or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Xiaobitan Metro Station

Taipei is famous for popular attractions like Xiaobitan Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Xiaobitan Metro Station, from the friendly Bitan Hotel to the luxurious New Taipei Convention Center Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Xiaobitan Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Taipei city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Xiaobitan Metro Station.

Xiaobitan Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Xiaobitan Metro Station

nearest hotel
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

 

0.42 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing area of Taipei city, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Taipei Water Park, MRT Xinhai, Shida Night Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by New Taipei Convention Center Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, car park, executive floor, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

The hotel features 123 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, hot spring bath. New Taipei Convention Center Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Hotel Area: Wenshan District

Close to the station, convenient...

Tong, United Kingdom June 9, 2014

1.31 Km.

Well-positioned in Wenshan District, Times Nagasaki Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as MRT Xinhai, Taipei Water Park, Daan Park.

At Times Nagasaki Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Times Nagasaki Hotel your home away from home.
New California Hotel
New California Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Just next to bus n MTR station,...

Waiting, Hong Kong June 7, 2014

1.32 Km.

This mid-rise boutique hotel is an ideal accommodation for those who want to stay close to Baoqiao, Tongshuai and Yuandong commercial district. Boasting superb facilities and living spaces, the New California Hotel guests can choose to relax in the hot spring bath of Dongfeng Spring on Wulai Street, not too far from the property. The hotel's enviable location right next to Xindian MRT station makes it super easy to get around and sightsee at places like Ankeng jiaoliu- Road of Beiergao Town. With beautiful lake views in front of hotel, convenient one-minute walking distance to Bitan, the lakeside café, and excellent dinning and night market area within vecinity, the New California Hotel truly is the accommodation of choice when visiting this beautiful city.
Beautiful Hotel Taipei
Beautiful Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Xindian District

comfortable, convenience, friendly...

Ka, Hong Kong December 8, 2013

1.34 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing area of Taipei city, Beautiful Hotel Taipei provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 13 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to MRT Xinhai, Taipei Water Park, Taipei Zoo.

At Beautiful Hotel Taipei, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Airport transfer, babysitting, elevator, bicycle rental, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Beautiful Hotel Taipei apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 93 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including inhouse movies, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Beautiful Hotel Taipei is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bi Tan Inn
Bi Tan Inn
Hotel Area: Xindian District

 

1.34 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bi Tan Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. With its location just 15.6 km from the city center and 15.6 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bi Tan Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bi Tan Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Lake Hotel
Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

staff services is good,none,that...

Wei, China June 14, 2014

1.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lake Hotel is located in the Xindian District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: MRT Xinhai, Taipei Water Park, Taipei Zoo.

Lake Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, airport transfer, elevator, safety deposit boxes, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Lake Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 60 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, daily newspaper, in room safe, internet access – LAN, whirlpool bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lake Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Bitan Hotel
Bitan Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Friendly staff, decent breakfast...

Chin, Malaysia June 13, 2014

1.39 Km.

Sitting just outside of Taipei city, away from busy urban streets, this contemporary venue offers top quality accommodations and services with style. The hotel is just across the river from MRT Xindian station, providing easy access into city center. Guests can visit the TaiPing Sports Park for a light workout. Unwind with a warm cozy shower in their fully accessorized private bathrooms in each of their units. Each guestroom is tastefully set with warm lighting effects and equipped with modern amenities. Indulge in some of the famous local cuisines served in their exquisite restaurant. If you are seeking a decent venue to rest throughout the vacation, simply stay at Bitan Hotel.
Daylight Hotel
Daylight Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Clean Comfortable bed Large...

Venice, Singapore June 27, 2014

2.02 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Taipei city, Daylight Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Youth Park, Taipei Water Park, Taipei Botanical Garden.

The facilities and services provided by Daylight Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, car hire can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), microwave in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Daylight Hotel.
Jingan Classic Inn
Jingan Classic Inn
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

near convenience stores, 10 mins...

Jhonny, Indonesia May 16, 2014

2.08 Km.

This elegant hotel emphasizes simplicity and modesty while boasts its convenient location in downtown Jhongho City, Taipei. Upon entering the lobby, guests will notice the cozy ambiance of the place before being whisk up to their room in no time. Although there are many choices of rooms to choose from from Jingan Classic Inn's 40 units, guests can be sure that each room is comfortable and showcases the practical use of space to the fullest. Beside well-furnished rooms and excellent in-room amenities, the inn's facilities are equally well-appointed with a business center offering Internet access, printer, a copy and fax machine, as well as a spacious conference room that can accommodate up to 30 person. For leisure travelers, there are a couple of sightseeing spots nearby, some of which include the Futeh Temple and Myanar Quarter. For an affordable place to stay with no frills, the Jingan Classic Inn is a great choice.
SLV Motel
SLV Motel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Tom, reception staff. Bath tub....

Anthony, United Kingdom June 29, 2014

3.05 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at SLV Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Youth Park, Taipei Botanical Garden, Botanical Gardens.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel provides laundry service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, executive floor, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as in room video games, microwave, whirlpool bathtub, internet access – wireless, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at SLV Motel.
Li Yuan Hotel
Li Yuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Hotel is very new and modern,...

