In and around Taipei
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Xiaobitan Metro Station

Taipei is known for interesting sites like Xiaobitan Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Bitan Hotel or the New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring, many hotels are available for you near Xiaobitan Metro Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Xiaobitan Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Taipei hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Xiaobitan Metro Station.

Xiaobitan Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Xiaobitan Metro Station

nearest hotel
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Room is big and comfortable....

Sau, Hong Kong February 12, 2016

0.42 Km.

New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring, located in Xindian District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Taipei Water Park, Xinhai Metro Station, Lehua Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 123 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, hot spring bath. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring your home away from home.
Platinum Hotel
Platinum Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Brand new hotel. Clean. Choice...

Reynaldo, Philippines March 20, 2016

0.94 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Platinum Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine are just a few of the facilities that set Platinum Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include closet, cleaning products, locker, complimentary tea, towels, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Platinum Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Bitan Hotel
Bitan Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Fair Price, Clean and close to...

Colvin, Canada August 30, 2015

1.28 Km.

Sitting just outside of Taipei, away from busy urban streets, this contemporary venue offers top quality accommodations and services with style. Bitan Hotel is just across the river from MRT Xindian station, providing easy access into the city center. Guests can visit the TaiPing Sports Park for a light workout. Unwind with a warm cozy shower in their fully accessorized private bathrooms in each of the units. Each guestroom is tastefully set with warm lighting effects and equipped with modern amenities. Indulge in some of the famous local cuisines served in their exquisite restaurant. If you are seeking a decent venue to rest throughout the vacation, simply stay at Bitan Hotel.
New California Hotel
New California Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

1. Just beside MRT. 2 Have direct...

Wan, Singapore October 19, 2015

1.32 Km.

This mid-rise boutique hotel is an ideal accommodation for those who want to stay close to the Baoqiao, Tongshuai, and Yuandong commercial district. Boasting superb facilities and living spaces, the New California Hotel guests can choose to relax in the hot spring bath of Dongfeng Spring on Wulai Street, not too far from the property. The hotel's enviable location right next to Xindian MRT station makes it super easy to get around and sightsee at places like the Ankeng Jiaoliu Road of Beiergao Town. With beautiful lake views in front of the hotel, a convenient walk of a minute to Bitan, the lakeside café, an excellent dining facility, and a night market area within the vicinity, the New California Hotel truly is the accommodation of choice when visiting this beautiful city.
Beautiful Hotel Taipei
Beautiful Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Environment , clean and staff...

Chan, Hong Kong October 9, 2015

1.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Beautiful Hotel Taipei is located in the Xindian District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Xinhai Metro Station, Lehua Night Market, Taipei Water Park.

At Beautiful Hotel Taipei, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 93 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Beautiful Hotel Taipei is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lake Hotel
Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Booking through Agoda.com was easy...

Teresa, United States March 20, 2016

1.38 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Lake Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Xinhai Metro Station, Lehua Night Market, Taipei Water Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Lake Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shijiao Go Hostel
Shijiao Go Hostel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Common room is really great and...

Chin, Taiwan January 10, 2016

1.48 Km.

Well-positioned in Zhonghe District, Shijiao Go Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. Only 46 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shijiao Go Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as mirror, linens, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Shijiao Go Hostel your home away from home.
Daylight Hotel
Daylight Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

This is a great hotel with the...

Wan, Singapore October 5, 2015

2.02 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Daylight Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Lehua Night Market, Youth Park, Taipei Water Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Daylight Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Daylight Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Jingan Classic Inn
Jingan Classic Inn
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Service, Room Condition,...

Shyn, Malaysia January 2, 2016

2.08 Km.

This elegant hotel emphasizes simplicity and modesty while boasting its convenient location in downtown Taipei. Upon entering the lobby, guests will notice the cozy ambiance of the place before being whisked up to their room in no time. Although there are many choices of rooms to choose from, guests can be sure that each room is comfortable and showcases the practical use of space to the fullest. Beside well-furnished rooms and excellent in-room amenities, the inn's facilities are equally well-appointed with a business center offering Internet access, a printer, a copier and fax machine, as well as a spacious conference room that can accommodate up to 30 persons. For leisure travelers, there are a couple of sightseeing spots nearby, some of which include the Futeh Temple and Myanar Quarter. For an affordable place to stay with no frills, the Jingan Classic Inn is a great choice.
K Hotel - Yunghe
K Hotel - Yunghe
Hotel Area: Yonghe District

 

