or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Wutzkyallee Underground Railway Station

Wutzkyallee Underground Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Berlin. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Wutzkyallee Underground Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Rixpack Hostel and Estrel Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Wutzkyallee Underground Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Wutzkyallee Underground Railway Station.

Wutzkyallee Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Wutzkyallee Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.05 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Neukölln, AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Azimut Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, bar, pets allowed, room service, facilities for disabled guests.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mini bar, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, air conditioning, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, garden, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South hits the spot in many ways.
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.11 Km.

Whether you are a tourist or business traveler, Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Situated only 12km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's attractions and landmarks such as Britzer Garten and the Stadtbad Neukölln. At Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud, accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with a desk, LCD/plasma screen TV, in-room safe, and hair dryers in each room. The facilities and services provided by Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests can enjoy meeting facilities, laundry service/drying, an elevator, restaurant, bar, and Wi-Fi in public areas. Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud is a one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations.
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport Conference Centre
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Clean room, Attentive staff and...

Ian, United Kingdom February 7, 2014

2.55 Km.

This 4-star hotel offers a free 24-hour shuttle to the Berlin Schoenefeld Airport just two kilometers away. Whether on business or holiday, each of the 294 rooms at this property are designed to help guests relax in comfort and style. Included in all rooms are internet access, a hair dryer, air conditioning, and a desk. Also to be found at the hotel are laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, and room service. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as an outdoor pool, gym, and indoor pool at this hotel. A convenient location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. Flughafen Schönefeld S-Bahn Train Station is less than a kilometer away from the Holiday Inn, and direct trains take guests to Alexanderplatz Square in 20 minutes.
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Treptow

 

2.59 Km.

Located in the southeast of Berlin, Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel is close to the town of Koepenpick. The business hotel is in close proximity with the airport and city center. The Schonefield Airport can be reached via bus, local train and 15 minutes by taxi. Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel also allows guests to easy access to several traditional bistros and pubs in the area. The hotel is well equipped for business travelers and is close by to the Wista management area. The rooms at Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel have a comfortable interior as well as several business functions. Bars and restaurants at the hotel also cater to drinking and dining needs.
Albergo Hotel Berlin
Albergo Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

2.78 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Berlin-Schonefeld Airport, Albergo Hotel Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The hotel is 12km from the city center, and it normally takes about five minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions. The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy a restaurant, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities, and a business center. In addition, guests can enjoy accessing internet via the laptop located in the hotel lobby, making calls to German landlines, and sipping a cup of coffee in the lobby. The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, an LCD/plasma screen TV, and a hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include a sauna and fitness center, are designed for escape and relaxation. Albergo Hotel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience.
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Cleanliness, pleasant staff and pro...

Lynn, United States July 20, 2014

2.8 Km.

Built in 2010, InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 15 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

At InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, laundry service, elevator.

The hotel features 198 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, bathrobes, mini bar. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna. InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
NH Berlin Treptow
NH Berlin Treptow
Hotel Area: Treptow

location with river view, clean,...

Peer, Germany September 30, 2014

2.94 Km.

Situated in Treptow, NH Berlin Treptow is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The hotel lies 12 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Zoological Park, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by NH Berlin Treptow ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area.

The ambiance of NH Berlin Treptow is reflected in every guestroom. desk, television, air conditioning, separate shower and tub, in room safe are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. NH Berlin Treptow is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

near airport friendly staff good...

Horst, Germany October 28, 2014

3.15 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

The facilities and services provided by Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, pets allowed, airport transfer, meeting facilities, car park.

Step into one of 151 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, telephone which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, fitness center, sauna, spa, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Area: Neukölln

friendly staf, clean and nice...

Mohamad, Indonesia November 18, 2014

3.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Britzer Tor is located in the Neukölln area of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Gielsdorf, Golfclub within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Britzer Tor, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, smoking area, elevator, tours, restaurant.

Step into one of 17 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as microwave, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, interconnecting room(s) available, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Britzer Tor.
motelplus Berlin
motelplus Berlin
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Big bed, huge shower, nice leafy...

Leanne, Australia July 1, 2014

3.44 Km.

Motelplus Berlin, located in Neukölln, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 8.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At motelplus Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, facilities for disabled guests, tours.

Guests can choose from 151 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, motelplus Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
2A Hostel
2A Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

3.49 Km.

Situated in Neukölln, 2A Hostel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 10 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 2A Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, family room, elevator, car park, laundry service.

40 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, shower, in room safe, internet access – wireless (charges apply), seating area can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 2A Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Location, friendly staff, value...

Olgamarie, United States November 15, 2014

3.5 Km.

Built in 2012, MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Only 2.2 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Meininger Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, lockers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, heating, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as billiards, fitness center. MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Estrel Hotel
Estrel Hotel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

economy friendly for business...

Fay, Taiwan June 10, 2014

3.53 Km.

Estrel Hotel is located in the southeastern part of Berlin, less than 500 meters from the metro station of Sonnenallee. This large hotel is composed of 1,125 rooms and suites. Individually styled and generous proportions are the distinctive features of spacious rooms and suites. The property has unique conference facilities in the new, multi-functional Estrel Convention Center for events of up to 6,000 guests. The interior of the convention center has modern, yet timeless, interior designs. The Atrium is the ideal place to linger while soaking up the Mediterranean atmosphere. Hotel facilities include a sauna, gymnasium, jogging track, and massage parlor. For your reservation at Estrel Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree
Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

3.63 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree is ideally situated in Köpenick; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Zoological Park, Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater.

Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include water sports (non-motorized), sauna, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
City Pension Sanader
City Pension Sanader
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

4.18 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 45 rooms in this popular hotel. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, desk. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find bar/pub, elevator, meeting facilities on-site. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at City Pension Sanader Berlin simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Best Western Hotel am Schloss Kopenick
Best Western Hotel am Schloss Kopenick
Hotel Area: Köpenick

access to transport, close to...

Christoph, Austria December 20, 2013

4.21 Km.

Non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer, television, shower, separate shower, mini bar, coffee/tea maker are among the amenities guests will find in every room. The hotel boasts shops, elevator, bar/pub, meeting facilities as part of its superior facilities and services. Sauna, garden are on-site for guests' enjoyment. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Best Western Am Schloss Kopenick Hotel Berlin is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick
Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

4.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Zoological Park, Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Berlin-Schönefeld Airport give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides room service, business center, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 190 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as billiards, fitness center, sauna. Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Great Breakfast staff friendly and...

Noel, Australia April 15, 2014

4.37 Km.

This hotel provides 216 tastefully decorated guestrooms and is close to the Tempelhof Airport and Neuklln district. Located close to the Tempelhof Airport, the Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel is six kilometers from the Alexanderplatz and 12km from the Kurfurstendamm Boulevard. Guests are just a two-minute walk from the subway station which provides direct access to the Alexanderplatz. It is also close to the multi-cultural neighborhood of Neukolln. The on-site restaurant serves regional and international cuisine in a stylish atmosphere. The 4-star hotel is an ideal stay for business and leisure travelers seeking stylish accommodation that is close to the Tempelhof Airport.
Rixpack Hostel
Rixpack Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

I dont have good things to tell...

Marcela, Brazil May 17, 2014

4.43 Km.

Well-positioned in Neukölln, Rixpack Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 5.2 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Moviemento Cinema give to this hotel a special charm.

Rixpack Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, car park, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, shared bathroom, kitchenette, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Rixpack Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

4.51 Km.

Built in , Hotel Berliner Baer is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Flughafen Tempelhof Airport, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Berliner Baer, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, luggage storage, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, mini bar, in room safe, bathtub, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Berliner Baer the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01