving city.
Hanting Hotel Guangzhou Gangding
Hanting Hotel Guangzhou Gangding
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

1.34 Km.

Situated in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Hanting Hotel Guangzhou Gangding is the perfect place to experience Guangzhou and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 9.28km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Consulate General of Korea, Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico.

Hanting Hotel Guangzhou Gangding also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, car park, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, telephone, air conditioning, shower, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hanting Hotel Guangzhou Gangding is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Guangzhou Peng An Hotel
Guangzhou Peng An Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

None, Hotel is far away from...

Farzad, Canada October 30, 2014

1.35 Km.

With easy access from the motorway and Guangzhou East station, visitors staying at the hotel can explore the region of Guangdong, the Flower City, with ease. The Peng An Hotel is 30 minutes from the airport and 20 minutes from Pazhou Fair and the Liuhua Exhibition Center. After a day exploring the city, come back and relax in the sauna or have a massage to soothe your mind and body. The hotel also houses its' own casino where guests can spend the entire night playing blackjack. The hotel is ideal for visitors who want to be away from the hustle and bustle of the city. Peng An Hotel Guangzhou is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Paco Business Hotel Tianhe Coach Terminal Branch
Paco Business Hotel Tianhe Coach Terminal Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District

 

1.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Guangzhou, look no further than Paco Business Hotel Tianhe Coach Terminal Branch. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Paco Business Hotel Tianhe Coach Terminal Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, luggage storage, lockers, business center, elevator.

The ambiance of Paco Business Hotel Tianhe Coach Terminal Branch is reflected in every guestroom. shower, seating area, heating, trouser press, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Paco Business Hotel Tianhe Coach Terminal Branch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
Kai Man Hotel
Kai Man Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Location, cleanliness, staff...

Margreth, Philippines October 17, 2014

1.42 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Kai Man Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, business hub of Guangzhou. The hotel lies 0.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kai Man Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kai Man Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01