2.37 Km.

K Hotel - Yunghe offers modern-style accommodation in Yonghe, New Taipei City. It is only a 2-minute stroll from Lehua Night Market, where guest can find a wide range of food options. Free Wi-Fi is accessible in the whole building. The hotel is a 8-minute walk from Dingxi MRT Station, a 15-minute drive from Ximen Shopping Area and a 25-minute drive from Taipei 101. It takes 30 minutes by car from K Hotel - Yunghe to Taipei Songshan Airport and 50 minutes to Taoyuan International Airport. Fitted with air conditioning and carpeted flooring, each room here will provide a cable TV, a working desk and a refrigerator. Private bathroom comes with a bathtub and shower facilities. At K Hotel - Yunghe you will find a 24-hour front desk and a tour desk. Services like currency exchange and luggage storage are available. The hotel also offers airport shuttle service at an extra cost.
K Hotel Yungho
K Hotel Yungho
Hotel Area: Yonghe District

 

2.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Yonghe District, K Hotel Yungho is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. Only 48 KM away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer, taxi service are just a few of the facilities that set K Hotel Yungho apart from other hotels in the city.

66 rooms spread over 11 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens, locker can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. K Hotel Yungho is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Vintage Apple Hotel
Vintage Apple Hotel
Hotel Area: Yonghe District

 

2.52 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Vintage Apple Hotel. Situated only 5.8 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vintage Apple Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, printer.

The hotel features 38 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary tea, towels, slippers, complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vintage Apple Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Park City Inn & Hostel - Yonghe Taipei
Park City Inn & Hostel - Yonghe Taipei
Hotel Area: Yonghe District

 

2.65 Km.

Park City Inn & Hostel - Yonghe Taipei, located in Yonghe District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 4.4 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Park City Inn & Hostel - Yonghe Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

Park City Inn & Hostel - Yonghe Taipei is home to 41 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, bathroom phone, cleaning products, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Park City Inn & Hostel - Yonghe Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Grace Hotel Zhonghe
Grace Hotel Zhonghe
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Well trained and friendly staff, ...

Yuan-Mou, Taiwan January 25, 2016

2.65 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Grace Hotel Zhonghe is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Grace Hotel Zhonghe ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, laundromat, photocopying, printer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Grace Hotel Zhonghe is home to 22 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary tea, closet, towels, clothes rack, scale. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grace Hotel Zhonghe is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Discovery Motel - Yongne
Discovery Motel - Yongne
Hotel Area: Yonghe District

 

2.85 Km.

Built in 2004, Discovery Motel - Yongne is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 6Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Discovery Motel - Yongne also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, printer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discovery Motel - Yongne is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
SLV Motel
SLV Motel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Breakfast was not worth in terms...

Aaron, Spain December 31, 2015

3.05 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, SLV Motel is the perfect choice. Only 20 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Christmasland in New Taipei City, Lehua Night Market, Nanya Night Market.

At SLV Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. SLV Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Li Yuan Hotel
Li Yuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Location, Breakfast, Friendly staff...

Sally, Malaysia December 16, 2015

3.08 Km.

This accommodation in central Taipei gives a new meaning to style and luxury. Strategically located, Li Yuan Hotel is within walking distance to an MRT Station, where guests can get to the rest of the city easily and hassle-free. Five minutes away from the hotel is a night market, while a movie house takes about 10 minutes to get to. Guestrooms at the hotel are tastefully appointed with style and comfort. Complementary Internet access is provided as standard here. Whether for short or long stays, make Li Yuan Hotel your accommodation of choice for an affordable, yet luxurious, time in Taipei.
Slv Hotel
Slv Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

 

3.08 Km.

Built in 2010, Slv Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 6.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Christmasland in New Taipei City, Lehua Night Market, Nanya Night Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Slv Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The ambiance of Slv Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Slv Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Convenient location, room comfort,...

Amos, United States January 21, 2016

3.09 Km.

Located in the city center, this convenient and cozy property is the only international hotel in Taipei County. Set in the heart of the newly developed business district of Taipei, Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel is close to many industrial and commercial areas. Guests can gain access to Taipei's city center via MRT, and the closest station is just 10 minutes away by car. Business travelers will appreciate the wireless internet access in public areas, printing, and a fully equipped business center. The complementary health club features high-end workout equipment, a whirlpool, sauna, and a steam room. This property boasts a grand ballroom which offers the latest in audio-visual equipment. It can also be divided down into rooms of various sizes, accommodating anywhere from 10 to 300 people. Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel is also next to the ramp on the second northern highway, offering fast and direct access to CKS International Airport and the city center.
Discovery Motel - Zhonghe
Discovery Motel - Zhonghe
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

 

3.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Discovery Motel - Zhonghe is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The hotel lies 12km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Discovery Motel - Zhonghe ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, printer, private check in/check out.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathroom phone, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, fax machine, linens, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Discovery Motel - Zhonghe hits the spot in many ways.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03