Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wutzkyallee Underground Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Wutzkyallee Underground Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Wutzkyallee Underground Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Wutzkyallee Underground Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Wutzkyallee Underground Railway Station.

Wutzkyallee Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wutzkyallee Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.05 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Neukölln, AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Azimut Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, bar, pets allowed, room service, facilities for disabled guests.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mini bar, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, air conditioning, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, garden, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South hits the spot in many ways.
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.11 Km.

Whether you are a tourist or business traveler, Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Situated only 12km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's attractions and landmarks such as Britzer Garten and the Stadtbad Neukölln. At Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud, accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with a desk, LCD/plasma screen TV, in-room safe, and hair dryers in each room. The facilities and services provided by Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests can enjoy meeting facilities, laundry service/drying, an elevator, restaurant, bar, and Wi-Fi in public areas. Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud is a one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations.
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport Conference Centre
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Clean room, Attentive staff and...

Ian, United Kingdom February 7, 2014

2.55 Km.

This 4-star hotel offers a free 24-hour shuttle to the Berlin Schoenefeld Airport just two kilometers away. Whether on business or holiday, each of the 294 rooms at this property are designed to help guests relax in comfort and style. Included in all rooms are internet access, a hair dryer, air conditioning, and a desk. Also to be found at the hotel are laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, and room service. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as an outdoor pool, gym, and indoor pool at this hotel. A convenient location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. Flughafen Schönefeld S-Bahn Train Station is less than a kilometer away from the Holiday Inn, and direct trains take guests to Alexanderplatz Square in 20 minutes.
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Treptow

 

2.59 Km.

Located in the southeast of Berlin, Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel is close to the town of Koepenpick. The business hotel is in close proximity with the airport and city center. The Schonefield Airport can be reached via bus, local train and 15 minutes by taxi. Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel also allows guests to easy access to several traditional bistros and pubs in the area. The hotel is well equipped for business travelers and is close by to the Wista management area. The rooms at Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel have a comfortable interior as well as several business functions. Bars and restaurants at the hotel also cater to drinking and dining needs.
Albergo Hotel Berlin
Albergo Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

2.78 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Berlin-Schonefeld Airport, Albergo Hotel Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The hotel is 12km from the city center, and it normally takes about five minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions. The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy a restaurant, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities, and a business center. In addition, guests can enjoy accessing internet via the laptop located in the hotel lobby, making calls to German landlines, and sipping a cup of coffee in the lobby. The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, an LCD/plasma screen TV, and a hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include a sauna and fitness center, are designed for escape and relaxation. Albergo Hotel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience.
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Cleanliness, pleasant staff and pro...

Lynn, United States July 20, 2014

2.8 Km.

Built in 2010, InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 15 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

At InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, laundry service, elevator.

The hotel features 198 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, bathrobes, mini bar. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna. InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
NH Berlin-Treptow
NH Berlin-Treptow
Hotel Area: Treptow

The room, breakfast and cleanliness...

Nicolas, Netherlands October 20, 2013

2.94 Km.

Well-positioned in Treptow, NH Berlin-Treptow is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 8 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from NH Hoteles are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 126 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NH Berlin-Treptow is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Friendly staff, fast check in/out,...

Jovy, Philippines April 19, 2014

3.15 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

The facilities and services provided by Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, pets allowed, airport transfer, meeting facilities, car park.

Step into one of 151 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, telephone which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, fitness center, sauna, spa, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

3.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Britzer Tor is located in the Neukölln area of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Gielsdorf, Golfclub within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Britzer Tor, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, smoking area, elevator, tours, restaurant.

Step into one of 17 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as microwave, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, interconnecting room(s) available, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Britzer Tor.
motelplus Berlin
motelplus Berlin
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Big bed, huge shower, nice leafy...

Leanne, Australia July 1, 2014

3.44 Km.

Situated in Neukölln, motelplus Berlin is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The city center is merely 8.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 19 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, newspapers, facilities for disabled guests, library, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (charges apply), shower, bathtub, television, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make motelplus Berlin your home away from home.
2A Hostel
2A Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

3.49 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than 2A Hostel. Only 10 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Berlin-Neukölln Underground Railway Station, Grenzallee Underground Railway Station, Karl-Marx-Straße Underground Railway Station.

At 2A Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, disabled facilities, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub.

The ambiance of 2A Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – LAN, refrigerator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 2A Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

clean room, big room, near to...

Ser, Singapore June 22, 2014

3.5 Km.

MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport, located in Airport Berlin-Schonefeld, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just from the city center and 2.2 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub give to this hotel a special charm.

MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bicycle rental, shuttle service, car park, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 151 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, desk, satellite/cable TV, television, air conditioning. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, games room, billiards. MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Estrel Hotel
Estrel Hotel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

economy friendly for business...

Fay, Taiwan June 10, 2014

3.53 Km.

Estrel Hotel is located in the southeastern part of Berlin, less than 500 meters from the metro station of Sonnenallee. This large hotel is composed of 1,125 rooms and suites. Individually styled and generous proportions are the distinctive features of spacious rooms and suites. The property has unique conference facilities in the new, multi-functional Estrel Convention Center for events of up to 6,000 guests. The interior of the convention center has modern, yet timeless, interior designs. The Atrium is the ideal place to linger while soaking up the Mediterranean atmosphere. Hotel facilities include a sauna, gymnasium, jogging track, and massage parlor. For your reservation at Estrel Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree
Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

3.63 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree is ideally situated in Köpenick; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Zoological Park, Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater.

Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include water sports (non-motorized), sauna, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
City Pension Sanader
City Pension Sanader
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

4.18 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 45 rooms in this popular hotel. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, desk. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find bar/pub, elevator, meeting facilities on-site. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at City Pension Sanader Berlin simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Best Western Hotel am Schloss Kopenick
Best Western Hotel am Schloss Kopenick
Hotel Area: Köpenick

access to transport, close to...

Christoph, Austria December 20, 2013

4.21 Km.

Non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer, television, shower, separate shower, mini bar, coffee/tea maker are among the amenities guests will find in every room. The hotel boasts shops, elevator, bar/pub, meeting facilities as part of its superior facilities and services. Sauna, garden are on-site for guests' enjoyment. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Best Western Am Schloss Kopenick Hotel Berlin is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick
Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

4.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Zoological Park, Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Berlin-Schönefeld Airport give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides room service, business center, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 190 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as billiards, fitness center, sauna. Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Great Breakfast staff friendly and...

Noel, Australia April 15, 2014

4.37 Km.

This hotel provides 216 tastefully decorated guestrooms and is close to the Tempelhof Airport and Neuklln district. Located close to the Tempelhof Airport, the Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel is six kilometers from the Alexanderplatz and 12km from the Kurfurstendamm Boulevard. Guests are just a two-minute walk from the subway station which provides direct access to the Alexanderplatz. It is also close to the multi-cultural neighborhood of Neukolln. The on-site restaurant serves regional and international cuisine in a stylish atmosphere. The 4-star hotel is an ideal stay for business and leisure travelers seeking stylish accommodation that is close to the Tempelhof Airport.
Rixpack Hostel
Rixpack Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

I dont have good things to tell...

Marcela, Brazil May 17, 2014

4.43 Km.

Well-positioned in Neukölln, Rixpack Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 5.2 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Moviemento Cinema give to this hotel a special charm.

Rixpack Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, car park, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, shared bathroom, kitchenette, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Rixpack Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

4.51 Km.

Hotel Berliner Baer, located in Tempelhof, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Flughafen Tempelhof Airport, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Berliner Baer is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, bathtub, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, shower to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Berliner Baer is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03