Yung, Singapore July 20, 2014

3.08 Km.

This brand-new accommodation in central Taipei gives a new meaning to style and luxury. Strategically located, Li Yuan Hotel is within walking distance to an MRT Station, where guests can get to the rest of the city easily and hassle-free. Five minutes away from the hotel is a night market, while a movie house takes about ten minutes to get to. Guest rooms at the hotel are tastefully-appointed with style and comfort. Complementary Internet access are provided as standard here. Whether for short or long stay, make Li Yuan Hotel your accommodation of choice for an affordable yet luxurious time in Taipei.
Slv Hotel
Slv Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

The ambience.. It stunned me. ...

Philip, Canada May 18, 2014

3.08 Km.

Built in 2010, Slv Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. Set 6.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Slv Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, elevator, executive floor, room service, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 44 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Slv Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Centrally located, city hotel ,...

Heng, Malaysia July 1, 2014

3.09 Km.

Located in the city center, this convenient cozy property is the only international hotel in Taipei County. Set in the heart of the newly developed eastern business district of Taipei, the hotel is close to many industrial and commercial areas. Guests can gain access to Taipei city center via MRT, and the closest station is just 10 minutes away by car. Business travelers will appreciate the wireless internet access in public areas, web printing and a fully equipped business center. The complimentary health club features high-end workout equipment, whirlpool, sauna, and a steam room. Four Points boasts a grand ballroom, which offers the latest in audiovisual equipment. It can also be divided down into rooms of various sizes, accommodating anywhere from 10 to 300 people. Four Points by Sheraton Hotel is also next to the ramp on the second northern highway, offering fast and direct access to CKS International Airport and Taipei city center.
Cannes Fashion Motel
Cannes Fashion Motel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

 

3.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Jhonghe City, Cannes Fashion Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Youth Park, Taipei Botanical Garden, Botanical Gardens.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cannes Fashion Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, car park, 24-hour room service, tours, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as mini bar, whirlpool bathtub, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, inhouse movies to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's hot tub, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cannes Fashion Motel hits the spot in many ways.
The Loft Hotel
The Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

The big room,big bathroom and...

Erzan, Singapore January 2, 2014

3.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Loft Hotel is ideally situated in Zhonghe District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Youth Park, Taipei Botanical Garden, Botanical Gardens.

The Loft Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Elevator, business center, valet parking, concierge, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set The Loft Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN, mini bar, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the The Loft Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Clean Room; TV and Aircon; Close...

Thanh, Vietnam June 2, 2014

3.29 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to MRT Xinhai, Daan Park, Taipei 101.

Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides laundry service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang.
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Good value, convenience, next to...

Barry, New Zealand July 12, 2014

3.5 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Taipei, Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Guting Metro Station, Postal Museum, Shida Night Market.

At Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, car park, tours, business center, laundry service/dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, hair dryer, television, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Enormous bed and great leisure and...

Sophia, United Kingdom June 7, 2014

3.62 Km.

As a part of the glamorous Shangri-La hotel chains, this is a suitable accommodation for couples and honeymooners who wish to celebrate in luxury. Every aspect of Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel offers guests personalized and elegant experiences. Guest rooms have a fused Oriental and Western design and include modern and trendy amenities like flat screen televisions in the bedroom and bathroom, wireless internet, complimentary seasonal fruit, and breathtaking views of the city. Enjoy everything from Cantonese and Japanese to Italian cuisine when dining at restaurants like Marco Polo and Shang Palace. Spend a day inside and lounge at the rooftop pool or enjoy spa treatments and massages as the Horizon Spa. Located on Tun Hwa South Road, nearby venues like the National Palace Museum and Yang Ming Shan National Park are within close reach.
Saual Keh Hotel
Saual Keh Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

room was not clean, staff bad...

Andrew, Hong Kong June 30, 2014

3.73 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Saual Keh Hotel is located in the Zhongzheng District area of Taipei. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Postal Museum, Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall, National Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Saual Keh Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, meeting facilities, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, in room safe, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, desk, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Saual Keh Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel Area: Da-an District

close to bar, easy access, close...

Philip, Hong Kong June 16, 2014

3.76 Km.

This opulent business hotel is conveniently located in Da-an, Taipei's bustling business district. Hotel HD Palace is situated only a short stroll away from shopping areas, department stores, Tong Hua night market, the World Trade Center and the Taipei 101 building. The property is known for its tasteful decors composing of private collector's paintings and sophisticated furniture throughout, truly a perfect place for those who wants to vacation in style. There are only 32 guest rooms available, ensuring that guests will have their privacy. All units are spacious and come with luxurious in-room amenities such as 37" flat screen TV, DVD player, and complimentary mini bar and snack, just to name a few. For recreation guests are welcome to use the fitness center, take a walk inside the art museum, or sample a cup of organic coffee at the sky garden and enjoy the nice weather. The hotel provides smoking area at second floor. Coffee, tea and Handmade cookies are available 24 hours at lobby. Guests who are looking for a short- or long-term place to stay in Taipei and want to be near the business district should definitely consider Hotel HD Palace as one of their top choices.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04